Skyhoundz Banner

2000 Skyhoundz Championship Qualifier/World Championship Results (listed in reverse date order)


2000 / World Championship / New York, New York / 10/7/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1Bob Evans & Nick9.09.08.08.534.523.08.58.58.09.034.091.5SW-Open Elite
2Paul West & Super Sport8.59.08.58.534.515.59.59.59.59.538.088.0SW-Open Expert
3Ping Latvong & Sassy8.58.58.58.534.016.58.59.09.09.035.586.0SW-Open Expert
4Kendall Lemley & Johnny8.08.08.09.033.014.08.08.08.08.532.579.5SW-Open Advanced
5Tracy Prudden & Flying Red Killian9.08.59.08.535.012.58.08.08.07.531.579.0SW-Open Advanced
6Tom Clements & Taylor7.58.58.59.033.511.07.58.08.58.532.577.0SW-Open Advanced
7Autumn Trainor & Nevi7.07.07.07.028.017.07.58.07.57.530.575.5SW-Open Basic
8Frank Buckland & Jimmy7.57.57.57.530.010.58.08.58.59.034.074.5SW-Open Basic
9Bryan Lamky & Tatiana8.08.07.58.031.510.08.08.08.08.032.073.5SW-Open Basic
10Michele Fann & Java7.57.57.58.030.510.07.58.08.58.532.573.0SW-Open Basic
11Gail Mirabella & Austin7.57.57.57.530.08.58.08.08.58.032.571.0SW-Open Basic
12Chris Sexton & Laika7.57.07.07.028.511.06.56.06.56.025.064.5SW-Open Basic

2000 / Northwest Qualifier / Puyallup, Washington / 9/23/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Chris Sexton & Laika8.07.07.08.030.014.59.08.08.09.034.082.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Tracy Prudden & Flying Red Killian9.09.09.09.036.07.08.08.08.08.032.071.0SQ-Open Expert
3Christi Goodman & Red Rocket Rider8.08.08.08.032.015.56.57.07.07.027.570.5SQ-Open Expert
4Marie Earle & Bo7.07.06.07.027.010.07.07.07.58.530.070.0SQ-Open Advanced
5J.D. Platt & Galaxy8.08.08.09.033.09.56.57.07.57.028.065.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Keith Gatlin & Sage7.57.06.58.029.06.57.57.56.57.028.563.5SQ-Open Advanced
7Debbie Matyas & Juno7.57.56.57.529.07.57.07.07.06.027.061.5SQ-Open Basic
8Ken Cooper & Gabby8.58.58.58.534.06.06.57.07.06.527.060.0SQ-Open Basic
9Greg Gustafson & Rock6.57.05.57.026.026.0SQ-Open Basic
10Nyle Swainston & Katie6.56.56.06.025.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Robert Gutierrez & Kekoa6.56.55.55.524.024.0SQ-Open Basic
12George Freeman & Babe5.06.05.06.022.022.0
13Jim Anderson & Sisu5.05.05.05.520.520.5
14Rhonda Schimon & Sydney4.54.54.54.518.018.0
15David Gabert & Pooh Roshkie4.04.54.55.018.018.0
16Mary Gustafson & Mr. Black4.04.04.04.016.016.0

2000 / Northwest Qualifier / Puyallup, Washington / 9/23/2000 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Ray Calhoun & Cowboy12.012.024.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Harry Buerer & Abby14.58.523.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Darrel Earle & Wonka12.09.521.5SQ-Sport Expert
4JD Platt & Paulina12.57.520.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Tim Zimnisky & Timber15.00.015.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Marc Schmoll & Dally12.02.514.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Phil Hansen & Kali11.511.5
8Ken Cooper & Jazz11.011.0
9Greg Gustafson & Ritsa11.011.0
10Curtis Dahl & Eddy11.011.0
11Bob Hickman & Rocky10.010.0
12Matt Swainston & Suzy-Q10.010.0
13Karen Schmoll & Dakota10.010.0
14Mark Schnarre & Skye10.010.0
15Kevin Schmoll & Tuffy9.59.5
16Suzy Buerer & Java7.07.0
17Christi Goodman & Wally5.55.5
18Dave Langer & Jake5.55.5
19Mary Gustafson & Jessie5.05.0
20Debbie Davis & Quiz2.52.5
21Mark Lynch & Super Tugger2.52.5
22Tracy Prudden & Boomer0.00.0

