Skyhoundz Banner

2003 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2003 / World Championship / Pleasanton, California / 9/21/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Sayuri Norose & Passer15.019.018.052.0SW-Sport Expert
2Chris Cabral & Maxx14.515.521.051.0SW-Sport Expert
3Sayuri Norose & Plier18.513.516.048.0SW-Sport Expert
4Toshiyuki Mori & Misia19.012.516.047.5SW-Sport Advanced
5Lana Maeder & Syd20.510.013.544.0SW-Sport Advanced
6Brad Murray & Roxy19.011.014.044.0SW-Sport Advanced
7Darron Barrus & The Moo17.58.012.037.5SW-Sport Basic
8Mark Gose & Gretchen10.012.512.535.0
9Tracy Custer & Five13.09.59.031.5
10Tim Arneson & Bailey-Cita0.020.010.030.0SW-Sport Basic
11Tim Orsak & Madie8.014.52.525.0
12Danny Venegas & Oreo10.53.010.524.0

2003 / World Championship / Pleasanton, California / 9/20/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.08.58.08.032.518.510.010.09.510.039.590.5SW-Open Elite
2Bob Evans & Nick8.59.08.08.534.014.010.010.09.010.039.087.0SW-Open Expert
3Chuck Middleton & Donnie8.58.08.58.033.014.09.09.58.59.536.583.5SW-Open Expert
4David Bootes & Chico8.59.08.58.534.516.58.58.08.57.532.583.5SW-Open Advanced
5Michael Shayer & Ziggy8.07.57.58.031.014.58.59.08.59.035.080.5SW-Open Advanced
6Toshiyuki Mori & Misia8.58.58.08.533.512.08.59.08.58.534.580.0SW-Open Advanced
7Bill Camp & Belle9.09.08.59.536.09.58.58.58.08.533.579.0SW-Open Basic
8Chris Cabral & Ricky8.08.08.07.531.512.08.58.08.08.032.576.0SW-Open Basic
9JD Platt & Galaxy8.57.58.07.531.513.08.08.08.07.531.075.5SW-Open Basic
10David DeMent & Flyin' Nash8.07.57.57.530.512.08.08.08.08.032.074.5SW-Open Basic
11Mike McKenzie & The Good Boy Blue7.57.57.58.531.012.07.57.58.07.530.573.5SW-Open Basic
12Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo7.58.57.08.031.09.07.58.07.58.031.071.0SW-Open Basic
13JD Platt & Newberry8.58.58.08.533.55.58.08.08.07.531.570.5SW-Open Basic
14Jane Diven & Marie7.57.57.07.529.515.06.56.06.56.025.069.5SW-Open Basic
14Donna Malmlov & Ashley What's It6.57.06.07.026.513.57.57.57.07.529.569.5SW-Open Basic
14Steve Teer & Guinness9.08.59.09.536.03.58.07.58.06.530.069.5SW-Open Basic
17Jim Foley & Zeke the Wonderdog II (Dexter)7.57.57.57.029.55.58.07.57.58.531.566.5SW-Open Basic
18Kelly Miller & Rio6.06.06.06.524.516.06.07.06.06.525.566.0
19Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.57.07.06.528.08.57.57.57.56.529.065.5SW-Open Basic
20Sandy Marchand & Bailey7.56.56.56.026.510.07.56.56.57.027.564.0
21Hiroshi Otsuka & BRAVO!7.07.07.06.527.510.56.56.56.56.025.563.5
21Bradley Sattler & Storm7.57.57.06.528.58.57.56.57.05.526.563.5SW-Open Basic
23Robin Shayer & Sooty6.07.06.07.526.510.06.56.56.07.026.062.5
24Tracy Custer & Five8.07.57.58.031.03.57.56.57.06.027.061.5SW-Open Basic
25Dennis Alexander & Tango7.56.57.07.528.53.06.56.06.06.525.056.5SW-Open Basic
26Zane Nail & Kaia8.59.08.58.534.512.547.0SW-Open Basic

