Skyhoundz Banner

2005 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2005 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/25/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mare Potts & Scout9.07.57.57.531.55.58.57.58.07.031.068.0SW-MicroDog Expert
2Todd Duncan & K-27.57.58.07.530.53.58.08.08.57.532.066.0SW-MicroDog Expert
3Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo7.07.08.07.529.55.07.07.58.07.029.564.0SW-MicroDog Expert
4Frank Buckland & Filo8.07.58.57.531.50.07.58.09.07.532.063.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
5Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako6.56.57.07.027.06.07.57.57.57.530.063.0SW-MicroDog Advanced
6Shaun Johnson & KaCee7.56.57.06.027.00.08.06.56.56.527.554.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
6Jackie Parkin & Rowdy5.56.56.06.024.05.56.06.56.56.025.054.5SW-MicroDog Advanced
8Andrew Moore & Jessie5.05.55.05.521.00.07.06.57.07.027.548.5
9Carol Helfer & Spam6.06.05.55.523.00.06.06.06.05.523.546.5
10Frank Grantz & Skippy7.05.05.04.521.51.05.05.04.54.018.541.0

2005 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/25/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiloh

 8.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 8.5

 39.0

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.0

 9.0

 40.5

 79.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2
 
Joshua Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wallace

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 6.0

 8.5

 37.5

 9.0

 8.5

 8.0

 7.0

 9.0

 41.5

 79.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Joshua Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wazee

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 7.5

 8.5

 40.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 8.0

 38.5

 79.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Bill Camp
Jim Foley & The Flying Duce

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 7.5

 37.0

 7.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 35.0

 72.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
5
 
Peter Williams
Carolyn Williams & Lena

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 7.0

 35.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.5

 6.0

 7.0

 35.5

 70.5

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
6
 
Aaron Abrahamson
Jennifer McInnis & Leo

 8.0

 7.0

 6.5

 5.5

 6.5

 33.5

 8.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.5

 36.5

 70.0

SW-Pairs Freestyle Advanced
7
 
Kevin Crawley
Diana Paulina & Trooley

 6.5

 6.5

 6.5

 6.0

 7.0

 32.5

 7.5

 6.5

 6.5

 6.0

 8.0

 34.5

 67.0

8
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Buster

 7.5

 7.0

 6.0

 5.5

 6.0

 32.0

 6.5

 6.5

 6.0

 6.5

 5.5

 31.0

 63.0

2005 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/25/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Adrian Custer & Blade17.011.516.044.5SW-Sport Expert
2Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack16.013.512.542.0SW-Sport Expert
3Scott Jones & Bolaero10.012.017.539.5SW-Sport Expert
4Danny Venegas & Oreo13.58.511.533.5SW-Sport Advanced
5Mac McGregor & Duncan6.511.514.532.5SW-Sport Advanced
6Aaron Abrahamson & Leo15.54.510.530.5SW-Sport Advanced
6John Bilheimer & Beamer17.06.07.530.5SW-Sport Advanced
8Paul West & Tucker12.014.04.530.5
9Frank Buckland & Shiloh15.08.56.029.5SW-Sport Basic
10Tracy Farmer & Rusty Graham Cracker7.08.013.528.5
11Peter Guidolin & Rocky7.59.011.027.5
12Peter Williams & Lena4.013.59.527.0
13Bill Camp & Rio2.015.09.526.5SW-Sport Basic
14Jackie Parkin & Maeve2.57.515.025.0SW-Sport Basic
15Ray Calhoun & Cowboy8.07.09.024.0
16Kevin Crawley & Trooley13.09.01.523.5
17Wendy Grandman & Hogan4.08.510.523.0
18Bob Evans & Nick5.011.55.021.5
19Adrian Custer & Six11.53.55.520.5
20Bob Hegyi & Buster7.012.00.019.0
21Cory Bohmont & Clif11.03.53.518.0
22Jeremy Sweatt & Jake0.03.55.59.0
23Nick Sims & Dixie Chicken0.00.05.55.5

2005 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/24/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Tony Hoard & Rory8.58.58.08.533.515.59.09.09.09.036.085.0SW-Open Expert
2Frank Buckland & Shiloh8.58.58.08.533.516.58.59.08.58.534.584.5SW-Open Expert
3Danny Venegas & Oreo8.58.58.08.533.513.58.58.58.59.034.581.5SW-Open Expert
4Autumn Trainor & Nevi7.57.57.57.530.016.08.58.58.58.534.080.0SW-Open Advanced
5Bob Evans & Nick8.58.07.58.032.012.09.09.08.09.535.579.5SW-Open Advanced
6Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl8.58.59.09.035.010.08.08.58.58.533.578.5SW-Open Advanced
7Tracy Custer & Raccoon Jack9.08.58.59.035.07.08.58.58.58.534.076.0SW-Open Basic
7Tracy Custer & Five6.57.07.07.027.511.59.59.09.09.537.076.0SW-Open Basic
7Todd Duncan & Levi9.08.58.59.035.07.08.58.58.58.534.076.0SW-Open Basic
10Theresa Musi & Ciela Azule7.07.57.57.529.513.08.08.08.08.032.074.5SW-Open Basic
11Todd Duncan & Calvin8.07.57.58.031.011.07.58.08.07.531.073.0SW-Open Basic
11Mike McKenzie & Good Boy Blue8.08.08.58.533.011.57.07.07.07.528.573.0SW-Open Basic
13Peter Williams & Lena8.07.57.57.030.011.58.08.08.07.531.573.0SW-Open Basic
14Christopher Vitale & Bear7.57.07.57.529.510.58.57.58.08.532.572.5SW-Open Basic
15Bill Camp & Belle7.57.57.07.529.59.58.08.58.08.032.571.5SW-Open Basic
16Paul West & Tucker8.08.58.58.533.53.58.58.58.58.534.071.0SW-Open Basic
17Kelly Miller & Rio8.08.08.08.032.06.57.58.08.07.531.069.5SW-Open Basic
18Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack6.07.06.57.026.516.56.06.56.06.525.068.0
19Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane8.08.08.08.032.08.06.57.07.06.527.067.0SW-Open Basic
20Glenn Madden & Arial6.57.07.56.527.512.56.56.57.06.526.566.5
20Kathy Moore & Jazz6.06.56.56.525.512.07.57.07.07.529.066.5SW-Open Basic
22Aaron Abrahamson & Leo6.56.56.56.526.08.57.57.57.57.530.064.5SW-Open Basic
23Mark Muir & Rocket6.57.07.07.027.511.06.06.56.56.525.564.0
24Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick7.58.07.57.030.00.06.57.06.57.027.057.0SW-Open Basic
25Ray Calhoun & Cowboy6.56.56.56.025.57.06.06.06.05.523.556.0
26Nick Sims & Dixie Chicken5.55.55.56.022.57.55.05.05.54.520.050.0
27Wendy Grandman & Hogan5.55.05.05.020.53.05.55.55.05.521.545.0
28Dennis Alexander & Tango4.54.04.54.517.56.05.04.54.54.518.542.0

