Skyhoundz Banner

2002 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2002 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/21/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chuck Middleton & Donnie8.58.08.08.533.019.09.58.08.59.035.087.0SW-Open Expert
2Bob Evans & Nick9.09.08.08.534.517.08.59.08.08.534.085.5SW-Open Expert
3Jeff Stanaway & Cory9.08.58.09.034.513.58.58.58.07.532.580.5SW-Open Expert
4Kenichi Takasaka & Mousse9.08.58.08.534.08.59.59.59.09.537.580.0SW-Open Advanced
5Christopher Gardner & Sky Cody8.08.58.08.032.512.08.58.58.07.532.577.0SW-Open Advanced
6Ed Jakubowski & Dasher7.06.57.07.528.013.08.58.58.08.033.074.0SW-Open Advanced
7Tim Geib & Chula7.07.07.07.528.511.09.08.58.08.534.073.5SW-Open Basic
7Hiroshi Otsuka & Jackie6.06.56.56.525.516.58.08.57.57.531.573.5SW-Open Basic
9David Bootes & Exhibition7.57.57.58.030.511.08.08.58.07.031.573.0SW-Open Basic
10Naomasa Yokoyama & Leo7.58.07.58.531.56.58.58.58.08.533.571.5SW-Open Basic
11Toshiyuki Hayakawa & Beat6.57.07.07.528.020.55.05.55.56.022.070.5SW-Open Basic
11Yasushi Hirai & Banie8.07.57.57.530.59.58.08.07.57.030.570.5SW-Open Basic
13Theresa Musi & Trixie8.08.08.07.531.55.09.08.08.08.533.570.0SW-Open Basic
14Ron King & Monty Boy7.07.07.07.028.011.08.08.07.06.529.568.5SW-Open Basic
15Jessica Ritchie & Zoe7.06.57.07.528.04.58.58.58.58.033.566.0SW-Open Basic
16Ping Latvong & Sassy7.57.57.57.029.50.08.09.08.58.534.063.5SW-Open Basic
17Mike McKenzie & The Good Boy Blue5.05.55.55.521.59.55.57.07.06.526.057.0
18Naomasa Yokoyama & Atom7.57.57.07.529.50.05.05.55.55.521.551.0SW-Open Basic

2002 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 9/21/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1Chuck Middleton & Donnie16.515.532.0SW-Sport Expert
2David Bootes & Chico16.514.030.5SW-Sport Expert
3Mike Benzy & Mandy15.014.029.0SW-Sport Expert
4Sayuri Norose & Plier13.013.026.0SW-Sport Advanced
5Ed Jakubowski & Dasher13.512.025.5SW-Sport Advanced
6Hiroshi Otsuka & Bingo14.011.025.0SW-Sport Advanced
7Toshiyuki Mori & Misia12.510.523.0
8Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick12.59.522.0
9Todd Duncan & Levi7.013.520.5
10Bob Evans & Luke5.510.516.0
11Tracy Custer & Spike5.05.510.5
11Nyle Swanee Swainston & Tesla5.05.510.5
12Marshall Smith & Bud3.07.010.0

2002 / Northwest Qualifier / Federal Way, Washington / 8/17/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mike McKenzie & The Good Boy Blue7.57.57.57.029.511.09.09.09.09.536.584.0SQ-Open Expert
2*David Bootes & Exhibition8.08.08.07.531.512.58.58.58.08.033.078.5SQ-Open Expert
3Andy Busby & Cody9.59.09.59.537.55.09.09.09.09.536.578.0SQ-Open Expert
4Christi Goodman & Rider8.57.57.57.030.510.09.08.08.58.033.577.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Marie Earle & Bo8.58.58.59.034.511.58.07.57.58.031.073.5SQ-Open Advanced
6J.D. Platt & Galaxy9.59.59.59.538.013.57.57.57.57.029.572.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Steve Hallin & Sally7.06.57.06.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
8Nyle Swanee Swainston & Katie6.56.56.56.025.525.5SQ-Open Basic
9Mark Schnarre & Skye6.56.06.06.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
10J.D. Platt & Newberry7.06.06.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Tracy Prudden & Killian6.56.56.55.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
12Ray Calhoun & Rowdy Cowboy6.06.56.05.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
13George Freeman & Babe6.06.06.05.523.523.5
14Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa5.05.55.04.520.020.0
15Glenn Madden & Arial4.54.54.54.017.517.5

