Skyhoundz Banner

2008 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2008 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/28/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Alan Erikson & George9.57.59.59.035.510.09.09.59.59.037.082.5SW-MicroDog Elite
2Tracy Custer & Frenzy8.59.09.08.535.05.09.59.59.09.037.077.0SW-MicroDog Elite
3Gary Duke & Fergie6.57.57.06.527.514.59.59.57.58.535.077.0SW-MicroDog Elite
4Gary Boggs & Duchess7.59.08.07.532.09.08.59.58.08.534.575.5SW-MicroDog Elite
4Hitomi Hasegawa & Ucouleur8.59.08.58.034.05.59.09.58.59.036.075.5SW-MicroDog Elite
6Frank Buckland & Filo8.59.08.08.534.05.59.09.58.09.035.575.0SW-MicroDog Elite
7Katherine Ferger & Tallulah9.09.58.09.035.54.58.59.07.58.533.573.5SW-MicroDog Basic
8AJ Brown & Maverick6.58.07.06.528.09.09.08.58.08.033.570.5SW-MicroDog Basic
9Rieko Arai & Eire9.09.08.58.535.03.08.08.58.07.532.070.0SW-MicroDog Basic
10Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako8.59.08.58.034.05.07.57.57.57.029.568.5SW-MicroDog Basic
11Kara Gilmore & Squirt8.08.57.57.531.56.58.08.07.07.030.068.0SW-MicroDog Basic
12Amanda Morten & Harley7.58.08.07.531.00.09.08.58.58.534.565.5SW-MicroDog Basic
13Chandler Curtis & Fury8.58.58.57.533.00.07.08.07.57.029.562.5SW-MicroDog Basic
14Katherine Ferger & Zelda7.56.57.56.528.01.57.57.07.07.028.558.0SW-MicroDog Basic
15Susan Jones & Whoppin' Roo6.57.07.06.026.53.06.55.05.55.522.552.0
16Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou6.05.06.05.522.55.56.05.05.05.021.049.0

2008 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/28/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiloh

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 47.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 47.5

 95.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Elite
2
 
Danny Eggleston
Christina Curtis & Guinan

 9.0

 9.5

 9.5

 9.0

 9.0

 46.0

 8.0

 8.5

 9.0

 8.0

 8.5

 42.0

 88.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Elite
3
 
Chandler Curtis
Christina Curtis & Loco

 8.5

 9.0

 9.0

 8.0

 8.5

 43.0

 9.0

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 9.0

 43.5

 86.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
John Bilheimer
Frank Buckland & Filo

 9.0

 9.5

 8.5

 8.5

 9.0

 44.5

 8.0

 9.0

 8.0

 8.0

 9.0

 42.0

 86.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Preston Dean
Mark Muir & Gipper

 8.0

 9.0

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 40.5

 9.5

 9.5

 8.5

 9.0

 9.0

 45.5

 86.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Elite
6
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Mia

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 7.5

 8.0

 39.0

 9.0

 9.0

 8.0

 9.5

 9.0

 44.5

 83.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Rally

 8.0

 8.5

 8.5

 7.5

 8.0

 40.5

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 7.5

 8.0

 40.0

 80.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
8
 
Gary Duke
Jack Fahle & Bayer

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.5

 42.0

 7.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.5

 38.0

 80.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
9
 
Dennis Alexander
Linda Leung & Case

 7.5

 8.5

 6.5

 7.0

 7.5

 37.0

 8.5

 7.5

 6.0

 7.0

 7.5

 36.5

 73.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
9
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 7.0

 8.5

 6.5

 7.0

 7.0

 36.0

 7.5

 8.5

 6.0

 8.0

 7.5

 37.5

 73.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
11
 
Peter Wouters
Hilde VanDurme & Acira

 7.0

 8.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 38.0

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 6.5

 6.5

 33.0

 71.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic

2008 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/28/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kevin Eroskey & Brook19.012.519.551.0SW-Sport Expert
2Preston Dean & Tawny15.519.515.050.0SW-Sport Expert
3Jeff Stanaway & Colby17.514.018.550.0SW-Sport Expert
4Bill Marconi & Foster16.513.519.549.5SW-Sport Advanced
5Matt DiAno & Maggie14.021.012.547.5SW-Sport Advanced
6Adrian Custer & Yard Dart17.015.514.046.5SW-Sport Advanced
7Joe Gomez & Houdini14.017.59.040.5SW-Sport Basic
7Troy Kerstetter & Maty15.014.511.040.5SW-Sport Basic
7Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff10.012.518.040.5SW-Sport Basic
7Bob Walkley & Brigit16.016.08.540.5SW-Sport Basic
11Danny Eggleston & Guinan13.516.010.540.0SW-Sport Basic
12Jack Fahle & Tali12.012.015.539.5SW-Sport Basic
13Lee Fairchild & Dora12.015.511.038.5SW-Sport Basic
14Wendy Grandman & Bogey11.514.011.036.5
15Tony Hoard & Rory16.510.59.036.0SW-Sport Basic
16Alan Erikson & Gracie9.011.015.035.0SW-Sport Basic
16Jeff Stanaway & Co Jo10.510.514.035.0
18Jason Terry & Oscar10.510.513.534.5
19Nate Bednar & Marcy19.59.55.034.0SW-Sport Basic
20Judit Heiczinger & Fly10.09.513.533.0
21Jimmy Howell & Holly10.511.010.532.0
21Peter Wouters & Acira12.09.510.532.0
23Jeff Wright & Sampson10.07.012.029.0
24Sherry Gacke & Stitch6.512.07.526.0
25Nóra Prenner & Berian2.511.012.025.5
26Don Blewett & Cap5.011.06.522.5
26Chandler Curtis & Fury10.58.53.522.5
28Jack Fahle & Ruckus8.52.511.022.0
29Pennie Mahon & Gabe7.013.020.0
30Sue Visocchi & Fabi7.03.09.019.0

2008 / World Championship / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/27/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tony Hoard & Rory10.010.010.010.040.013.510.09.59.59.538.592.0SW-Open Elite
2Mark Muir & Gipper8.58.08.58.033.022.09.09.59.09.036.591.5SW-Open Elite
3Lawrence Frederick & Easy Rider9.09.09.59.036.514.59.09.59.59.537.588.5SW-Open Expert
4Alan Erikson & George8.09.08.58.534.018.09.09.59.09.036.588.5SW-Open Advanced
5Preston Dean & Skye8.59.09.09.035.515.59.09.59.09.537.088.0SW-Open Advanced
5Paul West & Tucker9.08.09.08.534.514.010.010.010.09.539.588.0SW-Open Advanced
7Tracy Custer & Five9.59.010.09.538.013.58.59.09.08.535.086.5SW-Open Basic
8Lawrence Federick & Harley Davidson9.59.09.09.036.511.09.59.59.59.538.085.5SW-Open Basic
9Lawrence Federick & Zora8.58.59.08.534.513.59.09.59.09.036.584.5SW-Open Basic
10Angela Ewtushik & Rally8.09.08.58.534.015.08.09.09.08.534.583.5SW-Open Basic
11Jeff Stanaway & Colby9.08.58.58.534.512.59.09.09.09.036.083.0SW-Open Basic
12Tracy Custer & Raccoon Jack9.59.59.09.537.59.09.09.09.09.036.082.5SW-Open Basic
13Alan Erikson & Gracie8.58.58.08.033.014.08.59.08.58.534.581.5SW-Open Basic
14Christopher Vitale & Cora8.09.08.08.033.015.08.08.58.08.533.081.0SW-Open Basic
15Matt DiAno & Maggie8.59.08.58.534.512.58.08.58.08.032.579.5SW-Open Basic
16John Bilheimer & Beamer8.07.58.08.532.013.58.08.58.08.533.078.5SW-Open Basic
17Lawrence Frederick & Flash8.58.59.08.534.57.09.09.09.59.036.578.0SW-Open Basic
17Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.59.08.58.534.510.08.09.58.08.033.578.0SW-Open Basic
19Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.08.59.08.534.05.59.09.59.59.537.577.0SW-Open Basic
20Chandler Curtis & Loco8.08.58.58.533.512.57.58.57.07.530.576.5SW-Open Basic
21Kelly Miller & Rio8.08.58.08.533.09.08.08.58.08.533.075.0SW-Open Basic
22Peter Williams & Lena7.58.58.07.531.510.57.59.07.58.032.074.0SW-Open Basic
23Wendy Grandman & Bogey7.57.07.08.029.512.56.58.07.07.529.071.0SW-Open Basic
23Mark Seyfried & Skye7.58.07.58.031.010.07.08.57.07.530.071.0SW-Open Basic
25Hilde Van & Acira8.09.08.08.533.54.57.08.58.08.031.569.5SW-Open Basic
26Tracy Custer & Blade9.09.09.59.036.50.08.08.58.08.032.569.0SW-Open Basic

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Hitomi Suzuki & Uguero8.08.08.57.532.06.59.09.09.59.537.080.5SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Karl Soderburg & Seiko Mako7.09.07.06.529.57.07.59.58.57.032.572.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Katherine Ferger & Tallulah7.08.07.07.029.02.08.09.58.58.034.070.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4*Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou7.07.57.57.029.04.57.08.57.07.029.563.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Susan Jones & Dixie Doodle6.07.05.05.523.523.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Tony Hoard & Seven6.56.05.55.023.023.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
7Gary Duke & Fergie7.57.08.07.029.529.5SQ-MicroDog Basic
8Kelly Miller & Joey7.07.06.06.026.026.0SQ-MicroDog Basic

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Lawrence Frederick & Harley Davison9.09.59.59.037.015.59.59.09.59.037.089.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Tony Hoard & Rory9.09.59.09.036.513.59.09.09.08.535.584.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Easy Rider8.58.58.58.534.010.59.09.09.09.036.082.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Chandler Curtis & Loco8.59.58.08.034.010.59.09.08.58.535.080.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Gary Duke & Bayer9.59.59.59.037.59.58.59.58.58.535.079.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Preston Dean & Sienna8.59.08.08.534.011.58.59.08.08.033.578.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick8.09.58.58.534.59.58.09.08.58.534.077.5SQ-Open Basic
8Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.58.58.58.534.08.08.58.58.08.533.575.0SQ-Open Basic
9Dennis Alexander & Case8.08.59.08.534.08.58.08.08.58.533.074.5SQ-Open Basic
10Theresa Brantly & Ciela8.59.08.08.033.533.5SQ-Open Basic
11Mark Muir & Rocket9.07.58.57.532.532.5SQ-Open Basic
12Christina Curtis & Nitro7.59.08.08.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
13Jack Fahle & Tali8.09.08.07.532.532.5SQ-Open Basic
14Lee & Gracie7.58.58.07.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
15Eriko Arai & Eire8.08.08.07.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
16Mike Miller & RT8.08.57.57.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
17Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff7.08.58.07.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
18Alan Erickson & Gracie8.58.07.07.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
19Mark Gose & Mia8.08.08.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
20Autumn Trainor & Fire Fly8.58.07.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
21Jeff Wright & Sadie7.58.57.07.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
22Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.58.07.07.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
23Erich Steffensen & Java7.08.57.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
24Jeff Love & Melody7.58.07.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
25Nate Bednar & Marcy7.08.57.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
26Christina Curtis & Captain Jack7.59.07.56.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
27Christopher Vitale & Bear7.57.57.07.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
28Erich Steffensen & Moshi7.07.57.57.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
29Roger Digness & Bogey7.58.56.56.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
30Jeffrey Duff & Jessy7.08.56.56.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
31Misty Wright & Sampson7.57.56.06.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
32Kevin Eroskey & Charlie6.58.56.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
33Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.08.06.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
34Mark Seyfried & Rudy7.07.56.06.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
35Pennie Mahon & Gabe7.07.06.05.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
36Kelly Webb & Jackson6.56.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
37Tracy Love & Allegro6.07.06.05.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
38Bill Ogle & Wigglebutt Adonis6.08.05.05.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
39Joe Watson & Nico4.54.03.04.015.515.5