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Mark Gose & Gretchen8.58.58.59.034.514.08.08.08.08.032.078.0SQ-Open Expert
2Jim Foley & Zeke The Wonder Dog8.08.07.58.031.512.08.08.07.58.031.575.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo9.510.09.010.038.57.58.08.07.57.030.568.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Brittany Wolf & Ginger8.57.08.08.031.57.58.07.07.57.530.067.5SQ-Open Advanced
5*Robin Shayer & Sooty7.58.57.58.531.55.58.07.57.08.030.566.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Bill Camp & Belle8.08.08.08.532.510.57.07.06.56.527.064.5SQ-Open Advanced
7*Donna Malmlov & Ashley What's It8.07.58.08.532.06.07.57.07.07.028.563.0SQ-Open Basic
8Steven Malmlov & Foster8.08.08.08.032.00.07.57.57.57.029.559.5SQ-Open Basic
9Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo8.08.08.08.532.54.06.57.06.56.526.557.0SQ-Open Basic
10Swanee Swainston & Katie9.59.09.09.537.06.50.00.00.00.00.06.5SQ-Open Basic
11Danny Venegas & Oreo7.57.07.58.030.00.00.00.00.00.00.030.0SQ-Open Basic
12Michael McKenzie & The Big Boy Blue7.57.07.07.529.00.00.00.00.00.00.029.0SQ-Open Basic
13Mai Idzkowski & Jewel7.57.07.07.529.00.00.00.00.00.00.029.0SQ-Open Basic
14Sierra Lyman & Awesome7.57.07.07.028.50.00.00.00.00.00.028.5SQ-Open Basic
15Ray Calhoun & Cordell7.07.56.57.028.00.00.00.00.00.00.028.0SQ-Open Basic
16Cindy Del Corto & Blaze7.07.06.57.027.50.00.00.00.00.00.027.5SQ-Open Basic
17Robin Northam & Kobe7.07.07.06.527.50.00.00.00.00.00.027.5SQ-Open Basic
18Ray Calhoun & Cowboy7.56.57.06.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
19Benny Wong & KD6.56.56.56.025.50.00.00.00.00.00.025.5SQ-Open Basic
20Kathy Mills & Stewart "Notso" Little6.56.06.06.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
21Mai Idzkowski & Boomer6.05.56.06.524.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
22Art Janke & Kaos6.56.06.05.524.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
23Dennis Alexander & Tango6.06.06.05.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
24Lindsey Hinds & Cappuccino6.05.05.05.021.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.0
25Robin Northam & Rip5.05.05.04.519.50.00.00.00.00.00.019.5

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Donna Malmlov & Ashley What's It8.07.58.08.532.06.07.57.07.07.028.563.0
2Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo8.08.08.08.532.54.06.57.06.56.526.557.0
3Sierra Lyman & Awesome7.57.07.07.028.59.05.55.55.55.522.053.0
4Kathy Mills & Stewart "Notso" Little6.56.06.06.024.55.04.54.04.54.017.039.0
5Mai Idzkowski & Boomer6.05.56.06.524.02.06.06.06.06.024.050.0
6Lindsey Hinds & Cappuccino6.05.05.05.021.08.55.55.05.04.520.048.5

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Herb Maeder & Humbolt22.66
2Tim Arneson & Bailey-Cita27.52
3Swanee Swainston & Tesla29.19
4Tim Orsak & Madie31.83
5Alan Michalak & Jake32.33
6Mai Idzkowski & Boomer41.76
7Michael Cotten & Andromeda52.15
8Lou Del Corto & Tank53.73
9Cindy Del Corto & Blaze
9Kay Humphreys & Air Tango
9Mai Idzkowski & Jewel
9Lana Maeder & Syd

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Herb Maeder
Lana Maeder & Humbolt
31.32
2Herb Maeder
Lana Maeder & Syd
40.97

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Zane Nail & Kaia16.514.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
2Michael Shayer & Ziggy14.015.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
3*Tim Arneson & Bailey-Cita13.515.028.5SQ-Sport Expert
4*Lana Maeder & Syd15.512.027.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Swanee Swainston & Tesla9.517.527.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jane Diven & Marie12.013.025.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Alan Michalak & Jake13.011.524.5SQ-Sport Basic
8David Bootes & Exhibition16.07.023.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Steve Teer & Guinness13.09.522.5SQ-Sport Basic
10Tim Orsak & Madie14.08.522.5SQ-Sport Basic
11Ron Cole & Annie9.57.517.0
12Sierra Lyman & Awesome10.06.516.5
13Ray Calhoun & Cowboy14.00.014.0SQ-Sport Basic
14Cindy Del Corto & Blaze10.53.514.0
15Bob Evans & Nick12.50.012.5SQ-Sport Basic
16Mark Gose & Gretchen8.00.08.0
17Mai Idzkowski & Boomer8.00.08.0
18Kathy Mills & Sonny boy6.50.06.5
19Lindsey Hinds & Cappuccino6.00.06.0
20David DeMent & Flyin' Nash5.50.05.5
21Art Janke & Kaos5.50.05.5
22Herb Maeder & Slyder5.50.05.5
23Jill Teer & Sandy5.00.05.0
24Kay Humphreys & Air Tango4.00.04.0
25Herb Maeder & Humbolt3.50.03.5
26Lou Del Corto & Tank3.00.03.0
27Michael Cotten & Andromeda2.00.02.0
28Chuck Middleton & Donny0.00.00.0