2002 / Northwest Qualifier / Federal Way, Washington / 8/17/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Shannon Tice & Bailey28.6733.58
2Tim Zimnisky & Timber20.20
3Mark Schnarre & Skye27.80
4Ray Calhoun & Rowdy Cowboy
4Darrel Earle & Wonka
4Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa
4Phil Hansen & Kali
4Glenn Madden & Arial
4Chad Matteson & Kaedi
4Nathan Michaud & Murdock

2002 / Northwest Qualifier / Federal Way, Washington / 8/17/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*David Bootes & Chico15.518.534.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Nyle Swanee Swainston & Tesla20.014.034.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Dan Billings & Norton Buffalo Billings12.014.526.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Mark Schnarre & Skye12.59.021.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Jeff Mak & Griffey16.53.520.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6J.D. Platt & Galaxy12.07.019.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7George Freeman & Babe9.09.0
8J.D. Platt & Newberry9.09.0
9Shannon Tice & Bailey9.09.0
10Terri Schmibauer & Gilda8.08.0
11Paul Terry & Rosie7.57.5
12Dustin Woodard & Sunny7.57.5
13Chad Matteson & Kaedi7.07.0
14Nathan Michaud & Murdock6.56.5
15Steve Seroshek & Duke6.56.5
16Darrel Earle & Wonka5.55.5
17Bryan Momberg & Casey5.55.5
18Tim Zimnisky & Timber3.53.5
19Andrew Rizzo & Nico3.03.0
20Bob Hickman & Rocky2.52.5
21Tim Zimnisky & Indigo2.52.5
22Phil Hansen & Kali2.02.0

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ron King & Monty Boy9.08.58.58.534.56.09.08.59.09.035.577.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Jessica Ritchie & Zoe9.08.08.58.534.03.09.08.58.58.534.572.0SQ-Open Expert
3Amy King & Chaos7.57.07.57.029.010.57.57.07.56.528.567.5SQ-Open Expert
4Jim Van Cise & Tasker7.57.57.57.530.512.57.06.57.06.026.565.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Bill Marion & Star7.57.07.07.028.54.07.57.57.58.030.565.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Apryl Lea Hanson & EZ Ryder7.57.57.06.528.56.07.57.57.06.528.563.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Amy King & Bogey7.57.57.07.529.52.57.57.57.07.529.561.5SQ-Open Basic
8James Foley & Dexter7.57.07.07.028.56.56.56.56.56.526.058.5SQ-Open Basic
9Kendall Lemley & Johnny7.06.57.06.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
10Kathy Petrer_ & Nunzi6.57.06.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
11Tony Aguirre & Skydog7.06.56.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
12Ben Lubben & Joker7.06.56.56.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
13Vid Rapsys & Mickey6.56.56.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
14Shaun Johnson & KaCee6.06.05.05.022.022.0
15James Maglis & Princess5.55.55.55.522.022.0
16Marshall Smith & Jack5.05.55.55.521.521.5

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Karin Becht & Rain7.57.07.57.529.54.57.06.57.06.527.058.5
2April Hargraves & Storm5.55.55.55.021.56.05.05.05.05.020.046.0

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Randy Ives & Morgana37.6520.33
2Bill Marion & Duke31.5829.71
3Tracy Custer & Spike23.2541.90
4Tony Aguirre & Tallie46.5329.71
5Brad Bockman & Kasei40.2739.68
6Bill Marion & Star27.18

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Vid Rapsys
Jessica Ritchie & Kayla
35.52
2Mark Pastor
Carol Herbertz & Zoe
2Kurt Madden
Shannon Madden & Blue

