Skyhoundz Banner

Hyperflite Skyhoundz World Canine Disc Championship


Complete U.S. Skyhoundz Competition List by State

(Includes Skyhoundz Local Championships, Skyhoundz State Championships, Skyhoundz Qualifiers, Skyhoundz World Championship, DiscDogathon Qualifiers, DiscDogathon World Championship, Xtreme Distance Qualifiers, and Xtreme Distance World Championship.)

For Skyhoundz International Competitions or a more specific breakdown of events, choose from the Competition Calendar sidebar above.

*Note: Certain Skyhoundz Qualifiers require competitors to reside within a specific geographic area. Click here to see geographic restrictions.


error error error error error error error error error
State City Type Date Contact Info Location
CA Fallbrook May 3
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Benny Wong / 626-379-3697 / 4dogwong@charter.net / Club/Competition Link Why Dogs Fly Franch / 304 Calle de la Paloma / Fallbrook, CA 92028
CA Covina May 24
2014
8:45 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Benny Wong / 626-379-3697 / 4dogwong@charter.net / Club/Competition Link The Kathy Miller Memorial Hyperflite Skyhoundz Classic / Kelby Park / 815 N Barranca Ave / Covina, CA 91723
CA Covina May 25
2014
8:45 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Benny Wong / 626-379-3697 / 4dogwong@charter.net / Club/Competition Link The Kathy Miller Memorial Hyperflite Skyhoundz DiscDogathon / Kelby Park / 815 N Barranca Ave / Covina, CA 91723
CA Torrance Jul 26
2014
9:30 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Benny Wong / 626-379-3697 / 4dogwong@charter.net / Club/Competition Link Torrance Park / 2001 Santa Fe Ave / Torrance, CA 90501
CO Thornton May 17
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Darrel Earle / 303-929-4033 / m.d.earle@juno.com / Club/Competition Link Thornton Fest / 10800 Colorado Blvd / Thornton, CO 80233
CT Farmington Apr 26
2014
10 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Corinne Brewer / 860-483-2235 / brewerad@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Farmington Polo Gounds / 152 Farmtown Rd / Farmington, CT 06032
CT Farmington Apr 27
2014
11:30 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Corinne Brewer / 860-483-2235 / brewerad@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Farmington Polo Gounds / 152 Farmtown Rd / Farmington, CT 06032
CT Branford May 3
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Victor Amatori / 203-488-8304 / vamatori@branford-ct.gov Young’s Pond Park / Route 146 / Blackstone Avenue / Branford, CT 06405
CT East Hartford May 15
2014
6 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Jim Uhrig / 860-282-8239/ juhrig@easthartfordct.gov McAuliffe Park / 30 Remington Rd / East Hartford, CT 06108
CT Manchester May 24-25
2014
11 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Corinne Brewer / 860-483-2235 / brewerad@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Wickham Park / 1329 Middle Turnpike / Manchester, CT 06040
CT Wallingford Jul 30
2014
6 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Michelle Bjorkman / 203-294-2120 / wlfdparksrec@comcast.net / Club/Competition Link Doolitte Park / South Elm St / Wallingford, CT 06492 / Rain date 7/31/14
CT Manchester Aug 24
2014
11:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Corinne Brewer / 860-483-2235 / brewerad@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Wickham Park / 1329 Middle Turnpike / Manchester, CT 06040
FL Spring Hill Feb 2
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Gary Duke / 813-220-3212 / aerialaussie@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Anderson Snow Park / 1360 Anderson Snow Rd / Spring Hill, FL 34609
FL Spring Hill Mar 29
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Gary Duke / 813-220-3212 / aerialaussie@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Anderson Snow Park / 1360 Anderson Snow Rd / Spring Hill, FL 34609
FL Spring Hill Mar 30
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Gary Duke / 813-220-3212 / aerialaussie@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Anderson Snow Park / 1360 Anderson Snow Rd / Spring Hill, FL 34609
Fl Palm Bay Oct 18
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Patricia Brink / 321-952-3231 / patricia.brink@brevardparks.com / Club/Competition Link Palm Bay Regional Park / 1951 Malabar Rd / Palm Bay, FL 32907
GA Williamson Oct 4
2013
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Mark Muir / 770-884-5590 / nd1muir@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 1416 West Rd / Williamson, GA 30292
GA Williamson Oct 5
2013
9 am
Skyhoundz
State Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Mark Muir / 770-884-5590 / nd1muir@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 1st Annual Georgia State Championship / 1416 West Rd / Williamson, GA 30292