2003 / Last Chance Qualifier / Pleasanton, California / 9/19/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Herb Maeder
Lana Maeder & Slyder

 15.5

 11.0

 26.5
2
 
Herb Maeder
Lana Maeder & Syd

 11.0

 11.0

 22.0
3
 
Bill Camp
Terri Foley & Zeke The Wonder Dog II

 11.5

 10.5

 22.0
4
 
Herb Maeder
Lana Maeder & Humbolt

 2.5

 9.5

 12.0
5
 
Swanee Swainston
Sierra Lyman & Tesla

 5.5

 0.0

 4.0
6
 
Michael Jones
Susan Jones & Tigger Magoo

 3.0

 0.0

 3.0

2003 / Northwest Qualifier / Renton, Washington / 7/19/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*David Bootes & Chico10.010.010.010.040.016.08.59.08.58.534.585.0SQ-Open Expert
2*JD Platt & Galaxy8.58.08.57.532.513.09.09.09.09.036.085.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Mike McKenzie & The Good Boy Blue8.58.08.08.533.014.08.07.58.07.531.076.0SQ-Open Expert
4*JD Platt & Newberry8.08.58.08.032.511.58.58.08.07.532.075.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Sierra Lyman & Awesome8.57.58.08.032.010.58.07.58.07.531.072.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Ray Calhoun & Cowboy8.58.58.58.534.012.57.57.57.57.029.571.5SQ-Open Advanced
7JD Platt & Riverhawk8.58.58.08.033.012.06.56.06.05.524.060.0SQ-Open Basic
8Mark Schnarre & Skye8.58.58.58.534.02.57.57.07.07.028.559.5SQ-Open Basic
9Tracy Prudden & Flying Red Killian8.08.08.07.531.50.00.00.00.00.00.031.5SQ-Open Basic
10Aaron Abrahamson & Leo7.06.56.56.026.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.0SQ-Open Basic
11Glenn Madden & Arial6.56.56.06.525.50.00.00.00.00.00.025.5SQ-Open Basic
12Ray Calhoun & Cordell6.06.56.06.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
13Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa6.05.55.55.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
14Swanee Swainston & Katie6.05.55.55.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
15Bryan Mombery & Casey5.55.05.04.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.020.0
16Swanee Swaintston & Tesla5.55.05.04.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.020.0

2003 / Northwest Qualifier / Renton, Washington / 7/19/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Sierra Lyman & Awesome8.57.58.08.032.010.58.07.58.07.531.073.0

2003 / Northwest Qualifier / Renton, Washington / 7/19/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Tim Arneson & Bailey19.6SQ-Sport Expert
1*David Bootes & Chico12.517.530.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Jeff Mak & Griffey13.012.525.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Shannon Tice & Bailey26.8SQ-Sport Expert
3Tim Arneson & Bailey15.010.025.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Troy Larson & Riley27.1SQ-Sport Expert
4Glenn Madden & Arial59.3SQ-Sport Advanced
4Nyle Swanee Swainston & Tesla14.510.024.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Greg Aoyagi & ZoomSQ-Sport Advanced
5Joe Haynes & RuthSQ-Sport Advanced
5Shannon Tice & Bailey12.010.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Ray Calhoun & Cowboy15.55.020.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Dustin Woodard & Sunny12.06.518.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Sierra Lyman & Flash11.50.011.5
9JD Platt & Riverhawk9.50.09.5
10Greg Aoyagi & Flash9.00.09.0
11Marty Welch & Sadie7.50.07.5
12Stan Sellers & Zulu Thunder7.00.07.0
13Sierra Lyman & Zoom5.50.05.5
14Greg Aoyagi & Zoom3.50.03.5
15Russ Evans & Kibbles1.00.01.0
16Joe Haynes & Ruth0.00.00.0

2003 / Northwest Qualifier / Renton, Washington / 7/19/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Mark Schnarre
Jacky Schnarre & Skye

 9.0

 6.0

 15.0
1
 
Shannon Tice
Claudia Henderson & Bailey

 26.9

 

 
2
 
Ray Calhoun
Sonya Calhoun & Air Cordell

 7.5

 6.5

 14.0
2
 
Robert Gutierrez
Eva Gutierrez & Kekoa

 28.9

 

