Skyhoundz Banner

2006 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2006 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/24/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tony Hoard & Seven9.09.09.58.536.07.09.09.08.58.034.577.5SW-MicroDog Elite
2Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo9.09.09.59.537.03.59.09.08.59.536.076.5SW-MicroDog Elite
3Frank Buckland & Filo9.59.59.08.536.52.09.59.09.08.035.574.0SW-MicroDog Expert
4Gary Boggs & Duchess8.58.59.08.534.56.58.08.58.07.031.572.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
5Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako8.58.58.58.534.06.08.09.07.57.532.072.0SW-MicroDog Advanced
6Jackie Parkin & Rowdy7.08.07.56.028.54.58.08.08.07.531.564.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
7Carol Helfer & Spam7.58.57.57.030.52.07.07.57.06.528.060.5SW-MicroDog Basic
8Frank Grantz & Skippy7.07.07.55.026.56.56.57.07.55.026.059.0
9Michael Jones & Joie Jolie6.06.56.55.024.03.06.56.55.56.525.052.0
10Gary Duke & Trinity6.56.56.55.525.05.55.06.05.03.519.550.0
11Clara Yori & Scooby Snack6.57.06.03.523.05.06.56.55.03.521.549.5
12Sheilagh Sargent & Frodo4.56.56.05.522.50.05.06.55.06.523.045.5
13Jackie Parkin & Josie4.55.53.04.017.00.05.06.55.55.022.039.0
14Andrew Yori & Scooby Snack7.57.58.05.528.52.00.00.00.00.00.030.5SW-MicroDog Basic

2006 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/24/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiloh

 8.5

 9.0

 9.0

 9.0

 9.0

 44.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.5

 47.5

 92.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Elite
2
 
Josh Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wallace

 8.5

 9.5

 9.5

 8.0

 9.0

 44.5

 9.5

 9.5

 9.0

 8.0

 9.5

 45.5

 90.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Elite
3
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Lena

 8.5

 9.0

 8.0

 9.0

 8.5

 43.0

 9.0

 9.0

 8.5

 9.0

 9.0

 44.5

 87.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Darron Barrus
Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane

 8.0

 8.5

 8.5

 8.5

 8.0

 41.5

 7.0

 8.5

 8.0

 6.5

 7.0

 37.0

 78.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Mike Miller
Kathy Miller & Ruckus

 7.5

 8.0

 6.5

 8.5

 7.0

 37.5

 7.5

 8.5

 8.0

 8.5

 7.5

 40.0

 77.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 7.0

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 7.0

 36.5

 7.5

 8.5

 7.5

 8.0

 8.0

 39.5

 76.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
John Bilheimer
Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine

 8.0

 8.0

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 39.5

 7.5

 8.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 36.0

 75.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
8
 
Peter Wouters
Hilde Van & Acira

 7.0

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 6.5

 36.0

 7.0

 8.0

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 35.5

 71.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
9
 
Morgan Jarvis
Jackie Parkin & Rowdy

 6.0

 7.5

 7.5

 4.0

 6.0

 31.0

 6.0

 7.5

 6.5

 5.0

 6.5

 31.5

 62.5

10
 
Danny Eggleston
Christina Curtis & Guinan

 9.0

 8.5

 9.0

 8.5

 9.0

 44.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 44.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Basic
11
 
Morgan Jarvis
Jackie Parkin & Blitz

 6.0

 7.0

 6.5

 5.5

 5.5

 30.5

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

 30.5

2006 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/24/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1John Bilheimer & Beamer17.514.014.045.5SW-Sport Expert
2Jeff Stanaway & CoJo18.016.511.045.5SW-Sport Expert
3Adrian Custer & Blade18.013.014.045.0SW-Sport Expert
3Jeff Stanaway & Colby14.015.016.045.0SW-Sport Expert
5Ian Duncan & Tartan15.012.014.041.0SW-Sport Advanced
6Jack Fahle & Ruckus14.58.516.539.5SW-Sport Advanced
7Adrian Custer & Six17.514.56.538.5SW-Sport Basic
7Troy Kerstetter & Maty15.013.010.538.5SW-Sport Basic
9Scott Jones & Bolaero12.013.010.535.5
10Wendy Grandman & Bogey17.09.58.535.0SW-Sport Basic
11Mike Miller & Ruckus11.012.010.033.0
12Roger Dingess & Bogey16.59.56.032.0SW-Sport Basic
13Mac McGregor & Duncna13.514.03.531.0
14Andy Rawski & Bandit13.09.56.028.5
15Mark Gose & Mya14.03.510.528.0
16Wendy Grandman & Hogan12.07.08.527.5
17Darron Barrus & The Moo9.57.59.026.0
18Christopher Steele & Chevy9.03.510.022.5
19Don Blewet & Meg7.58.55.021.0
20Danny Eggleston & Guinan18.018.0SW-Sport Basic
21Jeff Wright & Sadie11.03.53.017.5
22Mike Pawich & Jesse10.52.03.516.0
23Reuben Travis & Aires5.05.04.514.5
24Lawrence Frederick & Flash
24Danny Venegas & Roxy

2006 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/23/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.59.08.58.534.516.59.59.59.59.538.089.0SW-Open Expert
2Danny Venegas & Oreo8.08.58.06.531.020.58.59.08.59.535.587.0SW-Open Expert
3Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack8.59.09.59.036.015.58.59.08.57.533.585.0SW-Open Expert
4Larry Beatty & Bowditch7.58.58.07.531.518.08.59.08.59.035.084.5SW-Open Advanced
5Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl9.59.59.59.538.010.08.59.09.08.535.083.0SW-Open Advanced
6Lawrence Frederick & Flash8.59.08.57.533.512.09.09.59.09.537.082.5SW-Open Advanced
6Penny Mahon & Spinner8.59.09.08.034.511.09.09.59.09.537.082.5SW-Open Advanced
8Theresa Musi & Ciela Azule8.08.58.57.532.516.08.58.58.58.033.582.0SW-Open Basic
8Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.08.58.08.533.016.09.08.08.08.033.082.0SW-Open Basic
10Jeff Stanaway & CoJo8.08.08.08.032.016.58.08.58.08.533.081.5SW-Open Basic
11Paul West & Tucker8.59.09.08.535.08.59.59.59.09.537.581.0SW-Open Basic
12Frank Buckland & Shiloh9.09.08.59.536.08.09.09.09.09.036.080.0SW-Open Basic
13Tony Hoard & Rory8.09.08.57.533.05.59.59.59.58.537.075.5SW-Open Basic
14Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic8.07.58.58.032.010.08.57.58.57.031.573.5SW-Open Basic
14Mark Gose & Mya7.58.58.57.532.07.09.08.59.08.034.573.5SW-Open Basic
14Mark McNitt & Zydeco7.07.57.56.528.512.58.58.08.08.032.573.5SW-Open Basic
17Bill Hasty & Star7.58.08.07.531.011.57.58.07.07.029.572.0SW-Open Basic
18Timmie Dohn & Dakota7.58.58.07.531.59.07.58.57.57.030.571.0SW-Open Basic
19Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane8.08.08.07.531.56.07.58.08.06.530.067.5SW-Open Basic
19Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick7.58.58.06.530.56.57.58.58.06.530.567.5SW-Open Basic
21Timmie Dohn & Shenzi7.58.07.58.031.03.57.58.58.07.531.566.0SW-Open Basic
21Chip Hershey & Lexi8.08.08.07.531.52.57.58.08.08.532.066.0SW-Open Basic
23Morgan Jarvis & Blitz7.07.57.07.529.01.56.57.56.56.026.557.0SW-Open Basic
24Dennis Alexander & Tango6.57.56.55.526.02.06.06.05.05.022.050.0

