Skyhoundz Banner

2009 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2009 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/27/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Al Erikson & George9.09.09.07.534.514.59.09.09.08.035.084.0SW-MicroDog Elite
2Hitomi Hawegawa & Ucouleur9.59.59.59.538.08.09.09.09.09.036.082.0SW-MicroDog Elite
3Christina Weiss & Ronja8.58.58.58.033.512.57.58.58.07.031.077.0SW-MicroDog Elite
4Lee Fairchild & Gracie7.58.57.08.031.010.58.59.08.08.033.575.0SW-MicroDog Elite
5Frank Montgomery & Chicklet7.57.58.06.529.59.08.58.58.58.534.072.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
6Daniel Neel & Jessie8.07.57.07.530.04.08.59.58.57.534.068.0SW-MicroDog Advanced
7Katherine Ferger & Tallulah8.08.57.58.032.02.08.59.08.07.533.067.0SW-MicroDog Basic
7Gary Boggs & Duchess7.06.58.06.027.510.07.09.08.05.529.567.0SW-MicroDog Basic
9Kara Gilmore & Squirt8.58.58.08.533.50.08.08.08.08.032.065.5SW-MicroDog Basic
10Nadja Palenzuela & Wee-la8.08.07.58.031.55.57.07.07.06.527.564.5SW-MicroDog Basic
11Deneane Hart & Ares6.56.56.55.525.012.07.06.57.55.026.063.0
12Lara Goldberg & Leapin' Louie6.57.56.56.026.57.07.08.07.06.028.061.5SW-MicroDog Basic
12Amanda Morten & Harley7.07.07.56.027.56.07.07.57.56.028.061.5SW-MicroDog Basic
14Gordon Donhou & Ninja6.06.57.05.525.09.56.57.07.55.026.060.5
15Chandler Curtis & Fury7.57.57.07.529.50.08.08.07.57.030.560.0SW-MicroDog Basic
16Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou7.07.57.06.528.04.56.08.56.06.527.059.5SW-MicroDog Basic
17AJ Brown & Maverick6.57.57.05.526.56.56.07.57.05.526.059.0
18Katherine Ferger & Zelda7.07.57.06.027.51.57.08.07.07.529.558.5SW-MicroDog Basic
19Bobbi Urness & Roush6.06.56.56.025.05.56.07.56.56.026.056.5
20Rieko Arai & Eire6.07.07.06.026.03.06.56.07.56.526.555.5
21Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.08.07.06.528.52.06.07.55.55.024.054.5SW-MicroDog Basic
22Bill Ogle & WiggleButt Seven7.06.57.06.026.53.55.56.04.05.020.550.5

2009 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/27/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1
 
Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Rally

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 38.0

 9.0

 9.0

 9.0

 8.0

 8.0

 43.0

 81.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2
 
Jürgen Bartz
Conny Sawicki & Quigley

 7.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 37.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 7.5

 8.0

 41.0

 78.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Christina Curtis
Chandler Curtis & Loco

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 37.0

 9.0

 8.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 40.5

 77.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
AJ Brown
Vivi Brown & Maverick

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 37.5

 8.5

 8.5

 7.5

 7.0

 6.5

 38.0

 75.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
4
 
Theresa Brantly
Autumn Trainor & Ciela

 8.0

 9.0

 8.5

 6.0

 6.5

 38.0

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 7.0

 37.5

 75.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
4
 
Nobuyoshi Okada
Mituyo Okada & Dill

 8.5

 8.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 39.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.0

 6.5

 6.5

 36.0

 75.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
Kirby McIlveen
Stacy McIlveen & Sketch

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 37.5

 8.5

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 37.5

 75.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
7
 
Rick Wagner
Coral Wagner & Jewel

 7.0

 8.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 38.0

 6.5

 9.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.5

 37.0

 75.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
9
 
Dennis Alexander
Sue Joy & Case

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 39.5

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 5.5

 6.0

 32.5

 72.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
10
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 7.0

 8.0

 6.5

 6.5

 6.0

 34.0

 7.5

 8.0

 7.0

 8.0

 7.0

 37.5

 71.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
11
 
Mike Miller
Kirby McIlveen & Ruckus

 7.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 35.5

 7.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 6.5

 35.5

 71.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
12
 
Dennis Alexander
Reid Alexander & Case

 7.0

 8.0

 6.0

 7.0

 6.5

 34.5

 7.0

 7.5

 6.5

 7.5

 7.0

 35.5

 70.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
13
 
Darrel Earle
Marie Earle & Nitro Nana

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 33.5

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 7.5

 6.5

 34.0

 67.5

13
 
Gary Duke
Bob Hegyi & Haze

 6.5

 8.0

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 34.5

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 6.0

 33.0

 67.5

15
 
Lisa Ward
El Pacheco & Cheeky

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 5.5

 5.5

 31.5

 7.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 6.5

 34.0

 65.5

16
 
Jozsef Arkosi
Kata Kerenyi & Moss

 6.0

 7.5

 5.0

 5.5

 6.5

 30.5

 4.5

 4.0

 4.0

 5.0

 5.0

 22.5

 53.0

17
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Blaiden

 7.0

 8.5

 6.5

 6.0

 6.5

 34.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 34.5

18
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Mya

 6.5

 8.0

 7.0

 5.5

 5.5

 32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 32.5

2009 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/27/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mark Muir & Gipper16.522.016.054.5SW-Sport Expert
2Tracy Custer & Courage17.516.520.054.0SW-Sport Expert
3Kevin Eroskey & Brook25.08.519.553.0SW-Sport Elite
4Mark Muir & Rocket20.014.516.050.5SW-Sport Advanced
5Bill Marconi & Foster20.010.518.549.0SW-Sport Advanced
6Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff17.517.513.548.5SW-Sport Advanced
7Matt DiAno & Maggie18.019.010.547.5SW-Sport Basic
8Tracy Farmer & Rusty16.513.014.043.5SW-Sport Basic
9Jeff Stanaway & Co-Jo13.015.514.042.5SW-Sport Basic
10Mac McGregor & Duncan17.014.010.041.0SW-Sport Basic
11Darrel Earle & Nitro Nana13.016.011.040.0SW-Sport Basic
12Adrian Custer & Courage15.512.50.028.0SW-Sport Basic
13Jack Fahle & Tali15.011.526.5SW-Sport Basic
14Lee Fairchild & Dora11.013.024.0
15Paul West & Abbey14.09.023.0
16Laura Campbell & Crush10.512.022.5
17Bob Bradley & Chase15.56.522.0SW-Sport Basic
18Bill Marconi & Killian11.010.021.0
19Todd Murnan & Big Air Bella5.015.520.5SW-Sport Basic
20Don Blewett & Cap5.514.520.0
21Gordon Donhou & Tucker9.510.019.5
22Frank Montgomery & Chicklet8.510.519.0
23Nóra Prenner & Berian8.010.518.5
24Colleen Miller & Crewz5.512.017.5
25Randy Ives & Niniane6.011.517.5
26Blake Kilbourne & Rain9.08.517.5
27Gordon Donhou & Ninja9.58.017.5
28Ian Duncan & Tartan10.57.017.5
29Shonna Olson & Rumble5.511.517.0
30Russ Green & Zoe10.07.017.0
31Reuben Travis & Aires5.010.015.0
32Preston Dean & Skye5.59.014.5
33Ann Farmer & Rusty5.58.514.0
34Don Blewett & Meg9.05.014.0
35Jimmy Howell & Holly7.06.513.5
36Colleen Miller & Ripp6.07.013.0
37Robert Van & Storm12.50.012.5
38Danielle O'Neill & Zeek8.53.512.0
39Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack9.09.0
40Clint Marlow & Deuce7.00.07.0

2009 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mark Muir & Gipper8.58.57.58.533.023.59.510.08.59.537.594.0SW-Open Elite
2Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack8.58.58.08.533.525.08.58.57.58.533.091.5SW-Open Elite
3Al Erikson & George8.58.58.59.034.519.08.58.08.09.033.587.0SW-Open Expert
4Danny Venegas & Oreo8.57.58.59.033.520.08.08.58.09.033.587.0SW-Open Advanced
5Tracy Custer & Raccoon Jack9.09.08.59.035.514.59.59.08.59.536.586.5SW-Open Advanced
6Mark Muir & Rocket8.58.07.57.531.518.59.08.57.58.033.083.0SW-Open Advanced
7Preston Dean & Soaring Sienna8.58.57.58.533.016.08.59.08.08.033.582.5SW-Open Basic
8Lawrence Federick & Easy Rider8.58.08.08.032.512.09.59.59.09.537.582.0SW-Open Basic
8Donna Schoech & Diva9.08.08.09.034.013.58.58.58.09.534.582.0SW-Open Basic
10Lawrence Frederick & Zora9.08.08.58.534.011.09.59.09.08.536.081.0SW-Open Basic
11Lawrence Frederick & Harley Davidson8.58.07.58.032.011.59.59.08.59.536.580.0SW-Open Basic
12Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.58.56.59.533.012.09.08.57.09.534.079.0SW-Open Basic
13Paul West & Tucker9.09.08.59.035.510.08.58.58.08.033.078.5SW-Open Basic
14Lee Fairchild & Gracie8.08.57.09.032.513.08.08.57.09.032.578.0SW-Open Basic
15Christina Curtis & Captain Jack8.58.57.08.532.512.58.58.57.08.532.577.5SW-Open Basic
16Theresa Brantly & Ciela8.59.07.58.533.58.59.09.58.08.535.077.0SW-Open Basic
17Gary Duke & Bayer8.08.57.57.031.012.58.59.07.58.033.076.5SW-Open Basic
18Frank Buckland & Shiloh8.58.07.08.532.010.09.08.57.58.533.575.5SW-Open Basic
19Todd Murnan & Big Air Bella9.09.08.59.035.56.58.58.57.58.533.075.0SW-Open Basic
19Tracy Custer & Five8.58.58.08.033.010.58.09.07.57.031.575.0SW-Open Basic
19Mike Miller & RT8.07.06.58.530.016.56.58.06.57.528.575.0SW-Open Basic
22Mike Hanson & Maggey8.58.08.08.533.010.08.07.57.58.031.074.0SW-Open Basic
22Angela Ewtushik & Rally7.58.57.56.029.516.07.58.07.06.028.574.0SW-Open Basic
24Erich Steffensen & Moshi8.08.57.58.532.57.08.58.58.09.034.073.5SW-Open Basic
24John Arnett & Astro8.58.57.57.532.08.09.08.57.58.533.573.5SW-Open Basic
24Mark Gose & Mya8.08.07.07.530.517.06.56.07.06.526.073.5SW-Open Basic
27Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.58.08.09.033.55.08.58.58.09.534.573.0SW-Open Basic
28Nate Bednar & Marcy8.58.08.08.032.58.08.08.57.58.032.072.5SW-Open Basic
29Kirby McIlveen & Sketch8.07.08.08.031.07.08.58.08.08.533.071.0SW-Open Basic
30Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.58.57.59.033.53.08.58.57.59.033.570.0SW-Open Basic
30Clint Marlow & Casey7.07.56.07.027.511.58.08.07.08.031.070.0SW-Open Basic
30Jeff Stanaway & Colby8.58.07.07.030.59.08.57.57.07.530.570.0SW-Open Basic
33Lisa Ward & Brie7.07.06.56.527.011.07.58.07.08.030.568.5SW-Open Basic
34Steve Teer & Irish7.58.57.07.530.58.57.08.06.57.028.567.5SW-Open Basic
35Marie Earle & Nitro Nana7.07.06.05.525.514.07.08.56.05.527.066.5
36Nóra Prenner & Berian7.56.56.57.027.58.57.57.57.07.529.565.5SW-Open Basic
37Russ Green & Mariah8.07.07.57.029.50.07.57.57.57.029.559.0SW-Open Basic
38Lara Sorensen & Vapor7.57.55.57.528.06.56.06.05.55.523.057.5SW-Open Basic
39Lara Sorensen & Bones7.06.55.06.024.52.56.06.06.07.025.052.0
40Melissa Forsythe & Sam6.56.05.06.023.56.55.55.05.05.521.051.0
41Matt DiAno & Maggie8.08.07.57.531.09.040.0SW-Open Basic
42Dennis Alexander & Case7.07.57.06.528.09.537.5SW-Open Basic
43Katherine Ferger & Tallulah7.07.56.07.027.527.5

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Rieko Arai & Eire6.57.58.05.527.512.58.08.58.06.531.074.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2Hitomi Hasegawa & Ucouleur8.59.09.09.035.58.08.59.07.58.033.074.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Katherine Ferger & Zelda6.58.57.06.528.54.58.08.57.08.031.567.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4*Frank Montgomery & Chicklet8.09.08.08.033.09.57.08.57.56.029.067.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Gary Shockley & Peeka7.08.07.57.029.59.07.58.57.06.029.067.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Nadja Palenzuela & Lolita8.58.58.58.534.06.57.58.57.06.029.064.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
7Gordon Donhou & Ninja7.07.07.56.027.56.06.57.56.55.526.058.0SQ-MicroDog Basic
8Chris Meyers & Petey7.57.57.05.527.51.57.08.07.05.027.055.5SQ-MicroDog Basic
9Susan Jones & Doodle6.56.56.06.525.525.5SQ-MicroDog Basic
10Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo6.55.56.56.525.025.0SQ-MicroDog Basic
11Bobbi Urness & Roush6.05.55.05.021.521.5

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tracy Custer & Five8.58.59.08.034.016.59.510.09.59.538.593.5SQ-Open Elite
2*Kirby McIlveen & Sketch8.09.08.58.033.512.08.59.58.58.535.082.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.58.58.08.533.510.59.08.58.59.535.581.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Theresa Brantly & Ciela8.59.58.08.534.512.08.59.58.58.034.581.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Preston Dean & Skye8.09.59.08.034.59.09.09.09.08.035.079.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Mark Muir & Irish8.59.08.58.534.510.58.59.08.57.533.577.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Preston Dean & Sienna9.08.58.59.035.09.08.59.08.07.533.075.0SQ-Open Basic
8Tracy Custer & Frenzy9.09.58.59.536.55.58.09.08.07.532.570.5SQ-Open Basic
9Pennie Mahon & Gabe8.09.08.08.533.53.57.57.57.56.028.560.5SQ-Open Basic
10Frank Montgomery & Chicklet8.09.08.08.033.033.0SQ-Open Basic
11Mituyo Okada & Dill8.09.07.58.533.033.0SQ-Open Basic
12Tracy Custer & Blade8.08.58.08.533.033.0SQ-Open Basic
13Christina Curtis & Nitro7.59.07.58.532.532.5SQ-Open Basic
14Matthew Bilderback & Bella8.09.07.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
15Theresa Brantly & Val8.08.07.58.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
16Al Erikson & Gracie8.08.07.58.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
17Mike Miller & RT7.59.06.58.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
18Nadja Palenzuela & Thelma7.58.57.08.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
19Clint Marlow & Casey8.08.57.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
20Darron Barrus & The Moo8.08.07.57.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
21Jac Greenlee & Roxy7.58.07.08.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
22Jeff Love & Melody7.57.57.58.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
23Lara Goldberg & Jazzy8.07.06.59.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
24Mike Miller & Ruckus7.58.56.58.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
25Chrandler Curtis & Loco8.08.57.56.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
26Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick7.58.57.07.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
27Gary Shockley & Moby8.58.57.56.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
28Kirby McIlveen & Flash7.58.07.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
29Lee Fairchild & Dora7.58.07.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
30Nobuyoshi Okada & Rose8.08.07.57.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
31Darron Barrus & The Edge8.07.07.57.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
32Matthew Bilderback & Buddy7.58.07.07.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
33Pennie Mahon & Psych7.58.07.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
34Rick Wagner & Jewel7.07.57.58.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
35Bob Hegyi & Haze7.08.07.07.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
36Danny Venegas & Cyrus7.58.07.56.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
37Jeff Duff & Jesse7.58.07.56.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
38Jodi Frederick & Bella7.57.07.57.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
39Lara Sorensen & Vapor7.07.56.58.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
40Jack Fahle & Tali7.57.57.07.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
41Chuck Hensley & Rico7.08.07.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
42Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.08.07.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
43Bill Ogle & Adonis7.08.07.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
44Blake Kilbourne & Rain7.07.57.56.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
45Lara Sorensen & Bones6.58.06.07.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
46Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff6.57.57.56.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
47Erich Steffensen & Java6.57.57.56.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
48Lara Goldberg & Leapin' Louie6.57.07.07.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
49Chris Engel & Kota7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
50John Arnett & Zodiak6.57.07.06.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
51Kevin Eroskey & Charlie7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
52Vickie Bartley & Little6.57.06.07.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
53Denise Thornton & Blaidden7.07.06.06.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
54Jimmy Howell & Holly6.57.05.07.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
55Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop6.07.06.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
56Alycia Patencio & Bella6.07.06.05.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
57Andy Mitchell & Kayleigh6.07.05.05.523.523.5
58Crystal Taylor & Grace5.57.05.05.523.023.0
59Tom Williams & Cooper6.07.55.04.523.023.0
60Melissa Forsythe & Sam6.06.05.55.022.522.5
61Tom Williams & Emma5.56.54.56.022.522.5
62Joe Watson & Nico6.05.05.05.021.021.0