2000 / Southeast Qualifier / Nashville, Tennessee / 9/16/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Autumn Trainor & Nevi7.57.58.07.030.015.59.08.58.59.535.586.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Michele Fann & Java8.58.58.09.034.010.59.59.09.09.537.084.5SQ-Open Expert
3John Misita & Turbo8.07.07.57.530.017.57.57.07.57.529.576.5SQ-Open Expert
4Michael Jones & Tigger Magoo8.08.07.58.031.57.09.08.08.09.034.075.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Tim Geib & Chula7.58.58.07.531.510.58.07.57.57.530.571.5SQ-Open Advanced
6David Menor & Dynamo8.58.58.09.034.06.08.58.08.08.032.571.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Mark Miller & Boomer8.08.07.57.030.56.57.58.08.07.030.567.5SQ-Open Basic
8Lawrence Frederick & Aero Dynamic8.58.08.08.032.53.07.57.58.08.031.065.0SQ-Open Basic
9Theresa Jones & Trixie7.07.57.57.529.50.00.00.00.00.00.029.5SQ-Open Basic
10Robert Hegyi & Buster7.57.06.57.528.50.00.00.00.00.00.028.5SQ-Open Basic
11Laura Moretz & Cubby7.07.06.57.528.00.00.00.00.00.00.028.0SQ-Open Basic
12Alex Hoffmaster & Ajax6.57.57.06.527.50.00.00.00.00.00.027.5SQ-Open Basic
13Janice Hensley & Riker7.06.06.08.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
14Kenneth Chambers & Shelby6.56.56.56.526.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.0SQ-Open Basic
15Susan Markham & Mighty Carolina Hurricane6.56.56.56.025.50.00.00.00.00.00.025.5SQ-Open Basic
16Curt Satrom & Alex6.56.06.06.525.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.0SQ-Open Basic
17Jeff Hoot & Superconductor5.56.06.06.023.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
18Beth McClurg & Mona6.05.55.56.023.00.00.00.00.00.00.023.0
19Aimee Stermer & Ollie6.05.05.06.522.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
20Lara Goldberg & Jazz4.56.06.06.022.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
21Susan Jones & Whoopin' Roo4.56.55.06.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
22Chuck Hensley & Rascal5.06.06.05.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
23David Stermer & Jake5.05.55.55.021.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.0
24Todd Duncan & Levi5.05.05.05.520.50.00.00.00.00.00.020.5
25Vic Fann & Petey4.04.54.54.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.0

2000 / Southeast Qualifier / Nashville, Tennessee / 9/16/2000 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*John Misita & Jetta15.014.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Todd Duncan & Spook Dogie Dog14.514.529.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Stretch Taylor & Indiana16.510.527.0SQ-Sport Expert
4John Troelstrup & Riley11.013.024.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Damian Nound & Topaz11.511.022.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Colleen Hegyi & Maggie Mae11.011.022.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Mike Benzy & Mandy10.50.010.5
8Lawrence Frederick & Happy Girl10.00.010.0
9Vic Fann & Beta8.50.08.5
10John Crawford & Jazz8.50.08.5
11David Mode & Keeper8.50.08.5
12David DeMent & Flyin Nash8.00.08.0
13Shaun Spencer & Jay7.50.07.5
14Norman Hallett & Chalupa7.50.07.5
15Ruthie Penn-David & Tillie7.50.07.5
16Robert Johnston & Outback Jackaroo7.00.07.0
17David Menor & Leapin' Lizzy6.50.06.5
18Danny Pritchard & Bougar6.50.06.5
19Jesse Pritchard & Maggie6.00.06.0
20Gary Shockley & Spirit5.50.05.5
21David McCrory & Jumpin Jax5.50.05.5
22Robert Van & Charlie5.00.05.0
23Lara Goldberg & Kayla4.00.04.0
24Lorene Fuchs & Jemina2.50.02.5
25Heidi Spencer & Brodie2.00.02.0
26Karen Nound & Kristal0.00.00.0
26Armanda Miller & Skywalker0.00.00.0
26Jeff Shockley & Jet0.00.00.0