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Andrew Yori & Scooby Snack7.57.07.06.528.02.56.06.56.54.023.048.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Clara Yori & Scooby Snack7.57.56.04.025.01.06.56.06.03.021.544.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Gary Duke & Trinity5.04.02.02.013.04.05.06.02.02.015.034.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Chandler Curtis & BogeySQ-MicroDog Advanced

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Oreo8.58.08.07.532.018.09.08.59.09.035.589.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dyanmic8.57.59.59.535.06.59.09.010.010.038.082.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Flash9.58.09.59.536.512.58.58.59.08.534.581.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.08.58.58.033.010.08.59.08.59.035.080.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Peter Williams & Lena8.58.59.09.035.013.08.08.58.08.032.578.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Roger Dingess & Bogey8.08.08.58.032.55.59.09.08.58.034.574.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Tracy Custer & Five9.08.59.59.536.58.08.08.58.57.532.573.0SQ-Open Basic
8Jeff Wright & Sadie8.08.08.57.532.011.07.08.58.06.530.071.0SQ-Open Basic
9Adrian Custer & Six8.07.59.07.532.010.57.58.57.07.030.070.5SQ-Open Basic
10Autumn Trainor & Firefly8.08.59.07.533.06.57.58.57.57.030.567.5SQ-Open Basic
11Samantha Valle & Punk Brock7.58.58.57.532.05.07.08.07.58.030.566.0SQ-Open Basic
12Hilde Van & Acira7.58.08.58.032.08.07.08.07.07.029.066.0SQ-Open Basic
13Penny Mahon & Gabe8.08.08.56.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
14Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine7.58.07.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
15Gary Shockley & Rip Tyde8.07.58.57.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
16Tracy Custer & Raccoon Jack8.58.08.07.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
17Colleen Hegyi & Haze8.08.08.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
18Roger Dingess & White Lighting'7.58.08.57.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
19Lawrence Frederick & Harley8.57.58.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
20Christina Curtis & Captain Jack7.57.08.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
21Andrew (Roo) & Wallace9.08.57.55.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
22Tony Hoard & Zaniee8.08.07.56.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
23Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.57.08.07.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
24Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.57.57.57.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
25Erich Steffensen & Java7.07.07.56.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
26Erich Steffensen & Moshi6.57.08.06.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
27Carolynn Williams & Rafe7.57.56.55.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
28Bob Hegyi & Buster7.06.58.05.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
29Gary Boggs & Duchess6.55.58.56.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
30Mac McCan & Ace7.57.05.05.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
31Mary Jo & Murphy Brown5.05.05.54.520.020.0
32Michael McGregor & Duncan5.56.05.03.019.519.5
33Jeff Love & Melody5.04.54.03.016.516.5

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Penny Mahon & Gabe8.08.08.56.030.57.08.08.08.56.030.568.0
2Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine7.58.07.57.530.56.07.58.07.57.530.567.0
3Kim Newman & Tag7.07.57.57.029.07.07.07.57.57.029.065.0
4Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo7.57.08.57.530.51.07.57.08.57.530.562.0
5Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop7.05.57.07.026.58.57.05.57.07.026.561.5

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Mike Miller
Kathy Miler & Ruckus

 7.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 7.0

 38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Peter Wouters
Hilde Van & Aciea

 7.0

 7.5

 8.5

 8.0

 6.5

 37.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
John Bilheimer
Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 6.0

 7.0

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Fan Noo
Nan Noo & Allie-oop

 7.0

 7.5

 7.0

 3.0

 7.5

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Kevin Eroskey & Brook18.40
2Christina Curtis & Nitro18.90
3Jeff Love & Melody22.87
4Jack Fahle & Ruckus23.30
5Jim Gilson & Ace24.90
6Bill Marconi & Killian24.30
7Sandy Longo & Babi25.20
8Bill Marconi & Foster26.44
9Bob Pleasants & Tryk26.50
10Kevin Eroskey & Moxie41.12
11Mario Matute & Blackie
12Tony Hoard & Seven

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bill Marconi
Nadja Palenzuela & Foster
17.49
2Paul Pieczynski
Sandi Longo & Babi
23.24
3Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Bayer
24.34
4Jeff Herbertz
Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop
25.75
5Jim Gilson
Kim Newman & Ace
44.83
6Jim Gilson
Kim Newman & Tag
46.85
7John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer
48.65

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Danny Eggleston & Guinan25.016.541.5SQ-Sport Elite
2Jeff Stanaway & Colby21.518.039.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Mike Pawich & Jesse25.014.539.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Lawrence Frederick & Flash16.518.535.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Adrian Custer & Six17.512.530.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6*Adrian Custer & Blade18.010.528.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Susan Markham & The Might Carolina Hurricane18.07.025.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Tracy Custer & Spike17.05.022.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Ann Farmer & Rusty14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Kevin Eroskey & Brook14.514.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Brian Muck & Tucker14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Paul West & Tucker14.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Mario Matute & Blackie13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
14Mark McNitt & Jackson13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
15Brian Muck & Chevy13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
16Pennie Mahon & Gabe12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
17Jeff Wright & Sadie12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
18Sandy Longo & Babi12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
19Jack Fahle & Tali12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
20Erich Steffensen & Java12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
21Kim Down & Remedy11.011.0
22Erich Steffensen & Moshi11.011.0
23Robert Hegyi & Buster10.510.5
24Danny Venegas & Jumpin Jack10.510.5
25Gary Shockley & Rip Tyde10.510.5
26Peter Williams & Lena10.510.5
27Bill Marconi & Clementine10.510.5
28Natalie Moore & Nitro10.510.5
29Gary Duke & Bayer10.010.0
30Donna Arnett & Starr10.010.0
31Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop9.59.5
32Brian Muck & Ringo9.09.0
33Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick9.09.0
34Christina Curtis & Nitro9.09.0
35Ian Duncan & Nessie9.09.0
36Pat Mahon & Gabe9.09.0
37Bill Marconi & Foster9.09.0
38Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.58.5
39Mac McCann & Ace8.58.5
40Peter Wouters & Acira8.58.5
41Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine8.08.0
42Roger Dingess & Max8.08.0
43Billy Hasty & Sam8.08.0
44Jeff Love & Melody7.57.5
45Donna Arnett & Vacter7.57.5
46Sarah Duke & Bayer7.07.0
47Bob Pleasants & Tryk7.07.0
48Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer6.56.5
49Drew Carlyle & Zippin' Zoe6.56.5
50Natalie Moore & Monty Boy6.56.5
51Kim Down & Nimble6.56.5
52Lawrence Frederick & Harley6.56.5
53Carolynn Williams & Rafe6.06.0
54Troy Kerstetter & Maty6.06.0
55Chandler Curtis & Captain Jack6.06.0
56Alycia Patencio & Aires5.55.5
57Kim Newman & Christy5.55.5
58Gary Duke & Trinity5.55.5
59Michael McGregor & Duncan5.55.5
60Mark Gose & Mya5.55.5
61Melissa Charity & Mig5.05.0
62Natalie Moore & Diamond5.05.0
63Tony Hoard & Seven5.05.0
64Brian Muck & Luna5.05.0
65Bill Marconi & Killian5.05.0
66Peter Williams & Rafe3.53.5
67Tony Hoard & Rory3.53.5
68Betsy Buhrman & Razzy Raz Ma Taz3.03.0
69Rick Kimball & Big Jake3.03.0
70Tracy Farmer & Rusty3.03.0
71Tracy Custer & Red Bone3.03.0
72Christopher Steele & Luna2.52.5
73Michael McGregor & Titan2.02.0
74Michael Jones & Specks2.02.0
75Amy Turner & Tryk0.00.0
76Christopher Steele & Ringo0.00.0
77Jeff Stanaway & Cady0.00.0
78Tracy Custer & Five0.00.0
79Jim Gilson & Ace0.00.0
80Kevin Eroskey & Moxie0.00.0
81Brian Muck & Gabe0.00.0
82Rick Kimball & Dugan0.00.0
83Samantha Valle & Punk Brock0.00.0
84Kim Down & Cue Ball0.00.0