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Filo7.58.08.08.031.58.08.08.08.08.032.072.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Todd Duncan & K-28.08.08.08.032.05.08.08.08.58.533.071.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
3David DeMent & Amazing Grace7.08.07.55.528.01.57.57.07.55.527.556.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
4Kelly Campbell & Dog Marley5.55.55.54.020.52.55.55.55.55.522.046.5SQ-MicroDog Advanced

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Jumpin Jack8.57.58.07.531.521.08.58.59.09.035.091.0SQ-Open Elite
2*Todd Duncan & Levi9.09.09.09.036.013.09.59.09.09.537.087.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Mark Muir & Rocket8.07.58.08.031.517.58.58.08.58.033.083.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane8.58.08.58.033.010.09.09.09.09.536.583.0SQ-Open Advanced
5*Todd Duncan & Calvin8.57.59.07.032.014.09.08.08.59.034.583.0SQ-Open Advanced
6David DeMent & Phree9.08.08.57.533.010.59.09.09.09.036.082.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Lawrence Frederick & Sprite8.57.59.07.532.514.09.08.09.08.034.082.0SQ-Open Basic
8Zak George & Venus8.58.58.57.533.010.08.59.09.09.035.581.0SQ-Open Basic
9Darron Barrus & The Moo8.57.58.57.031.511.09.08.08.58.033.578.0SQ-Open Basic
10Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic9.08.59.08.535.07.09.08.58.59.035.077.0SQ-Open Basic
11Bob Hegyi & Big Air7.08.08.08.531.59.08.08.08.58.533.075.0SQ-Open Basic
12Susan Jones & Whoop'n Roo7.08.08.07.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
13Matt DiAno & Maggie7.08.08.07.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
14Lawrence Frederick & Flashy Dancer8.06.58.07.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
15Joselyn Skaggs & Raya7.08.07.57.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
16Christopher Vitale & Cora8.07.57.56.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
17Carolynn Williams & Rafe7.57.58.06.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
18Andrew Yori & Wallace8.57.07.06.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
19David DeMent & Amazing Grace7.56.57.57.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
20David DeMent & Airy Kairy8.06.57.56.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
21Jeff Stanaway & Co-Jo7.06.57.57.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
22Nick Sims & Dixie Chicken7.07.07.57.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
23Ray Calhoun & Cordell8.07.07.06.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
24Colleen Hegyi & Haze6.07.57.56.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
25Cory Bohmont & Clif7.07.07.55.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
26Jim Foley & Zeke7.07.07.06.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
27Larry Beatty & Bowditch7.06.57.06.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
28Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop7.06.56.56.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
29Adrian Custer & Six7.06.06.05.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
30Mike Pawich & Jesse6.55.57.05.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
31Shawn Johnson & KaCee7.06.06.54.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
32Natalie Thorn & Gabby6.56.06.55.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Carolyn Williams & Rafe7.57.58.06.529.59.58.57.58.57.031.572.5
2Colleen Hegyi & Haze6.07.57.56.527.53.58.08.07.57.531.065.5
3Natalie Thorn & Gabby6.56.06.55.024.05.08.07.57.07.530.065.0
4Diana Paulina & Trooley6.06.56.05.023.56.06.57.06.56.026.058.0

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Josh Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wazee

 8.5

 8.5

 9.0

 9.0

 9.0

 44.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Josh Grenell
Andrew Yori & Wallace

 9.0

 8.0

 8.0

 8.0

 9.0

 42.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Darron Barrus
Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane

 7.5

 8.0

 7.5

 7.5

 7.0

 37.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Ray Lowman
Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick

 6.5

 7.0

 7.0

 6.0

 6.0

 32.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Alan Michalak & Roxi18.80
1Alan Michalak & Roxi54.12
2Peter Williams & Lena20.90
3Darron Barrus & The Moo20.78
4Alan Michalak & Jake23.48
5Mark Muir & Rocket24.77
6Matt DiAno & Maggie29.52
7Mike Pawich & Jesse30.80