GA Williamson Oct 6
2013
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Mark Muir / 770-884-5590 / nd1muir@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 1416 West Rd / Williamson, GA 30292
GA Dahlonega Oct 19
2013
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Rick Nielsen / 706-973-7734 / nielsenfm@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Yahoola Creek Park / 1166 Captain McDonald Rd / Dahlonega, GA 30533
GA Evans Nov 2
2013
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Evans Town Center Park / 7016 Evans Town Center Blvd / Evans, GA 30809
GA Evans Nov 3
2013
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7743 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Evans Town Center Park / 7016 Evans Town Center Blvd / Evans, GA 30809
GA Douglasville Feb 22
2014
8 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Dean Warts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com Deer Lick Park / Douglasville
GA Douglasville Feb 23
2014
8 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Dean Werts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Douglas County Parks and Rec / Deer Lick Park or Clinton Nature Preserve
GA Statesboro Mar 29
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Jim Fox / 912-656-5788 / james.fox.1@ang.af.mil / Club/Competition Link Mill Creek Park / 1388 Hwy 24 East / Statesboro, GA 30459
GA Statesboro Mar 30
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Jim Fox / 912-656-5788 / james.fox.1@ang.af.mil / Club/Competition Link Mill Creek Park / 1388 Hwy 24 East / Statesboro, GA 30459
GA Pooler May 24
2014
8:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Jim Fox / 912-656-5788 / james.fox.1@ang.af.mil / Club/Competition Link West Chatham Middle School / 800 Pine Barren Rd / Pooler, GA 31322
GA Pooler May 25
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Jim Fox / 912-656-5788 / james.fox.1@ang.af.mil / Club/Competition Link West Chatham Middle School / 800 Pine Barren Rd / Pooler, GA 31322
GA Williamson Jun 21
2014
8 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Mark Muir / 770-884-5590 / nd1muir@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 1416 West Rd / Williamson, GA 30292
GA Williamson Jun 22
2014
8 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Mark Muir / 770-884-5590 / nd1muir@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 1416 West Rd / Williamson, GA 30292
GA Jefferson Jul 19
2014
8:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Dean Werts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Catch for a Cure Benifit for Cystic Fybrosis / Jefferson Parks & Rec / 2495 Old Pendergrass Rd / Jefferson, GA 30549
GA Jefferson Jul 20
2014
8:30 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Dean Werts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Catch for a Cure Benifit for Cystic Fybrosis / Jefferson Parks & Rec / 2495 Old Pendergrass Rd / Jefferson, GA 30549
GA Dahlonega Oct 4
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Rick Nielsen / 706-973-7734 / nielsenfm@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Yahoola Creek Park / 464 Mechanicsville Rd / Dahlonega, GA 30533
GA Dahlonega Oct 5
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Rick Nielsen / 706-973-7734 / nielsenfm@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Yahoola Creek Park / 464 Mechanicsville Rd / Dahlonega, GA 30533
GA Dahlonega Oct 5
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Rick Nielsen / 706-973-7734 / nielsenfm@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link Yahoola Creek Park / 464 Mechanicsville Rd / Dahlonega, GA 30533
IA Cedar Falls Jun 2
2014
12 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Cindy Carlson / 319-415-4545 / cindycarlson@cfu.net Sturgis Falls Celebration (High School Prcatice Field) / 1015 Division St / Cedar Falls, IA 50613
IL Plainfield Oct 19
2013
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Mark Faragoi / 773-908-1572 / midwestdiscdogs@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Wesmere Country Club / 2101 Wesmere Parkway / Plainfield, IL 60586
IL Gurnee Aug 8
2014
6 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Scott Crowe / 847-599-3756 / scott@gurneeparkdistrict.com / Club/Competition Link Gurnee Days Event / 920 N Hunt Club Rd / Gurnee, IL 60031
IN Valparaiso May 17
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Bill Camp / 616-834-2232 / billcamp49@gmail.com Sunset Hill Farm County Park / Kite Festival / 775 Meridian Rd / Valparaiso, IN 46383
IN New Castle Jul 19
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Open
Qualifier
Sheridan Gilchrist / 317-345-6698 / sheridangi@aol.com / sgilchrist@ffa.org / Club/Competition Link Osborne Park / 2700 Washington St / New Castle, IN 47362
IN New Castle Jul 20