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Jack Fahle
Kate Fahle & Ruckus

 13.5

 11.5

 25.0
2
 
Bill Marconi
Nadja Palenzuela & Foster

 11.0

 8.0

 19.0
3
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 7.5

 11.0

 18.5
4
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Bayer

 6.0

 10.5

 16.5
5
 
Jack Fahle
Kate Fahle & Tali

 4.5

 11.5

 16.0
6
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 3.5

 8.0

 11.5
7
 
Jim Gilson
Kim Newman & Ace

 5.0

 3.5

 8.5
8
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Trinity

 3.0

 2.5

 5.5
9
 
Peter Wouters
Sven Vandriessche & Acira

 2.5

 

 2.5
10
 
Jim Gilson
Kim Newman & Christy

 2.5

 

 2.5
11
 
Michael Jones
Susan Jones & Specks

 0.0

 

 0.0

2006 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/22/2006 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chandler Curtis & Captain Jack7.58.08.57.531.56.57.58.08.57.531.569.5SQ-Youth Expert

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jackie Parkin & Rowdy3.03.53.03.012.50.02.02.03.03.010.022.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Sheilagh Sargent & Frodo3.02.03.53.512.00.02.02.02.02.08.020.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Jackie Parkin & Josie2.02.02.02.08.00.02.02.02.02.08.016.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Timmie Dohn & Shenzi6.05.07.07.025.08.05.06.06.56.524.057.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Timmie Dohn & Dakota6.05.06.07.024.011.56.04.05.06.021.056.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Dennis Alexander & Tango7.06.08.07.028.00.05.04.04.04.017.045.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Morgan Jarvis & Blitz3.54.04.06.017.51.02.02.04.05.013.031.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Wendy Grandman & Hogan3.03.03.03.012.07.03.03.03.03.012.031.0SQ-Open Advanced

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Timmie Dohn & Shenzi6.05.07.07.025.08.05.06.06.56.524.057.0
2Timmie Dohn & Dakota6.05.06.07.024.011.56.04.05.06.021.056.5
3Valerie Martyn & Panda2.02.02.02.08.00.02.52.53.03.011.019.0

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Morgan Jarvis
Jackie Parkin & Rowdy

 4.5

 4.5

 4.5

 4.5

 4.5

 22.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Morgan Jarvis
Jackie Parkin & Blitz

 4.0

 4.0

 4.0

 4.0

 4.0

 20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Heather Gallagher & Diesel40.31
2Wendy Grandman & Bogey58.30
3Andy Roawski & Bandit
3Heather Gallagher & Angus
3Andy Rawski & Bandit
3Shannon Darch & Whimzee
3Laura Campbell & Morgan
3Peter Guidolin & Rocky

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Andy Rawski
Andrea Rawski & Bandit
25.31

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Wendy Grandman & Bogey12.013.025.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Don Blewett & Meg12.010.522.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Wendy Grandman & Hogan13.52.516.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Andy Rawski & Bandit10.04.514.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jackie Parkin & Maeve10.03.013.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kathy Kendall & Tweed8.03.511.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Timmie Dohn & Dakota7.57.5
8Shannon Darch & Bentley7.07.0
9Shannon Darch & Whimzee6.06.0
10Laura Campbell & Morgan5.55.5
11Timmie Dohn & Shenzi5.05.0
12Peter Guidolph & Rocky5.05.0
13Colleen Miller & Ripp4.54.5
14Jackie Parkin & Ace4.04.0
15Kathy Kendall & Hollee2.52.5
16Amelie Leveille & Indy2.02.0
17Sheilagh Sergent & Hannah1.01.0
18Mogan Jarvis & Teegan1.01.0
19Jackie Parkin & Scout1.01.0
20Richard Savage & Lacey0.00.0
21Don Blewett & Clare0.00.0
22Sheilagh Sergent & Ace0.00.0
23Keith Miller & Ripp0.00.0

2006 / Eastern Canadian Qualifier / Brampton, Canada / 8/7/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Andy Rawski
Andrea Rawski & Bandit