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Darron Barrus & The Moo8.08.07.57.531.012.08.58.58.58.033.579.0SQ-Masters Open Expert
2Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop6.07.06.06.525.58.56.07.56.06.025.559.5SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Lara Goldberg & Jazzy8.07.06.59.531.03.56.07.57.04.525.053.5SQ-Masters Open Advanced

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Crystal Taylor & Grace5.57.05.05.523.012.07.57.57.06.528.569.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Chris Engel & Kota7.07.07.06.027.03.56.07.06.05.524.552.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Joe Watson & Nico6.05.05.05.021.05.05.56.06.06.023.552.0

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1
 
Nobuyoshi Okada
Mituyo Okada & Dill

 8.5

 8.5

 7.5

 7.0

 8.5

 40.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2
 
Theresa Brantly
Autumn Trainor & Ciela

 7.5

 8.5

 8.0

 7.0

 7.5

 38.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3*
 
Bob Hegyi
Gary Duke & Haze

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 7.0

 6.5

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4*
 
Darrel Earle
Marie Earle & Nitro Nana

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 6.0

 6.5

 33.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Beau

 6.5

 6.5

 6.5

 5.0

 5.5

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Sven Van Driessche
Katrien DeWitte & KT

 5.0

 4.0

 5.0

 4.0

 4.5

 22.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
Mike Miller
Kirby McIlveen & Ruckus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Nate Bednar & Marcy17.59
2Todd Bybee & Indy18.66
3Darron Barrus & The Edge19.69
4Ian Duncan & Nessie21.28
5Christy Duff & Crash21.30
6Nadja Palenzuela & Thelma21.94
7Randy Ives & Niniane21.96
8Ian Duncan & Tartan22.97
9Deneane Hart & Ares23.27
10Blake Kilbourne & Rain23.29
11Kara Gilmore & Smokey24.67
12Kevin Eroskey & Brook26.76
13Kara Gilmore & Bandit29.58
14Jeff Duff & Jesse29.76
15Darrel Earle & Nitro Nana30.16
16Shonna Olson & Rumble30.98
17Mark Muir & Irish31.71
18Deneane Hart & Aison33.19
19Tom Williams & Cooper34.44
20Matthew Bilderback & Bella36.49
21Heather Bednar & Flick37.27
22Nadja Palenzuela & Wee-la39.49
23Matthew Bilderback & Buddy43.63
24Tom Williams & Emma
25Lara Goldberg & Sting
26Bobbi Urness & Roush
27Kara Gilmore & Squirt
28Elvira Pacheco & Lu Lu
29Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine
30Bill Marconi & Siren
31Elvira Pacheco & Nacho
32Elvira Pacheco & Cheeky
33Bill Marconi & Foster

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Donna Bradley & Chase0.00
1Sarah Hardinger & Skeeter0.00
1Mark Stevens & Starbuck0.00

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Rick Wagner
Andrew Wagner & Jewel
18.68
2Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainer & The Edge
20.59
3Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainer & Nevi
22.38
4Jack Fahle
Kathleen Fahle & Ruckus
23.00
5Laura Campbell
Lucas Crosby & Crush
25.19
6Laura Campbell
Lucas Crosby & Juice
34.64
7Kevin Eroskey
Theresa Brantley & Brook
36.56
8Darrel Earle
Marie Earle & Nitro Nana
39.86
9Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Chase
9Blake Kilbourne
Candie Kilbourne & Rain

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kevin Eroskey & Brook19.019.538.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bob Bradley & Chase23.511.034.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Don Blewett & Meg19.512.532.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Danny Venegas & Jumpin Jack19.012.531.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jimmy Howell & Holly19.09.028.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6John Arnett & Venus20.05.525.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Mike Hanson & Maggey19.06.025.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Todd Bybee & Indy21.03.524.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Bill Marconi & Siren18.518.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Erich Steffensen & Java18.018.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick18.018.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Preston Dean & Tawny18.018.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Preston Dean & Sienna17.017.0SQ-Sport Basic
14Danny Venegas & Cyrus17.017.0SQ-Sport Basic
15Jack Fahle & Ruckus17.017.0SQ-Sport Basic
16Todd Murnan & Bella16.516.5SQ-Sport Basic
17Scott Jones & Bolareo16.516.5SQ-Sport Basic
18Rick Wagner & Jewel16.016.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Sue Joy & Juice16.016.0SQ-Sport Basic
20Clayton Farmer & Shade16.016.0SQ-Sport Basic
21Theresa Brantly & Val15.515.5SQ-Sport Basic
22Chris Engel & Kota15.515.5SQ-Sport Basic
23Steve Dean & Tawny15.515.5SQ-Sport Basic
24Adrian Custer & Yard Dart15.515.5SQ-Sport Basic
25Darron Barrus & The Edge15.015.0SQ-Sport Basic
26Robert "Bob" Walkley & Brigit15.015.0SQ-Sport Basic
27Mark Muir & Irish14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
28Adrian Custer & Blade14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
29Kara Steffensen & Fuze14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
30Tom Williams & Cooper14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
31Mac McGregor & Duncan14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
32Lee Fairchild & General14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
33Matt DiAno & Maggie14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
34Kara Steffensen & Java13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
35Autumn Trainor & Zen13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
36Ian Duncan & Nessie13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
37Clayton Farmer & Denver13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
38Ian Duncan & Tartan13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
39Deneane Hart & Ares13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
40Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
41Milke miller & RT13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
42Tracy Love & Melody12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
43Elvira Pacheco & Nacho12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
44Nathan Bass & Monore12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
45Danny Venegas & Oreo12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
46Angela Ewtushik & Rally12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
47Laura Campbell & Juice12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
48Nate Bednar & Marcy12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
49Jac Greenlee & Roxy11.511.5
50Erich Steffensen & Fuze11.511.5
51Al Erikson & Roxy11.511.5
52Mike Miller & Bigboy11.511.5
53Brian Muck & Bailey11.511.5
54Bill Marconi & Foster11.511.5
55Kevin Eroskey & Charlie11.011.0
56Shonna Olson & Rumble11.011.0
57Angela Ewtushik & Brew11.011.0
58Carol Herbertz & Daisy11.011.0
59Pennie Mahon & Psych10.510.5
60Chris Engel & Bandit10.510.5
61Sue Joy & Crush10.510.5
62Matthew Bilderback & Buddy10.010.0
63Bill Marconi & Killian10.010.0
64Lucas Crosby & Crush10.010.0
65Alycia Patencio & Aires10.010.0
66Tracy Farmer & Rusty10.010.0
67Autumn Trainor & Firefly10.010.0
68Lara Sorensen & Vapor9.59.5
69Mike Miller & Ruckus9.59.5
70Bill Ogle & Seven9.59.5
71Katherine Ferger & Tallulah9.59.5
72Jeff Love & Melody9.09.0
73Danny Eggleston & Guinan9.09.0
74Gary Duke & Fergie9.09.0
75Heather Bednar & Marcy9.09.0
76Don Blewett & Cap9.09.0
77Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace9.09.0
78John Arnett & Astro8.58.5
79John Arnett & Zodiak8.58.5
80Joe Watson & Nico8.58.5
81Christopher Steele & Chevy8.58.5
82Sarah Duke & Java8.58.5
83Al Erikson & George8.58.5
84Katherine Ferger & Vapor8.58.5
85Jeff Duff & Jesse8.08.0
86Erich Steffensen & Moshi8.08.0
87Matt DiAno & Kit8.08.0
88Don Blewett & Flirt8.08.0
89Autumn Trainor & Nevi8.08.0
90Deanna Jones & Tahoe7.57.5
91Alycia Patencio & Bella7.07.0
92Kara Gilmore & Smokey7.07.0
93Kara Gilmore & Pippi7.07.0
94Elvira Pacheco & Cheeky7.07.0
95Bill Ogle & Adonis7.07.0
96Steve Teer & Irish7.07.0
97Denise Thornton & Blaidden7.07.0
98Heather Bednar & Flick7.07.0
99Matthew Warnick & Molly7.07.0
100Kara Gilmore & Bandit6.56.5
101Lucas Crosby & Juice6.56.5
102Matthew Bilderback & Seven6.56.5
103Danny Venegas & Ozzie6.56.5
104Christopher Steele & Indigo6.06.0
105Susan Markham & Hurricane5.55.5
106Deneane Hart & Aison5.55.5
107Pennie Mahon & Gabe5.55.5
108Melissa Forsythe & Sam5.55.5
109Al Erikson & Gracie5.05.0
110Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop5.05.0
111Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou5.05.0
112Theresa Brantly & Liz5.05.0
113Nate Bednar & Rizzo5.05.0
114Amanda Morten & Harley5.05.0
115Janelle Walkley & Dylan5.05.0
116Scott Jones & Satin5.05.0
117Kara Steffensen & PaiMei4.54.5
118Susan Markham & Ripper4.54.5
119Tracy Custer & Bolt4.04.0
120Andrew Wagner & Jewel4.04.0
121Tom Williams & Emma3.53.5
122Lara Sorensen & Bones3.53.5
123Jeff Duff & Crash3.53.5
124Bobbi Urness & Roush3.03.0
125Tracy Love & Allegro3.03.0
126John Arnett & Comet3.03.0
127Brian Muck & Luna3.03.0
128Scott Jones & Tahoe3.03.0
129Nadja Palenzuela & Lolita2.52.5
130Nadja Palenzuela & Thelma2.52.5
131Erich Steffensen & PaiMei2.52.5
132Ann Farmer & Party Boy Ace2.02.0
133Mark Stevens & Starbuck2.02.0
134Sue Joy & Case2.02.0
135John Everly & Tucker2.02.0
136Christy Duff & Crash2.02.0
137Theresa Brantly & Fire Fly2.02.0
138Theresa Brantly & Zen1.51.5
139Todd Murnan & Yolo1.01.0
140Michael Stumpff & Dugan1.01.0
141Heather Bednar & Rizzo0.00.0
142Carol Herbertz & Rock N Roll0.00.0
143David St.Clair & Flash0.00.0
144Elvira Pacheco & Lu Lu0.00.0
145Rick Rauwerda & Brew Ha Ha0.00.0
146Jeff Love & Allegro0.00.0
147Kara Gilmore & Squirt0.00.0
148Christopher Steele & Ringo0.00.0
149Nathan Bass & Sensi0.00.0

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jack Fahle & Ruckus17.019.036.0SQ-Masters Sport Expert
2Darron Barrus & The Moo15.518.033.5SQ-Masters Sport Expert
3Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop5.55.010.5
4Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine3.54.58.0
5Susan Markham & Hurricane5.50.05.5

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chris Engel & Kota15.59.525.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Crystal Taylor & Grace10.010.520.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Joe Watson & Nico8.59.518.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Deanna Jones & Satin2.55.58.0
5Matthew Warnick & Molly7.00.07.0
6Elizabeth Lovins & Kit7.00.07.0
7Donna Bradley & Chase4.04.0
8Todd Murnan & Yolo1.01.0
9Sarah Hardinger & Skeeter0.00.0

2009 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/25/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Darron Barrus
Susan Markham & Hurricane

 13.0

 13.5

 26.5
2
 
Jozsef Arkosi
Nora Prenner & Berian

 9.5

 14.5

 24.0
3
 
Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainer & Nevi

 11.5

 11.5

 23.0
4
 
Erich Steffensen
Kara Gilmore & Bandit

 10.0

 12.5

 22.5
5
 
Reuben Travis
Alycia Patencio & Aires

 11.5

 10.5

 22.0
6
 
Mark Muir
Nadja Palenzuela & Irish

 14.5

 6.5

 21.0
7
 
Mark Muir
Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine

 9.0

 

 9.0
8
 
Edina Bostor
Balimi Satori & Zsizsik

 8.0

 

 8.0
9
 
Erich Steffensen
Kara Steffensen & Fuze

 7.0

 

 7.0
10
 
Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainer & The Edge

 7.0

 

 7.0
11
 
Susan Markham
Darron Barrus & Ripper

 6.5

 

 6.5
12
 
Jack Fahle
Kathleen Fahle & Tali

 5.5

 

 5.5
13
 
Nate Bednar
Heather Bednar & Marcy

 5.5

 

 5.5
14
 
Chris Engel
Julie Engel & Bandit

 5.5

 

 5.5
15
 
Scott Jones
Deanna Jones & Satin

 3.5

 

 3.5
16
 
Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Chase

 0.0

 

 0.0

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Gord Donhou & Ninja7.58.07.87.030.36.07.57.87.86.529.565.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Bobbi Urness & Roush7.08.07.37.529.82.07.07.07.07.028.058.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Megan McGovern & Mango6.57.56.86.527.31.06.57.36.86.827.355.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Nancy Thornton & Tally6.86.36.87.026.80.07.06.37.07.027.354.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Lara Sorensen & Pyrat6.57.06.56.326.30.06.56.86.57.026.853.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Debbi Patterson-Williams & Nitro5.36.55.35.322.322.3SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Lara Sorensen & Bones7.88.07.38.531.54.57.37.87.07.829.864.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Debbi Patterson-Williams & Indy7.87.87.57.530.55.57.37.57.37.029.063.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Lara Sorensen & Vapor7.37.37.07.028.53.07.37.87.07.529.562.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Melissa Forsythe & Sam7.07.07.36.527.82.57.57.57.37.029.361.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Bobbi Urness & Roush7.08.07.37.529.82.07.07.07.07.028.058.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Dana Gallagher & Zephyr7.37.37.07.028.52.57.07.37.06.527.858.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Megan McGovern & Mango6.57.56.86.527.31.06.57.36.86.827.355.5SQ-Open Basic
8Nancy Thornton & Tally6.86.36.87.026.80.07.06.37.07.027.354.5SQ-Open Basic
9Nancy Thornton & Oakley7.06.56.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Shonna Olson & Rumble7.07.57.07.028.56.07.07.87.07.329.064.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Lara Sorensen & Fuse7.07.07.07.828.86.07.07.07.07.028.062.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Marion Paulson & Pedals7.06.86.56.827.05.06.86.86.57.327.359.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Charlotte Caine & Jake7.07.06.57.027.54.06.86.86.56.326.356.5SQ-Novice Open Basic

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Gord Donhou
Dana Gallagher & Zephyr

 7.0

 7.3

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 36.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Shonna Olson
Bobbi Urness & Rumble

 6.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 6.5

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Shonna Olson
Bobbi Urness & Roush

 6.5

 7.3

 6.3

 6.0

 6.5

 32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Shonna Olson & Rumble20.35
2Bob Grieve & OD21.58
3Lara Sorensen & Bones30.40
4Gord Donhou & Zephyr32.97
5Nancy Thornton & Oakley34.60
6Gord Donhou & Tucker36.30
7Gord Donhou & Pivot38.17
8Debbie Patterson & Sniper
8Bobbi Urness & Roush
8Debbie Patterson & Indy
8Melissa Forsythe & Sam
8Lara Sorensen & Vapor
8Bobbi Urness & Maggie
8Charlotte Caine & Jake

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Tani Foldi & Blue19.14
2Melissa Forsythe & Jesse21.40
3Melanie Raessler & Prank39.26
4Ken Morey & KC
4Megan McGovern & Mango
4Bob Grieve & Skunk
4Megan McGovern & Moose
4Bob Grieve & Fuse
4Bobbi Urness & Enzo