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Marshall Smith & Bud16.012.528.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Tracy Custer & Spike14.013.027.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Jeff Oliver & Bandit15.011.026.0SQ-Sport Expert
4Scott Jones & Stetson19.56.025.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Dan Phillips & Ava11.510.522.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jim Williams & Ivan14.02.016.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Max Bradley & Coco10.510.5
8Derek Dechert & Penny9.59.5
9Mark Gose & Gretche9.59.5
10Kurt Madden & Blue9.59.5
11Randy Ives & Morgana9.09.0
12Greg Million & Shelby9.09.0
13Brad Bockman & Kasei8.58.5
14April Hargraves & Cloud8.58.5
15Ron King & Redbone8.08.0
16Vid Rapsys & Midge8.08.0
17Mark Pastor & Rosie7.07.0
18Bill Marion & Duke6.06.0
19James Maglis & Princess5.55.5
20Bill Marion & Indy5.55.5
21Shaun Johnson & KaCee5.05.0
22Mike Masters & Dakota5.05.0
23Rita Drewry & Dottie4.54.5
24Mark Hanson & Marley4.54.5
25Pam Ritchie & Kayla4.54.5
26Rick Hargraves & Diva4.04.0
27Tony Aguirre & Tallie3.53.5
28Carol Herbertz & Zoe2.52.5
29Adrian Custer & Dingo2.02.0
30Mark Pastor & Tucker2.02.0
31Todd Blessing & Trouble0.00.0
31Laura Horseman & Cheyenne0.00.0

2002 / North Central Qualifier / Fishers, Indiana / 6/29/2002 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Jim Foley
Terri Foley & Dexter

 14.5

 2.5

 17.0

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ed Jakubowski & Dasher9.08.58.58.034.018.08.58.58.08.033.084.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Jeff Stanaway & Cory9.59.09.09.537.05.09.59.09.09.537.079.0SQ-Open Expert
3Joelle Budd & River9.59.09.09.036.512.08.58.08.57.532.577.0SQ-Open Expert
4Josh Buckland & Filo the Superdog9.59.58.59.537.06.09.09.08.08.034.074.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Frank Buckland & Jimmy8.09.08.59.034.53.57.58.58.08.032.067.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Nick Grabosky & Riley9.08.09.09.035.06.08.07.58.07.030.567.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Magdiel DeLeon & Blue8.57.58.58.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
8Christopher Vitale & Bear8.07.57.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
9Jeff Hoke & Marley8.07.58.07.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
10Julie Norman & Bandit8.07.57.57.030.030.0SQ-Open Basic
11Craig Rogers & Whiplash8.08.07.56.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
12Nick Grabosky & Dream7.57.07.06.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
13Marc Blanchette & Maxwell7.07.56.56.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop7.06.56.56.526.526.5SQ-Open Basic
15Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick7.06.56.05.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
16Whitey McDaniel & Mac5.04.55.04.519.019.0

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Joelle Budd & River9.59.09.09.036.512.08.58.08.57.532.577.0
2Jane Diven & Marie9.08.58.59.535.512.56.06.06.06.024.060.5
3Cindy Ernest & Shadow8.07.07.58.531.03.06.56.56.06.525.554.0
4Cindy Ernest & Joy6.05.55.55.522.511.55.05.05.05.020.051.5

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Ed Jakubowski & Dasher22.2420.98
2Kevin Lee & Kahla31.5819.15
3Thomas Cole & Kuta25.21
4Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop32.20
5Jeff Hoke & Marley32.35
6Bob Warwick & Rudy36.18
7Nick Grabosky & Dream37.71
8John Dodge & Otis
8Barry Griffin & Nike
8Jimmy Kaufman & Tali
8Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick
8Robert Pressler & Zoom

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Frank Montgomery
Cindy Ernest & Joy
30.5034.28
2Frank Montgomery
Cindy Ernest & Pixie Chick
30.15
3Ed Jakubowski
Joelle Budd & Dasher
3Ed Jakubowski
Joelle Budd & River

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ed Jakubowski & Dasher16.516.533.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Frank Montgomery & Pixie Chick16.09.525.5SQ-Sport Expert
3Steve Sisolak & Dasey13.09.522.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Bob Warwick & Rudy14.57.522.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Frank Montgomery & Allie-oop13.56.019.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Kevin Lee & Kahla14.03.517.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Joelle Budd & River12.512.5SQ-Sport Basic
8Brad Burns & Riley12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
9Cindy Ernest & Joy12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
10Barry Griffin & Nike12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
11Robert Pressler & Zoom12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
12Kirby Smith & Samantha12.012.0SQ-Sport Basic
13Jeff Stanaway & Colby11.011.0
14Todd Bachl & Caesar9.09.0
15Thomas Cole & Kuta9.09.0
16Nick Grabosky & Kate7.07.0
17Laura O'Neill & Molly7.07.0
18John Huffman & Mardi Gras5.55.5
19Steve Sisolak & Dino5.55.5
20Stephen Delanoy & Hope5.05.0
21James Miller & Cinnamon Girl5.05.0
22David Muelken & Jake5.05.0
23Brad Burns & Cody4.54.5
24Andrew Moore & Jessie3.03.0
25Peter Fromuth & Lilly2.52.5
26Jimmy Kaufman & Tali2.52.5
27Lev Kubiak & Fury2.52.5
28Robert Miller & Coco2.52.5
29Todd Bachl & Abby2.02.0
30John Dodge & Otis2.02.0
31David Fullmer & Sadie Lee2.02.0