 6.5

 6.5

 13.0
2
 
Andy Rawski
Jackie Parkin & Maeve

 5.0

 7.0

 12.0
3
 
Peter Guidolin
Darlette Guidolin & Rocky

 4.0

 4.0

 8.0
4
 
Don Blewett
Amelie Leville & Meg

 4.5

 3.0

 7.5
5
 
Don Blewett
Amelie Leville & Indy

 2.0

 5.0

 7.0
6
 
Andy Rawski
Jackie Parkin & Hannah

 0.0

 2.0

 2.0

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tony Hoard & Seven7.07.07.06.027.012.58.07.07.07.029.070.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Gary Boggs & Duchess6.06.06.06.024.02.07.06.56.56.526.555.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Clara Yori & Scooby Snack5.06.05.03.519.52.06.06.56.04.022.547.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Shaun Johnson & Kacee8.06.06.05.025.02.06.55.56.03.521.545.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
5Mark Pastor & Zak3.04.54.03.515.02.05.06.05.03.019.040.0SQ-MicroDog Advanced
6Deneane Hart & Ares5.55.55.54.521.05.54.05.55.02.016.538.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Eggleston & Guinan9.59.59.59.538.017.09.58.59.08.535.588.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Tony Hoard & Rory10.09.59.59.538.510.59.09.09.08.035.080.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Mark Gose & Mya9.09.08.58.034.512.59.08.08.57.533.078.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Chip Hershey & Lexi9.58.58.57.534.09.59.07.07.07.530.570.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Christina Curtis & Captain Jack9.08.58.57.533.512.08.07.57.06.529.070.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Shaun Johnson & Royal9.08.58.08.033.52.08.06.57.07.028.559.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Roo Yori & Wallace9.08.58.57.033.033.0SQ-Open Basic
8Tony Hoard & Zanee "J"8.58.58.56.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
9Christina Curtis & Nitro8.58.58.56.532.032.0SQ-Open Basic
10Ryan Neis & Leapin' Lunatic8.58.58.56.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
11Adrain Custer & Six8.08.08.07.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
12Chandler Curtis & Captain Jack8.08.07.56.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
13Jeremy Drobeck & Chinook7.58.07.06.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
14Jeff Wright & Sadie8.07.07.07.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
15Matt Matnard & Anabelle7.57.07.05.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
16Don Lang & Lilly7.07.57.05.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
17Don Lang & Shelby7.07.06.56.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
18Gary Boggs & Duchess6.06.56.56.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
19Tim Zimmer & Buster5.06.05.06.022.022.0
20Deneane Hart & Ares4.06.04.53.017.517.5

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mary Jo Corso & Murphy Brown6.57.07.07.027.54.06.06.06.06.024.052.0
2Terri Mascari & Ozzy5.55.05.04.019.52.56.05.05.55.021.545.5
3Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop5.55.05.04.520.03.05.55.55.04.520.544.0
4Sharon Galema & Roxanne5.55.05.55.021.01.55.05.05.04.519.540.5
5Julie Middleton & Lily5.55.55.03.519.55.05.04.54.53.017.039.0
6Deneane Hart & Ares4.06.04.53.017.55.04.05.55.02.016.538.0
7Kristie Davis & Sadie4.05.04.03.016.016.0
8Kristie Davis & Brindi4.04.53.52.514.514.5

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Josh Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wallace

 9.5

 6.5

 7.0

 9.0

 9.5

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Christina Curtis
Danny Eggleston & Guinan

 8.5

 7.0

 7.5

 8.5

 9.0

 31.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Shaun Johnson
Matt Maynard & Anabelle

 7.5

 5.0

 5.5

 5.5

 7.0

 23.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Eggleston & Guinan14.7818.19
2Nate Bednar & Marcy19.4518.11
3Randy Ives & Morgana22.2120.73
4Marshall Smith & Bud24.7321.48
5Randy Ives & Buzzard24.7524.52
6Deneane Hart & Ares31.4920.72
7Tim Zimmer & Buster26.4627.40
8Kim Moore & Diamond29.9325.95
9Chip Hershey & Lexi24.2436.77
10Mark Gose & Mya33.5528.43
11Ron King & Montyboy24.4637.54
12Chip Baker & Seeker45.6720.27
13Jeff Wright & Sadie48.3421.84
14Tony Hoard & Rory47.2924.27
15Bill Marion & Katie25.1949.63
16Shaun Johnson & Kacee24.1552.40
17Ryan Neis & Leapin' Lunatic20.54
18Shaun Johnson & Royal59.1922.34
19Jeremy Drobeck & Chinook28.5957.17
20Chip Baker & Wyatt51.5737.40
21Curt Stauffer & Pee Dee47.3143.53
22Ron King & Redbone31.93
23Russel Maltempo & Laddie32.46
24Tony Hoard & Wigglebutt 7 of 953.5142.35
25Rod Van & Abby52.3956.60
26Bill Marion & Star
27Mark Pastor & Chip
28Mark Pastor & Zak

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Eggleston
Christina Curtis & Guinan
17.9019.24
2Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Morgana
19.8422.80
3Danny Eggleston
Christina Curtis & Nitro
29.7521.80
4Mark Pastor
Carol Herbertz & Iggy Pop
28.1923.33
5Tony Hoard
Sara Hoard & Rory
27.6725.87
6Chip Hershey
Teresa Hershey & Lexi
25.7128.34
7Tim Zimmer
Monica Zimmer & Buster
26.5928.80
8Kim Moore
Natilie Moore & Mercedes
24.7930.13
9Jeff Wright
Misty Wright & Sadie
23.1934.54
10Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Buzzard
20.8842.58
11Rod Van Dulman
Terri Mascari & Abby
38.5228.57
12Bill Marion
Carol Herbertz & Katie
45.5028.66
13Chandler Curtis
Christiana Curtis & Jack
59.1921.62
14Chip Hershey
Teresa Hershey & Gripper
35.9746.28
15Curt Stauffer
Paula Kebel & Pee Dee
25.30
16Nate Bednar
Sjoukje Jenssen & Rave
30.54
17Bill Marion
Carol Herbertz & Star
31.27
18Mark Gose
Sarah Hoard & Mya
42.9749.13
19Jermey Drobeck
Melissa Drobeck & Chinook
49.3043.61
20Ron King
Amy King & Redbone
52.8044.28
21Mark Pastor
Sue Pastor & Zak
22Mark Pastor
Sue Pastor & Chip
23Bill Marion
Sue Pastor & Zak
24Rod Van Dulman
Terri Mascari & Ozzy
25Kim Moore
Natilie Moore & Diamond

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Eggleston & Guinan21.020.541.5SQ-Sport Elite
2*Scott Jones & Bolaero17.512.530.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Mark Gose & Mya20.09.529.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Jeff Wright & Sadie13.514.528.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Roo Yori & Wallace16.012.028.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Christina Curtis & Nitro18.08.526.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Roo Yori & Ajax13.513.026.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Chip Hershey & Lexi13.58.021.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Randy Ives & Morgana13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
10Tim Zimmer & Buster13.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Don Lang & Shelby12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Christina Curtis & Captain Jack11.511.5
13Bill Marion & Katie11.511.5
14Adrian Custer & Dingo11.011.0
15Tony Hoard & Rory10.510.5
16Matt Maynard & Anabelle10.510.5
17Chip Baker & Seeker10.010.0
18Rod Van & Abby10.010.0
19Jeffery Stolzenburg & Bosco9.59.5
20Ryan Neis & Leapin' Lunatic8.58.5
21Jeremy Drobeck & Chinook8.58.5
22Jesse Pourroy & Cajun8.08.0
23Shaun Jonhson & Kacee7.57.5
24Gary Boggs & Duchess7.57.5
25Tony Hoard & Seven7.07.0
26Marshall Smith & Bud7.07.0
27Randy Ives & Buzzard7.07.0
28Nic Massey & Chelly7.07.0
29Matthew Bilderback & Buddy6.56.5
30Nate Bednar & Marcy6.56.5
31Shaun Johnson & Royal6.56.5
32Deneane Hart & Ares6.06.0
33Scott Jones & Stetson6.06.0
34Natalie Moore & Diamond6.06.0
35Clara Yori & Scooby Snack6.06.0
36Natalie Moore & Mercedes5.55.5
37Tim Barlett & Abbey5.55.5
38Curt Staffer & Pee Dee5.05.0
39Don Lang & Lilly5.05.0
40Tony Hoard & Zaniee "J"5.05.0
41Kim Moore & Diamond4.54.5
42Mark Pastor & Chip4.04.0
43Bill Marion & Duke3.53.5
44Marshall Smith & Bo3.03.0
45Chip Baker & Wyatt3.03.0
46Adrian Custer & Six3.03.0
47Bill Marion & Star3.03.0
48Mark Pastor & Zak2.52.5
49Nic Masey & Jake2.52.5
50Doug Holmes & Keegan0.00.0
50Rick Kimball & Big Jake0.00.0