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Shonna Olson & Rumble11.010.521.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Gord Donhou & Tucker8.05.013.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Gord Donhou & Ninja9.51.511.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Deb Patterson-Williams & Sniper6.51.58.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Bob Grieve & Fuse4.04.08.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Gord Donhou & Pivot7.50.07.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Dana Gallagher & Zephyr4.03.07.0
8Deb Patterson-Williams & Sniper4.04.0
9Bobbie Urness & Maggie3.53.5
10Bob Grieve & OD2.52.5
11Melanie Raessler & Prank2.02.0
11Megan McGovern & Mango2.02.0
13Melissa Forsythe & Sam2.02.0
14Nancy Thornton & Oakley1.51.5
15Deb Patterson-Williams & Nitro0.00.0
15Megan McGovern & Moose0.00.0
15Lara Sorensen & Prize0.00.0
15Bob Grieve & Skunk0.00.0

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Ken Morey & KC6.01.07.0
2Brent Bard & Prize2.00.02.0

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tania Foldi & Blue9.56.015.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Melanie Raessler & Prank7.04.511.5
3Marion Paulson & Pedals4.53.07.5
4Bobbi Urness & Enzo6.00.06.0
5Melissa Forsythe & Jesse5.50.05.5
6Lara Sorensen & Skunk4.00.04.0
7Charlotte Caine & Jake0.00.00.0

2009 / Canadian Western Qualifier / Edmonton, Alberta / 9/5/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Beni Schlapbach
Tani Foldi & Blue

 7.0

 4.0

 11.0
2
 
Bob Grieve
Lara Sorensen & OD

 3.5

 3.5

 7.0
3
 
Brent Bard
Bobbi Urness & Maggie

 3.5

 1.0

 4.5
4
 
Bob Grieve
Lara Sorensen & Skunk

 1.5

 0.0

 1.5
5
 
Mike Forsythe
Melissa Forsythe & Sam

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Christina Weiss & Ronja9.08.58.07.032.59.09.08.58.57.033.075.0SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Sven Van Driessche & Jumper7.58.56.56.028.58.57.58.56.55.027.563.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Edina Bojtor & Zsizsik6.06.06.05.023.00.06.07.56.04.023.547.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Ágnes Dancsó & TrisztÁn5.06.04.54.019.53.05.05.55.05.521.043.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Andrea Valló & Törpi5.05.55.04.019.53.55.05.05.04.019.042.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Nóra Prenner & Berian8.59.58.09.035.010.08.09.58.59.035.080.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Karin Liedmeyer & Finn9.08.07.57.532.010.09.08.58.08.033.575.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Anikó Horváth & Phoebe6.58.06.56.527.514.57.08.07.07.029.071.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Dalma Kárpáti & Daeron8.09.58.08.534.02.57.59.08.08.533.069.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Éva Nagy & Bubu7.58.08.58.532.58.07.57.07.55.527.568.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Maja Kokalj & Bri9.09.08.07.033.02.09.09.08.56.533.068.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Zsuzsa Gál & Indy6.58.07.07.529.010.07.07.06.05.025.064.0SQ-Open Basic
8Zsuzsa Gál & Bosco5.06.05.04.520.58.55.06.55.05.021.550.5
9Andrea Valló & Jasper5.06.06.05.022.04.05.06.05.54.020.546.5
10Krisztin Ózdi & Chocko4.56.05.04.520.03.04.56.05.05.020.543.5

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Maja Kokalj & Nelly9.59.09.08.536.07.59.59.59.08.536.580.0SQ-Novice Open Elite
2Ann Geets & Zirka7.58.07.08.531.010.08.09.07.08.032.073.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
3Krisztián Bencze & Luca8.57.58.58.533.07.08.08.08.06.530.570.5SQ-Novice Open Expert
4András Szép & Zizi7.58.56.05.527.59.08.08.57.57.031.067.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
5Chiara Tomiazzo & Aki8.06.58.59.032.02.58.08.08.08.032.066.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
6Zsófi Szabó & Jet8.07.56.08.029.52.58.08.56.07.530.062.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
7Barbara Kiss & Cudar7.07.06.55.526.07.06.06.06.06.024.057.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Andrea Kovács & Molly6.57.06.56.026.00.06.57.06.55.025.051.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Katrien De Vitte & KT5.06.02.02.015.00.05.05.52.02.014.529.5

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Bálint Sátori
Edina Bojtor & Zsizsik

 6.0

 7.0

 6.0

 5.0

 6.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
József árkosi
Kata Ker_nyi & Moss

 5.5

 7.0

 5.0

 4.0

 5.0

 26.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Dániel Torsa
Krisztiàn Bencze & Luca

 5.0

 5.5

 5.0

 4.0

 5.5

 25.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Ágnes Dancsó
Gabriella DancsÑn_ & Madzag

 4.5

 5.0

 4.5

 3.0

 4.0

 21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Dóri Farkas
Judit Heiczinger & Witch

 3.0

 3.5

 3.5

 3.0

 3.0

 16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Nóra Prenner & Berian8.514.523.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Judit Heiczinger & Witch14.08.022.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*József ZsÕros & Blacky16.53.019.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Judit Heiczinger & Fly10.09.519.5SQ-Sport Expert
5Ales Susnik & Ayya11.08.019.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Judit Heiczinger & Villám9.58.017.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7József árkosi & Cudar7.09.016.0
7Dalma Kárpáti & Daeron5.510.516.0
9Edina Bojtor & Zsizsik7.08.015.0
9Maja Kokalj & Bri4.510.515.0
11Zsuzsa Gál & Bosco6.08.514.5
11Anikó Horváth & Phoebe4.510.014.5
13Sven Van Driessche & Jumper3.59.012.5
14Andrea Valló & Jasper0.010.010.0
15Krisztina Ózdi & Chocko5.02.07.0
16Éva Nagy & Bubu6.50.06.5
16Zsuzsa Gál & Indy5.01.56.5
18Dalma Kárpáti & Benji2.04.06.0
19Darinka Lilla & Lunes1.03.54.5
20Sven Van Driessche & Choco0.00.00.0

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Maja Kokalj & Nelly13.07.020.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2István Fodor & Fanni13.54.518.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
3Dalma Kárpáti & Lily6.59.516.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Ann Geets & Zirka8.07.515.5
5Dorka Orbán & Barka7.07.514.5
6Krisztián Bencze & Luca6.07.513.5
7Pál Szép & Diadem9.52.512.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
7Ferenc Papp & Bernard5.07.012.0
9Péter Farkas & Villám3.57.010.5
10Tamás Hoffmann & Ginger6.53.510.0
11Orsolya Puskás & Kyle2.56.59.0
12Bruno Icobet & Blue0.08.58.5
13Pál Szép & Frisbee5.02.57.5
14András Szép & Zizi3.53.57.0
14Pál Szép & Brownie5.02.07.0
16Rita Tóth & JarJar1.04.55.5
17Zsófi Szabó & Jet2.52.55.0
18Boglárka Nemcsek & Mozaik1.51.02.5
19Béla Tar & Carrotty0.02.02.0
19ViktÓria ács & Mamusz0.02.02.0
21Mariann Budai & Roy0.01.01.0
22Attila Erdõkõzi & Costa0.00.00.0
22Karina Kalina & Jack0.00.00.0

2009 / European Championship Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/22/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Nóra Prenner
Zsombor FrankÑ & Berian

 11.5

 14.5

 26.0
2
 
Heiczinger Judit
Tamàs Farkas & Villám

 11.0

 9.0

 20.0
3
 
Zsuzsa Gál
Roland CsapÑ & Bosco

 7.5

 8.0

 15.5
4
 
Ann Geets
JÑzsef rkosi & Zirka

 8.0

 7.0

 15.0
5
 
Ales Susnik
Maja Kokalj & Ayya

 8.0

 6.5

 14.5
6
 
Ágnes Dancsó
Tamàs DancsÑ & Madzag

 4.0

 10.0

 14.0
7
 
Dalma Kárpáti
Csaba Viniczei & Daeron

 5.0

 7.0

 12.0
8
 
Zsuzsa Gál
Roland CsapÑ & Indy

 5.5

 5.0

 10.5
9
 
Dalma Kárpáti
Csaba Viniczei & Lily

 0.0

 9.5

 9.5
10
 
Dalma Kárpáti
JÑzsef ZsÕros & Benji

 0.0

 7.0

 7.0
11
 
Attila Erdõközi
Krisztina "zdi & Chocko

 4.0

 2.0

 6.0
11
 
András Szép
DÑra Bali & Zizi

 2.5

 3.5

 6.0
13
 
József árkosi
Kata Ker_nyi & Cudar

 0.0

 3.5

 3.5
13
 
Andrea Valló
Zoltàn VallÑ & Jasper

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
13
 
István Fodor
Sven Van Driessche & Fanni

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
16
 
Attila Erdõkõzi
Krisztina "zdi & Costa

 1.0

 1.0

 2.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kayla Ross & Taylor6.05.55.02.519.02.05.05.05.04.519.541.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Matt DiAno & Maggie8.58.58.57.032.517.59.59.09.08.536.089.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Clint Marlow & Cassy8.58.58.57.533.012.59.08.58.57.533.579.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Cassi Anderson & Trinity8.08.07.56.530.08.59.09.08.57.033.575.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Russ Green & Mariah9.08.58.58.534.50.09.59.09.08.035.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Robert Guti_rrez & Nike8.08.07.57.531.09.57.07.57.07.529.067.5SQ-Open Advanced
6AJ Brown & Maverick9.08.58.06.031.53.08.58.58.56.532.067.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Julian Dodge & Dodger8.08.08.05.529.55.58.58.57.55.530.065.5SQ-Open Basic
8Robert Guti_rrez & Zephyr8.07.57.56.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
9Troy Kerstetter & Mesa7.57.57.56.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
10Mike McKenzie & Red8.07.06.57.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
11Kayla Ross & Split7.57.07.07.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
12Cassi Anderson & Dega6.56.57.08.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
13Ray Calhoun & Cordel8.07.56.06.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
14Eva Guti_rrez & Iniki7.57.07.06.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
15Russ Green & Zoe7.56.57.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Ray Calhoun & Cowboy7.07.06.56.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
17Alycia Patencio & Aires6.57.07.05.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
18Clint Marlow & Duece7.06.57.04.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
19Alycia Patencio & Bella6.56.56.05.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
20Kayla Ross & Tilt5.56.05.53.020.020.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mike McKenzie & Blue8.07.56.56.028.00.00.028.0SQ-Masters Open Basic

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kris Jacobson & Ilsa6.06.06.05.523.57.57.57.57.07.529.566.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Adriana Ericson & Suki5.06.55.54.521.510.56.07.05.55.023.557.5
3Eddie Allen & Nick6.05.05.05.521.57.56.05.55.57.524.556.5SQ-Novice Open Basic

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Cassi Anderson & Trinity21.56
2Reuben Travis & Aires21.67
3Troy Kerstetter & Maty23.13
4Jason Terry & Oscar23.89
5Robert Guti_rrez & Nike28.26
6Cassi Anderson & Dega28.35
7Kayla Ross & Split30.59
8Adrian Ericson & Suki30.60
9Aaron Abrahamson & Leo33.42
10Alycia Patencio & Bella35.13
11Eva Guti_rrez & Iniki37.60
12Robert Guti_rrez & Zephyr55.39
13Robert Guti_rrez & Bill61.00

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Kris Jacobson & Ilsa18.23
2Steve Cartledge & Donovan33.58
3Eddie Allen & Nick36.59
4Bill Schwabenland & Tycho39.20
5Erica Messner & Tiva41.20
6Lisa Berglund & Tai48.88
7Sandra Katzen & Lark
7Michael Tu & Zoea

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Steve Cartledge
Cassi Anderson & Donovan
19.35
2Robert Gutierrez
Jennie McInnis & Nike
21.30
3Bill Schwabenland
Adriana Ericson & Tycho
23.00
4Mike Tu
Lisa Berglund & Sugar
23.90
5Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Bill
37.33
6Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie McInnis & Leo
40.00
7Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Iniki
41.28
8Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Zephyr
46.20
9Michael Tu
Lisa Berglund & Zoea
9Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie McInnis & Elsa
9Kaycee Maas
Linda Maas & Chance
9Gordon Frazier
Sandra Katzen & Lark
9Michael Tu
Eva Gutierrez & Tiva

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Matt DiAno & Maggie24.517.041.5SQ-Sport Elite
2*Jason Terry & Oscar12.513.526.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Russ Green & Zoe14.010.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Reuben Travis & Aires11.510.522.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Troy Kersetter & Maty10.510.521.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Cassi Anderson & Trinity10.59.520.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Geoffrey Freeman & Blue10.08.518.5
8George Freeman & Rick10.50.010.5
8Reuben Travis & Bella9.59.5
10AJ Brown & Maverick9.59.5
11Kayla Ross & Tilt9.09.0
11Robert Guti_rrez & Iniki9.09.0
13Alycia Patencio & Bella7.57.5
14Alycia Patencio & Aries7.07.0
14Clint Marlow & Deuce7.07.0
14Russ Green & Mariah7.07.0
14Clint Marlow & Casey7.07.0
18Kayla Ross & Split6.56.5
19Cassi Anderson & Dega6.06.0
20Robert Guti_rrez & Bill5.55.5
21Vivi Brown & Maverick5.05.0
21Aaron Abrahamson & Elsa5.05.0
23Troy Kersetter & Mesa3.53.5
23Robert Guti_rrez & Zephyr3.53.5
23Robert Guti_rrez & Nike3.53.5
26Vivi Brown & Deuce3.03.0
27Adriana Ericson & Suki2.02.0
28Mark Schnarre & Tay1.01.0
29Julian Dodge & Dodger0.00.0
29Ray Calhoun & Ollie0.00.0
29Ray Calhoun & Cordel0.00.0
29Ray Calhoun & Cowboy0.00.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1George Freeman & Babe0.03.53.5
2Eva Guti_rrez & Trek2.01.53.5
3Kayla Ross & Taylor0.02.02.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Bill Schwabenland & Tycho15.012.027.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2John Mays & Happy12.514.527.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
3Lisa Berglund & Sugar9.59.519.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Steve Cartledge & Donovan11.07.518.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5Geoff Hugill & Lexi6.011.017.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
6Eddie Allen & Nick9.05.014.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
7Michael Tu & Zoea9.54.013.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
8Liz Lovins & Kitt8.00.08.0
9Paul Edler & Savage7.57.5
10Kris Jacobson & Ilsa5.05.0
11Erica Messner & Tiva4.04.0
12Geoffrey Freeman & Blue3.53.5
13Lisa Berglund & Tai3.53.5
14Roger Larson & Luci2.02.0
14Sandra Katzen & Lark2.02.0
16Carin Chase & Lucky0.00.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Robert Guti_rrez
Jennie McInnis & Nike

 8.5

 17.5

 26.0
2
 
Michael Tu
Lisa Berglund & Tai

 9.5

 8.0

 17.5
3
 
Aaron Abrahamson
Adriana Ericson & Suki

 7.0

 9.5

 16.5
4
 
Steve Cartledge
Cassi Anderson & Donovan

 10.0

 6.0

 16.0
5
 
Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Iniki

 10.0

 5.5

 15.5
6
 
Bill Schwabenland
Adriana Ericson & Tycho

 11.5

 2.5

 14.0
7
 
Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie McInnis & Leo

 8.0

 4.5

 12.5
8
 
Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Bill

 8.0

 2.5

 10.5
9
 
Geoff Hugill
Amber Hugill & Lexi

 6.5

 

 6.5
10
 
Roger Larson
Chonae Larson & Luci

 4.5

 

 4.5
11
 
Gordon Frazier
Sandra Katzen & Lark

 3.5

 

 3.5
12
 
Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie McInnis & Elsa

 3.0

 

 3.0
13
 
Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Zephyr

 3.0

 

 3.0
14
 
Nick Allen
Kris Jacobson & Ilsa

 2.5

 

 2.5
15
 
Michael Tu
Erica Messner & Tiva

 2.5

 

 2.5
16
 
Michael Tu
Eva Guti_rrez & Zoea

 2.5

 

 2.5
17
 
Carin Chase
Chase Simerka & Lucky

 2.5

 

 2.5
18
 
Robert Guti_rrez
Eva Guti_rrez & Trek

 2.0

 

 2.0
19
 
Eddie Allen
Kris Jacobson & Nick

 1.0

 