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl9.08.09.58.535.06.59.08.59.08.535.076.5SQ-Masters Open Expert
2Autumn Trainor & Nevi7.57.07.07.529.09.59.08.58.08.033.576.5SQ-Masters Open Expert
3Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.57.07.06.528.06.08.58.07.58.532.571.0SQ-Masters Open Advanced
4Theresa Brantly & Trixie8.57.07.07.530.04.08.58.08.08.533.070.0SQ-Masters Open Expert
5Susan Jones & Whoop'n Roo6.06.55.55.023.03.56.57.56.57.528.059.5SQ-Masters Open Basic
6Darron Barrus & The Moo7.57.07.57.029.029.0SQ-Masters Open Basic

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Denise Thornton & blaidden7.07.07.06.527.54.06.57.07.06.026.558.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Kelly Webb & Jackson6.56.56.06.025.05.07.07.05.56.526.056.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Tracy Love & Allegro6.07.06.05.524.52.56.06.05.05.022.049.0SQ-Novice Open Basic

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Mark Gose
Denise Thornton & Mia

 8.0

 9.0

 8.0

 7.5

 8.0

 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Rick Rauwerda
Angela Ewtushik & Rally

 8.5

 9.0

 7.5

 7.0

 8.5

 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Mark Muir
Preston Dean & Gipper

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 6.0

 7.5

 36.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Mike Miller
Cathy Miller & Ruckus

 7.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 36.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
James Commuso
Sherry Gacke & Brooke

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 6.0

 7.0

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 7.0

 8.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
Mark Gose
Denna Thornton & Bladden

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 5.0

 7.0

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Basic

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Preston Dean & Sienna15.89
2Sandy Longo & Babi21.87
3Kara Gilmore & Bandit24.89
4Kevin Eroskey & Brook24.94
5Troy Kerstetter & Maty25.41
6Kara Gilmore & Pippi27.49
7Peter Wouters & Acira28.67
8Daniel Kilbourne & Rain30.32
9Jeff Love & Melody33.28
10Christy Duff & Crash34.20
11Jeff Duff & Jessy38.45
12Peter Williams & Cir-El39.25
13Donna Bradley & Chase43.61
14Tracy Love & Melody45.42
15Hilde Van & Acira46.15
16Bill Ogle & Wigglebutt Adonuis46.98
17Kara Gilmore & Squirt52.43
18Bob Bradley & Chase52.71
19Misty Wright & Turk
19Terry Lucas & Big Biscuit
19Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou
19Scott Jones & Snicker

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Patrick Hanley & Scout49.58
2Christy Duff & Frank50.32
3Todd Nisson & Rocket
3Deanna Jones & Tahoe

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Eggleston
Deanna Jones & Guinan
17.98
2Terry Lucas
Tony Burnett & Big Biscuit
19.50
3Daniel Kilbourne
Candie Kilbourne & Rain
3Mark Muir
Stacey Muir & Irish
3Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kevin Eroskey & Brook20.517.037.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Nate Bednar & Marcy18.511.029.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Preston Dean & Tawny15.59.525.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Jeff Wright & Sampson16.03.519.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Mark Muir & Gipper18.50.018.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Scott Jones & Bolarero15.00.015.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Gary Duke & Fergie14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Erich Steffensen & Fuze14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Danny Eggleston & Guinan13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Mark Seyfried & Rudy13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Christopher Vitale & Cora13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
12Troy Kerstetter & Maty12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Wendy Grandman & Meg11.511.5
14Erich Steffensen & Java11.511.5
15Mark Muir & Rocket11.011.0
16Jeff Wright & Sadie11.011.0
17Jeffrey Duff & Jessy10.510.5
18Mr. Kelly & Tryk10.510.5
19Chris Engel & Bandit10.510.5
20James Commuso & Stitch10.510.5
21Wendy Grandman & Hogan10.010.0
22Steve Dean & Tawny10.010.0
23Sandy Longo & Babi10.010.0
24Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop9.59.5
25Frank Montgomery & Pixie chick9.59.5
26Angela Ewtushik & Rally9.09.0
27Ian Duncan & Nessie9.09.0
28Don Blewett & Meg9.09.0
29David White & Samantha9.09.0
30Neil Hartigan & Polly9.09.0
31Rick Rauwerda & Riff Raff9.09.0
32Kara Gilmore & Squirt8.58.5
33Darron Barrus & The Edge8.58.5
34Wendy Grandman & Clare8.58.5
35Todd Nisson & Rocket8.58.5
36James Commuso & Jiggs8.08.0
37Darron Barrus & The Moo8.08.0
38Chandler Curtis & Loco7.07.0
39Misty Wright & Sampson7.07.0
40Tony Burnett & Big Biscuit6.56.5
41Sarah Duke & Java6.56.5
42Len Silvester & Tallulah6.56.5
43Laura Campbell & Cap6.56.5
44Sara Fosse & Polly6.06.0
45Dennis Alexander & Case6.06.0
46Christina Curtis & Nitro6.06.0
47Don Blewett & Clare6.06.0
48Adrian Custer & Six5.55.5
49Kara Gilmore & Bandit5.55.5
50Kara Gilmore & Pippi5.55.5
51Jeff Love & Melody5.55.5
52Preston Dean & Skye5.55.5
53Don Blewett & Hogan5.55.5
54Blake Kilbourne & Rain5.55.5
55Sarah Duke & Trinity5.55.5
56Alan Erikson & George5.05.0
57Preston Dean & Sienna5.05.0
58Donna Bradley & Chase5.05.0
59Kelly Webb & Jackson5.05.0
60Carol Herbertz & Ziva4.54.5
61Patrick Hanley & Scout4.54.5
62Mike Miller & Big Boy4.54.5
63Angela Ogle & Elektra Blue4.54.5
64Laura Campbell & Clare4.04.0
65Misty Wright & Tuck4.04.0
66Erich Steffensen & Moshi4.04.0
67Theresa Brantley & Leaping Liz4.04.0
68Bill Marconi & Foster3.53.5
69Carol Herbertz & Daisy3.53.5
70Mark Muir & Skye3.53.5
71Tracy Love & Melody3.53.5
72Sherry Gacke & Jiggs3.53.5
73Larry Beatty & Bowditch3.03.0
74Jeff Wright & Vegas3.03.0
75Carol Herbertz & Iggy3.03.0
76Larry Beatty & Penny3.03.0
77Al Erickson & Gracie2.52.5
78John Bilheimer & Beamer2.52.5
79Gary Duke & Bayer2.52.5
80Ian Duncan & Tartan2.02.0
81Preston Dean & Irish2.02.0
82Kara Gilmore & Wee-la2.02.0
83Scott Jones & Snicker2.02.0
84Kat Fahle & Tali2.02.0
85Amanda Morten & Harley2.02.0
86Lee Martin & Snuggler2.02.0
87Tracy Love & Allegro1.51.5
88Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou1.01.0
89Carol Herbertz & Charlie Brown1.01.0
90Mike Miller & RT1.01.0
91Mike Benzy & Mandy0.00.0
91Al Erickson & Roxy0.00.0
91Joe Watson & Nico0.00.0
91Misty Wright & Vegas0.00.0
91Mark Muir & Irish0.00.0
91Bob Bradley & Chase0.00.0
91Bill Ogle & Wigglebutt Adonuis0.00.0
91Preston Dean & Gipper0.00.0
91Bob Bradly & Beau0.00.0
91Mike Miller & Ruckus0.00.0
91Peter Williams & Cir-El0.00.0
91Jack Fahle & Ruckus0.00.0
91Bill Olge & Electra Blue0.00.0
91Pennie Mahon & Spinner0.00.0

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Wendy Grandman & Jenna6.02.08.0

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kelly Turner & Tryk10.513.023.5SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Chris Engel & Bandit10.511.522.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3David White & Samantha9.011.020.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Amy Turner & Tryk7.010.517.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5Tony Burnett & Big Biscuit6.57.013.5
6Donna Bradley & Chase5.04.09.0
7Kelly Webb & Jackson5.02.57.5
8Elise Murray & Ziiva5.00.05.0
9Michael Jones & Speckles4.54.5
10Angela Ogle & Elektra Blue4.54.5
11Angela Ogle & Wiglebutt Adonuis3.53.5
12Christy Duff & Frank2.02.0
13Elise Murray & Lyrik2.02.0
14Tracy Love & Allegro1.51.5
15Amy Turner & Tryk.1.1
16Deanna Jones & Tahoe0.00.0
16Denise Thornton & Blaidden0.00.0
16Elise Murray & Jakob0.00.0

2008 / Last Chance Qualifier / Chattanooga, Tennessee / 9/26/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Darron Barrus
Autumn Trainor & The Edge

 21.5

 8.0

 29.5
2
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Tali

 11.0

 13.0

 24.0
3
 
Daniel Kilbourne
Candie Kilbourne & Rain

 10.5

 5.0

 15.5
4
 
Peter Wouters
Hilde Van & Acira

 10.0

 4.0

 14.0
5
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity

 10.0

 0.0

 10.0
6
 
Jeff Duff
Christy Cuff & Jesse

 8.5

 0.0

 8.5
7
 
Bill Marconi
Shannon Bilheimer & Foster

 7.0

 

 7.0
8
 
Bill Ogle
Angela Ogle & Wigglebutt Adonuis

 5.5

 

 5.5
9
 
David White
Karen Muni & Samantha

 5.5

 

 5.5
10
 
James Webb
Kelly Webb & Jackson

 5.5

 

 5.5
11
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Cir-El

 5.5

 

 5.5
12
 
Judit Heicziger
Nora Prenner & Berian

 5.5

 

 5.5
13
 
Tony Burnett
Terri Lucas & Big Biscuit

 5.0

 

 5.0
14
 
Adrian Custer
Tracy Custer & Yard Dart

 5.0

 

 5.0
15
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus

 5.0

 

 5.0
16
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 5.0

 

 5.0
17
 
James Commuso
Sherry Gacke & Jiggs

 3.5

 

 3.5
18
 
Autumn Trainor
Darron Barrius & Nevi

 3.0

 

 3.0
19
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Java

 0.0

 

 0.0

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Iniki

 8.0

 8.5

 8.0

 6.0

 8.5

 39.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Mike McKenzie
Noah McKenzie & Red

 4.5

 4.0

 4.5

 5.5

 4.5

 23.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total

2008 / Northwest Qualifier / Bellevue, Washington / 8/23/2008 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Katherine Ferger & Zelda8.08.07.56.530.01.09.08.58.58.534.570.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Amanda Morten & Harley7.09.59.07.533.07.07.09.08.56.531.069.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Katherine Ferger & Tallulah9.07.57.09.533.04.58.07.57.07.530.064.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Jackie Parkin & Rowdy6.06.06.05.023.03.56.06.06.06.024.051.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Angela Ewtushik & Rally9.59.59.09.537.515.07.59.09.08.033.582.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Timmie Dohn & Dakota7.06.57.08.028.512.08.57.57.58.031.575.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Wendy Grandman & Bogey8.06.56.08.529.014.07.07.57.07.529.072.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Pam Casselman & Trouble8.59.08.58.034.06.57.58.58.07.531.569.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Heather Gallagher & Goose8.07.57.58.531.59.57.07.56.58.029.067.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Rick Rauwerda & Brew8.07.56.58.030.02.56.57.56.57.027.557.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Jenelle Holbrough & Ayleigh7.06.56.07.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
8Wendy Grandman & Driver6.06.55.56.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
9Heather Beach & Twist6.56.05.56.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
10Dennis Alexander & Case6.06.05.56.023.523.5
11Heather Gallagher & Drake6.06.55.55.523.523.5
12Jackie Parkin & Rowdy6.06.06.05.023.023.0
13Timmie Dohn & Shenzi6.05.55.56.023.023.0
14Colleen Miller & Ripp5.55.05.06.021.521.5
15Sheilagh Sargent & Ace4.06.55.54.020.020.0