2000 / Northeast Qualifier / Syracuse, New York / 8/26/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Frank Buckland & Jimmy7.07.57.57.529.56.57.57.58.08.031.068.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Gail Mirabella & Austin7.57.06.58.029.08.57.57.07.08.029.567.5SQ-Open Expert
3Roger Mitchell & Jesse Jams7.57.58.08.031.03.08.07.58.08.532.067.0SQ-Open Expert
4Yukihiro Sekiguchi & Rosa /JAPAN6.56.56.57.026.510.56.56.56.57.026.563.5SQ-Open Advanced
5Jeffrey Hoke & Marley7.57.57.09.031.05.57.07.07.07.028.061.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Christopher Vitale & Bear5.57.06.57.026.014.06.06.05.55.523.060.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Craig Rogers & Bubka7.06.06.56.526.09.55.05.55.56.022.053.5SQ-Open Basic
8Frank Montgomery & Allie-Oop6.06.56.06.024.58.55.54.55.05.520.549.5SQ-Open Basic
9Dennis Alexander & Tango /CANADA4.54.55.04.518.59.05.54.55.04.519.548.0
10Tina Moran & Tasha6.56.56.05.524.50.05.55.05.54.520.541.0SQ-Open Basic
11Nicholas Grabosky & Riley6.06.06.06.024.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
12Jeff Stanaway & Cody the Dixie Flyer6.06.05.56.524.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
13Ed Jakubowski & Zephyr6.05.55.56.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
14Cindy Ernest & Shadow6.05.55.56.523.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
15Allison Bell & Bunting5.06.05.56.022.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
16John Fitzgerald & Houston5.56.05.05.021.50.00.00.00.00.00.021.5
17Wendy Holowaty & Jax4.55.05.05.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.020.0
18Bonnie Anthony & Chase4.05.55.04.519.00.00.00.00.00.00.019.0
19Patti Ennis & Freestyle Reiner4.04.54.54.517.50.00.00.00.00.00.017.5
20Todd Bachl & Caesar4.04.54.54.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.017.0

2000 / Northeast Qualifier / Syracuse, New York / 8/26/2000 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kenneth Mortenson & Smokin'19.517.537.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Michael Shayer & Ziggy18.011.029.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Joelle Budd & River10.513.023.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Ed Jakubowski & Dasher10.511.021.5SQ-Sport Advanced
5Julie Norman & Race9.08.517.5SQ-Sport Advanced
6Craig Rogers & Sprint10.06.516.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7Todd Bachl & Meggin'9.04.013.0
8Jeff Stanaway & Casey8.00.08.0
9Cindy Ernest & Joy8.00.08.0
10Bruce Monte & Luke7.50.07.5
11John Deschenes & Blade7.00.07.0
12Eric Alexander & Oscar6.50.06.5
13Frank Maiurano & Simba6.00.06.0
14Guy Magnuson & Jackson5.00.05.0
15Tony Agati & Abby4.50.04.5
16Raymond Keen & Max Keen4.00.04.0
17Philip Felice & Teich4.00.04.0
18Bonnie Anthony & Jovi)4.00.04.0
19Robin Shayer & Sooty4.00.04.0
20Peter Spanagel & Putter Lunis-Tickis2.50.02.5
21Daniel Kilsdonk & Dale Daisy Kilsdonk2.50.02.5
22Wendy Holowaty & Fe-b2.00.02.0
23Greg Karuzas & Tiffany0.00.00.0
23Mark Olszewski & Lucy0.00.00.0
23Andrew Moore & Jessie0.00.00.0

2000 / North Central Qualifier / Indianapolis, Indiana / 5/6/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Kendall Lemly & Johnny8.58.58.58.534.014.59.08.08.08.533.581.5SQ-Open Expert
2*Bryan Lamky & Tatiana8.07.08.07.530.510.59.08.58.59.035.080.5SQ-Open Expert
3Vid Rapsys & Mickey7.56.57.06.027.07.07.06.56.06.526.059.0SQ-Open Expert
4John Casey & Teagan9.08.58.59.035.00.07.07.57.07.028.557.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Ron King & Monty Boy8.57.08.08.031.50.07.57.07.07.028.557.0SQ-Open Advanced
6Paul Silberhorn & Nellie6.57.05.56.025.09.06.06.55.56.024.057.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Amy King & Chaos7.57.08.07.530.05.56.56.56.06.025.055.5SQ-Open Basic
8Melissa French & Zippin Zodiac7.57.06.56.027.05.05.56.55.56.023.552.0SQ-Open Basic
9Jim VanCise & Tasker6.06.55.55.023.00.00.00.00.00.00.023.0
10Karin Becht & Rain5.06.05.56.022.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
11Anthony Kelso & Blazin Bernie5.55.55.55.522.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.0
12James Gibson & Mac5.55.05.55.521.50.00.00.00.00.00.021.5
13Jessica Ritchie & Zoe6.05.55.05.021.50.00.00.00.00.00.021.5
14David Stiemsma & Binks5.05.04.54.519.00.00.00.00.00.00.019.0
15Rebecca French & Razzle Dazzle4.55.04.04.017.50.00.00.00.00.00.017.5