 1.0

2009 / Northwest Qualifier / Shorline, Washington / 8/15/2009 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chase Simerka & Lucky5.05.04.05.519.54.03.03.03.04.013.030.0SQ-Youth Expert
2Kaycee aas & Chance5.04.54.510.024.00.04.04.04.0.512.525.0SQ-Youth Expert

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Katherine Ferger & Tallulah8.58.58.07.032.00.09.09.08.59.035.571.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Amanda Morten & Harley7.08.07.05.027.00.08.59.08.57.033.066.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Jackie Parkin & Rowdy7.07.57.05.527.00.08.08.07.56.530.060.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Dennis Alexander & Case7.58.58.07.531.59.59.59.59.58.537.083.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Angela Ewtushik & Rally8.08.58.07.031.53.59.59.59.58.537.077.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Timmie Dohn & Dakota8.58.08.08.032.52.09.08.58.59.035.072.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Katherine Ferger & Tallulah8.58.58.07.032.00.09.09.08.59.035.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Heather Gallagher & Goose8.08.57.57.531.54.58.58.08.07.532.068.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff8.58.58.07.532.55.07.58.07.56.529.564.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Timmie Dohn & Shenzi8.58.07.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
8Jeff Love & Melody8.08.07.56.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
8Colleen Miller & Ripp7.57.57.57.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
10Rick Rauwerda & Brew7.58.57.55.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
11Pat Nadarajah & Rev7.57.57.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
11Heather Gallagher & Drake8.07.07.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
13Jackie Parkin & Rowdy7.07.57.05.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Tracy Love & Allegro6.06.05.55.022.522.5

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Sheilagh Sargent & Frodo6.06.05.04.021.00.05.05.04.53.518.036.0

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Nancy Norris & Popeye5.05.05.04.519.50.05.05.04.54.519.038.0

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Dennis Alexander
Sue Joy & Case

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 6.0

 8.0

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Dennis Alexander
Reid Alexander & Case

 8.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Brew

 7.0

 8.5

 8.5

 7.0

 6.5

 37.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Allegro

 7.5

 7.0

 6.5

 6.0

 7.5

 34.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Sheilagh Sargent
Mackenzie Alexander & Frodo

 5.5

 5.0

 4.5

 4.0

 4.5

 23.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Katherine Ferger & Tallulah23.53
2Katherine Ferger & Fable35.25
3Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack38.34
4Katherine Ferger & Zelda44.31
5Corinne Brewer & Merry49.13

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Julia Pak & Guardian

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Luke Crosby
Laura Campbell & Crush
36.90
2Don Blewett
Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack
2Don Blewett
Corinne Brewer & Merry
2Frank Montgomery
Jackie Parkin & Chicklet

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Colleen Miller & Crewz13.511.024.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Laura Campbell & Crush11.010.021.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Colleen Miller & Ripp11.59.020.5SQ-Sport Expert
4**Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff16.50.016.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Don Blewett & Cap11.04.515.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Don Blewett & Clare11.03.014.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Don Blewett & Meg13.00.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Don Blewett & Flirt12.50.012.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Don Blewett & Spring11.00.011.0
10Heather Gallagher & Goose10.510.5
11Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack10.010.0
12Jeff Love & Melody8.58.5
12Jackie Parkin & Biddy8.58.5
14Angela Ewtushik & Rally8.58.5
15Laura Campbell & Morgan7.07.0
15Angela Ewtushik & Brew7.07.0
15Laura Campbell & Juice7.07.0
15Luke Crosby & Juice7.07.0
19Catherine Gastmeier & Ceilidh6.06.0
19Luke Crosby & Crush6.06.0
21Corinne Brewer & Merry5.05.0
22Kate Gartley & Big Al4.54.5
23Catherine Gastmeier & Bree4.04.0
24Richard Gastmeier & Jig3.53.5
25Keith Miller & Crewz3.03.0
26Angela Ewtushik & Truman0.00.0
26Luke Crosby & Morgan0.00.0
26Rick Rauwerda & Brew0.00.0
26Tracy Love & Allegro0.00.0
26Jackie Parkin & Kahlua0.00.0
26Heather Gallagher & Drake0.00.0
26Kate Gartley & Buddy0.00.0

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Pat Nadarajah & Sofy0.00.00.0

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chris Lavery & Cowboy10.05.015.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Cindy Boht & Lexi3.57.010.5
3Julia Pak & Guardian1.52.54.0
4Cindy Boht & Skip3.50.03.5
5Cindy Boht & Hendrix2.02.0
6Cathy Skillicorn & Jackson1.00.01.0
6Chris Lavery & Wick0.00.0
6Nancy Norris & Popeye0.00.0
6Chris Lavery & Jack-A-Roo0.00.0
6Denise Lukacs & Anky0.00.0

2009 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/3/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Frank Montgomery
Jackie Parkin & Chicklet

 10.0

 8.0

 18.0
2
 
Catherine Gastmeier
Richard Gastmeier & Ceilidh

 11.0

 5.5

 16.5
3
 
Don Blewett
Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack

 9.0

 5.0

 14.0
3
 
Luke Crosby
Laura Campbell & Juice

 7.0

 7.0

 14.0
5
 
Frank Montgomery
Sheilagh Sargent & Gracie Lou

 7.0

 4.5

 11.5
6
 
Don Blewett
Corinne Brewer & Merry

 8.5

 2.0

 10.5
7
 
Frank Montgomery
Heather Gallagher & Pixie Chick

 6.0

 

 6.0
8
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 5.0

 

 5.0
8
 
Richard Gastmeier
Catherine Gastmeier & Bree

 2.5

 

 2.5
10
 
Keith Miller
Corinne Brewer & Boomerang

 2.5

 

 2.5
11
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Allegro

 2.0

 

 2.0
11
 
Richard Gastmeier
Catherine Gastmeier & Jig

 2.0

 

 2.0
11
 
Frank Montgomery
Timmie Dohn & Allie-oop

 2.0

 

 2.0

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Deneane Hart & Ares6.27.26.27.126.712.06.46.26.56.625.763.4SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Bill Ogle & Seven7.78.57.75.028.96.57.37.57.05.026.860.1SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Melissa LaMere & Tyde6.97.36.86.427.41.07.06.86.54.124.449.8SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Denise Thornton & Dreamer5.05.55.50.016.00.05.65.75.51.518.336.6SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Mark Gose & Dreamer6.06.56.01.019.50.00.00.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tracy Custer & Raccoon Jack8.88.88.88.434.814.58.58.88.78.834.884.1SQ-Open Expert
2*Mark Gose & Mya9.39.59.49.037.210.59.09.39.08.836.182.7SQ-Open Expert
3*Christina Curtis & Captain Jack9.49.59.58.036.48.59.29.49.58.836.982.3SQ-Open Expert
4*Nate Bednar & Marcy8.78.88.78.434.617.57.68.58.37.832.281.9SQ-Open Advanced
5Tracy Custer & Five9.29.49.08.736.39.09.08.78.77.533.976.8SQ-Open Advanced
6Tracy Custer & Frenzy8.69.38.78.234.83.58.99.08.98.735.574.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Matthew Bilderback & Bella8.68.78.58.734.534.5SQ-Open Basic
8Christina Curtis & Nitro8.58.78.58.033.733.7SQ-Open Basic
9Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.88.48.28.333.733.7SQ-Open Basic
10Tracy Custer & Courage7.78.88.08.633.133.1SQ-Open Basic
11Denise Thornton & Blaidden8.57.57.58.231.731.7SQ-Open Basic
11Adrian Custer & Six7.88.68.07.331.731.7SQ-Open Basic
13Rick Kimball & Dugan8.08.28.07.331.531.5SQ-Open Basic
14Bill Ogle & Adonis8.08.07.77.331.031.0SQ-Open Basic
15Melissa LaMere & Torque7.98.07.87.030.730.7SQ-Open Basic
15Chandler Curtis & Loco8.08.78.06.030.730.7SQ-Open Basic
17Gary Boggs & Mollie8.07.47.28.030.630.6SQ-Open Basic
18Jeff Duff & Jesse8.48.58.05.730.630.6SQ-Open Basic
19Bryan Lamky & Madigan8.08.58.06.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
20Melissa LaMere & Tag7.98.27.76.530.330.3SQ-Open Basic
21Gary Boggs & Duchess7.17.07.08.829.929.9SQ-Open Basic
22Chip Hershey & Lexi7.77.37.57.229.729.7SQ-Open Basic
23Chip Baker & Seeker7.68.07.56.429.529.5SQ-Open Basic
24Bryan Lamky & Atom7.27.87.06.428.428.4SQ-Open Basic
25Nate Bednar & Rizzo7.96.87.06.628.328.3SQ-Open Basic
26Mary Jo & Rudy7.67.87.45.228.028.0SQ-Open Basic
27Heather Bednar & Flick7.77.26.85.527.227.2SQ-Open Basic
28Donald Lang & Lily7.26.86.35.726.026.0SQ-Open Basic
29Chip Baker & Crash6.67.56.05.025.125.1SQ-Open Basic
30Danielle O'Neill & Millie II7.07.87.03.024.824.8SQ-Open Basic
31Deneane Hart & Aison6.56.66.35.024.424.4SQ-Open Basic
32Tim Zimmer & Buster6.56.56.25.224.424.4SQ-Open Basic
33Tom Williams & Cooper6.77.06.53.824.024.0SQ-Open Basic

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chip Baker & Wyatt7.07.87.03.425.2SQ-Masters Open Basic

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Burton Tienken & Belle6.36.76.06.025.09.06.87.16.55.325.760.4SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Paul Dragovich & Buddy7.06.56.54.124.19.07.27.57.93.025.660.2SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Greg McIntyre & Abbie5.56.26.07.224.98.06.46.86.54.724.456.8SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Sheridan Gilchrist & Bruno5.76.26.24.622.73.06.87.06.95.326.055.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
5Todd Bybee & Indy5.46.26.06.223.87.56.16.66.05.023.754.9
6Deb Gravitt & ESPN5.65.75.45.822.54.55.96.76.05.524.152.7SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Freddy Dixon & Apollo5.85.85.55.022.122.1
8Greg Wagner & Toot5.96.06.03.621.521.5
9Randy Ives & Buzzard5.65.55.54.721.321.3
10Diane Nicklas & Ivy Rose5.55.65.54.621.221.2
11Sharon Galema & Cliffy5.55.65.54.220.820.8
12Julie Dixon & Smoke5.45.65.53.720.220.2
13Christian Brewster & Emma5.25.85.72.719.419.4
14Jordan Bybee & Indy5.65.85.6.117.117.1

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Mya

 8.1

 8.9

 8.7

 5.9

 9.0

 40.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Blaidden

 7.9

 8.5

 8.0

 6.6

 8.5

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Tom Williams
Christian Brewster & Cooper

 6.7

 7.7

 7.0

 5.0

 7.0

 33.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Tom Williams
Christian Brewster & Emma

 6.9

 7.0

 7.0

 4.2

 7.0

 32.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Nate Bednar & Marcy19.1217.84
2Jeff Duff & Jesse17.2220.00
3Randy Ives & Niniane19.8118.78
4Mark Vitullo & Lulu22.9120.94
5Scott Jones & Bolaero22.8421.66
6Deneane Hart & Aison29.5020.53
7Todd Bybee & Indy18.2532.66
8Jeff Scheetz & Towser24.3443.23
9Rick Kimball & Dugan21.5048.60
10Christina Curtis & Fury21.4454.40
11Chip Baker & Seeker32.56
12Tom Williams & Cooper33.62
13Randy Ives & Buzzard34.16
14Tracy Custer & Courage34.50
15Christy Duff & Jesse37.50
16Mary Jo & Dreamer39.00
17Deneane Hart & Ares41.53
18Heather Bednar & Rizzo42.37
19Matthew Bilderback & Bella46.12
20Denise Thornton & Blaidden46.63
21Chip Baker & Crash48.94
22Nate Bednar & Rizzo50.69
23Tim Zimmer & Buster54.60
24Tracy Custer & Five
24Rick Kimball & Rudy
24Tom Williams & Emma
24Mark Gose & Blaidden
24Marshall Smith & Blue
24Tony Hoard & Mowgli

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Debbie Gravitt & ESPN26.1950.53
2Greg Wagner & Sasha20.00
3Jackie Rodeffer-Scheetz & Towser25.12
4Greg Wagner & Toot50.30
5Mark Gose & Dreamer
6Deanna Jones & Tahoe
7Denise Thornton & Dreamer

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Adrian Custer
Tracy Custer & Courage
22.9021.31
2Scott Jones
Deanna Jones & Bolaero
21.9021.57
3Rick Kimball
Mary Jo & Dugan
23.4120.85
4Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Buzzard
25.7023.38
5Deneane Hart
Matt Bilderback & Ares
23.7525.72
6Debbie Gravitt
Tom Williams & ESPN
26.0028.00
7Jackie Rodeffer-Scheetz
Jeff Sheetz & Towser
27.9428.25
8Jeff Duff
Christy Duff & Jesse
30.7240.10
9Cheryl Ives
Randy Ives & Morgana
32.5340.53
10Tom Williams
Debbie Gravitt & Emma
28.6961.00
11Deneane Hart
XXX XXX & Aison
32.82
12Denise Thornton
Mark Gose & Blaidden
45.78
13Todd Bybee
Jordan Bybee & Indy
46.25
14Nate Bednar
Danielle O'Neill & Marcy
47.10
15Chip Baker
Deneane & Seeker
48.15
16Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Niniane
48.84
17Matt Bilderback
Deneane Hart & Bella
56.30
18Rick Kimball
Mary Jo & Rudy
56.68
19Chip Baker
Tracy Custer & Crash
20Tom Williams
Debbie Gravitt & Cooper
21Adrian Custer
Heather Bednar & Six
22Deanna Jones
Scott Jones & Tahoe
23Rick Kimball
Mary Jo & Dreamer
24Pat Daugherty
Curt Daugherty & Rocky
25Tony Hoard
Sarah Hoard & Zaniee
26Margaret Smith
Marshall Smith & Ripley

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tracy Custer & Courage15.522.037.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Randy Ives & Niniane17.513.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Adrian Custer & Courage16.513.530.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Danielle O'Neill & Zeek22.00.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Chandler Curtis & Loco17.53.020.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Heather Bednar & Flick15.02.017.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Danny Eggleston & Guinan14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
7Rick Kimball & Dugan14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Nate Bednar & Rizzo14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Nate Bednar & Marcy14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Christina Curtis & Nitro13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Melissa LaMere & Tag13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
13Mark Gose & Mya12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
14Burt Tienken, & Belle12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
15Randy Ives & Buzzard11.011.0
15Adrian Custer & Yard Dart11.011.0
17Chandler Curtis & Nitro10.510.5
18Tim Zimmer & Buster10.010.0
18Todd Bybee & Indy10.010.0
20Bill Ogle & Seven9.59.5
20Deneane Hart & Ares9.09.0
20Donald Lang & Lily9.09.0
23Greg Wagner & Toot9.09.0
23Chip Baker & Seeker8.58.5
23Denise Thornton & Blaidden8.58.5
26Jeff Scheetz & Towser8.58.5
27Mary Jo & Dreamer8.08.0
28Mark Vitullo & Lulu7.07.0
28Scott Jones & Bolaero7.07.0
28Chip Hershey & Lexi7.07.0
31Scott Jones & Tahoe6.56.5
31Melissa LaMere & Reckon6.56.5
33Deneane Hart & Aison6.06.0
33Mark Gose & Blaidden6.06.0
33Greg Wagner & Sasha6.06.0
36Danielle O'Neill & Millie 25.55.5
36Christina Curtis & Captain Jack5.55.5
36Gary Boggs & Mollie5.55.5
36Tracy Custer & Frenzy5.55.5
36Bryan Lamky & Madigan5.55.5
41Christina Curtis & Jetta5.05.0
41Greg McIntyre & Abbie5.05.0
43Curt Daugherty & Rocky4.54.5
44Tracy Custer & Rampage3.53.5
44Bill Ogle & Adonis3.53.5
44Chip Baker & Crash3.53.5
44Mary Jo & Rudy3.53.5
44Gary Boggs & Duchess3.53.5
44Jeff Duff & Jesse3.53.5
50Matthew Bilderback & Bella3.03.0
50Tom Williams & Cooper3.03.0
50Christy Duff & Jesse3.03.0
53Tom Williams & Emma2.02.0
54Carol Herbertz & Daisy1.51.5
55Carol Herbertz & Rock N Roll1.01.0
56Todd Bybee & Laci0.00.0
56Todd Bybee & Finn0.00.0
56Scott Jones & Snicker0.00.0