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Sheridan Gilchrist / 317-345-6698 / sheridangi@aol.com / sgilchrist@ffa.org / Club/Competition Link Osborne Park / 2700 Washington St / New Castle, IN 47362
KS Lawrence 5/4/2014
2014
2 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Duane Peterson / 785-832-7940 / dpeterson@lawrenceks.org / Club/Competition Link South Park / 1141 Massachusetts St / Lawrence, KS 66044
KS Lawrence Jun 15
2014
8:30 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Jeff Scheetz / jeff@jeffscheetz.com / Club/Competition Link Youth Sports Complex / 4911 W 27th St / Lawrence, KS 66047
KY Louisville Apr 5
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Jeff Duff / 502-322-6681 / jeffduffjr@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Champions Park / 1091 Zorn Ave / Louisville, KY 40206
KY Louisville Apr 6
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Jeff Duff / 502-322-6681 / jeffduffjr@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Champions Park / 1091 Zorn Ave / Louisville, KY 40206
MA Danvers Oct 5
2013
9:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Robin Moxley / 617-775-1211 /beantowndiscdogs@hotmail.com / Club/Competition Link Endicott Park / 57 Forest St / Danvers, MA 01923
MA Wrethem Jul 19
2014
10:30 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Corinne Brewer / 860-483-2235 / brewerad@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Cracker Barrel Fairgrounds / 131 Emerald St / Wrenthem, MA 02093
MD Millersville Jan 11
2014
9:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Melanie Griggs / 410-482-2636 / can.do.dogs@wildblue.net / Club/Competition Link Hog Dog Production / 470 Ski Lane / Millersville, MD 21108
MD Annapolis Jun 7
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7743 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Collison Field / Pump House Rd / Annapolis, MD 21403
MD Millersville Jul 20
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
David Gosch / 410-913-8116 / ohgosh1@verizon.net / Club/Competition Link Hog Dog Production / 470 Ski Lane / Millersville, MD 21108
MD Poolesville Aug 2
2014
9:30
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Carolynn Williams / 240-449-0371 / myworkingaussie@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link LM Stevens Park / 17399 Seneca Chase Park Rd / Poolesville, MD 20837
MD Charlestown Sep 7
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Charlestown River Fest / Charlestown Ball Field / Frederick St & Cecil St / Charlestown, MD 21901
MD Cockeysville Oct 18
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Sally Zinkhan / 443-610-0158 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link MD Agricultural Council / 1114 Shawan Rd / Cockeysville, MD 21030
MI Vicksburg May 3
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Aaron Winters / 269-377-6900/ awinters@kazoohumane.org / Club/Competition Link Prairie Park / 899 E U Avenue / Vicksburg, MI 49097
MI Niles May 10
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Jarrod Richey / 269-687-9420 / billcamp49@gmail.com Rural King / Pet Adoption Day / 2707 S 11th / Niles, MI 49120
MI Frankenmuth May 24
2014
8 am
Skyhoundz
Open
Qualifier
Scott Jones / 248-736-0687 / frisbeejones@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Frankenmuth River Place " DogBowl 2014" / 925 South Main St / Frankenmuth, MI 48734
MI Hastings Jun 8
2014
10 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Scott Jones / 248-736-0687 / frisbeejones@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Barry County Expo / 1350 N M-37 Hwy / Hastings, MI 49058
MI Owosso Jun 8
2014
1 pm
Skyhoundz
State Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Michael Espich / 888-743-4117 / espichgoblue@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Owosso Middle School Athletic Field / 219 N Water St / Owosso, MI 48867
MI Lapeer Aug 16
2014
8 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Scott Jones / 248-736-0687 / frisbeejones@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Rotary Park / 101 E Nepessing St / LaPeer, MI 48446
MN Plymouth Oct 26
2013
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Melissa LaMere-Dragavich / 763-742-9001 / cdx@hotmail.com / Club/Competition Link Plymouth Field House / 14800 34th Ave / Plymouth, MN 55447
MN Rochester Jun 22
2014
10 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Mickey Bruzek / 651-226-0983 / mndiscdog@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link June Dog Jam / 5200 West Circle Dr NW / Rochester, MN 55901
MO Gladstone Apr 19
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Tony Burnett / 816-694-8669 / kcdiscdogs@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Happy Rock Park / NE 76th and N. Antioch / Gladstone, MO 64118
MO Kirkwood Sep 12
2014