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Dennis Alexander & Tango5.06.56.55.023.03.07.06.56.57.027.057.0SQ-Masters Open Basic

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Heather Gallagher & Goose8.07.57.58.531.59.57.07.56.58.029.067.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
2Heather Gallagher & Drake6.06.55.55.523.515.06.06.55.56.024.063.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Colleen Miller & Ripp5.55.05.06.021.521.5

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Angela Ewtushik
Jenelle Holbrough & Rally

 8.5

 8.0

 7.5

 8.0

 8.5

 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Dennis Alexander
Linda Leung & Case

 7.0

 8.0

 7.5

 6.5

 7.5

 36.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Heather Beach
Pam Casselman & Twist

 7.0

 7.5

 8.0

 5.0

 7.0

 34.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Jackie Parkin
Colleen Miller & Rowdy

 6.0

 7.5

 7.5

 5.0

 6.0

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Heather Gallagher & Goose29.00
1Heather Gallagher & Goose29.00
2Corrine Brewer & Kanagroo Jack29.90
2Heather Gallagher & Drake34.50
3Corrine Brewer & Merry32.50
4Heather Gallagher & Drake34.50
5Andrea Rawski & Bandit39.00
6Catherine & Ceilidh44.00
7Laura Campbell & Juice45.20
8Andy Rawski & Bandit46.00
9Richard Gastmeier & Jig

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Don Blewett
Laura Campbell & Juice
25.80
2Frank Montgomery
Corrine Brewer & Merry
28.00
3Andy Rawski
Andrea Rawski & Bandit
47.50
4Frank Montgomery
Corrine Brewer & Kanagroo Jack
4Frank Montgomery
Sheilagh Sargent & Gracie Lou
4Dennis Alexander
Angela Ewtushik & Case

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Wendy Grandman & Bogey15.014.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Rick Rauwerda & RiffRaff12.016.528.5SQ-Sport Expert
3**Corrine Brewer & Kanagroo Jack14.512.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Heather Gallagher & Goose13.013.026.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Don Blewett & Cap14.08.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Colleen Miller & Ripp12.58.020.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Pam Casselman & Flare11.55.517.0
8Amanda Morton & Harley11.011.0
9Don Blewett & Spring11.011.0
10Corrine Brewer & Merry10.510.5
11Pam Casselman & Tix10.010.0
12Dennis Alexander & Cheetah8.08.0
13Laura Campbell & Juice7.57.5
14Andrea Rawski & Bandit7.57.5
15Andy Rawski & Bandit7.57.5
16Heather Gallagher & Drake7.07.0
17Dennis Alexander & Case7.07.0
18Pam Casselman & Glimpse6.06.0
19Pam Casselman & Focus6.06.0
20Jackie Parkin & Biddy6.06.0
21Rick Rauwerda & Brew6.06.0
22Don Blewett & Meg5.55.5
23Wendy Grandman & Hogan5.05.0
24Amelie Leveille & Auro5.05.0
25Jackie Parkin & Ice4.54.5
26Jackie Parkin & Maeve4.04.0
27Richard Gastmeier & Jig3.53.5
28Kate Gartley & Buddy3.53.5
29Amelie Leveille & Indy3.53.5
30Pam Casselman & Blur3.03.0
31Laura Campbell & Morgan2.52.5
32Heather Beach & Shout2.52.5
33Catherine & Ceilidh2.02.0
34Kate Gartley & Big Al1.51.5
35Don Blewett & Indy0.00.0
36Don Blewett & Clare0.00.0
37Dennis Alexander & Jagger0.00.0

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Wendy Grandman & Jenna6.56.012.5

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Heather Gallagher & Goose13.013.026.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
2Kathy Kendall & Maze10.08.018.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Kathy Kendall & Hollie7.58.516.0
4Heather Gallagher & Drake7.06.013.0
5Abbey Rowlands & Ceilidh5.04.59.5
6Kathy Kendall & Tweed4.02.06.0
7Sandy Baird & Ice4.01.05.0
8Anne Weidemann & Foster3.03.0
9Luke Zugick & Logan3.03.0
10Heather Beach & Rumour3.03.0
11Hollie Rowlands & Jig1.01.0
12Pam Casselman & Stretch0.00.0

2008 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Brampton, Ontario / 8/4/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Corrine Brewer
Frank Montgomery & Merry

 11.5

 10.0

 21.5
2
 
Laura Campbell
Don Blewett & Juice

 12.0

 9.0

 21.0
3
 
Corrine Brewer
Frank Montgomery & Kanagroo Jack

 10.5

 7.5

 18.0
4
 
Andrea Rawski
Andy Rawski & Bandit

 5.0

 9.0

 14.0
5
 
Sheilagh Sargent
Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou

 4.0

 3.0

 7.0
6
 
Anne Weidemann
Frank Montgomery & Foster

 2.0

 3.0

 5.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Peter Seftsik & Choki8.58.58.58.534.012.08.58.58.58.534.080.0
2*Marketa Urbaskova & Chuckie8.59.08.58.034.07.58.59.08.58.034.075.5
3*Conny Sawiczki & Quigley7.58.07.57.530.510.57.58.07.57.530.571.5
4*Jurgen Bartz & Summit9.08.58.58.534.52.09.08.58.58.534.571.0
5Lucie Schonova & Dixi8.57.58.57.532.06.58.57.58.57.532.070.5
6Zita Jelinek & Brill8.58.08.08.032.54.08.58.08.08.032.569.0
7Éva Nagy & Bubu9.08.08.09.034.00.09.08.08.09.034.0
8Tomas Kocian & Bobinka6.57.58.57.530.02.56.57.58.57.530.0
9Conny Sawicki & Lion8.08.06.57.029.53.58.08.06.57.029.5
10Andrea Toth & Jasper7.56.06.57.527.50.07.56.06.57.527.5

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Open MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Zita Jelinek & Loki6.57.06.57.527.55.56.57.06.57.527.560.5
2*Andrea Toth & Torpi7.07.56.08.028.53.07.07.56.08.028.560.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tarkan Ozvardar & Rhino7.06.05.07.525.511.07.06.05.07.525.562.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Anikó Horváth & Phoebe7.57.06.57.528.54.57.57.06.57.528.561.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Gabrella Dancsone Szegvari & Madzag3.03.03.03.012.02.03.03.03.03.012.026.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Kata Kerenyi
Dalma Karpati & Daeron

 7.5

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 34.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2*
 
Lucie Schonova
Tomas Kocian & Dixi

 6.5

 6.0

 6.5

 4.5

 6.5

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
 
Conny Sawiczki
Jurgen Bartz & Lion

 5.5

 6.0

 6.0

 6.0

 6.0

 29.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Thomas Kocian & Bobinka13.014.027.0
2*Judit Heiczinger dr & Fly8.513.021.5
3*Peter Seftsik & Brill12.56.018.5
4*Nóra Prenner & Berian8.010.018.0
5Lucie Schonova & Dixi11.53.515.0
6Ferenc Bencze & Pablo8.55.514.0
7Gabor Varro & Dorka10.04.014.0
8Gabor Szalanczi & Roger6.06.012.0
9Dalma Karpati & Daeron7.53.511.0
10Peter Horvath & Carroty10.00.010.0
11Jozsef Arkosi & Cudar4.55.09.5
12Zsuzsa Gal & Indy6.52.59.0
13Judit Heiczinger dr & Speedy4.54.08.5
14Jozsef Arkosi & Sparrow5.02.57.5

2008 / European Qualifier / Budapest, Hungary / 8/4/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tarkan Ozvardar & Rhino10.55.015.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Tarkan Ozvardar & Vera5.58.514.0
3Attila Erdokozi & Costa4.05.09.0
4Pal Szep & Diadem2.04.56.5
5Ildiko Imrefalvi & Pepe2.51.03.5
6Krisztina Ózdi & Cyber0.02.52.5
7Jurgen Bartz & Jackeline0.00.00.0
7Thomas Klag & Tobby0.00.00.0
7Darinka Toth & Jet0.00.00.0

2008 / Asia Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 7/19/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Rieko Arai & Eire9.08.58.59.035.014.07.08.07.06.028.077.0SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Hitomi Hasegawa & Ucouleur9.58.510.010.038.03.58.58.08.58.033.074.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Yasuhiko Mihashi & Usuo6.57.56.57.528.06.05.57.05.56.024.058.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Mika Matuda & B.B.6.06.56.56.525.56.06.55.06.55.023.054.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Yukihide Matuda & J.C6.55.07.55.024.01.06.05.06.06.023.048.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Hiroko Irito & Jack7.06.06.57.026.52.04.04.04.04.016.044.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2008 / Asia Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 7/19/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Shunsuke Hirai & Shack8.59.08.58.534.513.09.59.09.09.036.586.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Kenichi Takasaka & Bond9.59.59.59.538.010.59.09.09.59.036.583.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Kiko Henmi & Sinbad8.58.59.09.035.010.09.09.08.59.035.581.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Michiko Matuura & Pam9.08.09.07.533.518.58.57.08.57.031.080.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Yoshihisa Miyashiro & J.J.9.08.09.08.034.015.59.07.59.07.032.580.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Kenichi Takasaka & Mist9.08.59.08.034.510.09.09.08.58.034.579.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Shiori Inaba & Keith9.09.09.08.535.59.09.58.58.58.535.079.0SQ-Open Advanced
8Kenji Watanabe & Conny9.09.08.59.035.53.59.59.09.59.537.578.5SQ-Open Basic
9Shinichi Yanagihara & Seira8.07.59.07.532.06.07.56.08.07.028.563.0SQ-Open Basic
10Hidekazu Yamazaki & Peace9.09.09.08.035.08.58.05.07.55.025.559.5SQ-Open Basic
11Mituyo Okada & Rose8.56.59.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
11Misao Suzuki & Tamako8.07.09.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
13Kenta Inaba & Keith8.56.58.56.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
14Mituhiro Hara & Plus8.56.08.56.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
15Yuki Toratani & Wish7.57.07.57.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
16Hiroshi Hashimoto & Rafale7.07.07.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
17Yuri Ishihara & Orion7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic

2008 / Asia Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 7/19/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Nobuyoshi Okada
Mituyo Okada & Dill

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 8.0

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Tomoko Nakajima
Natumi Fujiyama & Sumire

 7.5

 7.0

 8.5

 6.0

 9.0

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Kunihiko Yamanaka
Noriko Yamanaka & Boby

 7.0

 7.0

 7.5

 6.0

 6.0

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Mitsuhiro Hara
Yasuko Hara & Peace

 7.5

 6.0

 8.0

 5.0

 7.0

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
5
 
Tetsuya Noda
Norie Noda & Iron

 6.0

 6.0

 6.0

 5.0

 7.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2008 / Asia Qualifier / Saitama, Japan / 7/19/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kimio Ogawa & J16.05.021.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bon Ishikawa & Jyubei10.09.519.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Osaaki Nishida & Bingo12.56.018.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Nobuyoshi Okada & Dill6.011.017.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Nagaaki Nishida & Art9.57.016.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kenji Watanabe & Aki9.07.016.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Mituhiro Hara & Pepper10.55.015.5
8Shinichi Yanagihara & Hokuto9.55.014.5
9Kuniko Totuka & Noa2.08.010.0