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chip Baker & Wyatt10.50.010.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic
2Mary Jo & Murphy6.50.06.5
3Cheryl Ives & Morgana5.00.05.0
4Donald Lang & Shelby0.00.00.0

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Freddy Dixon & Apollo11.05.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Jackie Rodeffer-Scheetz & Towser9.07.016.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Deborah Gravitt & ESPN15.00.015.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
4Paul Dragovich & Buddy8.54.513.0
5Sheridan Gilchrist & Bruno6.54.511.0
6Diane Nicklas & Ivy Rose7.52.510.0
7Diana McIntyre & Abbie6.56.5
8Deanna Jones & Bolaero4.54.5
9Deanna Jones & Tahoe2.52.5
9Kathleen O'Neill & MillieII2.52.5
11Pat Daugherty & Rocky1.01.0
12Julie Dixon & Smoke0.00.0
12Sharon Galema & Cliffy0.00.0

2009 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/25/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Scott Jones
Deanna Jones & Bolaero

 15.0

 11.5

 26.5
2
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Buzzard

 12.5

 11.0

 23.5
3
 
Chip Baker
Deneane Hart & Seeker

 15.5

 6.5

 22.0
4
 
Melissa LaMere
XXX XXX & Tag

 13.0

 7.5

 20.5
5
 
Melissa LaMere
XXX XXX & Reckon

 13.0

 7.0

 20.0
6
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Niniane

 11.5

 6.5

 18.0
7
 
Denise Thornton
Mark Gose & Blaidden

 10.0

 

 10.0
8
 
Cheryl Ives
Randy Ives & Morgana

 6.5

 

 6.5
9
 
Deanna Jones
Scott Jones & Tahoe

 5.5

 

 5.5
10
 
Todd Bybee
Jordan Bybee & Indy

 3.5

 

 3.5
11
 
Chip Baker
Tracy Custer & Crash

 2.5

 

 2.5

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kara Gilmore & Squirt8.08.58.07.031.55.59.09.09.08.035.075.5SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou8.59.07.07.031.54.09.08.58.06.532.068.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Frank Grantz & Penny8.09.07.55.530.02.58.58.58.57.032.567.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Frank Buckland & Filo9.07.57.57.031.02.08.58.08.57.532.567.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Michelle Paulucci & Mabellene7.07.57.07.028.52.07.57.58.08.031.064.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Patti Stramer & Hunny6.06.06.04.522.52.55.06.07.05.023.048.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
7Tom Ewing & Arturo6.08.56.56.027.02.02.0SQ-MicroDog Basic

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Shiloh8.09.08.08.533.512.09.09.59.59.537.587.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Jeff Stanaway & Colby9.08.510.09.537.014.59.08.59.09.536.086.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.56.59.010.034.09.09.59.09.59.537.584.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Erich Steffensen & Moshi9.59.010.09.037.55.09.510.09.59.538.582.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Angelo Marinakis & Stanley9.09.09.07.034.09.59.59.09.58.036.081.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack8.59.08.07.533.011.07.09.09.08.033.077.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Erich Steffensen & Java8.59.08.57.033.05.59.09.59.57.535.576.5SQ-Open Basic
8Patrick Allen & Shadow8.59.59.58.035.59.08.08.58.07.031.572.0SQ-Open Basic
9Angelo Marinakis & Fire8.59.08.08.534.02.59.09.08.08.534.571.5SQ-Open Basic
10Chris Vitale & Cora9.59.59.510.038.51.09.09.08.09.035.071.0SQ-Open Basic
11Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick8.59.58.59.035.53.59.09.08.07.533.570.5SQ-Open Basic
12Mike Piazza & Bullet9.09.59.58.536.50.08.09.09.07.533.567.0SQ-Open Basic
13Chris Vitale & Bear7.58.58.59.033.533.5SQ-Open Basic
14Jeff Hoke & Jem8.58.58.57.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
15Blake Kilbourne & Rain8.07.59.07.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
15Jeff Love & Melody7.08.58.08.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
15Jeff Hoke & Piper8.08.58.07.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
18Kara Gilmore & Squirt8.58.58.06.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
18Laura O'Neill & Wick8.59.07.07.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
18Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou8.59.07.07.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
21Dan Huebner & Carley7.57.58.08.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
21Erich Steffensen & Lalo7.57.58.08.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
21Frank Buckland & Filo9.07.57.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
24Kara Gilmore & Smokey8.59.08.05.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
24Rick Wagner & Jewel8.07.58.56.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
24Frank Montgomery & Chicklet8.08.08.06.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
24Jimmy Howell & Holly7.57.57.58.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
28Kelly Webb & Jackson8.07.57.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
29Jeff Stanaway & Co Jo7.07.07.57.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
30Andrew Wagner & Jewel7.08.07.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
31Shadrach Trent& & Gwenn7.08.57.05.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
32Tracy Love & Allegro6.56.56.56.025.525.5SQ-Open Basic

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Frank Grantz & Skippy6.07.56.55.025.02.58.07.58.06.530.062.5SQ-Masters Open Advanced
2Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop8.58.08.07.532.00.08.07.58.56.530.561.0SQ-Masters Open Advanced

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Alyssa Slifer & Maya7.59.07.58.032.09.08.08.58.58.033.075.0SQ-Novice Open Expert
2Kelly Scudder & Baako7.59.07.57.031.011.57.58.58.07.531.574.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
3David Gosch & Hippie Chick8.08.58.08.032.512.58.08.07.57.531.074.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
4Kelly Scudder & Aro7.59.07.07.531.03.57.58.58.08.532.568.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
5Kelly Webb & Jackson8.07.57.57.030.05.58.07.58.07.030.566.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
6Sally Zinkhan & Panda7.07.07.05.526.56.57.57.08.06.028.563.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Sheena Hunter & Shadow6.07.06.54.524.04.07.06.07.06.026.056.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Lori Smith & Nevaeh5.55.06.56.023.03.06.56.06.56.525.554.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Laura O'Neill & Frenzy7.07.57.06.027.50.07.07.06.05.525.551.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
10Patti Stramer & Hunny6.06.06.04.522.52.55.06.07.05.023.048.5
11Tracy Love & Allegro6.56.56.56.025.52.06.56.06.03.522.046.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
12Sandra Walsh & Jetzon7.09.07.08.031.03.53.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 8.5

 8.5

 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Rick Wagner
Coral Wagner & Jewel

 7.0

 7.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.5

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Allegro

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 8.5

 8.5

 39.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Ian Duncan & Tartan16.30
2Alan Michalak & Roxi18.20
3Kara Gilmore & Bandit19.50
4Dan Huebner & Carley19.50
5Alan Michalak & Madison21.10
6Alan Michalak & Norbert Jackson21.90
7Frank Buckland & Shiloh22.30
8Kara Steffensen & Fuze22.80
8Ian Duncan & Nessie22.80
10Jeff Love & Melody25.00
11Patrick Allen & Shadow25.70
12Corinne Brewer & Merry26.60
13Melanie Griggs & Dancer27.20
14Jimmy Howell & Holly29.00
15Rick Wagner & Jewel31.00
16Bill Marconi & Siren32.40
17Melanie Griggs & Ra-Kin38.70
18Matt Repko & Rocky40.00
19Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack40.90
20Laura O'Neill & Wick41.70
21Bill Marconi & Foster44.70
22Blake Kilbourne & Rain45.60
23Kelly Webb & Jackson48.80
24Bill Marconi & Killian51.00
25Erich Steffensen & Pai Mei52.40
26Frank Buckland & Filo57.30
27Kara Gilmore & Smokey57.70
28Kara Gilmore & Squirt
28Tracy Love & Allegro
28Sally Zinkhan & Panda
28David Gosch & Hippie Chick
28Erich Steffensen & Lalo
28Jeff Hoke & Piper
28Andrew Wagner & Jewel
28Bob Warwick & Tyronne
28Blake Kilbourne & Wheels
28Shadrach Trent & Gwenn

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Michelle Paulucci & Taboo19.00
2Bob Griggs & Ra-Kin25.80
3Melanie Griggs & Zippy27.00
4Melanie Griggs & Dancer27.20
5Jeff Bergquist & Bruno36.00
6Melanie Griggs & Ra-Kin38.70
7Matt Repko & Rocky40.00
8Michelle Paulucci & Minute42.30
9Kelly Webb & Jackson48.80
10Calvin Vain & Max51.80
11Kelly Scudder & Aro56.80
12Sandra Walsh & Jetzon59.20
13Patti Stramer & Hunny59.90
14Tom Ewing & Arturo
14Kelly Scudder & Jack Tar
14Tracy Love & Allegro
14Sally Zinkhan & Panda
14Lori Smith & Nevaeh
14Melanie Griggs & Gig
14Alyssa Slifer & Maya
14Sally Zinkhan & Oliver
14Tom Ewing & Roxy
14Kelly Scudder & Baako
14Michelle Paulucci & Mabellene
14Bob Griggs & Zippy
14David Gosch & Hippie Chick
14Jeff Bergquist & Lexy
14Sally Zinkhan & Custer
14Ashley Porter & Blaze
14Blake Kilbourne & Wheels
14Ashley Porter & Dustie
14Terri Kieffer & Scram

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1David Gosch
Sally Zinkhan & Hippie Chick
20.50
2Bill Marconi
Christian Marconi & Foster
21.20
3David Gosch
Sally Zinkhan & Panda
23.80
4Blake Kilbourne
Candie Kilbourne & Wheels
39.70
5Bob Warwick
Corinne Brewer & Tyronne
43.40
6Dan Huebner
Corinne Brewer & Merry
43.50
7Bill Marconi
Dominic Marconi & Siren
45.80
8Blake Kilbourne
Killiam Kilbourne & Rain
51.00
9Tom Ewing
Patty Ewing & Arturo
9Alan Michalak
Andi Michalak & Roxi
9Bob Griggs
Melanie Griggs & Ra-Kin
9Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Allegro
9Alan Michalak
Sally Zinkhan & Norbert Jackson
9David Gosch
Sally Zinkhan & Oliver
9Tom Ewing
Patty Ewing & Roxy
9Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody
9Bob Griggs
Melanie Griggs & Zippy
9Dan Huebner
Corinne Brewer & Carley
9Erich Steffensen
Kara Steffensen & Fuze
9Melanie Griggs
Bob Griggs & Dancer
9Alan Michalak
Sally Zinkhan & Custer
9Jeff Bergquist
Lynn Bergquist & Lexy

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Montgomery & Chicklet16.515.532.0SQ-Sport Expert
2**Ian Duncan & Tartan18.012.530.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Blake Kilbourne & Rain15.514.029.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Bill Marconi & Foster18.011.529.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Bill Marconi & Killian16.58.525.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kara Steffensen & Java14.58.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Ian Duncan & Nessie11.510.021.5
8Laura O'Neill & Wick17.03.020.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Jeff Hoke & Jem13.03.516.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Alan Michalak & Norbert Jackson12.03.515.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Tom Ewing & Roxy10.53.514.0
11Jeff Love & Melody10.53.514.0
13Mike Piazza & Seabiscut10.010.0
13Rick Wagner & Jewel10.010.0
15Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack9.59.5
15Frank Buckland & Shiloh9.59.5
15Jeff Hoke & Piper9.59.5
18Kara Steffensen & Fuze9.09.0
18Tracy Love & Melody9.09.0
19Kara Gilmore & Bandit8.58.5
19Alan Michalak & Madison8.58.5
19Jimmy Howell & Holly8.58.5
23Erich Steffensen & Pai Mei7.57.5
23Sheena Hunter & Shadow7.57.5
23Melanie Griggs & Dancer7.57.5
23Patrick Allen & Shadow7.57.5
27Sally Zinkhan & Panda7.07.0
27Kara Gilmore & Smokey7.07.0
27Melanie Griggs & Ra-Kin7.07.0
27Tracy Love & Allegro7.07.0
27Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick7.07.0
27Kelly Webb & Jackson7.07.0
33Kara Gilmore & Squirt6.56.5
33Jeff Stanaway & Colby6.56.5
35David Gosch & Hippie Chick6.06.0
35Andrew Wagner & Jewel6.06.0
37Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou5.55.5
37Erich Steffensen & Lalo5.55.5
39Dan Huebner & Carley5.05.0
39Blake Kilbourne & Wheels5.05.0
39Jeff Stanaway & Carley5.05.0
39Erich Steffensen & Moshi5.05.0
39Matt Repko & Rocky5.05.0
44Bill Marconi & Siren4.54.5
44Shadrach Trent & Gwenn4.54.5
44Alan Michalak & Roxi4.54.5
47Jeff Love & Allegro3.53.5
47Erich Steffensen & Java3.53.5
49Erich Steffensen & Fuze2.52.5
49Kara Steffensen & Tartan2.52.5
51Corinne Brewer & Merry2.02.0
51Frank Buckland & Filo2.02.0
51Chris Vitale & Cora2.02.0
54Chris Vitale & Bear0.00.0
54Mike Piazza & Bullet0.00.0
54Bob Warwick & Tyronne0.00.0

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop9.05.514.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic
2Bob Griggs & RA1.08.59.5
3Alan Michalak & Jake3.04.07.0
4Jeff Woodward & Ola6.06.0
5Frank Kerchner & Goldie0.01.01.0
6Frank Grantz & Skippy1.00.01.0

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Melanie Griggs & Dancer7.59.517.017.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Jeff Bergquist & Bruno5.511.517.017.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3David Gosch & Hippie Chick6.011.017.017.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Michelle Paulucci & Minute9.07.016.016.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5Kelly Scudder & Aro8.07.015.015.0
6Sally Zinkhan & Panda7.06.013.013.0
7Melanie Griggs & Ra-Kin7.05.512.512.5
8Kelly Webb & Jackson7.04.011.011.0
9Tracy Love & Allegro7.03.010.010.0
10Calvin Vain & Max8.58.58.5
11Kelly Scudder & Jack Tar7.01.08.08.0
12Sandra Walsh & Jetzon7.07.07.0
13Laura O'Neill & Frenzy5.50.05.55.5
14Blake Kilbourne & Wheels5.05.05.0
15Kelly Scudder & Baako5.05.05.0
16Matt Repko & Rocky5.05.05.0
17Alyssa Slifer & Maya4.54.54.5
18Bob Griggs & Ra-Kin4.04.04.0
19Ashley Porter & Dustie4.04.04.0
20Terri Kieffer & Scram4.04.04.0
21Ashley Porter & Blaze3.03.03.0
22Patti Stramer & Hunny2.52.52.5
23Bob Griggs & Zippy2.52.52.5
24Michelle Paulucci & Mabellene2.52.52.5
25Lori Smith & Nevaeh2.02.02.0
26Melanie Griggs & Zippy2.02.02.0
27Melanie Griggs & Gig1.51.51.5
28Sally Zinkhan & Oliver1.01.01.0
29Jeff Bergquist & Lexy1.01.01.0
30Michelle Paulucci & Taboo1.01.01.0
31Sally Zinkhan & Custer0.0

2009 / Northeast Qualifier / Millersville, Pennsylvania / 6/27/2009 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Andrew Wagner & Jewel7.08.07.06.528.55.07.07.07.06.027.059.0SQ-Youth Expert