7:30 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Jason Valvero / 314-822-5855 / valverjeekirkwoodmo.org Greentree Festival / Field #4 / Kirwood Park / 111 S Geyer Rd / Kirkwood, MO 63122
NC Durham Oct 6
2013
1 pm
Skyhoundz
State Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Michelle Burger / 919-560-4355 / michelle.burger@durhamnc.gov / Club/Competition Link Durham Central Park / 502 Foster St / Durham, NC 27701
NC Cary Jun 7
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Tracey Filomena / 919-469-4100 / tracey.filomena@townofcary.org / Club/Competition Link Fred G Bond Metro Park / 801 High House Rd / Cary, NC 27513
NC Winston-Salem Jun 7
2014
10:30 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Karen Fullerton / 336-306-6861 / karen@sergeifoundation.org / Club/Competition Link Davis Field / Wake Forest University / 1834 Wake Forest Rd / Weston-Salem, NC 27109
NC Roanoke Rapids Jun 28
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link TJ Davis Rec Center / 400 E 6th St / Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
NC Roanoke Rapids Jun 29
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link TJ Davis Rec Center / 400 E 6th St / Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
NC Wrightsville Beach Oct 4
2014
11 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Katie Ryan / 910-256-7925 / kryan@towb.org / Club/Competition Link Wrightsville Beach Park / 321 Causeway Dr / Wrightsville Beach NC 28480
NH Concord Jul 13
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Field Address TBA, Concord, NH
NV Henderson Mar 8
2014
10 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Sierra Lyman-Pahnke / 702-469-0666 / atomick9s@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Cornerstone Park / 1600 Wigwam Parkway / Henderson, NV 89074
OH Zoar May 3
2014
12 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Lisa Mitchell / 440-376-9801 / lmitchell1570@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Dog Fest of Zoar / Historic Zoar Village / 3rd St / Zoar, OH 44697
OH Zoar May 4
2014
12 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Lisa Mitchell / 440-376-9801 / lmitchell1570@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Dog Fest of Zoar / Historic Zoar Village / 3rd St / Zoar, OH 44697
OH Dublin Jul 4
2014
5 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Barbara Burkholder / 614-410-4553 / 614-554-1053 cell / bburkholder@dublin.oh.us / Club/Competition Link Dublin Coffman High School / 6780 Coffman Rd / Dublin, OH 43017
OH Columbus Jul 26-27
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Open
Qualifier
Matt Bilderback / 740-319-3311 / architmgb@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link The Ohio State Fair (Fairgrounds) / 717 E 17th Ave / Columbus, OH 43211
ON Cookstown Jul 26
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
International
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Cookstown, KOA / 139 reive Blvd / L0L 1L0 Cookstown, Ontario / Canada
PA Reading May 3
2014
9:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Reading Pet Expo / 1216 Hilltop Road / Reading, PA 19605
PA Reading May 4
2014
9:30 am
Skyhoundz
State Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Reading Pet Expo / 1216 Hilltop Road / Reading, PA 19605
PA Reading May 31
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Open
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Jim Dietrich Park / 4899 Stoudts Ferry Rd / Reading, PA 19605
PA Reading Jun 1
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Ray Lowman / 410-971-7742 / h2okoiboi@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Jim Dietrich Park / 4899 Stoudts Ferry Rd / Reading, PA 19605
PA York Jun 7
2014
11 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
David Brown / 717-854-1587 / dbrown@yorkcity.org Memorial Park / 900 Vander Ave / York, PA 17403
PA Millersville Jul 26
2014
9:30
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Val Buckland / 410-760-1110 / buckval@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Ned Smith Festival / MYO Park / 176 Water Company Rd / Millersburg, PA 17061
SC Surfside Beach Sep 13
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Debbie Ellis / 843-650-9548 / dellis@surfsidebeach.org / Club/Competition Link Martin Field / Corner of 6th Ave S & Dogwood Dr S / Surfside Beach, SC 29575
TN Harriman Aug 23
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Dean Werts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 2015 Qualifier / Roane State Community College / Henry / Stafford East TN Agricultural Expo Center / 276 Patton Lane / Harriman, TN 37748
TN Harriman Aug 24
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Dean Werts / 404-729-3588 / dawerts@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link 2015 Qualifier / Roane State Community College / Henry / Stafford East TN Agricultural Expo Center / 276 Patton Lane / Harriman, TN 37748