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Jumpin' Jack19.516.035.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Cory Bohmont & Clif14.019.033.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Adrian Custer & Six16.016.532.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Paul West & Tucker15.516.532.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Bob Evans & Nick16.014.530.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Mark Muir & Rocket13.012.525.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Alan Michalak & Roxi14.59.524.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Flashy Dancer13.010.023.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick13.53.016.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Jeff Stanaway & Co-Jo12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Alan Michalak & Jake12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Jim Foley & Zeke12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Shawn Johnson & KaCee11.511.5
14Mike Benzy & Mandy11.011.0
15Nick Sims & Dixie Chicken11.011.0
16Josh Grenell & Wazee10.510.5
17Matt DiAno & Maggie10.510.5
18Todd Duncan & Levi10.010.0
19Tracy Custer & Five9.59.5
20Jeff Stanaway & Colby9.09.0
21Carolynn Williams & Rafe9.09.0
22Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.58.5
23Tony Hoard & Rory8.58.5
24Danny Venegas & Roxy8.08.0
25Ray Calhoun & Cordell8.08.0
26Alan Michalak & Madison8.08.0
27Darron Barrus & The Moo8.08.0
28Kim Newman & Christy8.08.0
29Mike Pawich & Jesse7.57.5
30Todd Duncan & Calvin7.07.0
31Brian Hauger & Smokey7.07.0
32Jeff Stanaway & Bowditch7.07.0
33Andrew Moore & Jazz6.56.5
34Frank Buckland & Panda6.56.5
35Kelly Miller & Rio6.56.5
36Zak George & Venus6.56.5
37Scott Jones & Stetson4.04.0
38Cory Bohmont & BamBam3.53.5
39Larry Beatty & Colby3.53.5
40Dennis Alexander & Tango3.03.0
41Darron Barrus & Seabiscuit2.52.5
42Kelly Campbell & Dog Marley2.02.0
43Cory Bohmont & Sweep2.02.0
44Natalie Thorn & Gabby0.00.0
44Shannon Bilheimer & Bella0.00.0
44Brian Neal & Dryden Jo-Anne0.00.0
44Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop0.00.0

2005 / Last Chance Qualifier / Cumming, Georgia / 9/23/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Danny Venegas
Colleen Hegyi & Oreo

 17.0

 16.5

 33.5
2
 
Matt DiAno
Joelle Bud & Maggie

 18.5

 14.0

 32.5
3
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Lena

 15.0

 6.0

 21.0
4
 
John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer

 9.0

 8.5

 17.5
5
 
Scott Jones
Deanna Vance & Bolaero

 7.5

 7.5

 15.0
6
 
Alan Michalak
Andrea Michalak & Jake

 4.0

 

 4.0
7
 
Mike Jones
Susan Jones & Specs

 

 

 

2005 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Ontario, Canada / 8/27/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jackie Parkin & Rowdy4.04.54.04.016.53.54.04.54.04.016.536.5SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Ontario, Canada / 8/27/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Dennis Alexander & Tango6.05.07.06.024.00.07.57.06.57.028.052.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Wendy Grandman & Hogan6.06.05.05.022.08.55.55.56.05.022.052.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Chris Lavery & Cowboy6.57.08.08.029.51.06.56.56.05.524.555.0SQ-Open Expert

2005 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Ontario, Canada / 8/27/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Theresa Latocha & Bugsy6.05.06.05.022.02.06.06.07.07.026.050.0
2Melody Scott & Sk8er5.04.55.04.519.02.05.05.05.05.020.041.0

2005 / Canadian Eastern Qualifier / Ontario, Canada / 8/27/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Wendy Grandman & Hogan11.53.014.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Peter Guildolin & Rocky4.09.013.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Jackie Parkin & Maeve5.55.511.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Sandra Bourne & Breezy4.54.08.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Chris Lavery & Cowboy0.06.06.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Wendy Grandman & Bogey0.03.03.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Cindy Boht & Simco E (Bim)0.05.05.0
8Kathy Kendau & Hollie2.50.02.5
9Jackie Parkin & Hannah0.02.52.5
10Kathy Kendau & Tweed0.02.02.0
11Mary Maclean & Skye0.00.00.0

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Carol Helfer & Spam7.07.06.54.525.03.07.08.57.57.030.063.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*David Barnes & Dotty2.03.52.01.08.55.52.03.03.01.09.023.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Kayla Ross & Taylor2.03.53.02.010.50.02.53.03.02.010.521.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ray Calhoun & Cowboy9.58.08.07.533.011.09.59.08.58.535.582.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Aaron Abrahamson & Leo8.58.07.07.531.010.59.08.59.09.035.581.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Glenn Madden & Arial8.58.57.57.532.09.59.09.07.58.033.576.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Mike McKenzie & Good Boy Blue8.57.08.09.533.06.07.07.58.07.029.565.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Joshua Motzkua & Kas7.07.07.57.529.05.58.07.57.07.029.564.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Julian Dodge & Dodger9.08.56.57.531.510.07.07.07.05.526.563.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Mark Schnarre & Skye7.05.08.08.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
8Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr8.56.07.06.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
9Ray Calhoun & Cordell8.07.06.05.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
10Jake Motzkus & Jada6.07.57.04.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Bryan Momberg & Casey6.05.04.04.019.019.0

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr8.56.07.06.027.58.58.58.58.57.032.573.5
2Rebecca Desilets & Shiloh7.08.06.06.527.56.07.08.07.56.529.064.0
3Kelli Beach & Koda4.06.04.04.018.03.54.08.06.08.026.055.5

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Jennie McInnis
Aaron Abrahamson & Leo

 9.5

 8.5

 9.0

 9.5

 9.5

 46.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Elite
2*
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr

 7.5

 8.0

 7.0

 5.0

 8.0

 35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3
 
Mike McKenzie
Noah McKenzie & Good Boy Blue

 6.0

 7.0

 7.5

 8.0

 6.0

 34.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chris Adiletta & Curzon20.68
2Glenn Madden & Arial21.59
3Tim Arneson & Baileycita23.71
4Bryan Momberg & Casey30.79
5David Barnes & Dotty32.49
6Reuben Travis & Aries32.59
7Rosemary Reagan & Gunner42.18
8Troy Larsson & Riley45.29
9Julian Dodge & Dodger50.43
10Don Lyons & Tenaya51.17
11Randy Kenzie & Kwik53.89
12Ray Calhoun & Cowboy
12Ray Calhoun & Cordell
12Robert Gutierrez & Iniki

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Jennie McInnis
Aaron McInnis & Leo
23.29
2Troy Larsson
Alison Karlsberg & Riley
26.27
3Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Zephyr
44.70
4Glenn Madden
Teresa Pope & Arial
47.35
5Tim Arneson
George Freeman & Baileycita
48.70
6Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Iniki