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Brad Burns
Elizabeth Burns & Riley

 14.0

 9.0

 23.0
2
 
Todd Bachl
Karla Marshall & Caesar

 11.0

 8.5

 19.5
3
 
Robert Miller
Tiffiny Miller & Coco

 7.0

 8.5

 15.5

2002 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/15/2002 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Timothy Pressler & Queenie7.07.57.56.028.07.08.58.08.08.533.073.0SQ-Youth Expert

2002 / Southeast Qualifier / Marietta, Georgia / 5/18/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Theresa Musi & Trixie8.58.58.08.033.010.58.58.58.59.034.579.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Tim Geib & Chula8.58.58.59.034.57.08.58.58.59.034.576.0SQ-Open Expert
3John Arnett & Astro8.58.08.58.033.07.08.58.08.58.033.073.0SQ-Open Expert
4Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo8.09.08.09.034.08.08.08.08.08.032.072.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane8.59.08.59.035.06.08.58.58.08.033.072.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Michele Fann & Java8.58.08.58.033.03.58.08.08.08.032.067.5SQ-Open Advanced
7David DeMent & Flyin Nash8.57.58.58.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
8Mark Miller & Boomer8.08.08.08.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
9David McCrory & Jax8.07.57.58.031.031.0SQ-Open Basic
10Gary Shockley & Kodiak8.08.07.57.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
11Autumn Trainor & Nevi8.07.58.07.531.031.0SQ-Open Basic
12Todd Duncan & Levi8.07.58.07.030.530.5SQ-Open Basic
13Miles Hamrick & Jasmine8.07.57.57.530.530.5SQ-Open Basic
14Vic Fann & Petey8.07.07.07.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
15Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo7.57.57.07.529.529.5SQ-Open Basic
16Mark Miller & Nike7.57.57.57.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
17Bob Hegyi & Big Air Buster6.56.56.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
18Chuck Hensley & Rascal6.56.56.06.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
19Michele Fann & Beta6.06.56.56.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
20Janice Hensley & Riker6.56.06.06.024.524.5SQ-Open Basic
21Jason Amick & Chief5.56.05.56.023.023.0
22Eric Borock & Jessie5.56.05.06.022.522.5

2002 / Southeast Qualifier / Marietta, Georgia / 5/18/2002 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Susan Markham & The Mighty Carolina Hurricane8.59.08.59.035.06.08.58.58.08.033.072.0
2Michele Fann & Java8.58.08.58.033.03.58.08.08.08.032.067.5
3Susan Jones & Whoopin Roo7.57.57.07.529.53.57.57.57.08.030.063.5
4Beth McClurg & Mona7.06.56.06.027.56.07.07.06.57.027.561.0
5Michele Fann & Beta6.06.56.56.025.03.56.56.56.56.526.055.5

2002 / Southeast Qualifier / Marietta, Georgia / 5/18/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Mike McDowell & Mac32.2721.61
2Miles Hamrick & Jasmine34.8032.46
3Eric Borock & Jessie19.44
4Mike McDowell & Rowdy38.34
5Drew Carlyle & Zippin Zoe
5Kristi Lanning & Shannah

2002 / Southeast Qualifier / Marietta, Georgia / 5/18/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Mike Benzy & Mandy16.013.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Todd Duncan & Levi13.510.524.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Kristi Lanning & Shannah13.510.524.0SQ-Sport Expert
4John Troelstrup & Riley16.57.023.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Darron Barrus & Mooly16.06.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo12.08.020.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Eric Borock & Jessie11.511.5
8Stretch Taylor & Indiana11.511.5
9Vic Fann & Bell9.59.5
10David McCrory & Jax9.59.5
11Miles Hamrick & Jasmine8.58.5
12Mike Whitmore & Neo Nutzi8.58.5
13Warren Norman & Sidney6.56.5
14S Johnson & Brody5.55.5
15Mark Miller & Skywalker5.05.0
16John Arnett & Astro4.04.0
17Autumn Trainor & Inca4.04.0
18Colleen Hegyi & Maggie May3.53.5
19Beth McClurg & Mona3.53.5
20David DeMent & FlyGirl0.00.0
21Kevin Brantley & Scout0.00.0