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Filo8.68.88.48.834.64.08.88.98.58.434.673.2SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Kara Gilmore & Squirt7.99.37.97.232.35.58.49.38.57.533.772.9SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou6.67.57.04.825.98.57.88.07.56.830.168.7SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Frank Grantz & Penny7.88.08.06.930.73.58.08.68.07.231.867.1SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Kara Steffensen & Luna7.37.17.15.627.11.56.56.56.45.424.851.1SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Peter Williams & Lena9.39.49.18.936.717.59.49.59.19.237.291.9SQ-Open Elite
2*Jeff Stanaway & Colby9.39.09.08.936.216.09.49.39.19.437.290.4SQ-Open Elite
2Laura O'Neill & Molly7.16.86.55.826.20.07.37.07.15.226.653.2SQ-Open Expert
3*Chris Vitale & Cora8.89.09.08.635.415.09.19.39.18.836.387.6SQ-Open Expert
4*John Bilheimer & Beamer8.88.88.88.735.113.09.09.19.18.936.185.2SQ-Open Advanced
5Jeff Stanaway & Cory9.39.49.39.537.59.09.39.49.19.737.584.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Frank Buckland & Shiloh8.88.98.58.534.75.08.99.49.08.635.976.8SQ-Open Advanced
7Erich Steffensen & Moshi8.48.68.38.333.633.6SQ-Open Basic
8Jeff Stanaway & Cady8.58.38.48.333.533.5SQ-Open Basic
9Laura O'Neill & Wick8.48.48.37.933.033.0SQ-Open Basic
10Angelo Marinakis & Stanley8.38.68.37.732.932.9SQ-Open Basic
11Erich Steffensen & Java8.98.58.37.132.832.8SQ-Open Basic
12Chris Vitale & Bear8.18.18.47.832.432.4SQ-Open Basic
13Kara Gilmore & Squirt7.99.37.97.232.332.3SQ-Open Basic
14Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack8.58.98.46.332.132.1SQ-Open Basic
15Aaron Hoffman & Pepper7.98.68.17.432.032.0SQ-Open Basic
16Kara Gilmore & Bandit7.89.48.16.531.831.8SQ-Open Basic
16Jeff Love & Melody7.88.47.68.031.831.8SQ-Open Basic
18Ian Duncan & Nessie7.98.07.97.831.631.6SQ-Open Basic
19Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack7.68.47.97.030.930.9SQ-Open Basic
20Alise Baer & Nick7.48.37.57.130.330.3SQ-Open Basic
21Ian Duncan & Tartan7.67.97.67.030.130.1SQ-Open Basic
22Kelly Webb & Jackson7.47.47.47.229.429.4SQ-Open Basic
23Kara Gilmore & Smokey7.47.97.66.129.029.0SQ-Open Basic
24Alise Baer & Wiley7.17.87.16.628.628.6SQ-Open Basic
25Kara Steffensen & Luna7.37.17.15.627.127.1SQ-Open Basic

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop8.07.87.57.030.313.08.68.48.36.531.876.6SQ-Masters Open Advanced

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Alise Baer & Nick7.48.37.57.130.313.57.98.68.07.532.077.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
2Blake Kilbourne & Rain8.38.98.57.833.58.08.69.38.87.934.677.2SQ-Novice Open Expert
3Sandra Walsh & Jetzon7.99.48.07.933.28.08.39.38.48.634.677.2SQ-Novice Open Expert
4Scott Houghton & Russell8.18.87.97.432.23.08.68.99.08.535.073.0SQ-Novice Open Expert
5Angelo Marinakis & Fire7.58.07.38.231.00.08.18.67.98.232.865.6SQ-Novice Open Advanced
6Mike Miller & Boomer7.38.07.47.129.829.8SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Erik Jensen & Cowboy7.38.07.17.129.529.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Kelly Webb & Jackson7.47.47.47.229.429.4SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Sandra Walsh & Freddie7.18.06.97.129.129.1SQ-Novice Open Basic
10Alise Baer & Wiley7.17.87.16.628.628.6SQ-Novice Open Basic
11Betsy Habich & Blue6.47.06.35.325.025.0SQ-Novice Open Basic

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiloh

 10.0

 9.5

 10.0

 9.5

 10.0

 49.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Elite
2*
 
Frank Buckland
John Bilheimer & Filo

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.0

 9.5

 47.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Elite
3
 
Kara Gilmore
Erich Steffensen & Bandit

 8.5

 9.0

 8.5

 6.5

 8.5

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Kara Steffensen
Erich Steffensen & Fuze

 8.0

 8.0

 8.0

 6.5

 8.5

 39.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 7.5

 8.5

 7.5

 6.5

 8.0

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Andrew Wagner
Coral Wagner & Jewel (Youth)

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 6.5

 7.5

 37.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bill Marconi & Foster17.87
2Dan Huebner & Carley19.56
3Bob Warwick & Tyronne19.81
4Aaron Hoffman & Pepper20.00
5Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack20.57
6Larry Beatty & Penny20.66
7Ian Duncan & Tartan22.56
8Bill Marconi & Killian24.70
9Angelo Marinakis & Stanley24.53
10Corinne Brewer & Boomerang24.91
11Todd Nisson & Rocket25.47
12Kelly Webb & Jackson27.81
13Rick Wagner & Jewel30.19
14Alise Baer & Nick32.30
15Jimmy Howell & Holly32.60
16Alise Baer & Wiley33.30
17Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack33.50
18Blake Kilbourne & Rain34.60
19Frank Buckland & Panda34.78
20Laura O'Neill & Wick35.18
21Kara Gilmore & Bandit39.60
22Ed Mejia & Cash40.78
23Shannon Bilheimer & Bella41.93
24Corinne Brewer & Merry55.75
25Kara Gilmore & Pippi
25Kara Gilmore & Smokey
25Betsy Habich & Master Kip
25Kara Steffensen & Luna
25Tracy Love & Melody
25Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou
25Jeff Love & Melody
25Ian Duncan & Nessie

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bill Marconi & Siren18.13
2Janeen Hair & Jester21.68
3Denise McLana & Bella21.94
4Melanie Griggs & RA23.68
5Erik Jensen & Cowboy24.79
6Roy Livergood & Frosty27.50
7Kelly Webb & Jackson27.81
8Martin Colburn & Maverick31.25
9Alise Baer & Nick32.30
10Alise Baer & Wiley33.30
11Janeen Hair & Dazzle33.13
12Janeen Hair & Holly35.62
13David Gosch & Minnie43.44
14David Llewellyn & Angel45.63
15Matt Derfler & Diva55.56
16Dede Crough & Striker60.00
17Todd Nisson & Lucky
17Sandra Walsh & Jetzon
17Martin Colburn & Bear
17Bonnie Lupone & Chloe
17Betsy Habich & Blue
17Scott Houghton & Russell
17Lauri Petroy & Diego
17Mike Miller & Boomer
17John Gideon & Diego
17Bill Lupone & Chloe
17John Smith & Bebe

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Andrew Wagner
Rick Wagner & Jewel
18.62
2Bill Marconi
Dominic Marconi & Foster
21.62
3Matt Derfler
Corinne Brewer & One Eye Jack
21.94
4Bob Warwick
Corinne Brewer & Tyronne
22.60
5Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Panda
23.91
6Corinne Brewer
Frank Montgomery & Merry
27.68
7Kirk Nisson
Martin Colburn & Maverick
29.53
8Janeen Hair
Frank Montgomery & Holly
32.50
9Bill Marconi
Christian Marconi & Killian
36.88
10Corinne Brewer
Matt Derfler & Kangaroo Jack
38.50
11Dan Huebner
Corinne Brewer & Carley
38.53
12David Gosch
Sally Zinkhan & Minnie
39.25
13Denise McLana
John McLana & Bella
40.00
14Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody
40.40
15Corinne Brewer
Bob Warwick & Boomerang
43.81
16Blake Kilbourne
Candy Kilborune & Rain
16Shannon Bilheimer
John Bilheimer & Bella
16Roy Livergood
Lara Livergood & Frosty
16Janeen Hair
Frank Montgomery & Dazzle
16Bill Marconi
Sharon Marconi & Siren
16Janeen Hair
Frank Montgomery & Jester
16Coral Wagner
Rick Wagner & Rocky
16Bill Lupone
Bonnie Lupone & Chloe

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jeff Stanaway & Colby19.514.033.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bill Marconi & Foster19.012.031.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jeff Stanaway & Co Jo15.015.530.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Jimmy Howell & Holly15.014.529.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Ian Duncan & Nessie16.010.026.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kara Steffensen & Java15.09.524.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Chris Vitale & Bear15.09.024.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Frank Buckland & Panda14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Rick Wagner & Jewel14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
10John Bilheimer & Beamer13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Chris Vitale & Cora13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
12Bob Warwick & Tyronne13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
13Jeff Love & Melody13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
14Erich Steffensen & Fuze13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
15Larry Beatty & Bowditch12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
16Erich Steffensen & Java12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
17Kara Gilmore & Bandit12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
18Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
19Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop11.511.5
20Frank Buckland & Shiloh11.011.0
21Ed Mejia & Cash10.510.5
22Dan Huebner & Carley10.510.5
23Kara Gilmore & Pippi10.010.0
24Kara Steffensen & Fuze10.010.0
25Corinne Brewer & Merry9.59.5
26Laura O'Neill & Wick9.59.5
27Ian Duncan & Tartan9.59.5
28Aaron Hoffman & Pepper9.09.0
29Corinne Brewer & Kangaroo Jack7.57.5
30Peter Williams & Lena7.07.0
31Frank Montgomery & Gracie Lou6.56.5
32Bill Marconi & Killian6.56.5
33Angelo Marinakis & Stanley6.06.0
34Jeff Stanaway & Cady6.06.0
35Alise Baer & Wiley6.06.0
36Kara Gilmore & Squirt6.06.0
37Blake Kilbourne & Rain5.55.5
38Larry Beatty & Penny5.55.5
39Corinne Brewer & Boomerang5.05.0
40Alise Baer & Nick5.05.0
41Todd Nisson & Rocket4.04.0
42Frank Grantz & Skippy3.53.5
43Betsy Habich & Master Kip3.03.0
44Shannon Bilheimer & Bella3.03.0
45Kara Steffensen & Luna2.52.5
46Kelly Webb & Jackson2.52.5
47Tracy Love & Melody2.02.0
48Erich Steffensen & Moshi2.02.0
49Frank Grantz & Penny2.02.0
50Frank Buckland & Filo0.00.0
51Kara Gilmore & Smokey0.00.0

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Laura O'Neill & Molly1.02.03.0

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Sandra Walsh & Jetzon11.56.518.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Janeen Hair & Jester9.58.017.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Bill Marconi & Siren9.07.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Melanie Griggs & RA8.57.015.5
5David Llewellyn & Angel9.04.513.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
6Erik Jensen & Cowboy9.52.512.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
6Janeen Hair & Holly8.53.512.0
8Matt Derfler & Diva6.56.5
9Bonnie Lupone & Chloe6.56.5
10Martin Colburn & Maverick6.06.0
11Alise Baer & Wiley6.06.0
12Jeff Bergquist & Lexy5.55.5
13Mike Miller & Boomer5.05.0
14Alise Baer & Nick5.05.0
15David Gosch & Minnie4.04.0
16Scott Houghton & Russell3.53.5
17Janeen Hair & Dazzle3.53.5
18Martin Colburn & Bear3.03.0
19Dede Crough & Striker2.52.5
20Todd Nisson & Lucky2.52.5
21Kelly Webb & Jackson2.52.5
22Jeff Bergquist & Bruno2.02.0
23Roy Livergood & Frosty2.02.0
24Betsy Habich & Blue2.02.0
25Denise McLana & Bella2.02.0
26Angelo Marinakis & Fire1.51.5
27John Gideon & Diego1.01.0
28Lauri Petroy & Diego0.00.0
29John Smith & Bebe0.00.0
30Bill Lupone & Chloe0.00.0