2006 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/29/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Curt Staffer
Paula Kebel & Pee Dee

 10.5

 11.0

 21.5
2
 
Kim Moore
Natalie Moore & Diamond

 7.0

 10.0

 17.0
3
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Buzzard

 11.5

 5.5

 17.0
4
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Morgana

 9.0

 6.5

 15.5
5
 
Jeff Wright
Misty Wright & Sampson

 9.0

 5.5

 14.5
6
 
Chip Hershey
Teresa Hershey & Lexi

 7.0

 7.0

 14.0
7
 
Nate Bednar
Heather Bednar & Marcy

 5.0

 

 5.0
8
 
Chip Hershey
Teresa Hershey & Gripper

 5.0

 

 5.0
9
 
Mark Pastor
Bill Marion & Katie

 5.0

 

 5.0
10
 
Mark Pastor
Bill Marion & Duke

 4.5

 

 4.5
11
 
Kim Moore
Natalie Moore & Mercedes

 4.0

 

 4.0
12
 
Jeremy Drobeck
Melissa Drobeck & Chinook

 2.0

 

 2.0
13
 
Neo King
Anastasia Beasley & Chaos

 0.0

 

 0.0
13
 
Doug Holmes
Tina Holmes & Keegan

 0.0

 

 0.0
13
 
Mark Pastor
Bill Marion & Zak

 0.0

 

 0.0

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Filo8.38.28.37.932.79.57.77.77.77.030.169.7SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Frank Grantz & Skippy6.86.86.24.324.17.56.86.76.55.125.157.7SQ-MicroDog Expert
3*Susan Brogan & Obi7.27.06.76.127.00.07.56.26.75.826.252.4SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Frank Grantz & Penny7.88.28.07.131.10.06.87.36.75.125.951.8SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jeff Stanaway & Co Jo9.08.38.78.834.819.59.28.78.38.634.889.1SQ-Open Expert
2*Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.78.38.88.734.521.58.58.78.28.333.788.9SQ-Open Expert
3*Frank Buckland & Shiloh9.28.78.78.334.914.59.79.09.09.136.888.1SQ-Open Expert
4*Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick9.09.39.39.036.613.59.39.29.59.037.087.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Peter Williams & Lena8.58.79.08.434.613.08.89.38.88.835.784.4SQ-Open Advanced
6Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.79.28.89.336.09.09.09.29.29.737.183.2SQ-Open Advanced
7Ed Jakubowski & Dasher8.78.88.28.133.833.8SQ-Open Basic
8Chris Vitale & Cora8.78.38.58.233.733.7SQ-Open Basic
9Ed Jakubowski & Comet8.58.88.28.133.633.6SQ-Open Basic
10Chris Vitale & Bear8.38.78.38.233.533.5SQ-Open Basic
11Aaron Hoffman & Pepper8.58.58.57.232.732.7SQ-Open Basic
12Susan Brogan & Jazz8.77.78.57.532.432.4SQ-Open Basic
13John Bilheimer & Bella7.88.78.27.532.232.2SQ-Open Basic
14Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop8.38.27.77.832.032.0SQ-Open Basic
15Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine7.88.37.87.030.930.9SQ-Open Basic
16Sherry Whiteford & Brizbane7.87.57.57.930.730.7SQ-Open Basic
17Linda Kriete & Sage7.58.07.27.530.230.2SQ-Open Basic
18Mark Funston & Agate7.37.57.57.429.729.7SQ-Open Basic
19Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack7.87.77.55.828.828.8SQ-Open Basic
20Erich Steffensen & Java7.87.57.26.328.828.8SQ-Open Basic
21Anita Funston & Agate7.27.07.37.128.628.6SQ-Open Basic
22Susan Brogan & Vegas7.36.86.57.327.927.9SQ-Open Basic
23Laura Oneill & Wick7.37.37.06.227.827.8SQ-Open Basic
24Kim Miller & Peggi Sue7.07.57.06.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
25Erich Steffensen & Moshi7.37.26.86.027.327.3SQ-Open Basic
26Susan Brogan & Obi7.27.06.76.127.027.0SQ-Open Basic
27Melissa Charity & Zeus7.27.36.55.826.826.8SQ-Open Basic
28Jeff Love & Melody5.35.35.33.319.219.2

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine7.88.37.87.030.97.58.38.28.27.432.171.7
2Linda Kriete & Sage7.58.07.27.530.212.07.27.36.57.228.268.4
3Susan Brogan & Jazz8.77.78.57.532.41.08.27.07.07.229.459.8
4Sherry Whiteford & Brizbane7.87.57.57.930.75.57.27.06.76.227.159.7
5Anita Funston & Agate7.27.07.37.128.61.07.07.07.06.727.756.4
6Susan Brogan & Vegas7.36.86.57.327.93.56.86.56.25.925.454.3
7Laura Oneill & Wick7.37.37.06.227.827.8
8Kim Miller & Peggi Sue7.07.57.06.027.527.5
9Susan Brogan & Obi7.27.06.76.127.027.0
10Melissa Charity & Zeus7.27.36.55.826.826.8

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Lena

 9.0

 9.2

 8.8

 8.7

 8.5

 44.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiolh

 9.2

 8.8

 8.7

 6.6

 8.5

 41.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
John Bilheimer
Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine

 8.2

 8.3

 7.7

 7.1

 8.2

 39.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Mark Funston
Anita Funston & Agate

 7.5

 7.5

 7.2

 7.2

 7.5

 36.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bill Marconi & Foster18.50
2Edward Slater & Milo18.60
3Linda Kriete & Remmy19.00
4Ian Duncan & Tartan19.20
5Kim Miller & Peggi Sue19.50
6Alan Michalak & Roxi19.80
7Ed Jakubowski & Dasher20.40
8Erich Steffensen & Moshi20.60
9Alan Michalak & Jake22.00
10Jeff Love & Melody24.00
11Mark Funston & Agate27.20
12Melissa Charity & Zeus27.80
13Erich Steffensen & Java30.10
14John Bilheimer & Beamer30.20
15Frank Buckland & Shiloh31.50
16Linda Kriete & Sage32.80
17Frank Buckland & Panda33.00
18John Bilheimer & Bella34.80
19Ian Duncan & Nessie36.10
20Alan Michalak & Madison39.60
21Ed Jakubowski & Comet43.20
22Ed Jakubowski & Rocket43.60
23Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack43.90
24Ray Ciesinski & Zak48.50
25Frank Grantz & Skippy51.00
26Aaron Hoffman & Pepper
26Bill Marconi & Killian
26Kara Steffensen & Luna
26Susan Brogan & Jazz
26Laura Oneill & Wick
26Anita Funston & Agate
26Kara Steffensen & Ellie
26Susan Brogan & Vegas
26Frank Grantz & Penny
26Carolynn Williams & Rafe
26Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine
26Susan Brogan & Obi