 
3
 
Greg Aoyagi
Sierra Lyman & Zoom

 5.0

 3.0

 8.0
3
 
Swanee Swainston
Carla Swainston & Tesla

 31.3

 

 
4
 
Troy Larsson
Alison Larsson & Riley

 4.5

 2.5

 7.0
4
 
David Lyman
Sierra Lyman & Zoom

 51.3

 

 
5
 
David Lyman
Sierra Lyman & Flash

 1.5

 2.5

 4.0
6
 
Joe Haynes
Connie Lodel & Ruth

 0.0

 0.0

 0.0

2003 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/28/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jim Foley & Zeke the Wonderdog II (Dexter)6.56.56.07.026.011.07.07.06.58.028.568.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Bill Camp & Belle8.08.58.08.032.55.57.57.57.07.029.063.5SQ-Open Expert
3*Sandy Marchand Stenhoff & Bailey7.57.07.07.028.56.57.57.07.07.028.563.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Tracy Custer & Five8.58.58.58.033.53.58.07.08.06.529.562.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Tony Aguirre & Tallie8.07.57.57.530.53.57.57.57.07.529.562.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Amy King & Bogey7.57.06.06.026.52.57.56.56.07.027.056.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Bill Marion & Star7.06.56.06.025.50.00.00.00.00.00.025.5SQ-Open Basic
8Mark Gose & Gretchen6.07.05.56.525.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.0SQ-Open Basic
9Jamie Hammond & Scooby6.56.05.57.025.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.0SQ-Open Basic
10Charles Pare & Thor6.06.56.06.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
11Tony Aguirre & Skydog6.06.06.05.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
12Shaun Johnson & KaCee5.56.05.55.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0

2003 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/28/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Jeff Oliver & Bandit20.94
2Dereck Dechert & Pennywise20.96
3Mark Gose & Gretchen22.43
4Randy Ives & Morgana33.95
5Bill Marion & Star52.19
6Tracy Custer & Spike53.59
7Joshua Grenell & Wazee
7Bill Simon & Chopper

2003 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/28/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Mark Pastor
Carol Herbertz & Zoe
39.57
2Ron King
Amy King & Monty Boy
39.95

2003 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/28/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mark Gose & Gretchen15.014.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tracy Custer & Five15.013.028.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Jeff Oliver & Bandit8.512.020.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Marshall Smith & Bud14.03.017.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Bill Camp & Ace10.55.015.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Bill Camp & Rio8.50.08.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Aaron Stenhoff & Bailey8.00.08.0
8Shawn Johnson & KaCee7.00.010.0
9Chet Perkins & Uther7.00.07.0
10Sandy Marchand Stenhoff & Bailey7.00.07.0
11Jim Foley & Zeke the Wonderdog II (Dexter)6.00.06.0
12Carol Herbertz & Zoe6.00.06.0
13Scott Rothenbush & Spanky5.50.05.5
14Randy Ives & Morgana5.00.05.0
15Joshua Grenell & Wazee5.00.05.0
16Charles Pare & Thor5.00.05.0
17Bill Camp & Skye4.00.04.0
18Bill Simon & Chopper4.00.04.0
19Adrian Custer & Dingo3.00.03.0
20Greg Million & Shelby3.00.03.0
21Rick Kimball & Murphy Brown2.50.02.5
22Mike Hess & Molly2.00.02.0
23Tracy Custer & Spike0.00.00.0
24Dereck Dechert & Pennywise0.00.00.0
25Drew Gerhart & Georgia0.00.00.0
26Curtis Dillman & Harley0.00.00.0
27Joanne Gerhart & Emma0.00.00.0
28Jamie Hammond & Scooby0.00.00.0
29Aaron Hardwick & Air Jordan0.00.00.0
30Scott Jones & Stetson0.00.00.0
31Kevin Kearschner & Malakai0.00.00.0
32Bill Marion & Duke0.00.00.0
33Mark Pastor & Rosie0.00.00.0
34Mark Pastor & Tucker0.00.00.0

2003 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/28/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Jeff Oliver
Kim Oliver & Bandit