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jeremy Sweatt & Jake18.018.036.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Ray Calhoun & Cowboy12.012.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Don Lyons & Tenaya14.59.023.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Aaron Abramhamson & Leo12.510.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Troy Larsson & Riley13.59.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Bryan Momberg & Casey11.07.518.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Rosemary Reagan & Gunner10.010.0
8Tim Arneson & Baileycita10.010.0
9Chris Jones & Savannah9.09.0
10Jeremy Sweatt & Daisy Mae8.58.5
11Reuben Travis & Aires8.58.5
12Joshua Motzkus & Kas7.57.5
13Ray Calhoun & Cordell7.07.0
14Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa7.07.0
15Alycia Patencia & Bella7.07.0
16Chris Jones & Cheyenne6.56.5
17Tom Samsel & Georgette6.06.0
18Julian Dodge & Dodger5.55.5
19Rick Wyant & Miss Bailey4.54.5
20Jake Motzkus & Jada4.04.0
21Marty Welch & Sadie Mae4.04.0
22Chris Adiletta & Curzon3.53.5
23Robert Gutierrez & Iniki3.53.5
24David Barnes & Dotty2.52.5
25Dustin Woodard & Sunny0.00.0
25Jeff Mak & Griffey0.00.0
25George Freeman & Babe0.00.0

2005 / Northwest Qualifier / Shoreline, Washington / 8/27/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Alycia Patencia
Reuben Travis & Bella

 14.0

 6.0

 20.0
2
 
Tim Arneson
Jermey Sweatt & Baileycita

 16.5

 3.0

 19.5
3
 
Troy Larsson
Alison Karlsberg & Riley

 11.0

 6.0

 17.0
4
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & niki

 7.5

 5.5

 13.0
5
 
Carol Helfer
Joy Adiletta & Spam

 7.5

 3.0

 10.5
6
 
Marty Welch
Cheryl Welch & Sadie Mae

 7.5

 

 7.5
7
 
Don Lyons
Deanna Bergstrom & Tenaya

 8.5

 

 8.5
8
 
Connie Lodell
Aaron Abramhamson & Montana Skye

 7.0

 

 7.0
9
 
Amanda Samsel
Tom Samsel & Georgette

 6.0

 

 6.0
10
 
David Barnes
Alexandra Barnes & Dotty

 5.0

 

 5.0
11
 
Glenn Madden
Joyce Kinne & Mia

 2.5

 

 2.5
12
 
Rosemary Reagan
Jeremy Sweatt & Gunner

 2.5

 

 2.5

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mare Potts & Scout9.09.09.08.535.513.08.08.08.08.032.077.0SQ-MicroDog Elite
2*Shaun Johnson & KaCee6.07.56.05.525.07.57.05.06.05.523.554.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
3Deneasne Hart & Ares4.06.54.05.019.510.54.04.04.54.016.543.5SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tony Hoard & Rory8.58.59.08.534.514.09.08.58.08.534.082.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Tracy Custer & Racoon Jack8.09.08.08.033.08.59.59.59.08.036.080.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Tracy Custer & Five9.59.09.09.537.012.09.08.58.58.034.080.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Bill Camp & Belle8.59.57.58.033.59.58.59.57.09.034.077.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Chip Hershey & Lexi9.06.58.58.032.014.08.06.07.08.029.072.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Adrian Custer & Six8.58.07.57.031.016.07.56.06.07.026.569.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Joshua Gernell & Wazee7.09.06.56.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
8Roo Yori & Wallace8.06.07.57.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
9Jim Foley & Dexter7.57.07.07.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
10Bill Camp & Rio7.58.06.07.028.528.5SQ-Open Basic
11Jim Foley & Ducie Ann8.06.07.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
12Danny Eggleston & Guinan8.05.07.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
13Mare Potts & Scout7.55.07.07.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Mark Gose & Mya8.05.07.07.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Shaun Johnson & KaCee7.06.07.07.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
16Mare Potts & Ricochet7.05.07.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
17Jamie Hammond & Scooby7.04.06.05.022.022.0
18Rick Kimball & Zoey6.04.05.55.020.520.5
19Deneane Hart & Ares5.54.04.54.018.018.0
20Ryan Neis & Luna0.00.00.00.00.00.0

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mary Jo & Murphy Brown4.05.54.05.018.58.56.55.05.55.022.052.5
2Sharon Galema & Roxanne5.06.55.05.021.56.55.55.05.05.020.547.5
3Deneane Hart & Ares5.54.04.54.018.011.54.04.54.04.016.544.5

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Diana Paulina
Kevin Crawley & Trooley

 7.5

 6.0

 6.0

 7.0

 

 26.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Bill Camp
Jim Foley & Ducie Ann

 8.0

 5.0

 6.5

 7.0

 

 26.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
3*
 
Matt Maynard
Mel Maynard & Anabelle

 7.5

 6.0

 6.5

 6.0

 

 26.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
4
 
Bill Camp
Jim Foley & Rio

 5.0

 6.0

 5.5

 5.0

 

 21.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Advanced

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Eggleston & Guinan16.83
2Ron King & Redbone18.86
3Tony Hoard & Rory22.94
4Tracy Custer & Five23.87
5Mare Potts & Carson23.96
6Adrian Custer & Six24.84
7Randy Ives & Buzzard27.28
8Mark Gose & Mya29.32
9Deneane Hart & Ares32.72
10Randy Ives & Morgana33.92
11Mare Potts & Scout34.54
12Scott Jones & Bolaero35.63
13Adrian Custer & Blade39.70
14Rick Kimball & Zoey42.90
15Shaun Jonhson & KaCee54.48
16Thad Wasson & Alaska56.48
17Doug Holmes & Keegan57.29
18Tracy Custer & Racoon Jack58.91
19Ryan Neis & Luna
19Amy King & Redbone
19Mike Curtis & Tonka
19Ron King & Montyboy

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chandler Curtis
Dylan Turner & Nitro
27.19
2Mare Potts
Ali Whalen & Carson
27.20
3Roo Yori
Joshua Gernell & Wallace
44.58
4Mare Potts
Ali Whalen & Ricochet
46.28
5Danny Eggleston
Jamie Eggleston & Guinan
57.20
6Scott Jones
Steven Jones & Stetson
6Matt Manyard
Shaun Johnson & Anabelle
6Ron King
Amy King & Chaos
6Ron King
Amy King & Redbone
6Mark Gose
Tony Hoard & Mya