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Alan Michalak
Shannon Bilheimer & Roxi
20.50
2Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Rafe
22.80
3John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer
23.00
4Ray Ciesinski
Alexa Ciesinski & Zak
31.60
5John Bilheimer
Kim Miller & Peggi Sue
35.20
6Mark Funston
Anita Funston & Agate
44.60
7Alan Michalak
Shannon Bilheimer & Jake

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Ed Jakubowski & Dasher16.515.031.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Jeff Stanaway & Co Jo18.512.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jeff Stanaway & Colby16.011.527.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*John Bilheimer & Beamer14.512.527.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Ian Duncan & Tartan16.59.526.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Frank Buckland & Panda12.512.525.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Frank Buckland & Shiloh14.510.525.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Ian Duncan & Nessie11.511.5
9Bobby Arellano & Nino11.511.5
10Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick10.510.5
11Bill Marconi & Killian10.010.0
12Bill Marconi & Foster9.59.5
13Ed Jakubowski & Rocket9.59.5
14Alan Michalak & Madison9.09.0
15Carolynn Williams & Rafe8.58.5
16Laura Oneill & Wick8.58.5
17Mark Funston & Agate8.58.5
18Peter Williams & Lena8.58.5
19Alan Michalak & Jake8.58.5
20Erich Steffensen & Java8.08.0
21Nadja Palenzuela & Clementine7.57.5
22Sherry Whiteford & Brizbane7.07.0
23Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.07.0
24Alan Michalak & Roxi7.07.0
25Kim Miller & Peggi Sue6.56.5
26Larry Beatty & Bowditch6.56.5
27Ray Ciesinski & Zak6.06.0
28Linda Kriete & Remmy6.06.0
29Anita Funston & Agate5.55.5
30Edward Slater & Milo5.05.0
31Erich Steffensen & Moshi5.05.0
32Joe Durr & Anniepolis4.04.0
33Aaron Hoffman & Pepper3.53.5
34Jeff Love & Melody3.53.5
35Matt Derfler & One Eye Jack3.53.5
36Ed Jakubowski & Comet3.53.5
37Peter Williams & Zeus3.53.5
38Susan Brogan & Jazz3.03.0
39Susan Brogan & Vegas2.52.5
40Stephanie Carbaugh & Sky2.02.0
41John Bilheimer & Bella2.02.0
42Susan Brogan & Obi1.01.0
43Bobby Arellano & Asia0.00.0
43Kara Steffensen & Luna0.00.0
43Linda Kriete & Sage0.00.0
43Kara Steffensen & Ellie0.00.0
43Melissa Charity & Zeus0.00.0

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Ray Ciesinski
Alexa Ciesinski & Zak

 9.5

 12.5

 22.0
2
 
Frank Montgomery
Kim Miller & Peggi Sue

 10.0

 10.5

 20.5
3
 
John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer

 8.5

 8.5

 17.0
4
 
Peter Williams
Kelly Hammett & Orion

 8.5

 7.0

 15.5
5
 
Mark Funston
Anita Funston & Agate

 5.5

 8.5

 14.0
6
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Rafe

 7.5

 4.5

 12.0

2006 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2006 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Madison Rossi & Brizbane7.36.26.85.625.93.07.37.36.36.727.658.2SQ-Youth Expert
2Laney Rossi & Brizbane7.36.56.75.726.20.07.77.36.76.528.256.4SQ-Youth Expert

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Carol Helfer & Spam6.06.55.55.023.00.05.56.06.05.523.046.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Kayla Ross & Taylor4.04.03.02.013.04.54.04.04.03.515.535.5SQ-MicroDog Expert

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ray Calhoun & Cordell7.57.07.07.529.08.58.08.59.09.034.577.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Aaron Abrahamson & Leo8.08.08.58.533.06.08.08.58.59.034.074.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Josh Matzkus & Kas8.57.58.57.532.09.08.58.08.57.532.574.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Jake Matzkus & Jada9.08.08.57.533.09.58.08.58.57.032.073.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Ray Calhoun & Cowboy7.57.07.07.028.513.57.58.07.06.529.071.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Glenn Madden & Arial8.07.58.08.031.512.07.58.07.56.029.070.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Robert Gutierrez & Zephyr7.07.08.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
8Julian Dodge & Dodger7.56.57.56.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
9Doug Holl & Choakie4.05.54.04.017.517.5

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Eva Guiterrez & Iniki7.07.07.56.528.04.58.07.07.57.029.563.5
2Alycia Patencio & Bella6.07.06.07.526.55.55.56.05.05.516.538.5
3Kelli Motzkus & Koda5.06.06.05.022.022.0
4Kayla Ross & Tilt4.06.04.03.017.034.0

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Eva Gutierrez
Robert Gutierrez & Iniki

 7.0

 7.0

 7.5

 6.0

 6.0

 33.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie Mc & Leo

 6.0

 5.0

 5.0

 6.0

 6.0

 28.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Tim Arneson & Baily26.35
2Jake Motzkus & Max34.50
3Robert Gutierrez & Zephyr38.80
4Tom Samsel & Ulysses45.40
5Glenn Madden & Arial50.00
6Julian Dodge & Dodger53.80
7Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa56.30

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Iniki
21.34
2Rueben Travis
Jane Doe & Aires
32.70
3Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr
33.40
4Tim Arneson
Nichole ? & Baily
51.30
5Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Kekoa
5Jake Motzkus
Kelli Motzkus & Max
5Aaron Abrahamson
Jennie McInnis & Leo

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jason Terry & Oscar9.015.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Reuben Travis & Aires12.011.023.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Troy Kerstetter & Maty12.010.522.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Glenn Madden & Arial12.57.019.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Aaron Abrahamson & Leo10.58.018.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jeremy Sweat & Jake10.56.016.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Howard Stowell & Duke7.57.5
8Robert Gutierrez & Zephyr7.07.0
9Jeremy Sweat & Daisy6.06.0
10Scott Bradley & Freckles6.06.0
11Chris Thurman & Charlier5.05.0
12Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa3.53.5
13Julian Dodge & Dodger3.03.0
14Troy Kerstetter & Mesa3.03.0
15Chris Jones & Savanah3.03.0
16Jake Motzkus & Max3.03.0
17Tom Samsel & Ulysses2.02.0
18Chris Jones & Cheyenne0.00.0
19Dan Trusty & Sunny0.00.0
20Tim Arneson & Baily0.00.0
21Doug Holl & Choakie0.00.0