2002 / Southeast Qualifier / Marietta, Georgia / 5/18/2002 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Bob Hegyi
Colleen Hegyi & Big Air Buster

 5.5

 9.5

 15.0
2
 
Vic Fann
Michele Fann & Bell

 6.0

 7.0

 13.0
3
 
Kevin Brantly
Theresa Musi & Krissy

 7.5

 4.5

 12.0

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Christopher Gardner & Sky Cody8.58.58.57.533.011.58.58.58.58.033.578.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Ping Latvong & Sassy9.08.58.58.534.512.58.58.08.08.032.577.5SQ-Open Expert
3Pon Saradeth & Chico8.08.58.08.032.510.07.58.07.58.031.072.5SQ-Open Expert
4Tom Clements & Taylor8.08.58.08.032.510.57.57.57.57.030.070.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Sung Hyun & Tag8.08.07.57.030.57.08.08.08.17.531.570.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Steve Teer & Guinness Stout8.08.08.09.033.02.07.57.07.08.530.062.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Chris Cabral & Ricky8.07.57.57.530.58.06.56.56.56.526.560.0SQ-Open Basic
8Sonya Wolf & Boo7.57.07.07.529.029.0SQ-Open Basic
9Benny Wong & KD7.08.07.07.029.029.0SQ-Open Basic
10Nathan Higashigawa & Zoey7.06.57.07.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
11Bradley Sattler & Storm7.07.07.07.028.028.0SQ-Open Basic
12Alan Thibodo & Jasper7.07.06.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
13Kathy Mills & Sonny Boy7.56.56.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
14Bill Keller & Biggs6.57.56.56.527.027.0SQ-Open Basic
15Robin Northam & Kobe7.06.56.57.027.027.0SQ-Open Basic
16Joseph Jones & Kylie6.07.56.07.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic
17Jaeleen Sattler & Storm6.06.06.06.024.024.0SQ-Open Basic
18Robin Northam & Rip6.05.56.05.523.023.0
19Mike Miller & Priz6.05.55.55.522.522.5
20Bruce Brantley & Casey5.55.05.55.021.021.0
21Cindy Del Corto & Blaze5.05.05.06.021.021.0
22Lorrie Bishton & Wizzer5.05.04.55.019.519.5

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jaeleen Sattler & Storm6.06.06.06.024.07.07.57.57.08.030.067.0
2Sonya Wolf & Boo7.57.07.07.529.03.07.57.07.57.029.061.0
3Robin Northam & Rip6.05.56.05.523.011.06.56.56.57.026.564.0
4Kathy Mills & Sonny Boy7.56.56.57.027.56.07.06.06.57.527.060.0
5Cindy Del Corto & Blaze5.05.05.06.021.06.56.05.05.56.523.052.5
6Robin Northam & Storm7.07.07.07.028.05.57.07.07.06.527.560.5

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chris Cabral & Maxx22.8520.15
2Cindy Del Corto & Blaze34.8020.27
3Mike Miller & Priz38.8127.71
4Steve Teer & Guinness Stout35.2534.18
5Matthew Gorsuch & Kylee24.52
6Kathy Mills & Sonny Boy44.33
7Darryl Abling & Suzy
7Bruce Brandey & Casey
7Lou Del Corto & Tank
7Tony Crumly & Gena
7Joseph Jones & Kylie
7Alan Thibodo & Jasper

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Kathy Mills
Lorri Bishton & Sonny Boy
46.70
2Mike Miller
Jaeleen Sattler & Priz
2Terry Romine
Steven Romine & Itsy