2008 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/21/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Bill Marconi
Dominic Marconi & Killian

 10.5

 8.5

 19.0
2
 
David Gosch
Sally Zinkhan & Minnie

 11.0

 6.0

 17.0
3
 
Jeff Love
Tracy Love & Melody

 10.5

 5.0

 15.5
4
 
Dan Huebner
Corinne Brewer & Carley

 11.5

 3.5

 15.0
5
 
Bill Lupone
Bonnie Lupone & Chloe

 11.5

 0.0

 11.5
6
 
Janeen Hair
Bill Marconi & Holly

 11.0

 

 11.0
7
 
Janeen Hair
Bill Marconi & Jester

 10.5

 

 10.5
8
 
Bill Marconi
Christian Marconi & Foster

 9.5

 

 9.5
9
 
Bob Warwick
Corinne Brewer & Tyronne

 9.0

 

 9.0
10
 
Corinne Brewer
Frank Montgomery & Merry

 8.5

 

 8.5
11
 
Janeen Hair
Bill Marconi & Dazzle

 6.5

 

 6.5
12
 
Bill Marconi
Sharon Marconi & Siren

 6.5

 

 6.5
13
 
Denise McLana
John McLana & Bella

 6.0

 

 6.0
14
 
Shannon Bilheimer
John Bilheimer & Bella

 5.5

 

 5.5
15
 
Matt Derfler
Corinne Brewer & One Eye Jack

 5.5

 

 5.5
16
 
Corinne Brewer
Matt Derfler & Kangaroo Jack

 4.5

 

 4.5
17
 
Andrew Wagner
Rick Wagner & Jewel

 3.0

 

 3.0
18
 
Corinne Brewer
Bob Warwick & Boomerang

 2.0

 

 2.0
19
 
Coral Wagner
Rick Wagner & Rocky

 2.0

 

 2.0
20
 
Blake Kilbourne
Candy Kilborune & Rain

 2.0

 

 2.0
21
 
Roy Livergood
Lara Livergood & Frosty

 0.0

 

 0.0

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Al Erikson & George8.07.58.08.031.510.57.58.07.08.030.571.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Patrick Major & Sammy Davis6.06.56.53.022.06.07.07.57.04.025.557.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Al Erikson & Gracie7.58.07.06.028.522.07.58.57.56.530.082.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Cassi Anderson & Trinity8.07.57.58.031.013.57.58.07.57.530.574.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Sung Hyun & Clutch7.58.07.57.030.06.08.08.58.58.033.072.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Donna Malmlov & Sydney7.07.58.010.032.510.57.57.57.58.030.571.5SQ-Open Advanced
4*Al Erikson & George8.07.58.08.031.510.57.58.07.08.030.571.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Jeff Hill & Enzo7.07.07.07.528.56.07.57.57.58.030.567.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Chris Cabral & Caine7.57.57.56.028.52.58.07.57.56.029.060.5SQ-Open Basic
8Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.06.56.57.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
9Steve Teer & Irish6.06.56.58.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
10Benny Wong & KD6.56.06.08.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
10Cheryl Kamikubo & Riley6.56.57.06.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
12Luis Marin & Boo6.07.06.07.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
12Marla Van & Jack6.07.06.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
12Cassi Anderson & Gwenevere6.56.06.57.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Matt Meiring & Kendall6.07.06.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
15Sierra Lyman-Pahne & Snaz6.07.06.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
17Pat Wilkins & Sky6.07.56.05.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Benny Wong & Kiki6.57.06.05.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
19Matt Meiring & Buck6.06.06.55.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
19Pat Wilkins & Abby6.06.06.06.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
19Sierra Lyman-Pahne & Dog7.06.56.04.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
22Jennifer Hill & Tooney6.06.06.05.023.023.0

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chris Kibrall & Ricky7.57.08.07.029.57.07.58.08.07.030.568.0SQ-Masters Open Advanced
2Steve Terr & Guinness7.06.57.08.028.56.57.57.07.57.529.565.5SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Jeff Hill & Sydney5.05.55.03.018.59.06.56.56.07.526.562.0SQ-Masters Open Basic

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kirby McIlveen & Sketch6.06.56.06.525.06.57.07.06.56.026.559.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Emily Anderson & Gwen5.05.55.04.520.00.05.56.55.53.521.042.0
3Nicole Sattler & Sonic6.06.56.05.524.01.51.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Nicole Sattler & Storm6.07.06.05.024.04.54.5SQ-Novice Open Basic

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Jeff Hill
Jennifer Hill & Enzo

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 8.0

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Cassi Anderson
Emily Anderson & Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Joseph Jones & Kado16.95
2Mark Youngberg & Lucky17.50
3Steve Teer & Foster19.50
4Jeff Hill & Tooney22.12
5Benny Wong & KD22.19
6Jeff Hill & Enzo22.50
7Jennifer Hill & Tooney22.84
8Steve Teer & Guiness26.22
9Cassi Anderson & Gwenevere27.85
10Steve Teer & Irish33.00
11Jennifer Hill & Enzo33.25
12Matt Meiring & Kendall35.95
13Al Erikson & Gracie41.69
14Cassi Anderson & Trinity44.66
15Tony Crumly & Mercury49.28
16Tony Crumly & Deena51.97
17Matt Meiring & Buck59.30
18Richard Fant & Blue
18Patrick Major & Sammy Davis
18Neil Furukawa & Belle
18Neil Furukawa & Boo
18Al Erikson & Roxie

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Stacey Heckman & Mariah21.28
2Kirby McIlveen & Sketch23.85
3David St.Clair & Sketch24.16
4Pat Erickson & Roxy48.19
5Stacy McIlveen & Flash
5Kirby McIlveen & Flash
5Emily Anderson & Gwen
5Michelle Norman & Bella

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Jeff Hill
Jennifer Hill & Tooney
20.62
2David St.Clair
Kirby McIlveen & Sketch
24.60
3Eric Heckman
Stacey Heckman & Mariah
29.97
4Neil Furukawa
Janet Furukawa & Belle
32.69
5Joseph Jones
Lizette Jones & Kado
31.13
6Jeff Hill
Jennifer Hill & Tooney
36.53
7Steve Teer
Sabrina Teer & Guinness
48.13
8Jeff Hill
Jennifer Hill & Enzo
9Neil Furukawa
Janet Furukawa & Boo
10Mark Youngberg
Sabrina Youngberg & Lucky

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Al Erikson & Gracie16.019.535.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Steve Teer & Foster13.513.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Mark Youngberg & Lucky11.514.025.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Cassi Anderson & Trinity11.513.525.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Richard Fant & Blue13.010.023.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Matt Meiring & Kendal12.010.522.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Pat Wilkins & Sky11.011.0
8Jeff Hill & Enzo10.510.5
9Luis Marin & Pepper10.010.0
10Neil Furukawa & Belle9.59.5
11Joseph Jones & Kado7.07.0
12Matt Meiring & Buck6.56.5
12Pat Wilkins & Abby6.56.5
14Sierra Lyman-Pahne & Dynamite6.06.0
14Neil Furukawa & Boo6.06.0
16Kirby McIlveen & Sketch3.53.5
17Darren Pahne & Dynamite3.53.5
17Tony Crumly & Deena3.53.5
19Steve Teer & Irish3.03.0
20Marie Dovemus & Kendall0.00.0

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Pat Wilkins & Hannah4.00.04.0
2Jeff Hill & Sydney3.00.03.0
3Steve Teer & Guiness1.00.01.0

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Eric Heckman & Mariah10.011.021.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2David St.Clair & Sketch7.012.019.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Kirby McIlveen & Flash8.08.516.5
4Andrea Van & Jack6.50.06.5
5Kerry Snyder & Blu6.00.06.0
6Larry Van & Tyree4.50.04.5
7Michelle Snyder & Blu3.53.5
8Emily Anderson & Gwen2.52.5
9Patrick Major & Sammy Davis2.02.0
10Riley Baggett & Flash0.00.0
10Stacy McIlveen & Flash0.00.0
10Benny Wong & Skid0.00.0

2008 / Southwest Qualifier / Covington, California / 5/24/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Steve Malmlov
Donna Malmlov & Sydney

 16.5

 0.0

 16.5
2
 
Jeff Hill
Jennifer Hill & Tooney

 15.5

 0.0

 15.5
3
 
Eric Heckman
Stacey Heckman & Mariah

 8.5

 0.0

 8.5
4
 
Joseph Jones
Lizette Jones & Kado

 2.5

 0.0

 2.5

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ann Geets & Dapper4.06.56.04.020.50.04.06.56.54.021.042.0
2*Katrien de Witte & Jumper4.07.06.03.020.02.53.06.07.03.019.040.5
3Peter Wouters & Kiko4.06.06.54.020.52.03.56.55.04.019.040.0
4Ann Geets & Troyca4.04.05.03.016.00.03.06.03.03.015.030.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ralph Grieblinger & X-Ray8.59.08.58.534.525.58.08.08.58.032.590.5
2*Manuel Sanchez & Buddy8.08.08.57.532.013.57.57.57.58.030.574.5
3*Hilde Van & Acira8.08.58.09.033.56.57.58.58.08.032.070.5
4*JÙrgen Bartz & Summit7.08.57.08.030.59.56.06.57.56.026.061.5
5Dalma Karpati & Daeron7.58.57.57.030.510.05.07.06.55.023.557.0
6Conny Sawicki & Quigley8.07.09.08.032.06.05.06.57.05.023.553.0
7Ralph Grieblinger & T-Bone7.57.08.57.030.030.0
8Birte Grieblinger & Flame6.07.57.57.028.028.0
9Ralph Grieblinger & Tuxedo6.57.07.57.028.028.0
10Peter Seftsik & Choki6.58.07.06.027.527.5
11Patrick van Veen & Quinty6.08.06.56.026.526.5
12Monique Stigter & Disney5.06.08.05.524.524.5
13Joris Bruggeman & Fanik5.06.06.57.024.524.5
14Conny Sawicki & Lion4.57.07.54.023.023.0
15L_ontine Sangster & Storm5.06.07.05.023.023.0
16Natascha Bastein & Nickia4.06.57.04.021.521.5
17Natascha Bastein & Storm5.06.55.05.021.521.5
18Joris Bruggeman & Nikita5.05.56.05.021.521.5

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Birte Grieblinger & Gina3.04.04.54.015.54.04.05.05.04.018.040.0
2Natascha Bastein & Trishka3.03.04.03.013.02.04.04.53.54.016.034.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Judit Heiczinger & Fly4.06.07.04.021.012.05.06.06.56.023.559.0
2Birte Grieblinger & E-Bay5.07.06.54.022.55.05.05.57.06.023.552.0
3Birte Grieblinger & Nugget5.06.08.05.024.02.54.06.05.54.019.541.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Simon Ter Heide & Didi4.05.05.54.018.50.04.06.05.54.019.539.0
5Bert Motz & Cira4.04.05.54.017.51.03.06.04.03.016.033.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Hylke Walters
Jos van Veen & Myra

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 8.0

 8.5

 40.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2*
 
Hilde van Durme
Peter Wouters & Acira

 6.0

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 36.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
 