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Adrean Custer & Blade18.519.538.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Mare Potts & Scout15.516.532.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Shaun Johnson & KaCee15.016.031.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Deneasne Hart & Ares15.015.030.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5*Bill Camp & Belle15.59.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Chip Hershey & Lexi14.09.023.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Adrian Custer & Six13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Joshua Gernell & Wazee13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Roo Yori & Wallace13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Jim Foley & Dexter13.513.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Bill Camp & Rio12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
12Jim Foley & Ducie Ann12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Danny Eggleston & Guinan11.511.5
14Mare Potts & Scout11.511.5
15Mark Gose & Mya11.011.0
16Shaun Johnson & KaCee10.010.0
17Mare Potts & Ricochet9.59.5
18Jamie Hammond & Scooby9.09.0
19Rick Kimball & Zoey8.58.5
20Deneane Hart & Ares8.58.5
21Ryan Neis & Luna8.58.5
22Jeff Hoke & Jem8.08.0
23Melissa Charity & Zeus8.08.0
24Jeff Mazerski & Amber8.08.0
25Andrew Moore & Jessie7.07.0
26Jimmy Howell & Holly6.56.5
27Jeff Hoke & Marley6.56.5
28Frank Montgomery & Oakley6.56.5
29Joann Urciolo & Brizbane6.56.5
30Patty Ennis & Rein5.05.0
31Frank Grantz & Skippy5.05.0
32Brandon Rajner & Margo4.04.0
33Barry Griffin & Otis2.52.5
34Patty Ennis & Emerald2.02.0
35Shannon Bilheimer & Bella2.02.0
36Joe Bonofiglio & Splat0.00.0

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Morgana

 10.5

 16.0

 26.5
2
 
Scott Jones
Deanne Jones & Bolaero

 16.5

 6.5

 23.0
3
 
Ron King
Amy King & Montyboy

 8.0

 12.0

 20.0
4
 
Mare Potts
Ali Whalen & Carson

 9.0

 10.5

 19.5
5
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Buzzard

 9.0

 9.0

 18.0
6
 
Mare Potts
Ali Whalen & Richocet

 8.5

 8.0

 16.5
7
 
Scott Jones
Steven Jones & Stetson

 8.0

 7.0

 15.0
8
 
Paula Simon
Bill Simon & Chopper

 7.0

 

 7.0
9
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Yukon

 5.5

 

 5.5
10
 
Ron King
Amy King & Redbone

 3.5

 

 3.5
11
 
Adrian Custer
Tracy Custer & Dingo

 3.5

 

 3.5
12
 
Carol Herbertz
Jamie Hammond & Iggy Pop

 3.0

 

 3.0

2005 / North Central Qualifier / New Castle, Indiana / 7/23/2005 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chandler Curtis & Matrix5.05.05.05.020.08.55.04.04.55.018.537.0SQ-Youth Expert

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Andrew Moore & Jessie7.37.37.37.629.46.07.17.37.37.128.863.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Frank Grantz & Skippy6.87.16.56.526.90.06.87.16.96.927.755.3SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Peter Williams & Lena9.18.99.08.835.817.08.99.58.99.336.590.0SQ-Open Elite
2*Frank Buckland & Shiloh9.19.39.19.336.810.59.19.39.69.537.585.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Chris Vitale & Bear8.48.58.48.934.110.58.99.18.99.536.483.3SQ-Open Expert
4*Kathy Kylis & Jazz8.19.39.18.935.411.08.69.38.99.336.083.0SQ-Open Advanced
5*Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick9.49.49.19.137.011.58.89.08.58.434.680.8SQ-Open Advanced
6Aaron Hoffman & Pepper8.38.48.58.934.010.58.58.88.68.834.679.8SQ-Open Advanced
7Alicia Dombroski & Benny8.98.68.69.335.42.08.38.38.58.433.468.8SQ-Open Basic
8Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.18.17.98.432.532.5SQ-Open Basic
9Jeff Hoke & Jem7.68.38.17.531.531.5SQ-Open Basic
10Jeff Hoke & Marley8.18.07.67.831.531.5SQ-Open Basic
11Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.98.07.67.831.331.3SQ-Open Basic
12Mike Shayer & Ziggy7.87.87.88.031.331.3SQ-Open Basic
13Chris Vitale & Cora7.68.37.87.531.131.1SQ-Open Basic
14Sue Bonofiglio & Fly7.47.57.07.629.529.5SQ-Open Basic
15Joe Bonoliglio & Splat7.37.47.37.429.329.3SQ-Open Basic
16Corinne Brewer & Merry6.46.56.17.326.326.3SQ-Open Basic
17Mike Shayer & Jazz S6.46.15.57.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
18Ellen Oberholster & Skyler5.66.35.95.623.423.4
19Joan Cleveland & Titan4.55.54.84.319.019.0

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kathy Kylis & Jazz8.19.39.18.935.411.08.69.38.99.336.083.0
2Sue Bonofiglio & Fly7.47.57.07.629.514.08.58.38.08.633.480.8
3Jane Diven & Marie7.57.47.37.629.89.57.97.67.88.431.672.8
4Alicia Dombroski & Benny8.98.68.69.335.42.08.38.38.58.433.468.8
5Carolynn Williams & Rafe7.07.57.56.528.56.08.38.17.86.630.867.5
6Sherry Whiteford & Brizbane S6.96.86.97.628.16.57.17.17.17.528.964.3
7Corinne Brewer & Merry6.46.56.17.326.326.3
8Ellen Oberholster & Skyler5.66.35.95.623.423.4
9Joan Cleveland & Titan4.55.54.84.319.019.0

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Frank Buckland
Shannon Bilheimer & Shiloh

 8.3

 8.6

 8.0

 8.0

 