2006 / Northwest Qualifier / Spokane, Washington / 6/3/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Joyce Kinne
Marlene ? & Mia

 8.5

 9.5

 18.0
2
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr

 3.5

 12.0

 15.5
3
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Iniki

 14.5

 0.0

 14.5
4
 
Tom Samsel
Shelly Samsel & Ulysses

 3.0

 5.0

 8.0
5
 
Tim Arneson
Nichole Pike & Baily

 0.0

 5.0

 5.0

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo7.07.06.58.028.5SQ-MicroDog Expert

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack7.57.58.08.531.57.08.58.58.58.534.075.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Susan Markharm & Hurricane8.07.58.08.031.57.08.58.58.08.533.574.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Theresa Musi & Ciela Azule7.58.08.08.031.510.07.58.07.58.031.072.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl7.57.08.58.031.06.07.57.58.58.532.070.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Darron Barrus & The Moo8.58.08.08.032.58.58.07.57.57.030.068.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Autumn Trainor & Firefly8.07.57.58.031.08.07.57.57.57.530.068.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Robert Hegyi & Big Air Buster8.07.07.59.031.52.07.57.57.58.030.563.0SQ-Open Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic7.57.58.07.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
9Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo7.07.06.58.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
10Roger Dingess & White Lightnin'7.07.07.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
11Danny Venegas & Oreo6.57.07.57.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
12Lawrence Frederick & Harley Davidson7.56.57.56.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
13Lawrence Frederick & Flash7.07.07.55.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako6.56.57.07.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Mark Muir & Rocket6.57.06.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
16Colleen Hegyi & Haze6.57.06.56.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
17Roger Dingess & Bogey6.06.57.05.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Dale Avick & Xena6.56.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
19Lorrie Mills & AusSome6.06.56.05.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
20Mark Muir & Gipper5.56.05.02.519.019.0
21Michael Jones & Joie Jolie5.04.55.02.517.017.0

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Theresa Musi & Ciela Azule7.58.07.58.031.010.07.58.07.58.031.072.0
2Autumn Trainor & Firefly7.57.57.57.530.08.07.57.57.57.530.068.0
3Tesesa Musi & Ciela Azule7.58.08.08.031.531.5

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Darron Barrus
Susan Markham & Hurricane

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 5.0

 7.0

 32.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Haze

 6.5

 6.5

 6.5

 5.0

 6.5

 31.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Mark Muir & Rocket17.00
2John Troelstrup & Rooster27.00
3Jack Fahle & Ruckus31.00
4Michael Stahl & Nula32.00
5Darren Barrus & The Moo35.00
6Gary Duke & Bayer40.00
7John Troelstrup & Kazi41.00
8Susan Markham & Hurricane43.00
9Jeffrey Gray & Chloe54.00
10Mark Muir & Gipper
10Jack Fahle & Mickie
10Shawn Carter & Chevy
10Dale Avick & Xena

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Venegas
Dale Avick & Xena
32.00
2Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus
35.00
3Zackary Sells
Dale Avick & Kai
44.00
4Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Bayer
4Robert Durham
Darlene Durham & Caena
4Michael Stahl
Brooke Stahl & Nula

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Roxy11.011.522.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Roger Dingess & Bogey10.510.521.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Darren Barrus & The Moo14.56.020.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Jack Fahle & Ruckus8.05.513.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Danny Venegas & Oreo8.00.08.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Brooke Stahl & Nixie8.00.08.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Zackary Sell & Kai0.00.0

2006 / Southeast Qualifier / Clearwater, Florida / 4/29/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Danny Venegas
Dale Avick & Xena

 10.5

 3.5

 14.0
2
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 11.0

 2.5

 13.5
3
 
Robert Durham
Drlene Durham & Caena

 6.5

 5.0

 11.5
4
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus

 8.5

 2.5

 11.0
5
 
Gary Duke
Sarah Duke & Bayer

 5.5

 5.5

 11.0
6
 
Michael Stahl
Brooke Stahl & Nixie

 9.5

 0.0

 9.5
7
 
Mario Matute
Valeska Garcia & Blackie

 5.5

 3.0

 8.5
8
 
Michael Stahl
Brooke Stahl & Nula

 5.5

 0.0

 5.5
9
 
Zack Sell
Dale Avick & Xena

 3.0

 0.0

 3.0
10
 
Bob Walkley
Janelle Walkley & Brigit

 2.5

 

 2.5
11
 
Michael Jones
Susan Jones & Specs

 1.5

 

 1.5
12
 
Chuck Hensley
Janice Hensley & Rico

 1.5

 

 1.5
13
 
Jack Fahle
Allison Marsh & Kicker

 0.0

 

 0.0

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.59.08.535.06.59.09.09.09.536.579.5SQ-Open Expert
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.59.08.535.06.59.09.09.09.536.579.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Mark McNitt & Zydeco7.57.57.06.528.56.09.08.59.09.536.078.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Mark McNitt & Zydeco7.57.57.06.528.56.09.08.59.09.536.078.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Billy Hasty & Star8.58.58.08.533.58.58.58.58.58.534.076.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Billy Hasty & Star8.58.58.08.533.58.58.58.58.58.534.076.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.08.58.08.032.57.08.59.09.08.034.576.0SQ-Open Advanced
4*Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.08.58.08.032.57.08.59.09.08.034.576.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Kelly Miller & Rio7.58.57.56.530.05.58.08.58.08.032.570.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Kelly Miller & Rio7.58.57.56.530.05.58.08.58.08.032.570.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Brenda Schmidt & Sprite8.08.57.58.032.011.58.07.57.07.029.570.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Brenda Schmidt & Sprite8.08.57.58.032.011.58.07.57.07.029.570.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Billy Hasty & Sam7.57.07.07.028.59.58.07.57.57.530.570.5SQ-Open Basic
7Billy Hasty & Sam7.57.07.07.028.59.58.07.57.57.530.570.5SQ-Open Basic
8Pennie Mahon & Gabe8.57.57.07.030.011.08.06.57.07.028.568.0SQ-Open Basic
8Pennie Mahon & Gabe8.57.57.07.030.011.08.06.57.07.028.568.0SQ-Open Basic
9Guy Mayberry & Sega7.57.07.07.028.511.07.06.56.56.526.564.0SQ-Open Basic
9Guy Mayberry & Sega7.57.07.07.028.511.07.06.56.56.526.564.0SQ-Open Basic
10Guy Mayberry & Nat8.07.06.57.028.50.08.57.07.07.530.060.0SQ-Open Basic
10Guy Mayberry & Nat8.07.06.57.028.50.08.57.07.07.530.060.0SQ-Open Basic
11Vickey Bartley & Rose8.06.56.57.528.50.07.57.56.56.528.056.0SQ-Open Basic
11Vickey Bartley & Rose8.06.56.57.528.50.07.57.56.56.528.056.0SQ-Open Basic
12Bob Evans & Nick9.09.58.58.535.510.50.00.00.00.00.010.5SQ-Open Basic
12Bob Evans & Nick9.09.58.58.535.510.50.00.00.00.00.010.5SQ-Open Basic
13Guy Mayberry & Ace7.57.57.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
13Guy Mayberry & Ace7.57.57.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
14Lisa Ward & Brie7.57.56.55.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Lisa Ward & Brie7.57.56.55.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Christopher Steele & Chevy7.06.06.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Christopher Steele & Chevy7.06.06.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
16Mac McGregor & Duncan7.06.06.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
16Mac McGregor & Duncan7.06.06.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
17Brian Muck & Tucker6.56.06.06.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
17Brian Muck & Tucker6.56.06.06.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Christopher Roberts & Sakura6.56.55.56.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Christopher Roberts & Sakura6.56.55.56.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
19Brian Muck & Luna7.06.55.55.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
19Brian Muck & Luna7.06.55.55.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
20Bobby Brown & Blue6.06.55.56.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
20Bobby Brown & Blue6.06.55.56.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Pennie Mahon & Spinner8.08.58.08.032.57.08.59.09.08.034.576.0
2Kelly Miller & Rio7.58.57.56.530.05.58.08.58.08.032.570.5
3Brenda Schmidt & Sprite8.08.57.58.032.011.58.07.57.07.029.570.5
4Pennie Mahon & Gabe8.57.57.07.030.011.08.06.57.07.028.568.0
5Lisa Ward & Brie7.57.56.55.527.04.57.07.06.57.027.559.5
6Vickey Bartley & Rose8.06.56.57.528.50.07.57.56.56.528.056.0
7Deb Carlsen & Taz6.57.05.06.525.00.06.56.55.56.024.549.0