Jos van Veen
Riet van Veen & Buffy

 6.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.5

 7.0

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4
 
Leontine Sangster
Natascha Bastein & Storm

 5.0

 7.0

 6.0

 7.0

 5.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ralph Grieblinger & X-Ray14.55.520.0
2*Monique Stigter & Disney8.511.019.5
3*Peter Wouters & Acira7.010.517.5
4*Peter Seftsik & Choki9.57.517.0
5Gabor Szalanczi & Roger10.06.016.0
6Judit Heiczinger & Fly7.07.014.0
7Marthijn van Leeuwen & Angel7.02.09.0
8Joris Bruggeman & Fanik6.06.0
9Edwin Stigter & Nikita6.06.0
10Birte Grieblinger & Tuxedo4.54.5
11Dalma Karpati & Daeron4.54.5
12Pieter Bal & Sam4.04.0
13Bert Motz & Bronco3.03.0
14Peter Harvatz & Birdy2.52.5
15Peter Wouters & Gray2.02.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Olen, Belgium / 5/18/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Simon Ter Heide & Didi8.06.014.0
2Judit Heiczinger & Speedy7.55.012.5
3Riet van Veen & Chubby6.04.010.0
4Isabella van Leeuwen & Jayson5.03.08.0
5Ann Geets & Dapper3.51.04.5
6Ann Geets & Kazan0.01.01.0

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Gary Boggs & Duchess7.55.57.05.025.01.08.06.58.58.531.564.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*AJ Brown & Maverick6.56.55.55.023.53.07.57.57.07.029.061.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Melissa Lamere & Tyde6.56.06.05.524.02.56.07.56.04.524.050.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Deb Williamson & Lexi7.56.07.05.025.52.06.06.06.55.023.549.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Cathy Whitney & Zoe5.54.05.02.016.50.04.04.04.01.013.026.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Matt DiAno & Maggie8.58.07.07.030.517.58.59.08.58.034.085.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Russ Green & Zoe Monster7.08.57.57.530.510.58.59.08.58.534.579.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Michael DiLillo & Kinks8.57.08.06.029.514.57.08.08.57.030.575.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Chris Sexton & Banzai8.59.09.07.033.50.09.58.59.58.536.072.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Becky Mueller & Fly Girl7.09.07.08.031.010.57.08.57.57.030.070.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Marie Earle & Nana7.57.57.58.030.59.57.57.08.07.029.568.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Clint Marlow & Casey7.57.56.57.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
8Tracy Williams & Angus7.57.08.06.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
9Melissa Lamere & Tag7.08.06.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
10Cassi Anderson & Trinity8.06.56.56.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
11Mark Brisse & Gabby7.06.56.57.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
12Jason Holland & Flipp7.07.56.06.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
13Katie Brisse & Zipper7.07.57.05.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
14Jeri lawrence & Shadow6.56.56.57.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
15Ryan Judd & Daisy7.56.55.07.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
16Brent Broadstone & Sir Charles6.56.57.06.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
17Jane Brunton & Ringo7.56.07.05.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
18Charlie Lawrence & Shadow6.07.56.55.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
19Anthony Hall & Bella7.07.06.05.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
20Russ Green & Mariah6.57.56.05.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
21Jason Holland & Dash7.05.56.06.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
22Deb Williamson & Jazz6.56.55.54.022.522.5
23Amanda Guth & Lucy6.54.05.56.022.022.0
24Dan Epley & Baxter6.04.55.55.521.521.5
25Paul Dragovich & Buddy6.05.05.54.020.520.5
26Michelle Otten & Jovi5.55.05.54.020.020.0

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chris Sexton & Laika7.56.57.06.027.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
2Marie Earle & BO7.07.06.07.027.0SQ-Masters Open Basic
3Christi Campbell & Rider7.05.05.57.024.5SQ-Masters Open Basic
4Jennifer Brisse & Cheyenne6.06.56.04.523.0
5Amanda Guth & Kayleigh6.04.05.04.519.5

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Chris Sexton
Christi Campbell-Sexton & Banzai

 7.5

 8.0

 9.0

 7.0

 6.5

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Melissa Lamere
Dan Epley & Tag

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 6.0

 7.5

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Becky Mueller
Jeff Mueller & Bandit

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 6.5

 6.0

 32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Tracy Wiliams
Jane Brunton & Angus

 6.5

 6.0

 7.0

 4.5

 6.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Matt DiAno & Maggie14.519.534.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Sherry Gacke & Stitch14.011.025.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Brent Broadstone & Sir Charles18.06.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Sue Visocchi & Fabi16.57.524.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Justin Lane & Bodhi12.59.522.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Darrel Earle & Nana13.05.518.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Michael Kirchner & Louie12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Chuck Middleton & Xander12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Christopher Landauer & Dublin11.511.5
10Dylan Skeadas & Eli10.510.5
11Mike Cooper & Kiva10.510.5
12Matt DiAno & Molly10.510.5
13Jeff Mueller & Fly Girl10.010.0
14Michael DiLillo & Kinks9.09.0
15Russ Green & Zoe Monster8.58.5
16Jason Holland & Pearl8.08.0
17Melissa Lamere & Tag7.57.5
18Mark Brisse & Zipper7.07.0
19Anthony Hall & Bella7.07.0
20Michelle Otter & Jovi7.07.0
21Melissa Lamere & Reckon6.56.5
22Dan Epley & Baxter6.06.0
23Jason Holland & Merlin5.55.5
24Jeff Mueller & Bandit5.55.5
25Melissa Lamere & Tyde5.55.5
26Sherry Gacke & Jiggs5.05.0
27Cassi Anderson & Trinity5.05.0
28James Commuso & Jiggs5.05.0
29Matt DiAno & Shayna5.05.0
30Gary Boggs & Mollie0.00.0
30Paul Dragovich & Buddy0.00.0
30Russ Green & Mariah0.00.0
30Matt DiAno & Xander0.00.0
30Shaun Knous & Samera0.00.0

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Darrel Earle & BO7.07.0
2Russell Friesen & Charlie4.54.5
3Darrel Earle & Wonka0.00.0

2008 / Western Open Qualifier / Thornton, Colorado / 5/17/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jason Lelek & Cor12.09.521.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Ryan Judd & Daisy11.010.521.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Jeff Hood & Callie14.06.520.5SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
4Jon Sullivan & Cheyenne11.58.520.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5David Maack & Abby11.58.019.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
6Cathy Cramer & Bonnie10.09.019.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
7Jane Brunton & Ringo12.56.018.5SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
8Gerald Clark & Duke9.57.016.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
9Katie Brisse & Zipper8.58.016.5
10Kerry Samet & Xander9.07.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
11Angela Shaar & Maverick8.57.516.0
12Charlie Lawrence & Shadow11.54.015.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
13Kim Poland & Morgan13.02.015.0SQ-Novice Sport Advanced
14Deb Williamson & Jazz7.07.014.0
15Peter Boyle & Lucy7.56.514.0
16Nicole Brisse & Cheyenne7.06.513.5
17Russell Friesen & Buddy6.57.013.5
18Michelle Otten & Montana4.58.513.0
19Mimi Winter & Reactor Core3.010.013.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
20Christy Fisher & Buddy7.53.511.0
21Scott Amman & Toby8.52.511.0
22Stacy Hood & Callie6.04.010.0
23Jon Sullivan & Tsavo6.03.59.5
24Suzanne Bauer & Keeley5.04.59.5
25Doug Dornseif & Ollie5.53.59.0
26Jason Lelek & Bogie4.05.09.0
27Rob Esposito & Murphy9.00.09.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
28James Commuso & Cash0.08.58.5
29James Commuso & Spice3.05.58.5
30Amanda Guth & Pisco4.04.08.0
31Lisa Avra & Abby2.05.07.0
32Todd Williams & Bella0.06.56.5
33Callie Sumpter & Zenny4.02.06.0
34Everat Bacon & Daisy6.00.06.0
35Jeri Lawrence & Shadow4.02.06.0
36Mike Hanson & Maggie0.06.06.0
37Sherry Gacke & Spice6.00.06.0
38Amy Cadena & Kipp0.05.55.5
39Doug Chase & Molly5.00.05.0
40Shari Montgomery & Ollie2.52.04.5
41John Reno & Lakota4.00.04.0
42Kerry Samet & Shayna4.00.04.0
43Tara Sterk & Cheyenne2.02.04.0
44Amy Cadena & Rockstar0.03.53.5
45Clint Marlow & Deuce0.03.53.5
46Jeff Obrien & Rockstar3.50.03.5
47Ken McCormack & Cody3.50.03.5
48Lindsey Cooper & Brisco3.50.03.5
49Brent Broadstone & Gus3.00.03.0
50Callie Sumpter & Chant2.01.03.0
51David Brisse & Gabby0.03.03.0
52Mimi Winter & Brisco0.02.52.5
53Nikki Bushman & Henry2.50.02.5
54Jacqueline Robinson & Coco2.00.02.0
55Michael Kirchner & Luka2.00.02.0
56Cathy Whitney & Zac0.01.51.5
57Beth Leleck & Bogie0.01.01.0
58Christopher Landauer & Celeste0.00.00.0
58Mike Cooper & Seneca0.00.00.0
58Peter Boyle & Pisco0.00.00.0
58Tara Sterk & Tsavo0.00.00.0

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Gary Duke & Fergie7.06.06.06.525.59.06.07.06.56.025.560.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
1*Gary Duke & Fergie7.06.06.06.525.59.06.07.06.56.025.560.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo5.56.05.56.023.06.05.57.55.57.025.557.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo5.56.05.56.023.06.05.57.55.57.025.557.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.58.07.58.031.00.07.07.06.06.026.052.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.58.07.58.031.00.07.07.06.06.026.052.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Susan Jones & Dixie Chopper5.06.05.56.022.51.05.06.05.56.022.546.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
4Susan Jones & Dixie Chopper5.06.05.56.022.51.05.06.05.56.022.546.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Lawrence Frederick & Zorra8.58.08.58.533.522.08.58.58.08.533.589.0SQ-Open Expert
1*Lawrence Frederick & Zorra8.58.08.58.533.522.08.58.58.08.533.589.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Preston Dean & Skye8.59.09.08.535.021.08.58.08.08.533.087.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Preston Dean & Skye8.59.09.08.535.021.08.58.08.08.533.087.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Flash8.59.58.59.536.012.58.59.59.09.536.585.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Flash8.59.58.59.536.012.58.59.59.09.536.585.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Mark Muir & Gipper8.58.58.58.033.518.58.08.58.58.033.084.5SQ-Open Advanced
4Mark Muir & Rocket9.08.58.58.534.516.58.58.58.58.534.084.5SQ-Open Advanced
4*Mark Muir & Gipper8.58.58.58.033.518.58.08.58.58.033.084.5SQ-Open Advanced
4Mark Muir & Rocket9.08.58.58.534.516.58.58.58.58.534.084.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Danny Venegas & Oreo8.59.08.58.534.520.07.57.07.57.529.579.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Danny Venegas & Oreo8.59.08.58.534.520.07.57.07.57.529.579.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Donna Schoech & Diva9.510.09.010.038.59.08.58.58.58.534.077.0SQ-Open Basic
7Donna Schoech & Diva9.510.09.010.038.59.08.58.58.58.534.077.0SQ-Open Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Easy7.58.08.59.033.033.0SQ-Open Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Easy7.58.08.59.033.033.0SQ-Open Basic
9Danny Venegas & Jack8.58.57.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
9Danny Venegas & Jack8.58.57.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
10Preston Dean & Sienna8.07.58.58.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
10Preston Dean & Sienna8.07.58.58.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
10Lawrence Frederick & Harley8.58.58.07.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
11Lawrence Frederick & Harley8.58.58.07.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
12Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.58.07.58.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
12Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako7.58.07.58.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
12Dale Avick & Xena7.58.07.58.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
13Dale Avick & Xena7.58.07.58.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
14Colleen Hegyi & Haze7.08.07.58.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
14Colleen Hegyi & Haze7.08.07.58.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
15Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.08.07.08.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
15Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.08.07.08.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
16Lawrence Frederick & Lucky7.06.57.08.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
16Lawrence Frederick & Lucky7.06.57.08.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
17Jack Fahle & Tali6.56.57.05.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
17Jack Fahle & Tali6.56.57.05.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Open Masters