 12.0

 5.0

 17.0
2
 
Randy Ives
Cheryl Ives & Yukon

 8.5

 8.0

 16.5
3
 
Chet Perkins
Baina Perkins & Uther

 5.0

 10.5

 15.5
4
 
Jim Foley
Sue Pastor & Zeke The Wonder Dog

 10.0

 3.5

 13.5

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ed Jakubowski & Dasher9.59.59.59.538.016.09.08.58.58.034.084.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.58.58.58.033.516.08.58.58.08.533.583.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Michael Shayer & Ziggy8.58.58.59.034.517.58.08.08.08.032.081.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Jane Diven & Marie8.07.58.08.031.512.58.58.08.08.032.577.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Gail Mirabella & Houston9.08.58.58.034.012.58.58.58.07.032.076.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Frank Montgomery & Pixie-Chick8.08.08.07.531.54.57.57.57.57.530.064.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Christopher Vitale & Bear9.08.09.010.036.012.536.0SQ-Open Basic
8Magdiel De Leon & Blue7.57.57.57.029.50.00.00.00.00.00.029.5SQ-Open Basic
9Robin Shayer & Sooty7.57.56.57.028.50.00.00.00.00.00.028.5SQ-Open Basic
10Cindy Ernest & Joy7.07.07.07.028.00.00.00.00.00.00.028.0SQ-Open Basic
11Frank Buckland & Jimmy7.56.57.06.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
12Magdiel De Leon & Mica7.07.07.06.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
13Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.56.57.06.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Jeff Hoke & Marley7.06.06.55.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jane Diven & Marie8.07.58.08.031.512.58.58.08.08.032.577.5
2Gail Mirabella & Houston9.08.58.58.034.012.58.58.58.07.032.076.5
3Gail Mirabella & Brooklyn8.09.08.59.535.05.07.07.57.57.529.564.0
4Alicia Dombroski & Benny7.57.57.07.029.06.06.06.56.06.024.555.0
5Xavier Grahn & Gomez6.05.56.07.024.50.05.55.05.06.021.543.0
6Cindy Ernest & Joy7.07.07.07.028.06.04.54.04.54.017.040.0

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Ed Jakubowski & Dasher20.72
2Jeff Hoke & Marley21.94
3Frank Montgomery & Pixie-Chick22.75
4Lawrence Beatty & Bowditch27.64
5Aaron Hoffman & Pepper28.14
6Gail Mirabella & Houston30.63
7Ed Jakubowski & Rocket36.21
8David Lawyer & Sadie40.51
9Gail Mirabella & Jetzen54.90
10Peter Williams & Lena

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Ed Jakubowski
Gail Mirabella & Houston
21.64
2Ed Jakubowski
Gail Mirabella & Rocket
21.90
3Ed Jakubowski
Gail Mirabella & Jetzen
39.22
4Ed Jakubowski
Gail Mirabella & Dasher
48.20

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ed Jakubowski & Dasher17.511.529.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Frank Buckland & Pandemonium15.512.528.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Jeff Tamplin & Roxy12.012.524.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Peter Williams & Lena12.011.023.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Bob Warwick & Rudy13.58.021.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Aaron Hoffman & Pepper11.59.521.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Jane Diven & Marie10.00.019.5
8Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop10.00.010.0
9Frank Montgomery & Pixie-Chick10.00.010.0
10Cindy Ernest & Joy9.50.09.5
11Gail Mirabella & Jetzen9.50.09.5
12Andrew Moore & Jesse9.50.09.5
13Jeff Stanaway & Colby9.50.09.5
14Lawrence Beatty & Bowditch9.00.09.0
15David Lawyer & Sadie8.50.08.5
16Christopher Vitale & Bear7.00.07.0
17Gail Mirabella & Brooklyn5.00.05.0
18Magdiel De Leon & Mica3.50.03.5
19Jeff Hoke & Marley3.00.03.0
20Alan Michalak & Jake3.00.03.0
21Ed Jakubowski & Rocket2.50.02.5
22Pattie Ennis & Emerald0.00.00.0
23Pattie Ennis & Rein0.00.00.0

2003 / Northeast Qualifier / Baltimore, Maryland / 6/14/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Jeff Tamplin
Lisa Tamplin & Roxy

