Skyhoundz Banner

2001 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2001 / World Championship / Atlanta, Georgia / 10/20/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1David Bootes & Chico9.08.59.09.035.513.59.08.58.59.035.084.0SW-Open Expert
2Theresa Jones & Trixie9.09.09.09.036.013.08.07.58.08.031.580.5SW-Open Expert
3Chuck Middleton & Donnie8.58.08.58.033.016.58.57.07.57.030.079.5SW-Open Expert
4Ping Latvong & Sassy9.09.09.09.036.010.57.07.57.56.528.575.0SW-Open Advanced
5Bob Evans & Nick9.08.58.08.534.00.09.59.59.09.537.571.5SW-Open Advanced
5Jeff Stanaway & Cory8.08.58.09.033.512.06.07.07.06.026.071.5SW-Open Advanced
7JD Platt & Galaxy6.57.57.07.028.013.07.57.07.06.528.069.0SW-Open Basic
8Ron King & Monty Boy8.08.07.58.031.59.06.57.57.06.527.568.0SW-Open Basic
8Christopher Vitale & Bear6.56.06.57.526.513.56.57.07.07.528.068.0SW-Open Basic
10David Menor & Dynamo8.58.58.08.033.06.56.07.07.06.526.566.0SW-Open Basic
10Alan Thibodo & Jasper6.58.07.57.029.08.06.58.08.06.529.066.0SW-Open Basic
12Amy King & Chaos8.07.57.57.530.57.06.06.06.06.024.061.5SW-Open Basic

2001 / Northwest Qualifier / Littleton, Colorado / 6/30/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*David Boots & Chico8.07.55.58.031.015.59.59.08.59.036.087.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Swanee Swainston & Katie8.59.08.59.035.011.58.510.09.09.537.085.5SQ-Open Expert
3Tracy Prudden & Killian9.08.07.57.532.016.59.09.08.08.534.585.5SQ-Open Expert
4Christi Goodman & Red Rocket Rider8.58.59.08.534.513.08.58.58.58.033.580.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Andy Busby & Cody8.08.07.58.031.55.59.09.08.59.035.576.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Chris Sexton & Laika8.07.57.07.530.09.06.56.56.56.025.560.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Marie Earle & Bo7.57.57.08.030.03.07.07.06.56.026.556.0SQ-Open Basic
8Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa7.07.57.57.529.56.05.56.56.56.525.056.0SQ-Open Basic
9Matt Buhr-Vogel & Shunka7.07.06.57.027.527.5SQ-Open Basic
10Rick Brydum & Barney6.06.56.56.525.525.5SQ-Open Basic
11Dan Himelspach & Annie5.06.06.06.023.023.0
12Dennis Madden & Bailey5.55.55.55.522.022.0
13Mark Brisse & Shadow5.55.55.55.522.022.0
14Emily Hale & Shep5.06.05.55.021.521.5

2001 / Northwest Qualifier / Littleton, Colorado / 6/30/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*David Hale & Scooby14.010.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Fred Parks & Kona12.59.522.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Darrel Earle & Wonka9.09.518.5SQ-Sport Expert
4JD Platt & Paulina11.06.517.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Amanda Guth & Kayleigh10.07.517.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6David Bootes & Exhibition10.55.516.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Gayle O'Malley & Sheela10.54.515.0
8Laurie Roulston & Carreigh8.54.012.5
9Phil Hanson & Kali8.52.010.5
10Jennifer Brisse & Gabby8.51.510.0
11Shane Hartson & Outback6.56.5
12Frank Kerchner & Goldie6.06.0
13Erin Craig & Kayleigh (Labrador6.06.0
14Jeff Mueller & Bandit5.05.0
15Brittany Fulle & Harley4.04.0
16Stephen Hallin & Sally3.53.5
17Brent Broadstone & Gus3.53.5
18Sherry Gacke & Blu2.52.5
19John Maske & Ty1.01.0
20Rob Commuso & Ding0.00.0