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Brian Wilkins & Hannah12.012.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Chris Cabral & Maxx15.57.523.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Robin Northam & Rip13.09.022.0SQ-Sport Expert
4Tom Clements & Twister12.06.018.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Kathy Mills & Sonny Boy8.08.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Stephen Romine & Itsy9.53.513.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Scott Gorsuch & Kylee10.00.010.0
8Tom Clements & Cosmo9.09.0
9Robin Northam & Kobe9.09.0
10Bert Puskas & Sierra9.09.0
11Benny Wong & KD9.09.0
12Mike Miller & Priz9.09.0
13Bruce Brantley & Casey8.58.5
14Lou Del Cordo & Tank8.58.5
15Tony Crumly & Gena7.57.5
16Eric Graewingholt & Crystal6.06.0
17Joseph Jones & Kylie5.05.0
18Matthew Gorsuch & Comet5.05.0
19Darryl Abling & Suzy4.54.5
20Eric Graewingholt & Jake3.03.0
21Steve Kennington & Sargent0.00.0

2002 / Southwest Qualifier / Lancaster, California / 5/4/2002 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Brittney Wolf & Ginger7.57.07.07.529.010.07.07.07.07.028.066.0SQ-Youth Expert
2Bradley Sattler & Storm7.07.07.07.028.05.57.07.07.06.527.560.5SQ-Youth Expert

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bob Evans & Nick8.59.08.08.534.018.08.58.58.08.533.585.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Chuck Middleton & Donnie9.09.08.59.035.513.59.09.08.58.535.083.5SQ-Open Expert
3Paul West & Sport9.09.09.09.036.08.59.09.09.09.036.080.5SQ-Open Expert
4Mark Jennings & Skyler8.58.58.59.034.511.58.58.58.58.033.578.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Zane Nail & Kaia8.58.58.58.534.09.58.08.58.58.033.075.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Bob Evans & Luke8.08.08.09.033.05.57.07.57.07.529.063.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Jason Kernodle & Balley8.08.58.08.032.532.5SQ-Open Basic
8Guy Mayberry & Ace8.08.08.08.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
9Mark Seyfried & Abbi7.57.58.09.032.032.0SQ-Open Basic
10Billy Hasty & Star8.07.58.08.031.531.5SQ-Open Basic
11Jason Kernodle & Duke7.57.57.57.530.030.0SQ-Open Basic
12Billy Hasty & Sam7.07.57.08.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
13Paul West & Shadow7.57.07.08.029.529.5SQ-Open Basic
14Guy Mayberry & Sega6.57.07.07.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
15Matt Tammen & Chance6.07.06.57.026.526.5SQ-Open Basic

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Open Womens

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Pennie Mahon & Bandita7.07.57.07.528.55.57.58.07.07.530.065.5
2Lyn Evans & Rex8.58.58.59.034.57.07.07.07.07.028.063.0
3Kelly Miller & Tobe6.56.56.06.525.58.56.06.06.06.024.056.5

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Recreational Expert

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Paul West & Hawkeye20.9621.17
2Chuck Middleton & Donnie25.6724.30
3Matt Tammen & Chance22.37
4Tim Orsak & Madie22.53
5Bob Evans & Luke26.96
6Chris Dyer & Reilly28.49
7Chris Dyer & Reagan
7Bob Evans & Nick
7Jeff Hayes & Sheba
7Bill Kenney & Sierra
7Pat Mahon & Bandita
7Guy Mayberry & Sega
7Mark Seyfried & Abbi
7Joe Woolf & Fergus

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Recreational Team

PlName / DogTT1TT2
1Chris Dyer
Jami Dyer & Reilly
27.4033.67
2Bob Evans
Kelly Miller & Nick
21.67

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Chuck Middleton & Donnie11.511.523.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bob Evans & Luke12.59.522.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Tim Orsak & Madie10.09.519.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Joe Woolf & Fergus11.05.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Chris Dyer & Reilly11.54.516.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Paul West & Hawkeye11.05.016.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Billy Hasty & Star9.59.5
8Bob Evans & Nick5.55.5
9Alan Dwelle & Dot4.54.5
10Bill Kenney & Sierra4.04.0
11Kent Robinson & Bob3.53.5
12Jeff Hayes & Sheba3.03.0
13Chris Dyer & Reagan0.00.0

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Sport Team

PlNames / DogD/A1D/A2Total
1
 
Chris Dyer
Jami Dyer & Reilly

 3.0

 7.5

 10.5
2
 
Bill Kenney
Susan Kenney & Shasta

 2.5

 2.0

 4.5
3
 
Bill Kenney
Susan Kenney & Sierra

 1.0

 0.0

 1.0

2002 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/13/2002 / Youth

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Jordan West & Lexie5.06.04.56.021.52.0SQ-Youth Expert