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl8.58.07.58.532.58.58.59.58.08.034.076.5SQ-Masters Open Expert
2Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo5.56.05.56.023.06.05.57.55.57.025.557.0SQ-Masters Open Basic

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Michelle Breza & Tess7.07.57.08.029.58.56.58.07.08.029.567.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
1Michelle Breza & Tess7.07.57.08.029.58.56.58.07.08.029.567.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Liz McGuire & Rory5.57.05.57.025.08.05.57.55.55.524.056.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Liz McGuire & Rory5.57.05.57.025.08.05.57.55.55.524.056.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Christine Putnam & Ready6.07.06.07.526.53.56.05.56.07.024.552.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Christine Putnam & Ready6.07.06.07.526.53.56.05.56.07.024.552.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Jodi Frederick & Bella5.06.55.05.522.01.56.07.05.57.025.552.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Jodi Frederick & Bella5.06.55.05.522.01.56.07.05.57.025.552.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
5Kevin Eroskey & Charlie5.06.56.05.022.50.05.56.55.56.524.048.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
5Kevin Eroskey & Charlie5.06.56.05.022.50.05.56.55.56.524.048.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Tommy Finlay & Gunnar7.07.07.08.529.50.05.56.55.55.523.046.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Tommy Finlay & Gunnar7.07.07.08.529.50.05.56.55.55.523.046.0SQ-Novice Open Basic

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Gary Duke
Jack Fahle & Bayer

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 8.0

 9.0

 41.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
1*
 
Gary Duke
Jack Fahle & Bayer

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 8.0

 9.0

 41.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 7.5

 7.5

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 38.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 7.5

 7.5

 8.0

 8.5

 7.0

 38.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Mark Muir
Preston Dean & Rocket

 6.5

 7.0

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3*
 
Mark Muir
Preston Dean & Rocket

 6.5

 7.0

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Preston Dean & Sienna16.00
1Preston Dean & Sienna16.00
2Kevin Eroskey & Brook17.00
2Kevin Eroskey & Brook17.00
3Mike Barclay & Zoe19.00
3Mike Barclay & Zoe19.00
4Mark Muir & Gipper20.00
4Mark Muir & Gipper20.00
5Dale Avick & Xena21.00
5Dale Avick & Xena21.00
6Donna Schoech & Diva22.00
6Donna Schoech & Diva22.00
7Liz McGuire & Rip
7Sarah Duke & java
7Liz McGuire & Rory
7Liz McGuire & Rip
7Sarah Duke & java
7Liz McGuire & Rory

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Novice

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Tommy Finlay & Pistol38.00
1Tommy Finlay & Pistol38.00
2Meagan Finlay & Pistol41.00
2Meagan Finlay & Pistol41.00
3Rachael Barclay & Zoe
3Rachael Barclay & Zoe

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity
27.00
1Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity
27.00
2Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Fergie
38.00
2Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Fergie
38.00
3Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Java
3Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Java

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jack Fahle & Ruckus23.57.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
1*Jack Fahle & Ruckus23.57.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bob Walkley & Bridgit16.011.527.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bob Walkley & Bridgit16.011.527.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jack Fahle & Tali14.512.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jack Fahle & Tali14.512.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*John Troelstrup & Rooster19.57.026.5SQ-Sport Advanced
4*John Troelstrup & Rooster19.57.026.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5David White & Samantha14.512.026.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5David White & Samantha14.512.026.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Chris Engel & Bandit15.510.526.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Chris Engel & Bandit15.510.526.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Danny Venegas & Jack14.58.523.0SQ-Sport Basic
7Danny Venegas & Jack14.58.523.0SQ-Sport Basic
8John Troelstrup & Kazi14.58.022.5SQ-Sport Basic
8John Troelstrup & Kazi14.58.022.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Preston Dean & Sienna14.55.019.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Preston Dean & Sienna14.55.019.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Gary Duke & Focus13.5
10Gary Duke & Focus13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Danny Venegas & Oreo13.0
11Danny Venegas & Oreo13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Tracy Farmer & Party Boy11.0
12Tracy Farmer & Party Boy11.011.0
12Mark Muir & Gipper11.011.0
13Mark Muir & Gipper11.0
14Sarah Duke & Trinity10.5
14Sarah Duke & Trinity10.510.5
14Kevin Eroskey & Brook10.510.5
14Gary Duke & Trinity10.510.5
15Kevin Eroskey & Brook10.5
16Gary Duke & Trinity10.5
17Ann Farmer & Rusty9.5
17Ann Farmer & Rusty9.59.5
18Mark Muir & Rocket9.0
18Mark Muir & Rocket9.09.0
18Donna Schoech & Xena9.09.0
19Donna Schoech & Xena9.0
20Gary Duke & Bayer8.5
20Gary Duke & Bayer8.58.5
20Preston Dean & Skye8.58.5
20Tim Collis & Norm8.58.5
21Preston Dean & Skye8.5
22Tim Collis & Norm8.5
23Allison Collis & Norm8.0
23Allison Collis & Norm8.08.0
24Ann Farmer & Party Boy7.0
24Ann Farmer & Party Boy7.07.0
25Tracy Farmer & Rusty6.5
25Tracy Farmer & Rusty6.56.5
26Sarah Duke & Bayer6.0
26Sarah Duke & Bayer6.06.0
27Mario Matute & Blackie5.0
27Mario Matute & Blackie5.05.0
28Liz McGuire & Rip3.5
28Liz McGuire & Rip3.53.5
28Liz McGuire & Rory3.53.5
28Dale Avick & Xena3.53.5
29Liz McGuire & Rory3.5
30Dale Avick & Xena3.5
31Mike Barclay & Zoe2.5
31Mike Barclay & Zoe2.52.5
32Gary Duke & Fergie2.0
32Gary Duke & Fergie2.02.0
33Kevin Eroskey & Charlie0.0
33Colleen Hegyi & Big Air Buster0.0
33Donna Schoech & Brody0.0
33Donna Schoech & Bug0.0
33Kevin Eroskey & Charlie0.00.0
33Colleen Hegyi & Big Air Buster0.00.0
33Donna Schoech & Brody0.00.0
33Donna Schoech & Bug0.00.0

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tracy Farmer & Oreo12.07.519.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic
1Tracy Farmer & Oreo12.07.519.5SQ-Masters Sport Basic

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Meagan Finlay & Pistol9.57.517.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
1Meagan Finlay & Pistol9.57.517.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Meagan Finlay & Jack7.09.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Meagan Finlay & Jack7.09.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Nikki Spirakis & Abby11.05.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Nikki Spirakis & Abby11.05.516.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Tommy Finlay & Oreo6.010.016.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
4Tommy Finlay & Oreo6.010.016.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
5Jodi Frederick & Bella6.06.012.0
5Jodi Frederick & Bella6.06.012.0
6Tommy Finlay & Pistol7.03.010.0
6Tommy Finlay & Pistol7.03.010.0
7Jim Thomas & Bailey8.00.08.0
7Jim Thomas & Bailey8.00.08.0
8Kathy Higgins & Cheyenne5.55.5
8Kathy Higgins & Cheyenne5.55.5
9Karen Muni & Samantha5.05.0
9Karen Muni & Samantha5.05.0
9John Gardner & Bo5.05.0
10John Gardner & Bo5.05.0
11Rachael Barclay & Zoe4.54.5
11Rachael Barclay & Zoe4.54.5
11Jack Higgins & Cheyenne4.54.5
12Jack Higgins & Cheyenne4.54.5
13Tommy Finlay & Bug3.03.0
13Tommy Finlay & Bug3.03.0
14Scott Shinham & Jake2.52.5
14Bev Woodward & Focus2.52.5
14Scott Shinham & Jake2.52.5
14Bev Woodward & Focus2.52.5
15Kris Logan & Quigley0.00.0
15Michelle Breza & Tess0.00.0
15Diane Ziegler & Toby0.00.0
15Steve Chism & Dakota0.00.0
15Christine Putnam & Joker0.00.0
16Kris Logan & Quigley
16Michelle Breza & Tess
16Diane Ziegler & Toby
16Steve Chism & Dakota
16Christine Putnam & Joker

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total

2008 / Southeast Qualifier / Plant City, Florida / 5/10/2008 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Donni Dilorenzo
John Troelstrup & Kazi