2001 / North Central Qualifier / Indianapolis, Indiana / 6/23/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ron King & Monty Boy8.58.08.08.533.011.09.08.08.08.533.578.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Amy King & Chaos7.57.57.08.030.08.58.08.08.08.532.573.5SQ-Open Expert
3Bill Camp & Jumpin' Jack8.07.57.58.031.58.58.07.57.58.531.571.5SQ-Open Expert
4Jim Van & Tasker7.07.58.08.030.512.57.06.56.56.526.565.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Jessica Ritchie & Zoe7.57.57.57.530.09.57.57.07.06.528.065.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Karin Becht & Rain7.58.08.58.532.55.07.07.57.57.529.564.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Bill Marion & Star5.57.57.57.528.07.07.07.57.07.028.564.0SQ-Open Basic
8Mark Pastor & Rosie7.07.06.56.527.05.05.55.05.55.021.047.0SQ-Open Basic
9Vid Rapsys & Mickey6.56.56.56.526.026.0SQ-Open Basic
10Tony Aquirre & Tallie5.56.57.07.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
11Mare Potts & Scout7.56.05.56.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
12Dave Costello & Callie6.05.56.06.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
13Rebecca French & Razzle Dazzle5.06.06.55.523.023.0
14Apryl Hanson & EZ Ryder5.06.06.06.023.023.0
15Grant Hebel & Ariel5.05.55.56.022.022.0
16Melissa French & Zany Maniac4.55.55.55.521.021.0

2001 / North Central Qualifier / Indianapolis, Indiana / 6/23/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jeff Oliver & Bandit13.511.024.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Vid Rapsys & Midge14.08.022.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Mark Hanson & Marley14.56.521.0SQ-Sport Expert
4Pam Ritchie & Kayla11.57.018.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5James Foley & Dexter10.57.017.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Jimmy Catalano & Kizzie10.07.017.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Andrew Sloat & King10.55.015.5
8Bill Camp & Micki9.53.513.0
9Scott Jones & Stetson9.09.0
10James Scheidt & Jake9.09.0
11Carol Herbertz & Zoe8.58.5
12Rick Hargraves & Storm8.58.5
13Sheronne Mulry & Ashley Girl Dog8.08.0
14Michael Masters & Dakota7.57.5
15April Hargraves & Cloud7.07.0
16Kurt Madden & Blue7.07.0
17Susan Pastor & Bajure6.56.5
18Brad Bockman & Kasei6.56.5
19Max Bradley & CoCo6.06.0
20Julie Catalano & Levi6.06.0
21Dick Marion & Duke5.55.5
22Tony Aquirre & Skydog3.53.5
23Marahall Smith & Jack3.53.5
24Bill Marion & Indy3.03.0
25Chris Corrao & Cigar3.03.0
26Mare Potts & Kegan2.52.5
27Mark Pastor & Tucker1.51.5
28Derek Dechert & Pennywise0.00.0
28Jim Scheidt & Mare0.00.0

2001 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/16/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Jimmy7.07.57.57.529.56.57.57.58.08.031.068.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Gail Mirabella & Austin7.57.06.58.029.08.57.57.07.08.029.567.5SQ-Open Expert
3Roger Mitchell & Jesse Jams7.57.58.08.031.03.08.07.58.08.532.067.0SQ-Open Expert
4Yukihiro Sekiguchi & Rosa /JAPAN6.56.56.57.026.510.56.56.56.57.026.563.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Jeffrey Hoke & Marley7.57.57.09.031.05.57.07.07.07.028.061.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Christopher Vitale & Bear5.57.06.57.026.014.06.06.05.55.523.060.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Craig Rogers & Bubka7.06.06.56.526.09.55.05.55.56.022.053.5SQ-Open Basic
8Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop6.06.56.06.024.58.55.54.55.05.520.549.5SQ-Open Basic
9Dennis Alexander & Tango /CANADA4.54.55.04.518.59.05.54.55.04.519.548.0
10Tina Moran & Tasha6.56.56.05.524.50.05.55.05.54.520.541.0SQ-Open Basic
11Nicholas Grabosky & Riley6.06.06.06.024.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
12Jeff Stanaway & Cody the Dixie Flyer6.06.05.56.524.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
13Ed Jakubowski & Zephyr6.05.55.56.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
14Cindy Ernest & Shadow6.05.55.56.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
15Allison Bell & Bunting5.06.05.56.022.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
16John Fitzgerald & Houston5.56.05.05.021.50.00.00.00.00.00.021.5
17Wendy Holowaty & Jax4.55.05.05.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.020.0
18Bonnie Anthony & Chase4.05.55.04.519.00.00.00.00.00.00.019.0
19Patti Ennis & Freestyle Reiner4.04.54.54.517.50.00.00.00.00.00.017.5
20Todd Bachl & Caesar4.04.54.54.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.0