 12.0

 12.0

 24.0
2
 
David Lawyer
Diane Lawyer & Sadie

 10.5

 7.0

 17.5

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Autumn Trainor & Nevi9.08.59.08.535.014.58.58.58.58.534.082.5SQ-Open Expert
2*John Arnett & Astro8.08.08.57.532.020.07.57.07.57.529.579.0SQ-Open Expert
3*David DeMent & Flying Nash8.08.57.58.032.09.58.08.08.08.032.073.5SQ-Open Expert
4*Theresa Musi & Trixie8.58.58.08.033.012.07.58.07.08.030.573.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Susan Markham & Hurricane8.59.08.58.534.515.07.57.07.56.528.572.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Joelle Budd & River8.08.58.09.033.57.08.08.07.58.532.071.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Gary Shockley & Kodiak8.58.58.58.534.03.58.58.58.58.033.570.5SQ-Open Basic
8David DeMent & Airy Kairy8.08.07.58.031.50.00.00.00.00.00.031.5SQ-Open Basic
9Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo8.08.08.07.531.50.00.00.00.00.00.031.5SQ-Open Basic
10Laura Moretz & Cubby7.57.58.08.531.50.00.00.00.00.00.031.5SQ-Open Basic
11Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo8.08.07.57.531.00.00.00.00.00.00.031.0SQ-Open Basic
12Todd Duncan & Levi7.58.07.57.530.50.00.00.00.00.00.030.5SQ-Open Basic
13Natalie Thorn & Gabby7.57.57.57.530.00.00.00.00.00.00.030.0SQ-Open Basic
14Roger Dingess & Bogey7.57.07.07.028.50.00.00.00.00.00.028.5SQ-Open Basic
15Mark Lefler & Spooky7.07.07.06.527.50.00.00.00.00.00.027.5SQ-Open Basic
16Ken Chambers & Shelby6.56.56.05.524.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
17Danny Venegas & Oreo6.06.05.55.523.00.00.00.00.00.00.023.0
18Robert Hegyi & Buster6.05.55.55.522.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
19Vic Fan & Petey5.55.55.05.021.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.0
20Jason Amick & Chief5.55.05.05.020.50.00.00.00.00.00.020.5
21Greg Tresan & Blitz5.55.05.04.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.020.0

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Autumn Trainor & Nevi9.08.59.08.535.014.58.58.58.58.534.082.5
2Theresa Musi & Trixie8.58.58.08.033.012.07.58.07.08.030.573.0
3Natalie Thorn & Gabby7.57.57.57.530.012.07.57.57.57.530.072.0
4Joelle Budd & River8.08.58.09.033.57.08.08.07.58.532.071.0
5Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo8.08.08.07.531.54.07.07.07.57.028.561.0
6Colleen Hegyi & Maggie Mae6.56.56.56.526.06.56.56.06.06.525.056.5
7Morgan Haney & Topher3.53.53.53.514.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.0

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Danny Venegas & Oreo15.94
2Dave Franklin & Flying Chowder20.46
3Lee Hunt & Sydney21.74
4Kristi Lanning & Shannah29.82
5Michelle Wilson & Red Hot Trix30.15
6Cameron Austin & Zack30.52
7Darran Barrus & The Moo32.52
8Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo33.13
9David DeMent & Flying Nash33.80
10John Troelstrup & Riley38.43
11John Arnett & Starr41.89
12Todd Duncan & Levi42.31
13Miles Hamrick & Jasmine44.99
14Theresa Musi & Ciela51.18

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Galaxy Li
Kristi Lanning & Shannah
30.24

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Danny Venegas & Oreo14.514.529.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Dannan Barrus & The Moo16.012.028.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Cameron Austin & Zack18.57.025.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Dave Franklin & Flying Chowder14.511.025.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5John Troelstrup & Riley14.511.025.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Michelle Wilson & Red Hot Trix13.510.023.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Stretch Taylor & Indiana13.59.523.0SQ-Sport Basic
8Miles Hamrick & Jasmine13.58.522.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Greg Tresan & Moxie13.00.013.0SQ-Sport Basic
10Lee Hunt & Sydney12.00.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Mark Lefler & Spooky12.00.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Warren Norman & Sidney10.50.010.5
13Vic Fan & Izzy9.50.09.5
14John Arnett & Astro9.00.09.0
15Ken Chambers & Shelby8.50.08.5
16Todd Duncan & Levi8.50.08.5
17Sharon McGinnis & Bishop8.50.08.5
18Theresa Musi & Ciela8.50.08.5
19Matt Peckham & Sky7.00.07.0
20John Arnett & Starr5.00.05.0
21Roger Dingess & White Lightnin'4.50.04.5
22Kristi Lanning & Shannah4.50.04.5
23Jason Amick & Chief3.50.03.5
24Colleen Hegyi & Maggie Mae3.50.03.5
25Susan Markham & Hurricane3.50.03.5
26Matt Kokenes & Mercy2.00.02.0
26Natalie Thorn & Gabby2.00.02.0
28David Saxon & Windy0.00.00.0
28Autumn Trainor & Firefly0.00.00.0
28Greg Tresan & Spyder0.00.00.0
28Danny Venegas & Roxy0.00.00.0

2003 / Southeast Qualifier / Charlotte, North Carolina / 5/17/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Michael Jones
Susan Jones & Tigger Magoo