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Hitomi Hasegawa & UCOULEUR9.09.09.59.537.07.59.09.09.09.036.080.5SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Rieko Arai & Eire7.07.08.08.030.06.07.57.08.08.030.566.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Sinobu Suzuki & Eba6.05.04.04.019.02.05.55.05.05.020.541.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Jun Mizuguchi & Jewll6.06.03.03.018.00.04.04.04.04.012.030.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Gord Donhou & Ninja9.510.09.09.538.013.09.59.59.510.038.089.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Kiko Henmi & Sindbad8.59.08.08.033.511.58.59.09.09.035.580.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Kenichi Takasaka & Bond9.09.06.06.030.016.08.58.57.07.031.077.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Yoshihisa Miyadai & JJ8.58.58.07.032.010.58.58.58.08.033.075.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Hideyo Tsuburaya & Mono8.08.07.07.030.010.57.57.58.08.031.071.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Akira Hoshino & Jasty7.58.06.05.026.58.58.58.55.06.028.063.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Shiori Inaba & KEITH8.08.05.05.026.09.08.58.54.06.027.062.0SQ-Open Basic
8Chiori Miyadai & Mocha7.07.06.05.025.08.57.07.06.06.026.059.5SQ-Open Basic
9Keniti Takasaka & Mist7.58.06.06.027.56.08.07.05.05.025.058.5SQ-Open Basic
10Tomoko Ishii & Qoo8.58.55.06.028.07.07.57.04.05.023.558.5SQ-Open Basic
11Shinichi Yanagihara & Seira7.57.56.06.027.08.06.56.54.05.022.057.0SQ-Open Basic
12Yuri Ishihara & Orion8.08.04.04.024.07.07.58.04.05.024.555.5SQ-Open Basic
13Tomio Makino & Jour6.58.06.06.026.50.07.58.07.06.028.555.0SQ-Open Basic
14Noriko Yamanaka & Boby7.58.05.05.025.53.08.08.04.05.025.053.5SQ-Open Basic
15Mitsuyo Okada & Rose7.57.54.04.023.06.07.07.04.05.023.052.0
16Yasue Abe & Aria7.07.55.05.024.56.56.06.54.04.020.551.5SQ-Open Basic
17Katsunari Tanaka & Hazel6.57.05.05.023.50.07.08.05.05.025.048.5SQ-Open Basic
18Misao Suzuki & Tamako8.08.08.07.031.014.514.5SQ-Open Basic
19Hidekazu Yamazaki & Peace
*
 
Ryo Nagata
Yuki Nagata & Nalu

 8.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 37.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Nobuyoshi Okada
Mituyo Okada & Dill

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 8.0

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Shigeo Kondo & Mairi1976.00
2Hideki Yokota & Riku2072.002007.00
3Akira Hoshino & Jasty2044.00
4Osaaki Nishida & Bingo2256.003759.00
5Kazuki Fukuchi & Maria2302.00
6Takayuki Sakasai & Hana2326.002371.00
7Yasushi Tobita & Wan2327.005276.00
8Nobuyoshi Okada & Dill2461.00
9Bon Ishikawa & Jubei2704.00
10Takuma Tsunoda & Kuromaru2924.004938.00
11Hideki Yokota & Natsu3052.003261.00
12Michio Nogawa & Chappie3547.00
13Yasushi Tobita & Kuu3799.003775.00
14Kiyoshi Takatori & Zero3873.00
15Katsunari Tanaka & Hazel4046.00
16Kazuki Fukuchi & Ui4363.004784.00
17Kuniko Totuka & noa5454.005353.00
18Sinobu Suzuki & Moka
19Kunihiko Yamanaka & Boby
20Aya Takatori & Jack

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Rieko Arai
Mutuhito Haruyama & Eire
3403.003408.00
2Aya Takatori
Kiyoshi Takatori & Zero
3929.00
3Noriko Yamanaka
Nobuyoshi Okada & Dell
4087.005877.00
4Junko Matsubara
Yutaka Matsubara & Vanira
5Yuko Nogawa
Michio Nogawa & Chappie
6Natuko Koyachi
Kazuhiro Koyachi & Riko
7Kayoko Nagano
Kenji Nagano & Momo

2009 / Asian Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 6/6/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Osaaki Nishida & R13.511.024.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Hideki Yokota & Natsu8.016.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Yasue Abe & Elf12.010.022.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Siniti Yanagihara & Hokuto12.09.521.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Kiko Henmi & Peace9.511.020.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Hideki Yokota & Riku16.03.519.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Shigeo Kondou & Chen8.510.519.0
8Tomohiro Komukai & Sol6.511.017.5
9Kazuki Fukuchi & Ui8.08.016.0
10Shigeo Kondou & Mairi9.05.514.5
11Hiroyasu Kato & Cherry11.03.014.0
12Takuma Tsunoda & Kuromaru7.06.013.0
13Bon Ishikawa & Jubei6.06.512.5
14Nobuyoshi Okada & Dill7.05.012.0
15Kazuki Fukuchi & Maria6.55.011.5
16Osaaki Nishida & Bingo0.010.010.0
17Takayuki Sakasai & Hana6.03.09.0
18Yoshimasa Okudaira & Dear3.03.06.0
19Kazuki Fukuchi & Kirari0.01.51.5

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Al Erikson & George8.58.08.49.134.05.57.97.98.07.831.668.7SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Bruce Brantley & Haley6.77.36.04.724.77.07.06.86.34.124.255.4SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Robert Hazelo & Hippo6.76.76.03.623.01.56.56.76.24.323.748.9SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Jose Barron & Maya5.85.85.04.020.63.55.55.74.82.218.239.9SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Todd Murnan & Bella8.08.38.67.932.813.57.77.97.86.730.173.7SQ-Open Expert
2*Mike Miller & RT7.57.77.59.231.914.07.37.67.47.029.372.6SQ-Open Expert
3*Al Erikson & George8.58.08.49.134.05.57.97.98.07.831.668.7SQ-Open Expert
4*Steve Teer & Irish7.57.47.49.031.35.57.27.07.38.530.065.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Mike Miller & Ruckus7.57.87.59.131.95.07.47.77.37.529.964.8SQ-Open Advanced
6Al Erikson & Gracie8.57.98.58.733.64.57.87.87.96.029.563.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Robin Northam & Rip7.47.37.57.930.110.57.37.07.24.826.363.1SQ-Open Basic
8Jaeleen Sattler & Storm7.87.77.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
9Jeff Hill & Tooney7.37.27.18.329.929.9SQ-Open Basic
9Joel Zucker & Bailey7.56.87.77.929.929.9SQ-Open Basic
11Kirby Mcliveen & ketch7.57.27.27.929.829.8SQ-Open Basic
12Benny Wong & KD7.47.17.07.729.229.2SQ-Open Basic
13Chris Cabral & Caine7.67.57.56.529.129.1SQ-Open Basic
14Cheryl Kamikubo & Riley7.27.27.17.428.928.9SQ-Open Basic
15Jonathan Offi & Aztec7.07.07.17.528.628.6SQ-Open Basic
16Kazue Ahart & Nana7.46.87.07.328.528.5SQ-Open Basic
17Caseu Whittwer & Roo6.96.86.87.127.627.6SQ-Open Basic
18Sierra Lyman-Pahnke & Snaz7.37.07.06.027.327.3SQ-Open Basic
19Brian Heuett & Hope7.37.27.45.227.127.1SQ-Open Basic
20Sung Huyn & Clutch7.07.27.54.526.226.2SQ-Open Basic
21Benny Wong & Skid7.06.46.75.325.425.4SQ-Open Basic
22Michelle Klein & Quattro5.56.55.57.625.125.1SQ-Open Basic
23Maria VanWilligan & Jack5.56.66.06.925.025.0SQ-Open Basic
24David Procida & Maverick6.55.86.55.524.324.3SQ-Open Basic
24Caseu Whittwer & Nel7.06.96.53.924.324.3SQ-Open Basic
26Sierra Lyman-Pahnke & Dynomite6.56.86.44.524.224.2SQ-Open Basic
27Connie Barlow & Nikki5.57.15.55.223.323.3
28Benny Wong & Kiki6.56.56.02.021.021.0

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chris Cabral & Ricky7.67.57.76.429.2SQ-Masters Open Basic
2Steve Teer & Guinness7.06.87.07.228.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Sierra Lyman-Pahnke & Awesome6.16.86.06.425.3SQ-Masters Open Basic

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Todd Murrnan & Bella20.019.039.0SQ-Sport Expert
2Brian Heuett & Hope15.510.526.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Joel Zucker & Bailey12.513.025.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Benny Wong & KD12.012.024.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5David Procida & Mavrick15.07.522.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jonathon Offi & Aztec12.06.518.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Eric Heckman & Mariah12.02.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Alen Kamikubo & Riely11.511.5
8Ron Cole & Action11.511.5
8Jennifer Hill & Tooney11.511.5
11Ed Barlow & Nikki10.510.5
11Ron Cole & Austin10.510.5
13David DiSalvo & Sammie10.010.0
13Cheryl Kamikubo & Riley10.010.0
15Jeff Hill & Tooney9.59.5
15Steve Vaughan & Kiwi9.59.5
17Mike Miller & Ruckus9.09.0
17Casey Wittwer & Roo9.09.0
19Ron Cole & Arrow8.58.5
20Benny Wong & Skid8.08.0
20Mike Miller & BigBoy8.08.0
22Larry VanWilligan & Jack7.57.5
23Kirby McIlveen & Flash7.57.5
24Art Mendoza & Slim7.07.0
24Ron Cole & Annie7.07.0
26Matt Meiring & Kendall6.56.5
26Mike Miller & RT6.56.5
28Jim Conti & Magic6.06.0
28Sierra Lymen-Pahnke & Snaz6.06.0
30Steve Teer & Irish5.55.5
30Darren Phanke & Snaz5.55.5
30Miranda Megrdichian & May5.55.5
33Matt Meiring & Zena5.05.0
33Darren Phanke & Dynomite5.05.0
33Taline Snell & Arrow5.05.0
36Dave St.Clair & Blitz4.04.0
37Casey Wittner & Nel3.53.5
38Kazue Ahart & Nana3.03.0
38Kirby McIlveen & Blitz3.03.0
38Al Erikson & Roxy3.03.0
41Taline Snell & Aciton2.52.5
42Kirby McIlveen & Sketch2.02.0
43Steve Vaughan & Mollie1.51.5
44Sierra Lymen-Pahnke & Dynomite0.00.0
44Al Erikson & Gracie0.00.0
44Mark Megrdichian & May0.00.0
44Eric Holt & Bear0.00.0
44Chris Cabral & Kelly0.00.0
44Joeseph Jones & Kado0.00.0
44Bruce Brantley & Dixie0.00.0
44Larry VanWilligan & Mattie0.00.0
44Marla VanWilligan & Mattie0.00.0
44Chris Cabral & Caine0.00.0
44Pat Erikson & Roxie0.00.0

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Steve Teer & Guinness8.52.511.0
2Jill Teer & Sandy4.50.04.5
3Chris Cabral & Ricky3.50.03.5
4Sierra Lymen-Pahnke & Awesome0.00.00.0

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tam Lester & Evee12.59.021.5SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Georganne Vaughan & Kiwi7.06.013.0
3Stacey Heckman & Mariah8.51.510.0
4Jonathan Offi & Sati6.02.58.5
5Mike Gardner & Koby6.00.06.0
6Georganne Vaughan & Mollie1.04.55.5
7Andria Jones & Roo4.04.0
8Art Mendoza & Luna0.00.0

2009 / Southwest Qualifier / Covina, California / 5/23/2009 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Nicole Sattler & Sonic7.37.37.38.029.9SQ-Youth Expert
2Hanna Barlow & Nikki6.87.06.56.727.0SQ-Youth Expert
3Sarah DiSalvo & Sammie6.77.46.56.427.0SQ-Youth Expert
4Lyla Clare & Moe-Noe5.25.05.13.318.6SQ-Youth Advanced

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*AJ Brown & Maverick6.06.55.05.222.75.06.57.06.05.324.854.6SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Gary Boggs & Duchess7.06.07.07.827.87.55.56.05.05.321.851.1SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Deb Williamson & Lexi7.57.05.56.526.52.06.56.05.55.623.649.2SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Melissa Lamere & Tyde6.57.05.55.024.05.56.07.04.04.721.748.9SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mark Muir & Rocket9.58.59.08.535.56.59.58.59.08.535.577.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Marie Earle & Nitro Nana7.57.57.59.231.714.57.07.07.07.928.972.3SQ-Open Expert
3*Mike Hanson & Maggey7.08.08.57.931.43.58.08.58.59.034.071.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Mark Muir & Gipper9.08.09.07.833.89.58.57.57.56.830.370.1SQ-Open Advanced
5Chris Sexton & Banzai9.08.58.57.433.47.07.58.08.55.629.666.2SQ-Open Advanced
6Mike Miller & RT7.58.06.58.930.91.57.08.06.58.029.560.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Jason Holand & Dash7.58.08.06.429.929.9SQ-Open Basic
8Mark Brisse & Zipper8.08.07.06.729.729.7SQ-Open Basic
9Tracy Williams & Angus8.58.06.56.429.429.4SQ-Open Basic
10Russ Green & Mariah7.07.07.57.228.728.7SQ-Open Basic
11Clint Marlow & Casey7.08.07.06.328.328.3SQ-Open Basic
12Becky Mueller & Flygirl7.08.06.56.227.727.7SQ-Open Basic
13Mike Miller & Ruckus7.06.56.57.127.127.1SQ-Open Basic
14Gary Boggs & Mollie6.07.06.57.226.726.7SQ-Open Basic
15Katie Brisse & Zipper7.07.05.57.226.726.7SQ-Open Basic
16Melissa Lamere & Tag7.07.06.05.825.825.8SQ-Open Basic
17Russ Green & Zoe5.57.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Mark Muir & Irish7.06.56.54.724.724.7SQ-Open Basic
19Melissa Lamere & Torque6.06.55.55.523.523.5
20Jon Sullivan & Tsavo5.07.04.56.422.922.9
21Jason Holand & BB Giyrl6.55.56.04.222.222.2
22Jane Brunton & Ringo6.07.04.05.022.022.0
23Cally Sumpter & Zenny Rockstar5.06.54.05.921.421.4
24Jeri Lawrence & Shadow5.56.03.06.020.520.5
25Jason Holand & Flipp'n Fool4.04.04.54.416.916.9
26Paul Dragovich & Buddy4.56.03.03.316.816.8

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Becky Mueller & Bandit6.57.04.56.324.30.05.56.55.55.923.446.8SQ-Masters Open Basic
2Jennifer Brisse & Cheyenne Rose5.55.05.04.520.010.04.54.04.02.615.140.2
3Chris Sexton & Laika7.57.58.07.830.80.00.030.8SQ-Masters Open Advanced

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Melissa Lamere
Paul Dragovich & Tag

 8.0

 7.5

 8.5

 5.5

 8.5

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Sherry Gacke
James Commuso & Brooke

 8.5

 7.0

 7.0

 5.0

 9.0

 36.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Clint Marlow & Deuce21.09.030.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Darel Earle & Nitro Nana16.513.530.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jane Brunton & Ringo18.511.530.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Mark Muir & Rocket17.010.527.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jeff Mueller & Bandit15.58.023.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jeff Mueller & Fly15.56.522.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Amy Cadena & Kipp14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Mike Hanson & Maggey13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Scott Amman & Toby13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Melissa Lamere & Reckon13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
8AJ Brown & Maverick13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
12Alycia Patencio & Aires13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Christi Campbell & Molly12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
13Melissa Lamere & Tag12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
15Marie Earle & Nitro Nana12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
16Mike Miller & RT10.510.5
16Mark Muir & Gipper10.510.5
18Mike Miller & Big Boy9.09.0
19Mike Miller & Ruckus8.58.5
20Jason Holland & BB Giyrl8.08.0
21Russ Green & Zoe7.07.0
21Jennifer Brisse & Cheyenne Rose7.07.0
21Russ Green & Mariah7.07.0
24Mark Muir & Irish6.56.5
24Jeri Lawrence & Shadow6.56.5
24Reuben Travis & Bella6.56.5
24Clint Marlow & Casey6.56.5
28Sherry Gacke & Stitch6.06.0
28James Commuso & Jake6.06.0
28Sherry Gacke & Jiggs6.06.0
31Doug Dornseif & Toby5.55.5
32Justin Ruitz & Sky5.05.0
32Justin Ruiz & Cozmo5.05.0
32Becky Mueller & Flygirl5.05.0
32Tracy Williams & Angus5.05.0
32Mark Brisse & Zipper5.05.0
37Reuben Travis & Aires4.54.5
38Calley Sumpter & Zenny Rockstar4.04.0
39Jeff Scheetz & Towser3.53.5
40Alycia Patencio & Bella2.02.0
41Katie Brisse & Zipper2.02.0
42James Commuso & Jiggs0.00.0
42Amy Cadena & Rockstar0.00.0
42Jeff Hood & Callie0.00.0
42James Commuso & Keel0.00.0
42Clint Marlow & Molly0.00.0
42Jon Sullivan & Tsavo0.00.0
42Paul Dragovich & Buddy0.00.0