2001 / Northeast Qualifier / Annapolis, Maryland / 6/16/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kenneth Mortenson & Smokin'19.517.537.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Michael Shayer & Ziggy18.011.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Joelle Budd & River10.513.023.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Ed Jakubowski & Dasher10.511.021.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Julie Norman & Race9.08.517.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Craig Rogers & Sprint10.06.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Todd Bachl & Meggin'9.04.013.0
8Jeff Stanaway & Casey8.08.0
9Cindy Ernest & Joy8.08.0
10Bruce Monte & Luke7.57.5
11John Deschenes & Blade7.07.0
12Eric Alexander & Oscar6.56.5
13Frank Maiurano & Simba6.06.0
14Guy Magnuson & Jackson5.05.0
15Tony Agati & Abby4.54.5
16Raymond Keen & Max Keen4.04.0
17Philip Felice & Teich4.04.0
18Bonnie Anthony & Jovi)4.04.0
19Robin Shayer & Sooty4.04.0
20Peter Spanagel & Putter Lunis-Tickis2.52.5
21Daniel Kilsdonk & Dale Daisy Kilsdonk2.52.5
22Wendy Holowaty & Fe-b2.02.0
23Greg Karuzas & Tiffany0.00.0
24Mark Olszewski & Lucy0.00.0
25Andrew Moore & Jessie0.00.0

2001 / Southeast Qualifier / Jacksonville, Florida / 5/12/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Autumn Trainor & Nevi7.57.58.07.030.015.59.08.58.59.535.586.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Michele Fann & Java8.58.58.09.034.010.59.59.09.09.537.084.5SQ-Open Expert
3John Misita & Turbo8.07.07.57.530.017.57.57.07.57.529.576.5SQ-Open Expert
4Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo8.08.07.58.031.57.09.08.08.09.034.075.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Tim Geib & Chula7.58.58.07.531.510.58.07.57.57.530.571.5SQ-Open Advanced
6David Menor & Dynamo8.58.58.09.034.06.08.58.08.08.032.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Mark Miller & Boomer8.08.07.57.030.56.57.58.08.07.030.567.5SQ-Open Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic8.58.08.08.032.53.07.57.58.08.031.065.0SQ-Open Basic
9Theresa Jones & Trixie7.07.57.57.529.50.00.00.00.00.00.029.5SQ-Open Basic
10Robert Hegyi & Buster7.57.06.57.528.50.00.00.00.00.00.028.5SQ-Open Basic
11Laura Moretz & Cubby7.07.06.57.528.00.00.00.00.00.00.028.0SQ-Open Basic
12Alex Hoffmaster & Ajax6.57.57.06.527.50.00.00.00.00.00.027.5SQ-Open Basic
13Janice Hensley & Riker7.06.06.08.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Kenneth Chambers & Shelby6.56.56.56.526.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Susan Markham & Mighty Carolina Hurricane6.56.56.56.025.50.00.00.00.00.00.025.5SQ-Open Basic
16Curt Satrom & Alex6.56.06.06.525.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.0SQ-Open Basic
17Jeff Hoot & Superconductor5.56.06.06.023.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
18Beth McClurg & Mona6.05.55.56.023.00.00.00.00.00.00.023.0
19Aimee Stermer & Ollie6.05.05.06.522.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
20Lara Goldberg & Jazz4.56.06.06.022.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
21Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo4.56.55.06.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
22Chuck Hensley & Rascal5.06.06.05.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
23David Stermer & Jake5.05.55.55.021.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.0
24Todd Duncan & Levi5.05.05.05.520.50.00.00.00.00.00.020.5
25Vic Fann & Petey4.04.54.54.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.0

2001 / Southeast Qualifier / Jacksonville, Florida / 5/12/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*John Misita & Jetta15.014.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Todd Duncan & Spook Dogie Dog14.514.529.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Stretch Taylor & Indiana16.510.527.0SQ-Sport Expert
4John Troelstrup & Riley11.013.024.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Damian Nound & Topaz11.511.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Colleen Hegyi & Maggie Mae11.011.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Mike Benzy & Mandy10.510.5
8Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl10.010.0
9Vic Fann & Beta8.58.5
10John Crawford & Jazz8.58.5
11David Mode & Keeper8.58.5
12David DeMent & Flyin Nash8.08.0
13Shaun Spencer & Jay7.57.5
14Norman Hallett & Chalupa7.57.5
15Ruthie Penn-David & Tillie7.57.5
16Robert Johnston & Outback Jackaroo7.07.0
17David Menor & Leapin' Lizzy6.56.5
18Danny Pritchard & Bougar6.56.5
19Jesse Pritchard & Maggie6.06.0
20Gary Shockley & Spirit5.55.5
21David McCrory & Jumpin Jax5.55.5
22Robert Van & Charlie5.05.0
23Lara Goldberg & Kayla4.04.0
24Lorene Fuchs & Jemina2.52.5
25Heidi Spencer & Brodie2.02.0
26Karen Nound & Kristal0.00.0
27Armanda Miller & Skywalker0.00.0
28Jeff Shockley & Jet0.00.0