 32.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Alan Michalak & Roxi18.76
2Frank Buckland & Shiloh19.56
3Kim Miller & Peggi Sue19.98
4Linda Kriete & Remmy20.58
5Joe Bonofiglio & Splat22.60
6John Bilheimer & Beamer23.38
7Robin Shayer & Jane23.60
8Bob Warwick & Tyronne20.98
9Melissa Charity & Zeus23.83
10Corinne Brewer & Merry27.50
11Linda Kriete & Sage27.40
12Alan Michalak & Madison28.80
13Brandon Rajner & Margo29.30
14Frank Buckland & Pandamania35.80
15Peter Williams & Lena39.70
16Sheena Hunter & Shadow44.90
17Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick46.90
18Aaron Hoffman & Pepper
18Shannon Bilheimer & Bella
18Andrew Moore & Jessie
18Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop
18Patty Ennis & Emerald
18Patty Ennis & Rein
18Jane Diven & Marie
18Jeff Hoke & Marley
18Jeff Hoke & Jem
18Bill Yenovkian & Pepper Y
18Alicia Dombroski & Benny
18Jimmy Howell & Holly
18Larry Beatty & Bowditch
18Jeff Mazerski & Amber

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Kathy Kylis
Andrew Moore & Jazz
21.30
2Kim Miller
Frank Montgomery & Peggi Sue
21.20
3Corinne Brewer
Chris Vital & Merry
31.90
4Sherry Whiteford
Frank Montgomery & Brizbane
32.20
5John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer
37.20
6Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Lena
56.70
7Barry Griffin
Patti Griffin & Nike
59.10

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*John Bilheimer & Beamer14.014.528.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Barry Griffin & Nike15.09.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
3*Frank Buckland & Shiloh13.011.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Peter Williams & Lena12.510.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jane Diven & Marie11.511.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Frank Buckland & Pandamania12.57.019.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop13.55.018.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Mike Shayer & Jazz S12.50.012.5SQ-Sport Basic
9Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
10Mike Shayer & Sooty11.511.5
11Aaron Hoffman & Pepper11.011.0
12Bill Yenovkian & Pepper Y10.010.0
13Corinne Brewer & Merry10.010.0
14Sheena Hunter & Shadow9.09.0
15Linda Kriete & Sage9.09.0
16Alan Michalak & Roxi9.09.0
17Larry Beatty & Bowditch8.58.5
18Kathy Kylis & Jazz8.08.0
19Robin Shayer & Jane7.07.0
20Bob Warwick & Tyronne7.07.0
21Jeff Hoke & Jem6.06.0
22Melissa Charity & Zeus5.05.0
23Jeff Mazerski & Amber3.53.5
24Andrew Moore & Jessie3.03.0
25Jimmy Howell & Holly3.03.0
26Jeff Hoke & Marley3.03.0
27Frank Montgomery & Oakley3.03.0
28Joann Urciolo & Brizbane2.52.5
29Patty Ennis & Rein2.02.0
30Frank Grantz & Skippy1.01.0
31Brandon Rajner & Margo0.00.0
32Barry Griffin & Otis0.00.0
33Patty Ennis & Emerald0.00.0
34Shannon Bilheimer & Bella0.00.0
35Joe Bonofiglio & Splat
36Mike Shayer & Ziggy
37Sue Bonofiglio & Fly

2005 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/24/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Bob Warwick
Corrinne Brewer & Tyronne

 15.5

 7.5

 23.0
2
 
Kim Miller
Frank Montgomery & Peggi Sue

 9.0

 10.0

 19.0
3
 
Peter Williams
Carolynn Williams & Lena

 13.5

 5.5

 19.0
4
 
Brandon Rajner
Kathy Kylis & Margo

 10.5

 5.5

 16.0
5
 
John Bilheimer
Shannon Bilheimer & Beamer

 8.0

 5.0

 13.0
6
 
Barry Griffin
Patti Griffin & Nike

 6.0

 4.5

 10.5
7
 
Corinne Brewer
Chris Vital & Merry

 5.0

 

 5.0
8
 
Alan Michalak
Melissia Charity & Roxi

 5.0

 

 5.0

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Paul West & Tucker9.08.58.58.534.511.59.59.09.09.036.584.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Bob Evans & Nick9.09.08.09.035.016.59.08.58.08.534.084.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Mark Jennings & Skyler9.58.59.09.536.59.59.58.59.59.537.083.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Kelly Miller & Rio8.58.58.08.533.57.08.58.58.58.534.075.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Pennie Mahon & Spinner9.08.08.08.033.08.58.58.58.08.033.074.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Chuck Middleton & Hank9.08.58.08.534.00.09.59.08.58.535.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Billy Hasty & Sam8.08.58.08.533.03.08.58.08.08.533.069.0SQ-Open Basic
8Brenda Schmidt & Sprite8.08.58.08.032.59.07.08.07.57.530.069.0SQ-Open Basic
9Vickie Bartley & Rose8.08.58.08.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
10Christie Lenneville & Molly7.57.57.58.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
11Mark McNitt & Zydeco8.58.07.07.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
12Billy Hasty & Star8.57.57.07.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
13Vickie Bartley & Rose8.58.06.06.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
14Christopher Steele & Chevy7.07.06.06.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Brian Gibson & Llana7.56.55.05.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
16Brian Muck & Luna6.56.05.55.023.023.0
17Brian Muck & Tucker6.06.55.05.022.522.5
18Vincent Quaranto & Lucky Penny6.05.05.05.021.021.0

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kelly Miller & Rio8.58.58.08.533.57.08.58.58.58.534.075.0
2Pennie Mahon & Spinner9.08.08.08.033.08.58.58.58.08.033.074.5
3Christie Lenneville & Molly7.57.57.58.030.511.58.07.57.57.030.071.5
4Brenda Schmidt & Sprite8.08.58.08.032.59.07.08.07.57.530.069.0
5Vickie Bartley & Rose8.58.06.06.529.03.57.58.07.07.530.063.5
6Vickie Bartley & Badnews8.07.56.57.529.53.56.57.06.06.526.055.5