TN East Ridge Sep 23
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Camp Jordan Park / 323 Camp Jordan Rd / East Ridge, TN 37412 / Rain or Shine
TN East Ridge Sep 23
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Camp Jordan Park / 323 Camp Jordan Rd / East Ridge, TN 37412 / Rain or Shine
TN East Ridge Sep 24
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
World Championship
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Camp Jordan Park / 323 Camp Jordan Rd / East Ridge, TN 37412 / Rain Date 9/25/14
TN East Ridge Sep 24
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
World Championship
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Camp Jordan Park / 323 Camp Jordan Rd / East Ridge, TN 37412 / Rain Date 9/25/14
TN Chatanooga Sep 26
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Last Chance
Qualifier
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Coolidge Park / 150 River St / Chattanooga, TN 37405-4006 / Rain or Shine
TN Chatanooga Sep 27-28
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
World Championship
Nancy Noel / 770-751-3882 / nnoel@hyperflite.com / Club/Competition Link Coolidge Park / 150 River St / Chattanooga, TN 37405-4006 / Rain or Shine
TX Alvin Oct 26
2013
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Scott Bagwell / 281-388-4299 / sbagwell@cityofalvin.com / Club/Competition Link National Oak Park / 118 S Magnolia St / Alvin, TX 77511
TX Hutto Mar 8
2014
9:30 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Christopher Steele / 713-504-3826 / heelerdad@sbcglobal.net / centraltexasdiscdogs@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link High Flying Heelers / Canine Headquarters Inc / 1350 CR 130 / Hutto, TX 78634
TX Hutto Mar 9
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Christopher Steele / 713-504-3826 / heelerdad@sbcglobal.net / centraltexasdiscdogs@yahoo.com / Club/Competition Link High Flying Heelers / Canine Headquarters Inc / 1350 CR 130 / Hutto, TX 78634
TX South Lake Apr 12
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Chuck Middleton / 214-562-1910 / cmidd2010@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Bob Jones Park / 3901 N White Chapel Blvd / South Lake, TX 76092
TX Amarillo May 18
2014
2 pm
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Elsa or Renee / 806-378-3069 / elsa.jimenez@amarillo.gov / Club/Competition Link Muttfest / Skyhoundz / 509 SE 7th Ave, Rm 201 / Amarillo TX 79101
TX Olmito Nov 8
2014
11 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Michael Titone / 956-532-6247 / michael.titone@gmail.com Stillman Veterinary Clinic / 416 FM 511 / Olmito, TX 78575
UT Hurricane Sep 13
2014
10 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Casey Wittwer / 435-862-4347 / cswittwer@gmail.com Hurricane City Community Center / 63 S 100 W / Hurricane, UT 84737
VA Blacksburg May 10
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Derek Martin / 804-898-4351 / fetchnfly@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Blacksburg Rec Center / 725 Patrick Henry Dr / Blacksburg, VA 24060
VA Blacksburg May 11
2014
9 am
Xtreme Distance
Qualifier
Derek Martin / 804-898-4351 / fetchnfly@gmail.com / Club/Competition Link Blacksburg Rec Center / 725 Patrick Henry Dr / Blacksburg, VA 24060
VA Virginia Beach May 17
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Shannon Jennings / 757-373-7310 / sjenning@vbgov.com Mount Trashmore Park / 310 Edwin Dr / Virginia Beach, VA 23462
VA Jamacia Jun 14
2014
9 am
DiscDogathon
Qualifier
Jeff Stanaway / 804-815-2128 / chat1170@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Bridle Creek Farm / 473 Canoe House Rd / Jamacia, VA 23079
VA Jamacia Jun 15
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
State Championship
D/A-Freestyle
Jeff Stanaway / 804-815-2128 / chat1170@aol.com / Club/Competition Link Aussie Fest / Bridle Creek Farm / 473 Canoe House Rd / Jamacia, VA 23079
WA University Place May 3
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Nyle "Swanee" Swainsten / 253-884-9697 / swanee@woofd2.com / Club/Competition Link Cirque Park / 7250 Cirque Dr / University Place, WA 98467
WA Auburn May 17
2014
10 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Kristy Pachciarz / 253-931-3052 / kpachciarz@auburnwa.gov / Club/Competition Link Game Farm Park Auburn / 3030 R St SE / Aurburn, WA 98002
WA Gig Harbor Jul 13
2014
11 am
Skyhoundz
Local Championship
D/A Only
Tanja McMurray / 253-444-3547 / info@keyfair.org / Club/Competition Link Gateway Park / 10215 State Route 302 / Gig Harbor, WA, 98329
WA University Place Aug 16
2014
9 am
Skyhoundz
Qualifier
Nyle "Swanee" Swainsten / 253-884-9697 / swanee@woofd2.com / Club/Competition Link Cirque Park / 7250 Cirque Dr / University Place, WA 98467