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Doug Chase & Molly13.06.519.5SQ-Masters Sport Advanced
2Tracy Williams & Fiona11.08.019.0SQ-Masters Sport Basic
3Jeff O'Brian & Rockstar14.03.017.0SQ-Masters Sport Advanced
4Darrel Earle & Wonka8.57.015.5
4Peter Trozan & Tazer7.08.515.5
6Jeff O'Brian & Kipp7.08.015.0
7Matt Perroud & Dakota9.05.514.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic
8Deb Williamson & Jazz8.52.511.0
8David Brisse & Gabby7.04.011.0
10Scott Amman & Harley10.00.010.0SQ-Masters Sport Basic
11Ken McCormack & Cody7.00.07.0
12Charlie Lawrence & Shadow6.56.5
13Darrel Earle & BO6.06.0
13Russel Frissen & Buddy6.06.0
13Everett Bacon & Daisy Duke6.06.0
16Christy Fisher & Buddy5.05.0
16Jon Sullivan & Clancey5.05.0
16Amy Cadena & Kota5.05.0
19Mimi Winter & Reactor Core4.54.5
19Stacy Hood & Callie4.54.5
21Vivi Brown & Maverick4.04.0
21Scott Amman & Hannah4.04.0
23Russel Frissen & Charlie3.03.0
23Jason Holland & Sty-Lee3.03.0
23CR Sturgis & Cueball3.03.0
26Jeff O'Brian & Kota2.52.5
27Mimi Winter & Cueball2.02.0
27Stacy Hood & Chase2.02.0
29CR Sturgis & Reactor Core0.00.0
29Sherry Gacke & Keel0.00.0
29Nichole Brisse & Cheyenne Rose0.00.0

2009 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/16/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Greg Plath & Jeff10.012.022.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Kim Polance & Morgon9.09.018.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Jason Leleck & Calvin9.58.017.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Carla Paul-Divine & Bonesteel8.04.512.5
5Brian White & Morley7.54.011.5
6Lindsey Cooper & Brisco7.52.09.5
7Kerri Esposito & Murphy9.00.09.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
8Rob Esposito & Murphy8.50.08.5
8Bill Monroe & Fleet8.50.08.5
10Jason Leleck & Bogie8.00.08.0
11Everett Bacon & AnneBelle8.00.08.0
12Harry Cohn & Dingo7.50.07.5
13Matt Paul & Bonesteel7.07.0
14Kim Plath & Jeff6.56.5
15Robert Wymon & Shadow6.06.0
16Kim Plath & Sydney4.04.0
16Sandy Amman & Hannah4.04.0
18Beth Leleck & Calvin3.53.5
18Mike Hanson & Cooper3.53.5
20Kelly Meyers & Molly3.03.0
20Beth Leleck & Bogie3.03.0
22Greg Plath & Sydney2.52.5
22Mikki Ottomoeller & Jax2.52.5
24Aly Jabrocki & Clementine2.02.0
24Thomas Hood & Callie2.02.0
24Travis Cooper & Mariah2.02.0
27Travis Cooper & Brisco0.00.0
27Lindsey Cooper & Mariah0.00.0
27Cheryl Nash & Ginger0.00.0
27Angela Shaar & Maverick0.00.0
27Loni Ehli & Scout0.00.0
27Sandy Amman & Harley0.00.0
27Payton Holben & Lucy0.00.0
27Nellie Hoshaw & Gia0.00.0
27Edmund Knufinke & Baxter0.00.0

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Gary Duke & Bayer9.09.58.59.036.012.09.09.58.59.036.084.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Danny Venegas & Jumpin Jack8.58.07.58.532.512.58.59.07.59.034.080.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Donna Schoech & Diva9.09.58.09.536.010.58.08.08.08.032.074.5SQ-Open Expert
4*John Arnett & Astro8.58.57.59.033.511.58.07.08.07.530.572.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Preston Dean & Sienna8.07.57.57.530.510.08.07.57.08.030.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Donna Schoech & Brody8.08.57.58.032.02.58.58.07.09.032.567.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Theresa Brantly & Ciela Azule8.07.57.58.031.02.57.57.57.08.530.563.5SQ-Open Basic
8Jack Fahle & Tali6.57.59.07.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
9Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.58.07.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
10Autumn Trainor & Firefly7.57.07.58.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
11Colleen Hegyi & Haze6.58.07.57.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
12Preston Dean & Skye7.57.07.08.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
13Darron Barrus & The Edge7.07.58.56.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
14Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace6.07.56.59.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
15Gary Duke & Fergie7.07.07.08.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
16Danny Venegas & Oreo7.07.07.08.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
17Ann Farmer & Rusty7.07.07.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
18Danny Venegas & Cyrus6.57.06.57.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
19John Arnett & Zodi7.06.05.08.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
20Dale Avick & Xena6.56.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
21Dale Avick & Dazzle5.56.06.04.021.521.5

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Darron Barrus & The Moo8.06.58.07.029.513.08.58.08.58.033.079.0SQ-Masters Open Expert
2Tracy Farmer & Oreo5.56.06.05.523.08.06.57.06.57.527.563.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo5.56.05.05.522.01.05.56.05.57.024.049.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
4Lara Goldberg & Jazz5.06.06.06.523.51.55.05.06.03.519.540.5

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Gary Duke
Jack Fahle & Bayer

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 41.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 8.0

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Theresa Brantly
Autumn Trainor & Ciela Azule

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 9.0

 7.5

 40.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Mark Muir
Preston Dean & Gipper

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 38.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
John Arnett
Donna Schoech & Diva

 5.0

 7.5

 6.0

 8.0

 5.5

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainor & The Edge

 4.5

 7.0

 5.0

 7.5

 5.0

 29.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Preston Dean & Tawny0.18
2Darron Barrus & The Edge0.20
3Danny Venegas & Oreo0.20
4Chris Engel & B&it0.23
5Gary Duke & Fergie0.24
6Donna Schoech & Bug0.26
7Kevin Erosky & Brook0.27
8Kat Fahle & Tali0.27
9Preston Dean & Sienna0.28
10Janice Hensley & Rico0.35
11Danny Venegas & Cyrus0.39
12Donna Schoech & Dazzle0.42
13Gary Duke & Bayer0.46
14Dale Avick & Xena0.46
15Brenton Basinger & Java0.56
16Dale Avick & Dazzle
16Dale Avick & Hazel
16Brenton Basinger & Duke
16Chris Engel & Dakota
16Sarah Duke & Java

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Scott Shinham & Jake0.30
2Tori Self & Ren0.34
3Diane Ziegler & Toby0.44
4Kristie Moser & Hemi0.48
5Tracy Carter & Caper

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Steve Dean
Preston Dean & Tawny
0.22
2Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Tali
0.22
3Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Fergie
0.24
4Steve Dean
Preston Dean & Sienna
0.25
5Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Big Air Buster
0.32
6Ann Farmer
Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace
0.33
7Chuck Hensley
Janice Hensley & Rico

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Preston Dean & Skye19.021.540.5SQ-Sport Elite
2*Kevin Eroskey & Brook19.514.534.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jack Fahle & Tali18.015.033.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Ann Farmer & Rusty16.58.525.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Tracy Farmer & Rusty16.58.024.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6John Arnett & Astro15.58.524.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Sarah Duke & Fergie16.03.519.5SQ-Sport Basic
8John Arnett & Venus15.50.015.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Steve Dean & Tawny15.015.0SQ-Sport Basic
10Darron Barrus & The Edge13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Gary Duke & Bayer13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
12Bob Walkley & Brigit13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Sarah Duke & Bayer13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
14David White & Samantha12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
15Chris Engel & B&it12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
16Jack Fahle & Ruckus12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
17Preston Dean & Tawny12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
18Danny Venegas & Oreo11.511.5
19Mark Muir & Rocket11.011.0
20Stacey Muir & Irish11.011.0
21John Arnett & Comet10.510.5
22Stacey Muir & Gipper10.510.5
23Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace10.510.5
24Kevin Eroskey & Charlie10.010.0
25Janice Hensley & Rico9.59.5
26Sarah Duke & Java9.59.5
27Sarah Duke & Trinity9.59.5
28Theresa Brantly & Ciela Azule9.59.5
29Stacey Muir & Rocket9.59.5
30Preston Dean & Sienna9.09.0
31Donna Schoech & Diva8.58.5
32Donna Schoech & Xena8.58.5
33Gary Duke & Fergie8.58.5
34Kat Fahle & Tali7.07.0
35Autumn Trainor & Nevi6.56.5
36John Troelstrup & Kazi5.55.5
37Bob Hegyi & Big Air Buster5.05.0
38Gary Duke & Trinity5.05.0
39John Troelstrup & Rooster5.05.0
40Mark Muir & Gipper5.05.0
41Preston Dean & Hazel5.05.0
42Scott Shinham & Jake4.04.0
43Ann Farmer & Party Boy Ace3.53.5
44Chris Engel & Dakota3.53.5
45Dale Avick & Hazel3.53.5
46Dale Avick & Xena3.53.5
47Donna Schoech & Brody3.53.5
48Gary Duke & Java3.53.5
49Dale Avick & Dazzle3.03.0
50Danny Venegas & Cyrus3.03.0
51Danny Venegas & Jumpin Jack3.03.0
52John Arnett & Zodi3.03.0
53Theresa Brantly & Liz3.03.0
54Michael Jones & Specks2.52.5
55Donna Schoech & Bug2.02.0
56Mark Muir & Irish0.00.0
57Sarah Duke & Jolly0.00.0
58Donna Schoech & Dazzle0.00.0

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Darron Barrus & The Moo14.510.525.0SQ-Masters Sport Advanced
2Tracy Farmer & Oreo8.03.011.0
3Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo0.00.00.0

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tori Self & Rev12.512.525.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Kristie Moser & Hemi8.04.012.0
3Janelle Walkley & Dylan7.54.512.0
4Tracy Carter & Caper2.58.511.0
5Tracy Carter & Reef1.57.08.5
6Diane Ziegler & Toby2.50.02.5
7Tracy Carter & Molly0.00.00.0

2009 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/9/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 14.0

 11.0

 25.0
2
 
Dale Avick
Preston Dean & Hazel

 14.5

 10.0

 24.5
3
 
Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainor & The Edge

 8.0

 11.0

 19.0
4
 
Chuck Hensley
Kiera Hensley & Rico

 8.0

 9.5

 17.5
5
 
Dale Avick
Tracy Farmer & Dazzle

 11.0

 5.0

 16.0
6
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Fergie

 9.5

 5.0

 14.5
7
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Party Boy Ace

 14.0

 0.0

 14.0
8
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Tali

 10.0

 0.0

 10.0
9
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus

 5.5

 

 5.5
10
 
Chris Engel
Kat Fahle & B&it

 3.5

 

 3.5
11
 
Kevin Brantly
Theresa Brantly & Nevi

 3.5

 

 3.5
12
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Big Air Buster

 3.0

 

 3.0
13
 
Scott Shinham
Stacy Shinham & Jake

 2.0

 

 2.0
14
 
John Arnett
Dale Avick & Xena

 0.0

 

 0.0
14
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 0.0

 

 0.0
14
 
Michael Jones
Susan Jones & Specks

 0.0

 

 0.0
14
 
Donna Schoech
Kiera Hensley & Bug

 0.0

 

 0.0

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Sven Van Driessche & Jumper7.57.07.06.528.06.06.57.07.54.525.557.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Gilles Van Den Broecke & Diam6.07.06.57.527.02.07.07.07.06.027.056.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Ann Geets & Dapper6.05.56.03.521.02.06.55.06.04.522.046.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Katrien Dewitte & VaVite5.04.04.02.015.00.05.04.04.01.014.028.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Peter Altenberg & Joy8.57.58.08.032.05.58.57.58.59.534.073.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Ralph Grieblinger & Xray7.58.07.58.531.510.58.07.57.57.530.571.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Frank Funke & Baffy8.58.08.59.034.00.08.07.58.09.032.565.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Ben Bleeker & Thunder Storm7.07.57.58.030.04.08.07.57.57.030.064.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Marcel Koning & Sam7.57.58.08.031.07.07.07.57.56.028.063.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Ralph Grieblinger & Tuxedo8.08.08.58.533.03.07.57.57.57.029.562.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Angela Tederke & Lucie8.07.58.07.531.05.07.57.57.56.028.562.0SQ-Open Basic
8Daniel Kahler & Remus7.58.07.07.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
9Ralph Grieblinger & T-bone7.57.57.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
9Jürgen Bartz & Summit7.07.06.57.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
9Maarten De & Udha¥7.07.07.06.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
12Leontine Sangster & Storm7.07.06.07.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
13Marcel Koning & Moose7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
13Frans Van & Eros7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
13Birte Grieblinger & e-bay6.07.06.57.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
16Conny Sawicki & Quigley7.06.56.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
17Stefaan Timmermans & Tristan7.07.06.06.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
17Conny Sawicki & Lion7.06.06.07.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
19Christine Matthies & Ivey6.07.06.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
20Patrick Selder & Gizmo6.07.06.05.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
20Birte Grieblinger & Flame5.56.56.06.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
20Kata Kerenyi & Moss6.06.55.56.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Frederick Depuydt & Zoran7.07.57.08.530.05.07.08.07.58.030.566.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
2Gaby Castellano & Luna7.07.57.56.528.50.08.08.07.58.031.563.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
3Sandra Funke & Emma7.07.57.07.028.53.57.57.58.06.529.562.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Sarah Daems & Artan6.57.07.08.028.54.06.57.07.07.027.559.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
5Kristin Mogwitz & Chooka7.57.07.08.029.56.06.06.56.55.524.555.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Bas Van Der Veer & Sita6.07.57.57.528.54.06.57.06.54.524.553.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Annelies Weber & Ruby6.07.07.07.527.527.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Priscilla Bleeker & Speedy Spider6.57.06.07.026.526.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Mike Bleeker & Shadow6.57.06.55.525.525.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Nadine Nerbas & Amy6.06.06.07.525.525.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
11Janneke Kalb & Ozzy6.06.56.06.525.025.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
12Erwin Van Moorleghem & Falco6.07.06.55.024.524.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
12Ferry Huibers & Ozzy6.06.56.06.024.524.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
14Michel Vierwind & Enjoy6.06.06.05.523.523.5
14Christina Funk & Fuller5.56.05.56.523.523.5
16Vanessa Remue & Enya6.56.06.04.523.023.0

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Jürgen Bartz
Conny Sawicki & Quigley

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 6.5

 7.5

 36.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Priscilla Bleeker
Ben Bleeker & Thunder Storm

 7.0

 7.0

 7.5

 6.5

 7.0

 35.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Ann Geets
Monique Stigter & Zirka

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.5

 35.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Jozsef Arkosi
Kata Kerenyi & Moss

 7.0

 6.0

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Gaby Castellano
Mike Bleeker & Luna

 7.0

 7.0

 7.5

 4.0

 7.0

 32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Monique Stigter
An Geets & Narnia

 6.0

 6.0

 6.5

 4.0

 6.0

 28.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Monique Stigter & Disney11.58.019.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Maarten De Winter & Udha¥14.04.518.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Ralph Grieblinger & Xray10.56.517.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Judith Heiczinger & Fly7.57.014.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Judith Heiczinger & Wich5.08.013.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Judith Heiczinger & Villöm5.02.07.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Jozsef Arkosi & Cudar5.05.0
8Edwin Van Deurzen & Narnia4.04.0

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Evi Geets & Kenia11.09.520.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Frederick Depuydt & Zoran14.05.019.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
3Ruud Brepoels & Laika8.04.012.0
4Patrick Maes & Darko9.52.512.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5Evi Geets & Mira5.00.05.0
6Kata Kerenyi & Mona3.50.03.5
7Ann Geets & Zirka3.03.0
8Bas Van Der Veer & Whiskey3.03.0
9Sarah Daems & Duc0.00.0

2009 / European Qualifier / Misseweg Olen, Belgium / 5/3/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Dana Zimmerman
Daniel Kahler & Sirius

 6.5

 8.5

 15.0
2
 
Jozsef Arkosi
Kata Kerenyi & Cudar

 8.0

 3.5

 
3
 
Lenontine Sangster
Edwin Van Deurzen & Storm

 6.5

 4.5

 
4
 
Stefaan Timmermans
Tamara Thys & Duc

 8.5

 1.0

 
5
 
Patrick Selder
Ine Selder & Gizmo

 6.5

 3.0

 
6
 
Conny Sawicki
Jurgern Bartz & Lion

 5.0

 2.0

 
7
 
Judith Heiczinger
Jozsef Arkosi & Witch

 4.5

 