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Vickie Bartley
Pennie Mahon & Rose

 8.0

 8.5

 8.0

 8.0

 8.5

 41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert
2*
 
Brian Muck
Pennie Mahon & Luna

 7.0

 6.5

 6.0

 6.0

 8.5

 34.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Dan Cravens & Holly19.70
2Shawni Fry & Holly22.90
3Christie Lenneville & Molly24.16
4Jeremy Schmidt & Sprite24.40
5Brent Hummell & Bo43.30
6Brian Muck & Tucker45.60
7Christopher Steele & Ringo46.15
8Christopher Steele & Chevy47.60
9Brian Gibson & Llana54.75
10Vincent Quaranto & Lucky Penny
10Mac McGregor & Duncan

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Brent Hummell
Shawni Fry & Bo
19.66
2Shawni Fry
Brent Hummell & Holly
25.91
3Jeremy Schmidt
Brenda Schmidt & Sprite

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bob Evans & Nick17.516.534.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Mark McNitt & Zydeco11.014.025.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Mac McGregor & Duncan16.54.521.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Pat Mahon & Air Bandita11.08.519.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jeremy Schmidt & Sprite16.52.519.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Brian Gibson & Llana13.03.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Brent Hummell & Bo10.510.5
8Christopher Steele & Chevy10.510.5
9Mike Jaris & Jack9.09.0
10Brian Muck & Luna9.09.0
11Brian Muck & Tucker7.07.0
12Brad Martin & ?7.07.0
13Pat Mahon & ?6.56.5
14Billy Hasty & Star6.06.0
15Pennie Mahon & Gabe5.55.5
16Vincent Quaranto & Lucky Penny4.04.0
17Alex Newton & Sprocket3.53.5
18Jaime Capelo & Mercy2.52.5
19Christie Lenneville & Molly0.00.0
19Shane Chiasson & Sadie0.00.0
19Chuck Middleton & Hank0.00.0
19Christopher Steele & Ringo0.00.0

2005 / South Central Qualifier / Austin, Texas / 5/21/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Brent Hummell
Shawni Fry & Bo

 9.5

 13.5

 23.0
2
 
Pat Mahon
Pennie Mahon & Air Bandita

 8.5

 13.0

 21.5
3
 
Brenda Schmidt
Jeremy Schmidt & Sprite

 11.5

 9.5

 21.0
4
 
Pat Mahon
Pennie Mahon & Gabe

 7.0

 8.5

 15.5
5
 
Shawni Fry
Brent Hummell & Holly

 8.0

 7.5

 15.5
6
 
Mark McNitt
Angela McNitt & Jackson

 9.0

 4.5

 13.5
7
 
Berkeley Capelo
Jaime Capelo & Mercy

 4.0

 

 4.0
8
 
Brian Gibson
Emily Gibson & Llana

 1.5

 

 1.5

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako8.08.08.08.532.50.07.07.07.58.029.559.0SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Susan Jones & Woopin Roo6.57.57.08.029.03.56.06.56.07.025.554.5SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Oreo8.07.58.08.031.511.59.08.58.58.534.580.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Autumn Trainor & Nevi9.09.08.09.035.07.09.59.08.59.036.079.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl8.58.08.08.533.012.08.58.08.08.032.577.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Teresa Musi & Ciela8.07.07.57.530.012.58.08.07.58.532.076.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic8.57.58.08.532.513.08.07.58.07.030.574.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Karl Soderberg & Seiko Mako8.08.08.08.532.50.07.07.07.58.029.559.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Roger Dingess & White Lightin'6.58.07.08.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
8Barb Giacobe & Riot7.07.07.08.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
9Lawrence Frederick & Sprite8.07.57.56.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
10Susan Jones & Woopin Roo6.57.57.08.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
11Autumn Trainor & Firefly8.07.07.06.528.528.5SQ-Open Basic
12Collen Hegyi & Haze6.07.57.07.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
13Roger Dingess & Bogey6.57.06.57.527.527.5SQ-Open Basic
14Lawrence Frederick & Flash7.06.57.06.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Michelle Chenoweth & Jake6.57.06.57.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
16Colleen Hegyi & Buster6.57.56.56.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
17Maggie Ozner & Kyleen6.06.06.08.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
18Natalie Thorne & Gabby6.06.06.06.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
19Ann Farmer & Rusty6.06.05.54.522.022.0

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Colleen Hegyi & Buster6.57.56.56.527.02.06.07.06.55.525.052.0
2Ann Farmer & Rusty6.06.05.54.522.06.06.06.56.06.024.555.0
3Natalie Thorne & Gabby6.06.06.06.524.53.06.06.56.05.524.051.0
4Maggie Ozner & Kyleen6.06.06.08.026.04.56.56.57.09.029.062.5
5Collen Hegyi & Haze6.07.57.07.528.03.06.57.57.08.029.061.0
6Barb Giacobe & Riot7.07.07.08.529.53.06.56.56.07.526.556.0

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Pairs

PlNames / DogP1A1W1S1T1F1P2A2W2S2T2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Buster

 7.0

 7.0

 6.5

 7.0

 6.5

 34.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SQ-Pairs Freestyle Expert

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bret Zerger & Sage20.00
2Gary Duke & Bayer23.00
3Jack Fahle & Ruckus36.00
4Dale Avick & Xena51.00
5Darin Williams & Hydro
5Michael Pastrana & Ilio

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Venegas
Dale Avick & Xena
25.00
2Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus
39.00
3Gary Duke
Sarah Isaac & Bayer