2000 / North Central Qualifier / Indianapolis, Indiana / 5/6/2000 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Jeff Oliver & Bandit14.58.022.5SQ-Sport Expert
2*Pam Ritchie & Kayla8.09.517.5SQ-Sport Expert
3Bob Fabbrini & Shadow7.58.015.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Carol Herbertz & Zoe6.05.011.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Marshall Smith & Jack7.04.011.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Terry Schmidbauer & Gilda6.04.510.5SQ-Sport Advanced
7R&y Cuthbertson & Cuthbertson & Sparky6.03.59.5
8Julie Bellar & Bettie Brown5.50.05.5
9Paul Silberhorn & Martini5.00.05.0
10Crystal Gr&staff & taff & Pepper5.00.05.0
11Amy DeFelice & Molly Magee3.50.03.5
12Gayle Silberhorn & Katie3.50.03.5
13Susan Pastor & Rosie2.50.02.5
14Derek Dechert & Pennywise2.50.02.5
15Apryl Venner & Ryder2.00.02.0
16Will Hayes & Taz1.50.01.5
17Ron King & Bogey0.00.00.0

2000 / South Central Qualifier / Houston, Texas / 4/15/2000 / Open Expert

PlName / DogP1A1W1S1F1D/AP2A2W2S2F2TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bob Evans & Nick8.08.07.58.532.09.09.09.09.09.536.582.0SQ-Open Expert
2*Paul West & Super Sport8.58.58.59.034.512.58.08.58.08.533.078.5SQ-Open Expert
3Mark Jennings & Skyler8.08.08.59.033.55.58.58.59.09.035.075.5SQ-Open Expert
4Pam Martin & Pilot7.07.57.57.529.514.07.07.07.58.530.074.0SQ-Open Advanced
5Rodney Buckwalter & iely8.58.08.58.533.56.57.58.07.57.530.567.5SQ-Open Advanced
6Jason Kernodle & Trevor7.07.07.58.029.56.07.57.07.57.529.565.0SQ-Open Advanced
7Lori Friend & Winston7.56.06.57.527.59.06.57.06.07.026.562.0SQ-Open Basic
8Zane Nail & Kaia8.57.57.58.031.510.55.56.06.55.523.557.5SQ-Open Basic
9John Sanchez & Hannah6.06.56.58.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.027.0SQ-Open Basic
10Chuck Middleton & Donnie7.06.06.06.025.00.00.00.00.00.00.025.0SQ-Open Basic
11Hans Haas & Skyy6.06.06.56.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
12David Caver & Austin6.56.56.05.524.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
13Kenneth Shirley & Osa6.06.06.56.024.50.00.00.00.00.00.024.5SQ-Open Basic
14Ken Bain & Hershey6.56.06.05.524.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.0SQ-Open Basic
15Marilyn Evans & Rex5.56.06.06.023.50.00.00.00.00.00.023.5
16Guy Mayberry & Sega5.55.56.05.522.50.00.00.00.00.00.022.5
17Ron Watson & Kimo5.56.05.05.021.50.00.00.00.00.00.021.5
18Keith Gibbons & Mad Max3.55.04.04.016.50.00.00.00.00.00.016.5
19John Tobin & Tinker Bell3.04.04.54.015.50.00.00.00.00.00.015.5

2000 / South Central Qualifier / Houston, Texas / 4/15/2000 / Sport Expert

PlName / DogD/A1D/A2D/A3TotalTitle Eligible?
1*Bob Evans & Luke18.014.032.0SQ-Sport Expert
2*Keith Cunningham & Happy14.017.031.0SQ-Sport Expert
3Chuck Middleton & FlyGirl15.011.526.5SQ-Sport Expert
4Jeff Hayes & Sheba13.013.026.0SQ-Sport Advanced
5Zane Nail & Maggie13.510.524.0SQ-Sport Advanced
6Katie Caver & Abbey15.06.021.0SQ-Sport Advanced
7Zayne Ulrich & Junior11.50.011.5
8Mike Axton & Cutter10.50.010.5
9Pam Martin & Nike10.50.010.5
10Monica Scalise & Cowboy10.50.010.5
11Deborah Brody & Blue10.00.010.0
12Paul West & Shadow10.00.010.0
13Rosanne Lindholm & Trina10.00.010.0
14Herb Lackshin & Lucky9.00.09.0
15Roger Olson & Mac6.00.06.0
16John Craft & B&it6.00.06.0
17Alicia Dombroski & Benny5.00.05.0
18Ken Bain & Gumby4.00.04.0
19Ford Swift & Maddie Swift3.50.03.5
20Terri West & Lexie2.50.02.5
21Lori Friend & Chris2.50.02.5
22Stephen Crowell & Bonnie0.00.00.0