 
8
 
Bas Van Der Veer
L_ontine Sangster & Pepper

 3.5

 

 
9
 
Monique Stigter
Edwin Van Deurzen & Disney

 3.0

 

 

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Lee Fairchild & Gracie8.57.57.58.031.57.08.58.07.58.532.572.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Daniel Neel & Jessie6.07.55.56.025.00.06.57.56.57.528.056.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Kelly Miller & Joey7.06.56.55.525.54.56.07.06.04.523.551.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Chris Myers & Petey5.56.05.55.022.01.55.57.05.57.025.051.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.58.58.534.58.59.08.58.07.533.074.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Lee Fairchild & Gracie8.57.57.58.031.57.08.58.07.58.532.572.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.08.57.57.531.50.08.58.07.57.031.062.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Lisa Ward & Brie6.58.07.07.529.07.06.08.07.06.027.061.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Carol Chapman & Kuzco6.58.08.08.030.53.56.07.57.57.528.560.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Kelly Miller & Rio8.08.08.07.531.50.08.07.07.06.528.557.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Tom Sawyer & Huck7.08.06.56.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
8Pennie Mahon & Gabe6.07.57.07.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
9Leroy Golden & Karma6.57.56.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
10Christopher Steele & Indigo6.57.56.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
11Lee Fairchild & Dora7.57.06.56.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
12Guy Mayberry & Nat6.57.07.06.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
13Christopher Steele & Chevy7.06.56.56.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
14El Pacheco & Nacho5.57.06.07.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Kelly Miller & Joey7.06.56.55.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
16Daniel Neel & Jessie6.07.55.56.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
17Mac McGregor & Duncan6.07.06.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Brian Muck & Bailey6.06.55.55.523.523.5
19Chris Myers & Petey5.56.05.55.022.022.0

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Eugene Hensley & Wendy6.56.06.05.023.57.06.06.57.05.525.057.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Chaz King & Deoghi5.56.05.55.022.06.05.55.06.05.021.549.0
3El Pacheco & Lulu5.56.57.05.524.50.05.06.06.05.522.545.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Carol Chapman & Ariel4.55.05.56.021.01.04.54.56.06.021.043.0
5Brett Johnson & Humphrey5.05.55.55.021.03.55.04.56.04.019.542.5

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Lisa Ward
El Pacheco & Cheeky

 9.0

 8.0

 9.0

 8.0

 7.0

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Tom Sawyer & Ashe24.50
2Jordan Beckrich & Buck32.30
3Jordan Beckrich & Jake46.60
4Carol Chapman & Kuzco
4Eugene Hensley & Wendy
4Pennie Mahon & Psych
4Brenda Estrada-Schmit & Lucky

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chaz King & Deoghi33.60
2Kevin Bailey & Harley Girl
2Corey Godfrey & Clare
2Carol Chapman & Ariel

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Christopher Steele
Lisa Ward & Indigo
1El Pacheco
Bill Disney & Nacho
1Paul West
Katie Caver & Abbie
1Brenda Estrada-Schmidt
David Caver & Sprite

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Paul West & Abbey14.59.524.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Lee Fairchild & Dora13.510.524.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Joe Gomez & Houdini13.59.022.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Mac McGregor & Duncan13.57.521.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Lee Fairchild & General12.58.020.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Eric Walther & Luke9.57.016.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Pennie Mahon & Lucy9.53.012.5
8Mike McIlraith & Zuzu8.58.5
9Walter Schwagerman & Ruby8.08.0
10Jordan Beckrich & Buck7.57.5
11Mark Seyfried & Skye7.57.5
12Tom Sawyer & Ashe7.07.0
12Kyle Beckrich & Jake7.07.0
14Mark McNitt & Jackson6.56.5
15Bill Disney & Nacho6.06.0
15Mark Seyfried & Rudy6.06.0
15Brett Johnson & Humphrey6.06.0
18Eugene Hensley & Wendy5.55.5
18Mark McNitt & Zydeco5.55.5
20El Pacheco & Nacho5.05.0
21Brian Muck & Bailey4.04.0
22Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Sprite4.04.0
23Christopher Steele & Indigo3.53.5
24Kelly Miller & Rio3.53.5
25Christopher Steele & Ringo3.53.5
26Pennie Mahon & Psych3.03.0
26Pennie Mahon & Gabe3.03.0
28Chris Myers & Petey2.52.5
28Bill Disney & Lucky2.52.5
28Debbie Schwagerman & Rascal2.52.5
28Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Lucky2.52.5
28Gary Covington & Zoe2.52.5
28Leroy Golden & Karma2.52.5
34Cyrstal Taylor & Grace2.02.0
35El Pacheco & Lulu1.51.5
35Brian Muck & Luna0.00.0
35Bill Disney & Lulu0.00.0
35Christopher Steele & Chevy0.00.0
35El Pacheco & Cheeky0.00.0
35Kelly Miller & The Rock0.00.0

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mark Seyfried & Abbi3.00.03.0

2009 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/25/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chaz King & Deoghi6.55.011.5
2Drew Bahner & George3.56.510.0
3Corey Godfrey & Clare6.00.06.0
4Rick Bahner & Gus2.52.55.0
5Cindy Dalton & Bently4.50.04.5
6Si Emerson & Meekah3.01.04.0
7David Caver & Chase3.50.03.5
8Daniel Neel & Jessie3.00.03.0
9Debbie Schwagerman & Fury1.00.01.0
10Matthew Kucko & Clyde0.00.0
10Walter Schwagerman & Mira0.00.0
10Debbie Schwagerman & Mojo0.00.0
10Kevin Bailey & Harley Girl0.00.0

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Nadja Palenzuela & Wee-la9.08.57.59.034.08.58.58.57.08.032.072.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Chandler Curtis & Fury8.58.57.58.032.55.58.08.57.56.030.065.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Nadja Palenzuela & Lolita7.07.56.07.027.58.07.07.56.56.527.563.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Michelle Breza & Spencer7.58.07.07.530.04.07.08.05.55.025.555.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo7.06.55.55.024.05.56.56.55.05.023.051.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Susan Jones & Dixie Doodle7.06.05.05.023.00.06.56.05.05.022.545.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Lawrence Frederick & Easy Rider10.09.58.58.536.514.59.59.58.59.537.088.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Danny Venegas & Oreo9.58.58.08.534.512.09.59.58.59.036.585.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Harley Davidson9.09.08.08.534.510.010.09.58.59.537.585.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Preston Dean & Soring Sienna9.08.58.08.534.015.59.08.58.08.534.083.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Theresa Brantley & Ciela Azul9.08.58.08.033.512.09.09.08.59.035.583.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Preston Dean & Skye9.08.58.08.033.512.09.08.58.09.034.581.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Gary Duke & Bayer9.59.08.59.036.09.09.09.08.58.535.079.0SQ-Open Basic
8*Lawrence Frederick & Zora9.59.08.59.036.09.59.09.08.07.533.576.5SQ-Open Basic
9Laura Moretz & Hammer9.09.08.08.534.58.09.08.58.08.534.076.0SQ-Open Basic
10Lawrence Frederick & Flash9.59.08.59.036.08.58.58.58.07.032.072.5SQ-Open Basic
11Nadja Palenzuela & Wee-la9.08.57.59.034.08.58.58.57.08.032.072.5SQ-Open Basic
12Christina Curtis & Captain Jack9.08.58.59.035.07.08.58.57.58.032.572.0SQ-Open Basic
13Chandler Curtis & Loco8.09.07.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
14Lawrence Frederick & Lucky Boy9.08.07.07.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
14Angela Ewtushik & Rally8.58.07.08.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
14Gary Duke & Fergie8.58.07.57.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
14Colleen Heigyi & Haze8.08.57.57.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
18Laura Moretz & Riot8.58.07.07.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
18Erich Steffensen & Java8.57.57.57.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
18Christina Curtis & Nitro8.57.57.08.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
18Erich Steffensen & Moshi8.58.07.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
22Autumn Trainor & Nevi8.08.07.57.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
22Rick Rauweda & Brew Ha Ha8.08.57.07.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
24Chuck Hensley & Rico8.07.57.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
25Michelle Breza & Tess8.07.07.57.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
26Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace7.58.06.57.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
27Blake Kilbourne & Rain7.57.06.57.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
27Jeff Love & Melody8.57.06.56.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
27Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine8.07.56.56.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
27Rick Rauweda & Riff Raff7.07.56.57.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
31Andy Mitchell & Kayleigh7.57.56.06.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
32Laura Goldberg & Leapin' Louise7.56.56.56.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
33Tracy Love & Allegro7.07.06.06.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
34Danny Venegas & Cyrus0.00.00.00.00.00.0

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl8.57.58.08.532.56.08.58.07.58.532.571.0SQ-Masters Open Advanced
2Lara Goldberg & Jazzy8.07.57.56.529.56.07.57.06.56.027.060.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo7.06.55.55.024.05.56.56.55.05.023.051.5SQ-Masters Open Basic

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Andy Mitchell & Kayleigh7.57.56.06.527.513.07.07.56.56.027.067.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Jodi Frederick & Bella8.58.07.58.032.07.08.08.07.06.529.566.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
3Christine Booras & Nova8.57.57.57.030.56.08.57.56.56.529.064.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
4Christine Booras & Valkyrie8.08.07.07.030.05.07.57.56.56.027.560.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
5Tracy Love & Allegro7.07.06.06.526.54.06.56.05.56.024.052.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop7.07.56.06.026.50.06.57.06.06.025.551.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Catharine Gastmeir & Bree6.57.06.06.526.00.00.026.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Richard Gastmeir & Ceilioh6.06.05.05.022.00.00.022.0

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Chandler Curtis
Christina Curtis & Loco

 8.5

 8.5

 9.5

 8.5

 8.5

 43.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Rally

 8.0

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Theresa Brantley
Autumn Trainor & Ceila Azule

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 37.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Allegro

 7.5

 7.0

 6.5

 6.0

 6.5

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 6.0

 5.0

 31.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Baue

 7.0

 6.5

 5.5

 6.0

 5.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Preston Dean & Sienna17.45
2Erich Steffensen & Java19.20
3Kevin Eroskey & Brook19.33
4Angela Ewtushik & Rolly19.57
5Gary Duike & Bayer20.20
6Erich Steffensen & Moshi21.23
7Rick Rauweda & Riff Raff21.24
8Gary Duke & Fergie21.88
9John Troelstrop & Rooster23.30
10Bob Bradley & Chase26.49
11Chris Engel & Bandit27.58
12Kara Steffensen & Fuze33.45
13Nadja Palenzuela & Lolita33.98
14Kara Steffensen & Jawa35.28
15Erich Steffensen & Pai-Mae44.11
16Robert Vantby & Zoey48.80
17Kara Steffensen & Lalo48.61
18Chris Engel & Dakota48.86
19Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine57.99
20Susan Markham & Hurricane
20Andy Mitchell & Kayleigh
20John Troelstrup & Kazi
20Preston Dean & Tawny
20Angela Ewtushik & Brew

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Eric Staton & Rocket19.40
2Eric Staton & Irish32.70
3Eric Staton & Gipper43.40
4Cathrine Gastmeier & Bree51.95
5Donna Braldey & Chase

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Richard Gastmeier
Catharine Gastmeie & Bree
22.39
2Rich Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushi & Rally
23.20
3Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Chase
26.30
4Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Brew Ha Ha
59.83
5Richard Gastmeier
Catharine Gastmeier & Jig
5Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Beau

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kevin Erosky & Brooke18.019.537.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tracy Farmer & Rusty17.020.037.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Rick Rauweda & Riff Raff17.518.536.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Mark Muir & Gipper16.518.535.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5**Preston Dean & Skye18.016.534.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6*Jeff Stanaway & Co-Jo17.515.533.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7*Ian Duncan & Tartan18.015.033.0SQ-Sport Basic
8**Preston Dean & Tawny14.019.033.0SQ-Sport Basic
9**Mark Muir & Rocket16.512.529.0SQ-Sport Basic
10*Robert VanHoy & Stormy17.511.028.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Robert VanHoy & Maggie17.56.524.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Jeff Stanaway & Cory15.07.022.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Robert VanHoy & Mongo14.03.517.5SQ-Sport Basic
14Danny Venegas & Oreo13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
14Mario Matute & Blacky13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
16Chris Engel & Bandit13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
16Bob Hagyi & Buster13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
18Heidi Hankins & Zoey12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
19Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Angela Ewtushik & Rally12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Jeff Love & Melody12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Danny Venegas & Cyrus12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Mark Muir & Irish12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Erik Staton & Gipper12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
25Catharine Gastmeier & Ceilioh11.511.5
25Jeff Stanaway & Colby11.511.5
25Darren Barrus & Jesse11.511.5
28Mike Pawich & Jesse11.011.0
28Darren Barrus & The Edge11.011.0
30Erich Steffensen & Java10.510.5
30Christina Curtis & Captain Jack10.510.5
32Kara Steffensen & Fuze10.010.0
32Heidi Hankins & Mongo10.010.0
34Erich Steffensen & PaiMei9.59.5
34Chris Engel & Dakota9.59.5
34Colleen Hegyi & Haze9.59.5
34Erich Steffensen & Fuze9.59.5
38Heidi Hankins & Freddie9.09.0
38Chandler Curtis & Fury9.09.0
38Preston Dean & Sienna9.09.0
38Robert VanHoy & Freddie9.09.0
42Christina Curtis & Nitro8.58.5
42Gary Duke & Fergie8.58.5
42Corinne Brewer & Merry8.58.5
42Richard Gastmeier & Bree8.58.5
42Gary Duke & Bayer8.58.5
47Robert VanHoy & Zoey8.08.0
47John Troelstrup & Rooster8.08.0
49Richard Gastmeier & Ceilioh7.57.5
50Mike Pawich & Legend7.07.0
50Rick Rauweda & Brew Ha Ha7.07.0
50Kim Newman & Tag7.07.0
50Susan Markam & Hurrican7.07.0
54Kara Steffensen & Java6.56.5
54Ian Duncan & Nessie6.56.5
54Erik Staton & Irish6.56.5
57Richard Gastmeier & Jig6.06.0
58Erich Steffensen & Moshi5.55.5
58Chandler Curtis & Loco5.55.5
58Tracy Love & Allegro5.55.5
58Blake Kilbourn & Rain5.55.5
58Kevin Erosky & Charlie5.55.5
63Catharine Gastmeier & Bree5.05.0
63Erik Staton & Rocket5.05.0
65Erich Steffensen & Lalo4.54.5
66Catharine Gastmeier & Jig4.04.0
67John Troelstrup & Kazi3.53.5
67Nadja Palenzuela & Lolita3.53.5
67Angela Ewtushik & Brew Ha Ha3.53.5
70Tracy Farmer & Party Boy Ace3.03.0
70James Olson & Cricket3.03.0
72Laura Moretz & Smarty Jones2.52.5
72Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine2.52.5
72Carol Herbertz & Ziva Gracie2.52.5
75Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack0.00.0
75Carol Herbertz & Nitro0.00.0
75Bob Bradley & Beau0.00.0

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Darren Barrus & The Moo15.013.028.0SQ-Masters Sport Advanced
2Susan Markam & Hurricane7.010.517.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic
3Tracy Farmer & Oreo Cookie4.52.06.5

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Eric Staton & Gipper12.013.025.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Anna Holloway & Bea10.09.019.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Donna Bradley & Chase9.58.518.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Eric Staton & Irish6.57.013.5
5Kim Newmann & Tag7.05.512.5
6Tracy Love & Allegro5.56.512.0

2009 / Eastern Open Qualifier / Augusta, Georgia / 4/18/2009 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Darren Barrus
Autumn Trainor & The Edge

 19.5

 14.0

 33.5
2
 
Kevin Erosky
Kim Newman & Brook

 12.0

 13.5

 25.5
3
 
Erich Steffensen
Kara Steffensen & Fuze

 13.0

 12.0

 25.0
4
 
John Brewer
Corrine Brewer & Kangaroo Jack

 12.5

 10.0

 22.5
5
 
John Brewer
Corrine Brewer & Buster

 8.0

 10.0

 18.0
6
 
John Brewer
Corrine Brewer & Boomerang

 5.0

 0.0

 5.0
7
 
Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Beau

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0
7
 
Bob Bradley
Donna Bradley & Chase

 0.0

 

 0.0