 14.0

 13.5

 27.5
1
 
Donni Dilorenzo
John Troelstrup & Kazi

 14.0

 13.5

 27.5
2
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 6.0

 16.0

 22.0
2
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 6.0

 16.0

 22.0
3
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Java

 8.0

 11.5

 19.5
3
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Java

 8.0

 11.5

 19.5
4
 
Donna Schoech
Danny Venegas & Oreo

 9.0

 8.0

 17.0
4
 
Danny Venegas
Donna Schoech & Oreo

 9.0

 8.0

 17.0
5
 
Jack Higgins
Kathy Higgins & Cheyenne

 7.5

 3.5

 11.0
5
 
Jack Higgins
Kathy Higgins & Cheyenne

 7.5

 3.5

 11.0
6
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Party Boy Ace

 8.5

 1.0

 9.5
6
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Party Boy Ace

 8.5

 1.0

 9.5
6
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity

 6.0

 3.5

 9.5
7
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity

 6.0

 3.5

 9.5
8
 
Donni Dilorenzo
John Troelstrup & Rooster

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
8
 
Donni Dilorenzo
John Troelstrup & Rooster

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
8
 
Dave White
Karen Muni & Samantha

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
8
 
Danny Venegas
Dale Avick & Xena

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
9
 
Karen Muni
Dave White & Samantha

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
10
 
Dale Avick
Danny Venegas & Xena

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
11
 
Lindsay Brukwicki
Tony Bonadeo & Charlie

 1.5

 0.0

 1.5
11
 
Tony Bonadeo
Lindsay Brukwicki & Charlie

 1.5

 0.0

 1.5
12
 
Mario Matute
Valeska Garcia & Blackie

 1.0

 0.0

 1.0
12
 
Mario Matute
Valeska Garcia & Blackie

 1.0

 0.0

 1.0

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Irving, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.58.58.534.521.09.09.09.09.036.093.0SQ-Open Elite
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.58.58.534.521.09.09.09.09.036.093.0SQ-Open Elite
2*Kelly Miller & Rio8.58.58.07.532.511.58.58.58.58.534.079.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Kelly Miller & Rio8.58.58.07.532.511.58.58.58.58.534.079.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Pennie Mahon & Spinner7.57.07.06.528.08.09.08.58.58.534.577.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Pennie Mahon & Spinner7.57.07.06.528.08.09.08.58.58.534.577.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Mark Seyfried & Skye8.58.08.58.033.012.08.58.08.08.032.577.0SQ-Open Advanced
4*Mark Seyfried & Skye8.58.08.58.033.012.08.58.08.08.032.577.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Lee Fairchild & Gracie7.07.57.57.029.012.57.57.58.58.031.575.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Pennie Mahon & Gabe9.08.58.58.034.011.58.58.08.07.532.075.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Lee Fairchild & Gracie7.07.57.57.029.012.57.57.58.58.031.575.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Pennie Mahon & Gabe9.08.58.58.034.011.58.58.08.07.532.075.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Mark Seyfried & Rudy7.57.07.07.028.513.07.58.07.58.031.075.0SQ-Open Basic
7Mark Seyfried & Rudy7.57.07.07.028.513.07.58.07.58.031.075.0SQ-Open Basic
8Guy Mayberry & Nat8.07.58.07.531.09.58.08.58.08.032.574.5SQ-Open Basic
8Guy Mayberry & Nat8.07.58.07.531.09.58.08.58.08.032.574.5SQ-Open Basic
9Christopher Steele & Chevy7.07.06.56.527.016.07.07.57.07.529.074.0SQ-Open Basic
9Christopher Steele & Chevy7.07.06.56.527.016.07.07.57.07.529.074.0SQ-Open Basic
10Tom Sawyer & Huck8.07.58.07.531.03.58.07.58.07.531.065.5SQ-Open Basic
10Tom Sawyer & Huck8.07.58.07.531.03.58.07.58.07.531.065.5SQ-Open Basic
11Brenda Schmidt & Sprite7.57.07.57.029.05.57.57.07.57.529.564.5SQ-Open Basic
11Brenda Schmidt & Sprite7.57.07.57.029.05.57.57.07.57.529.564.5SQ-Open Basic
12Tom Sawyer & Jazz7.56.57.06.527.513.06.56.56.06.525.564.0SQ-Open Basic
12Tom Sawyer & Jazz7.56.57.06.527.513.06.56.56.06.525.564.0SQ-Open Basic
13Carol Chapman & Kuzco6.56.07.06.526.04.57.57.07.57.029.062.5SQ-Open Basic
13Carol Chapman & Kuzco6.56.07.06.526.04.57.57.07.57.029.062.5SQ-Open Basic
14Christopher Steele & Ringo7.56.57.56.528.09.06.56.56.56.526.061.0SQ-Open Basic
14Christopher Steele & Ringo7.56.57.56.528.09.06.56.56.56.526.061.0SQ-Open Basic
15Mark Jennings & Mojo8.58.58.08.033.016.08.09.08.08.033.082.0SQ-Open Basic
15Mark Jennings & Mojo8.58.58.08.033.033.0SQ-Open Basic
16Lisa Ward & Brie8.57.58.58.032.53.50.03.53.5SQ-Open Basic
16Lisa Ward & Brie8.57.58.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Irving, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Deb Carlsen & Taz7.07.57.07.529.010.08.08.08.08.032.074.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
1Deb Carlsen & Taz7.07.57.07.529.010.08.08.08.08.032.074.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
2Chaz King & McBeth6.56.56.57.026.516.07.07.56.57.528.573.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Chaz King & McBeth6.56.56.57.026.516.07.07.56.57.528.573.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3El Pacheco & Cheeky6.57.06.57.027.013.07.07.57.07.028.570.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
3El Pacheco & Nacho7.07.57.08.029.510.07.57.57.08.030.070.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
3El Pacheco & Cheeky6.57.06.57.027.013.07.07.57.07.028.570.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
4El Pacheco & Nacho7.07.57.08.029.510.07.57.57.08.030.070.0SQ-Novice Open Advanced
5Gary Covington & Mr Zoe7.06.57.07.027.57.58.07.57.58.031.069.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
5Gary Covington & Mr Zoe7.06.57.07.027.57.58.07.57.58.031.069.5SQ-Novice Open Advanced
6Kathy Richards & Poppy6.05.55.56.023.09.56.56.56.57.026.562.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Kathy Richards & Poppy6.05.55.56.023.09.56.56.56.57.026.562.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Kathy Richards & Rose5.56.56.06.024.07.56.06.56.06.525.057.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Kathy Richards & Rose5.56.56.06.024.07.56.06.56.06.525.057.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Dennis Reed & Rose5.56.05.56.023.06.56.06.56.06.024.555.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Dennis Reed & Rose5.56.05.56.023.06.56.06.56.06.024.555.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Denise Carpenter & Nova6.06.56.56.025.04.56.06.56.56.025.054.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Brandon Burris & Sergeant6.56.57.06.526.55.56.06.56.06.024.554.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Denise Carpenter & Nova6.06.56.56.025.04.56.06.56.56.025.054.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
10Brandon Burris & Sergeant6.56.57.06.526.55.56.06.56.06.024.554.5SQ-Novice Open Basic

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Irving, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Lisa Ward
Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Sprite

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 42.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
1*
 
Lisa Ward
Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Sprite

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 42.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Denise Carpenter & Nova23.79
2Chaz King & McBeth26.63
3El Pacheco & Cheeky37.75
4Lee Fairchild & Dora49.10
5El Pacheco & Nacho
5Carol Chapman & Kuzco

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Brandon Burris
& Seargeant
25.51
2Denise Carpenter
& Nova
25.63
3Deb Carlsen
& Taz

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Irving, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Joe Gomez & Houdini14.016.530.5SQ-Sport Expert
1*Joe Gomez & Houdini14.016.530.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tom Sawyer & Rush15.512.027.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tom Sawyer & Rush15.512.027.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Pennie Mahon & Gabe9.517.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Pennie Mahon & Gabe9.517.026.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Lee Fairchild & Dora11.014.525.5SQ-Sport Advanced
4*Lee Fairchild & Dora11.014.525.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Leroy Golden & Taz10.513.023.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Leroy Golden & Taz10.513.023.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Mark Seyfried & Skye11.511.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Mark Seyfried & Skye11.511.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Sprite12.010.522.5SQ-Sport Basic
7Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Sprite12.010.522.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Mark Seyfried & Rudy13.07.020.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Mark Seyfried & Rudy13.07.020.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Larry Talley & Validos11.57.519.0
9Larry Talley & Validos11.57.519.0
10Tom Sawyer & Huck12.06.518.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Tom Sawyer & Huck12.06.518.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Lisa Ward & Brie15.03.018.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Lisa Ward & Brie15.03.018.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Lee Fairchild & Gracie9.07.516.5
12Kathy Richards & Freckles9.07.516.5
12Lee Fairchild & Gracie9.07.516.5
13Kathy Richards & Freckles9.07.516.5
14El Pacheco & Nacho6.09.015.0
14El Pacheco & Nacho6.09.015.0
15Lee Fairchild & General7.56.514.0
16Jordan Beckrich & Jake12.00.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
17Tom Sawyer & Jazz10.50.010.5
17El Pacheco & Cheeky10.50.010.5
19Jordan Beckrich & Buck10.00.010.0
20Christopher Steele & Ringo3.56.09.5
21Christopher Steele & Chevy5.53.08.5
22Leroy Golden & Nova5.00.05.0
23Leroy Golden & Penny0.00.00.0

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Sport Masters

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kelly Miller & Tobe6.56.5

2008 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Larry Talley & Cici5.012.017.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Gary Covington & Mr. Zoe9.55.014.5SQ-Novice Sport Basic
3Brenda Estrada-Schmidt & Lucky6.55.512.0
4Si Emerson & Meekah5.04.59.5
5Kelly Miller & Joey6.03.09.0
6Krista Havecker & Zipper6.51.58.0
7Brandon Burris & Sergeant5.55.5
7Blake Beckrich & Jake5.55.5
9Dennis Reed & Rose2.02.0
10Trena Chapman & Smurfy1.01.0
11Bill Disney & Sadie0.0
11Christopher Steele & Indigo0.0
11Pennie Mahon & Bindi0.0
11Kyle Beckrich & Jake0.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Sven Van Driessche & Jumper5.05.56.06.523.02.05.05.56.06.523.048.0
2*Wilroy van der Ven & Dunky4.05.07.04.020.04.04.05.07.04.020.044.0
3Thamara Tax & Ganster4.04.54.53.516.51.04.04.54.53.516.534.0
4Peter Wouters & Kiko3.03.54.03.013.51.03.03.54.03.013.528.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ralph Grieblinger & Tuxedo8.58.08.58.033.013.58.58.08.58.033.079.5
2*Yvette le Noble & Jay-Jay7.07.07.57.529.010.07.07.07.57.529.068.0
3*Ralph Grieblinger & X-Ray7.07.58.57.030.03.57.07.58.57.030.063.5
4*Ralph Grieblinger & T-Bone5.56.58.06.526.58.55.56.58.06.526.561.5
5Petra Ouwens & Deejay7.07.06.56.026.53.57.07.06.56.026.556.5
6Ralph Grieblinger & Flame6.06.58.06.026.50.06.06.58.06.026.553.0
7Tamara Lenten & Spike6.56.56.56.526.026.0
8Conny Sawicki & Quigley7.06.57.05.526.026.0
9Monique Stigter & Disney6.55.56.56.525.025.0
10Lette de Bruine & Ginger5.55.56.56.524.024.0
11Leontine Sangster & Storm5.56.55.06.523.523.5
12Conny Sawicki & Lion5.05.57.05.022.522.5
13Natascha Bastein & Nickia6.05.06.05.022.022.0
14Jascha Wollmann & Merle5.05.55.05.020.520.5
15Yvette le Noble & Senna4.55.56.53.019.519.5
16Bert Motz & Cira3.55.05.05.018.518.5

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / Open Novice

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jascha Wollmann & Amadeus7.07.07.56.528.08.57.07.07.56.528.064.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
2Petra Ouwens & Mayday7.07.57.06.528.07.57.07.57.06.528.063.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
3Jurgen Bartz & Summit6.57.07.06.527.06.56.57.07.06.527.060.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
4Suzanne van der Kraan & Joey7.06.57.06.527.06.07.06.57.06.527.060.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
5Thamara Tax & Guide6.07.07.06.026.06.06.07.07.06.026.058.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
6Priscilla Agterberg & Djaya6.57.06.56.027.01.06.57.06.56.027.055.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
7Edwin Vinken & izzy7.57.06.05.025.525.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
8Janny Evers & Truus6.56.56.55.525.025.0SQ-Novice Open Basic
9Dewy Kop & Quinty5.56.06.07.024.524.5SQ-Novice Open Basic
10Kitty Zwanink & Toby5.55.56.55.523.023.0
11Bas van der Veer & Sita4.07.06.04.521.521.5
12Rianne Bassant & Wizzard4.04.06.53.017.517.5
13Simon Ter Heide & Didi4.04.04.04.016.016.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Jos van Veen
Hylke Walters & Jaeda

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 8.0

 9.0

 40.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2*
 
Monique Stigter
Natascha Bastein & Disney

 5.0

 6.0

 6.0

 6.0

 7.0

 30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3
 
Leontine Sangster
Natascha Bastein & Storm

 6.0

 6.5

 4.5

 5.5

 7.0

 29.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4
 
Natascha Bastein
Monique Stigter & Nickia

 4.0

 5.5

 6.5

 6.0

 6.0

 28.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Martin Schaaphok & Disney9.517.026.5
2*Peter van Halderen & Giner9.510.019.5
3*John Stabel & Granite10.08.018.0
4*Yvette le Noble & Lola9.06.015.0
5P.D. Bal & Kim8.06.014.0
6Tamara Lenten & Spike7.55.513.0
7Peter van Halderen & Dani6.06.0
8Patrick van Veen & Quinty5.05.0
9Peter van Halderen & Tess4.54.5
10Bret Motz & Bronco3.03.0
11Yvette le Noble & Toto0.00.0
11Jos van Veen & Chubby0.00.0

2008 / European Qualifier / Heenvliet, Netherlands / 4/6/2008 / Sport Novice

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Thamara Tax & Glenn8.59.518.0SQ-Novice Sport Basic
2Edwin Vinken & Dizzy8.56.014.5
3Kitty Zwanink & Toby5.55.010.5
4Ron Vermeule & Tiesto3.55.59.0
5Bas van de Veer & Roy5.00.05.0
6Miranda Knoeff & Mugan2.52.55.0
7Eric van der Kraan & Joey2.52.5
8Marninne Schaaphok & Barco2.02.0
9Mariska Doelman & Pepper2.02.0
10Bjorn Thijssen & Sasha0.00.0
10Ann Geets & Dapper0.00.0
10Simon Ter Heide & Didi0.00.0