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bobby Brown & Blue21.00
2Christopher Steele & Chevy28.00
3Mac McGregor & Titan38.00
4Brian Muck & Luna43.00
5Bryan Plymale & Kaila44.00
6Mike Jaris & Jack
7Christopher Steele & Ringo
8Brian Muck & Tucker

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mac McGregor & Duncan11.514.526.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bryan Plymale & Kaila10.015.025.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Christopher Steele & Chevy14.010.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Jeremy Schmidt & Sprite13.010.023.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Mike McIlraith & Zuzu9.513.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kelly Miller & Rio12.59.021.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Brian Muck & Luna11.511.5
8Brian Muck & Ringo8.08.0
9Brian Muck & Chevy7.07.0
10Christopher Steele & Luna6.56.5
11Mark McNitt & Zydeco6.06.0
12Christopher Steele & Ringo5.55.5
13Mike Jaris & Jack5.05.0
14Bob Evans & Nick3.53.5
15Christopher Roberts & Sakura3.03.0
16Christopher Roberts & Flash3.03.0
17Randy Carpenter & Taz2.52.5
18Pennie Mahon & Gabe2.02.0
19Bobby Brown & Crymson2.02.0
20Mac McGregor & Titan2.02.0
21Bobby Brown & Blue2.02.0
22Lisa Ward & Brie2.02.0
23Guy Mayberry & Nat2.02.0
24Guy Mayberry & Sega0.00.0
25Cassandra Roberts & Maggie0.00.0
26Billy Hasty & Sam0.00.0
27Guy Mayberry & Ace0.00.0

2006 / South Central Qualifier / Grapevine, Texas / 4/22/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Mark McNitt
Angela McNitt & Zydeco

 7.0

 14.0

 21.0
2
 
Denise Carpenter
Randy Carpenter & Nova

 7.5

 11.0

 18.5
3
 
Bryan Plymale
Kelly Miller & Kaila

 6.5

 10.0

 16.5
4
 
Mike Jeris
Susan Jeris & Jack

 4.5

 9.5

 14.0

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Al Erikson & George7.07.07.07.07.07.06.57.07.08.529.065.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Steve Malmlov & Foster7.07.58.58.531.510.58.08.08.58.533.076.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Al Erikson & George7.07.07.07.028.07.06.57.07.08.529.065.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Joe Jones & Kylie7.58.08.07.030.55.57.07.57.57.029.063.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Steve Teer & Guinnes6.56.56.58.027.56.07.07.07.07.528.563.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.57.07.58.030.09.07.06.57.04.525.059.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Ron Cole & Arrow7.07.07.06.527.510.56.06.56.05.023.557.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Joel Zucker & Bailey6.56.57.07.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
8Donna Malmov & Sydney6.06.06.57.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
9Al Erikson & Gracie6.57.06.06.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
10Pat Wilkins & Sky5.05.55.07.523.023.0
11Benny Won & KD6.56.06.04.523.023.0
12Steve Teer & Irish6.06.05.55.022.522.5
13Greg Mauldin & Kendall5.05.55.06.522.022.0
14Pat Wilkins & Abby5.05.55.06.522.022.0
15David Proceda & Maverick4.05.04.03.516.516.5

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Pat Wilkins & Abby5.05.55.06.522.05.05.05.55.56.522.550.0

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Mike Miller & Ruckus20.00
2Benny Wong & KD21.18
3Donna Malmlov & Sydney21.58
4Ron Cole & Bullet22.30
5Neil Furkkama & Belle25.39
6Steve Teer & Irish23.73
7Joel Zucker & Bailey30.75
8Joe Jones & Kado33.85
9Joe Jones & Kylie36.50
10Greg Mauldin & Kendall43.62
11Neil Furkkama & Boo45.86
12Steve Teer & Guinnes46.00
13Mark Forsyth & Spur53.45
14David Proceda & Lobo
14Brian Wilkins & Hanna
14Ron Cole & Austin
14Dave Brinka & Buddy

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Al Erikson
Pat Erikson & George
40.93
2Mike Miller
Kathy Miller & Ruckus
55.36
3Neil Furkkama
Janet Furkkama & Belle
3Neil Furkkama
Janet Furkkama & Boo

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Joel Zucker & Bailey15.515.531.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Ron Cole & Arrow11.016.527.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Mike Miller & Ruckus13.013.526.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Ron Cole & Bullet11.014.525.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Neil Furkkama & Belle13.510.524.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Pat Wilkins & Sky12.03.515.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Donna Malmov & Ashley10.510.5
8Brian Wilkins & Hanna10.010.0
9Neil Furkkama & Boo9.59.5
10Mark Forsyth & Spur8.58.5
11Steve Teer & Guinnes8.58.5
12Steve Teer & Irish8.08.0
13David Proceda & Maverick7.07.0
14Chris Fanning & Boomba6.56.5
15Ron Cole & Austin5.55.5
16Dave Brinka & Buddy5.55.5
17David Proceda & Lobo3.53.5
18Al Erikson & Gracie3.53.5
19David Proceda & Ace2.52.5
20Joe Jones & Kado0.00.0
21Larry Van & Tyree0.00.0

2006 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 4/8/2006 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Steve Malmlov
Donna Malmlov & Sydney

 13.5

 17.0

 30.5
2
 
Chris Fanning
Tajmeen Terry & Boomba

 11.5

 9.0

 20.5
3
 
Mike Miller
Kathy Miller & Ruckus

 7.5

 10.0

 17.5