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Oreo12.518.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Danny Venegas & Xena11.018.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Tracy Farmer & Rusty16.017.033.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*Bob Hegyi & Buster14.510.525.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Robert Walkey & Brigit12.510.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Dale Avick & Xena10.59.019.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Janelle Walkley & Brigit11.011.0
8Bob Hegyi & Buster10.510.5
9Lawrence Frederick & Flash10.010.0
10Michael Pastrana & Ilio9.09.0
11Eric Torres & Krash Dog9.09.0
12Michelle Chenoweth & Storm8.58.5
13Darin Williams & Hydro7.57.5
14Patty Jannarone & Remy7.57.5
15Roger Dingess & White Lightnin'7.07.0
16Michelle Chenoweth & Jake7.07.0
17Roger Dingess & Bogey7.07.0
18Bret Ferger & Sage7.07.0
19Zackary Sell & Kai6.56.5
20Mario Matute & Blackie6.06.0
21Janice hensley & Ricker5.55.5
22Eric Torres & Jake5.05.0
23Dal Avick & Kai5.05.0
24Gary Duke & Bayer3.53.5
25Kim Litz & Kiwi3.03.0
26Corey Mills & Duke2.52.5
27Maggie Ozner & Rudolph Valen2.02.0
28Sally Saxton & Loki2.02.0
29Ruth West & Tigger2.02.0
30Danny Venegan & Ben2.02.0
31Steve Chism & Dakota2.02.0
32Ruth West & Ruckus2.02.0
33Janice Hensley & Rico1.51.5
34Danny Venegas & Roxy0.00.0
35Patty Jannarone & Tanner0.00.0
36Sally Saxton & Scramny0.00.0
37Jack Fahle & Ruckus0.00.0
38Eric Torres & Storm0.00.0

2005 / Southeast Qualifier / Oviedo, Florida / 5/21/2005 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Danny Venegas
Dale Avick & Xena

 18.0

 12.5

 30.5
2
 
Tracy Farmer
Ann Farmer & Rusty

 14.5

 11.5

 26.0
3
 
Jack Fahle
Kat Fahle & Ruckus

 10.0

 9.5

 19.5
4
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Buster

 12.5

 6.5

 19.0
5
 
Danny Venegas
Susan Venegas & Roxy

 7.5

 8.0

 15.5
6
 
Eric Torres
Michelle Chenoweth & Storm

 7.0

 3.0

 10.0
7
 
Mike Pastrana
Ruth West & Ilio

 5.5

 

 5.5
8
 
Aackary Sell
Dale Avick & Kai

 5.5

 

 5.5
9
 
Gay Duke
Sarah Isaac & Bayer

 3.5

 

 3.5
10
 
Jack Fahle
Allison March & Kicker

 0.0

 

 0.0

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / MicroDog

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Al Erikson & George6.56.56.57.026.512.57.57.57.07.029.070.5SQ-MicroDog Expert
2*Bruce Brantley & Haley6.08.06.53.023.50.05.57.06.04.022.545.0SQ-MicroDog Expert

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Benny Wong & KD8.58.08.08.533.08.57.57.07.07.529.066.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Sung Hyun & Tag8.09.07.57.031.57.07.07.57.57.029.065.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.57.58.07.530.57.06.57.07.06.527.061.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Donna Malmlov & Ashley Whatsit5.07.07.07.528.08.56.06.06.05.023.054.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Cris Cabral & Rickey8.08.08.06.530.53.56.06.06.06.524.552.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Josseph Joness & Kylie6.58.08.07.530.00.06.06.57.05.525.050.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Robin Northam & Rip7.07.06.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
8Cris Cabral & Caine7.08.07.55.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
9David Procida & Nitro6.57.07.07.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
10Bruce Brantley & Cassey7.06.56.57.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
11Al Erikson & George6.56.56.57.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
12Robin Northam & Kobe7.06.56.56.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
13Donna Malmlov & Sydney5.56.06.07.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
14Tony Crumly & Gena6.56.56.55.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
15Joel Zucker & Bailey5.05.55.55.521.521.5

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Robin Northam & Rip7.07.06.57.027.57.07.57.57.09.031.069.0
2Donna Malmlov & Sydney5.56.06.07.024.56.06.57.06.06.526.058.0
3Robin Northam & Kobe7.06.56.56.026.09.56.06.55.06.023.556.5
4Donna Malmlov & Ashley Whatsit6.57.07.07.528.08.56.06.06.05.023.054.5
5Pat Wilking & Abby6.07.05.06.024.01.54.56.04.05.019.540.5

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Joel Zucker & Bailey17.56
2David Procida & Nitro18.28
3Matthew Gorsch & Comet24.91
4Luis Marin & Boo27.53
5Tony Crumly & Gena29.82
6Cris Cabral & Maxx33.57
7Niel Furukawa & Belle36.30
8Tony Crumly & Mercury36.34
9Donna Marmlov & Sydney36.72
10Pat Wilkins & Hannah41.90
11Bruce Brantley & Casey55.72
12Matthew Gorsch & Kylee59.00
13Josseph Joness & Kado
13Al Erikson & George
13Niel Furukawa & Boo
13Pat Wilkins & Abby
13Bruce Brantley & Haley
13Josseph Joness & Kylie
13Cris Cabral & Maxx
13Terri Romine & Itsy

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Cabral Sawnice
Cabral Maxx & Bailey
33.53
2Romine Steve
Romine Itsy D &

2005 / Southwest Qualifier / San Bernardino, California / 5/14/2005 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Joel Zucker & Bailey17.016.033.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Robin Northam & Rip12.512.525.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Donna Malmlov & Foster11.013.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
4*David Procida & Nitro13.010.023.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Josseph Joness & Kado14.08.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Robin Northam & Kobe10.010.020.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Chris Cabral & Caine10.510.5
8Matthew Gorsch & Kylee9.59.5
9Sung Hyun & Clutch7.07.0
10Alan Thibido & Jasper7.07.0
11Bruce Bently & Cassey6.56.5
12Luis Marin & Boo6.06.0
13Cris Cabral & Maxx5.55.5
14Niel Furukawa & Belle5.05.0
15Matthew Gorsch & Comet5.05.0
16Pat Wilkins & Hannah5.05.0
17Niel Furukawa & Boo2.52.5
18Tony Crumly & Gena2.02.0
19Tony Crumly & Mercury0.00.0
19Eric Graewinghoct & Jake0.00.0
19Tony Johnson & Indy0.00.0
19Steve Romine & Dylan0.00.0