 12.5

 8.0

 20.5
2
 
Robert Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Buster

 9.5

 6.5

 16.0
3
 
Danny Carroll
Susan Carroll & Roxy

 0.0

 5.0

 5.0

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Zane Nail & Kaia9.09.59.09.036.510.08.59.08.58.034.078.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Bob Evans & Nick9.510.09.09.538.017.07.08.07.56.529.075.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Chuck Middleton & Donnie9.08.59.59.036.05.08.58.58.58.534.073.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Kelly Miller & Rio7.58.07.57.530.53.58.08.07.57.531.065.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Mark Seyfried & Abbi8.07.57.58.031.05.07.57.07.08.530.065.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Lindsey Hinds & Cappuccino7.57.57.08.030.08.57.07.06.56.527.062.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Billy Hasty & Sam7.57.57.07.529.50.00.00.00.00.00.029.5SQ-Open Basic
8Guy Mayberry & Ace7.57.57.07.529.50.00.00.00.00.00.029.5SQ-Open Basic
9Billy Hasty & Star6.56.06.06.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
10Paul West & Hawkeye6.56.06.55.524.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
11Hans Haas & Skyy6.06.06.06.024.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
12Mark Seyfried & Rudy6.05.56.06.023.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
13Dan Washburn & Mattie6.05.56.06.023.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
14Dan Cravens & Shelby5.04.55.04.018.50.00.00.00.00.00.018.5
15Mike Hanna & Nena4.53.54.53.015.50.00.00.00.00.00.015.5
16Mike Hanna & Bojangles3.03.03.03.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.0

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Kelly Miller & Rio7.58.07.57.530.53.58.08.07.57.531.065.5
2Lindsey Hinds & Cappuccino7.57.57.08.030.08.57.07.06.56.527.062.5
3Penny Mahon & Bandita7.07.56.56.527.55.57.07.56.56.527.560.5
4Kelly Miller & Tobe6.56.06.06.525.05.54.55.04.54.518.542.5

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Bob Evans & Canine36.9019.84
2Tim Orsak & Nick40.0019.92
3Bryan Plymale & Madie39.6326.34
4Joe Woolf & Kaila43.1024.59
5Guy Mayberry & Fergus22.4252.98
6Pennie Mahon & Sega46.73
7Dan Cravens & Bandita48.70
8William Saunders & Shelby58.11
9Lyn Evans & Leela58.20
10Nancy Cobb & Rex58.80
11Lee Fairchild & Brandi
11Mike Hanna & Prince
11Mike Hanna & Jack
11Dan Lessert & Bojangles
11Martin Paynter & Madeline
11Mark Seyfried & Nena
11Neil Sobol & Abbi
11Dan Washburn & Rev

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Keith Whitehouse
Jody Christopher & Kiss
24.8227.24
2Bryan Plymale
Terri Robins & Kaila
27.6638.16
3Keith Whitehouse
Jody Christopher & Sasha
27.7156.34
4Zane Nail
Lindsey Hines & Storm
58.7640.64

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bryan Plymale & Kaila15.515.030.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tim Orsak & Madie16.56.022.5SQ-Sport Expert
3Dan Cravens & Shelby12.57.019.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Pennie Mahon & Bandita12.06.018.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Chuck Middleton & Donnie15.03.018.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Chuck Middleton & FlyGirl11.55.016.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Tim Orsak & Merlin11.54.015.5
8Bob Evans & Nick11.00.011.0
9Joe Woolf & Fergus11.00.011.0
10Zane Nail & Storm10.00.010.0
11Scott Fitzgerald & Anna9.50.09.5
12William Saunders & Leela9.50.09.5
13Mike Hanna & Nena9.00.09.0
14Billy Hasty & Star7.50.07.5
15Jeremy Schmidt & Sprite7.50.07.5
16Kelly Miller & Rio7.00.07.0
17Lee Fairchild & Prince6.50.06.5
18Robert Defeo & Chelsea6.00.06.0
19Zane Nail & Kaia5.50.05.5
20Scott Fitzgerald & Cooper5.00.05.0
21Chip Beegle & India4.50.04.5
22Martin Paynter & Paris4.50.04.5
23Neil Sobol & Madeline4.50.04.5
24Stephen Stewart & Clyde4.50.04.5
25Tim Hinds & Zoe3.50.03.5
26Dan Washburn & Mattie3.50.03.5
27Lee Fairchild & Amber3.00.03.0
28Hans Haas & Skyy2.00.02.0
29Mike Hanna & Bojangles0.00.00.0
29Rod Karmenzind & Jireh0.00.00.0
29Dan Lessert & Jack0.00.00.0
29Guy Mayberry & Sega0.00.00.0
29Paul West & Tucker0.00.00.0