2001 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/21/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bob Evans & Nick9.010.09.010.038.016.08.59.59.09.536.589.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Chuck Middleton & Donnie8.58.08.08.533.017.09.08.08.08.533.584.0SQ-Open Expert
3Mark Jennings & Skyler9.59.59.09.537.57.09.59.59.09.537.582.0SQ-Open Expert
4Paul West & Super Sport9.09.09.08.535.59.09.59.09.09.036.582.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Zane Nail & Kaia9.09.08.59.035.513.08.08.58.58.533.580.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Ron Ellis & Rowdie8.08.07.57.531.011.05.56.57.06.025.061.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Ryan Akkerman & Dakota8.57.57.07.030.03.56.06.56.06.024.552.5SQ-Open Basic
8Jason Kernodle & Duke8.58.08.08.533.02.55.05.55.55.021.044.5SQ-Open Basic
9Guy Mayberry & Ace7.07.06.57.528.028.0SQ-Open Basic
10Pam Martin & Pilot4.56.56.57.525.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Rodney Buckwalter & Riely6.06.56.55.524.524.5SQ-Open Basic
12Terri West & Lexie5.56.06.05.523.023.0
13Bobby Brown & Blue5.55.55.55.522.022.0
14Billy Hasty & Sam4.56.05.55.521.521.5
15Alicia Dombroski & Benny5.05.55.05.521.021.0
16John Tobin & Tinker Bell6.04.56.04.521.021.0

2001 / South Central Qualifier / Dallas, Texas / 4/21/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Chuck Middleton & Fly Girl16.514.531.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Eric Erz & Reagan15.013.528.5SQ-Sport Expert
3Larry Holder & Tazzie14.014.028.0SQ-Sport Expert
4David Caver & Abbey13.513.527.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Mark Seyfried & Skye13.59.523.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Paul West & Shadow10.59.520.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Jason Kernodle & Bailey10.58.519.0
8Keith Gantz & Billy9.55.014.5
9Adam Briscoe & Chloe8.58.5
10Bob Evans & Luke8.58.5
11Ron Ellis & Chili Pepper8.08.0
12Bob Gage & Jasmine8.08.0
13Anna Phalen & Jack7.57.5
14Marilyn Evans & Rex7.07.0
15Zane Nail & Maggie7.07.0
16Pam Martin & Nike6.56.5
17Ricky Patterson & Up Chuck Muck6.56.5
18Gary Hinkle & Lotto6.06.0
19Rusty Howle & Oreo6.06.0
20Sylvia Olson & Maverick6.06.0
21Michael Evans & Cole5.55.5
22Angie Smith & Scout5.55.5
23Chris Dyer & Reilly5.05.0
24Guy Mayberry & Sega5.05.0
25Cory Haynes & Nellie4.54.5
26Lisa Kronz & Flyer4.54.5
27Kay Humphreys & Air Tango3.03.0
28George Parr & Merle2.02.0
29Kelly Miller & Tobe1.51.5
30Karen Erz & Targa0.00.0

2001 / Southwest Qualifier / Phoenix, Arizona / 4/7/2001 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ping Latvong & Sassy9.09.09.09.536.58.08.08.08.08.032.072.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Alan Thibodo & Jasper5.05.55.54.520.57.58.07.07.07.529.566.5SQ-Open Expert
3Christopher Gardner & Sky Cody8.58.07.57.531.53.58.08.07.07.530.564.5SQ-Open Expert
4Matthew Gorsuch & Kylee6.56.56.56.526.05.57.07.57.57.029.063.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Mike Miller & Rascal6.05.56.06.023.54.56.57.07.08.028.561.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Robin Northam & Roxy7.07.06.57.528.08.55.56.56.57.025.559.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Chris Cabral & Ricky5.56.05.55.522.55.57.56.55.56.025.556.5SQ-Open Basic
8Tom Clements & Taylor6.07.56.57.527.53.56.06.56.06.024.552.5SQ-Open Basic
9Lorrie Bishton & Wizzer3.03.03.53.513.00.02.02.53.03.010.521.0

2001 / Southwest Qualifier / Phoenix, Arizona / 4/7/2001 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Matthew Gorsuch & Comet16.011.027.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Bob Holmes & Foster12.513.526.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Eric Graewingholt & Jake10.06.516.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Tim Henderson & Samantha9.55.515.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Scott Moseman & Abigail12.02.014.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Tom Clements & Twister6.06.012.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Chris Cabral & Maxx6.53.510.0
8Robin Northam & Rip2.56.59.0
9Susan Creel & Sidney5.03.08.0
10Kelly Craig & Ivy2.53.55.5
11Jeremy Goldstein & Rama4.00.04.0
12Kathy Mills & Sonny Boy3.50.03.5
13Mary Clements & Aspen2.01.03.0