2003 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/26/2003 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Bryan Plymale
Terri Robins & Kaila

 15.5

 7.0

 22.5
2
 
Mark Seyfried
Mary Seyfried & Skye

 9.5

 8.0

 17.5
3
 
Neil Sobol
Lyn Evans & Rex

 7.0

 6.5

 13.5
4
 
Rod Karmenzind
Brody Karmenzind & Jireh

 6.0

 4.5

 10.5
5
 
Keith Whitehouse
Jody Christopher & Sasha

 4.5

 4.0

 8.5
6
 
Zane Nail
Lindsey Hinds & Storm

 4.5

 3.5

 8.0
7
 
Keith Whitehouse
Jody Christopher & Kiss

 3.5

 0.0

 3.5
8
 
Martin Paynter
Deirdre Paynter & Paris

 2.5

 0.0

 2.5

2003 / Southwest Qualifier / San Diego, California / 4/5/2003 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Steve Teer & Guinness7.07.56.57.028.010.07.57.57.57.530.070.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Chris Cabral & Ricky8.08.07.57.030.513.07.57.07.06.528.069.0SQ-Open Expert
3*Bradley Sattler & Storm7.57.57.57.029.57.07.07.57.07.529.065.0SQ-Open Expert
4*Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.57.57.06.528.511.57.06.56.55.525.562.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Robin Northam & Rip7.07.57.07.028.511.06.56.56.55.525.061.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Joseph Jones & Kylie8.58.58.58.033.53.07.07.07.05.526.556.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Sung Hyun & Tag7.07.57.06.528.00.07.07.07.05.526.553.0SQ-Open Basic
8Jaeleen Sattler & Storm7.07.56.06.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
9Jonathan Kamien & Air Charlie6.57.56.06.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
10Nathan Higashigawa & Zoey6.56.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Robin Northam & Kobe6.06.56.05.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
12Benny Wong & KD6.05.55.54.521.521.5
13Bruce Brantley & Haley4.54.54.54.518.018.0
14Bruce Brantley & Casey4.04.54.53.516.516.5

2003 / Southwest Qualifier / San Diego, California / 4/5/2003 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Robin Northam & Rip7.07.57.07.028.511.06.56.56.55.525.061.0
2Pat Wilkins & Hannah5.56.55.56.023.57.55.56.05.56.023.053.5
3Robin Northam & Kobe6.06.56.05.524.07.06.55.56.05.023.053.0

2003 / Southwest Qualifier / San Diego, California / 4/5/2003 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chris Cabral & Maxx18.70
2Brad Murray & Roxy20.67
3Jonathan Kamien & Sir Winston25.43
4Matthew Gorsuch & Comet25.94
5Eric Graewingholt & Jake32.72
6Mathew Gorsuch & Kylee45.47
7Bruce Brantley & Casey50.63
8Bruce Brantley & Haley
8Tony Crumly & Gena
8Bill Ganon & Jack
8Joseph Jones & Jade
8Joseph Jones & Cado
8Joel Kindem & Flurry
8Steve Teer & Guinness

2003 / Southwest Qualifier / San Diego, California / 4/5/2003 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Brian Wilkins
Pat Wilkins & Hannah
24.17
2Steve Teer
Jill Teer & Guinness
26.40
3Eric Graewingholt
Jaeleen Sattler & Jake
43.83
4Benny Wong
Bradley Sattler & KD
44.49
5Jonathan Kamien
Leslie Amass & Sir Winston
58.44
6Alan Thibido
Robin Northam & Rip

2003 / Southwest Qualifier / San Diego, California / 4/5/2003 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Brad Murray & Roxy16.59.025.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Chris Cabral & Maxx7.011.518.5SQ-Sport Expert
3Matthew Gorsuch & Kylee10.07.017.0SQ-Sport Expert
4Matthew Gorsuch & Comet6.58.515.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jonathan Kamien & Air Charlie7.57.014.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Bruce Brantley & Casey3.06.59.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Joseph Jones & Kylee3.03.56.5
8Tony Crumly & Gena6.00.06.0
9Joel Kindem & Flurry6.00.06.0
10Bill Ganon & Jack3.00.03.0
11Bruce Brantley & Haley2.02.0
12Eric Graewingholt & Jake2.02.0
13Brian Wilkins & Abby1.51.5
14Joseph Jones & Cado0.00.0
14Bradley Sattler & Taffy0.00.0